West Palm Beach

Salad in West Palm Beach

Every salad on every menu we have read in West Palm Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

161 places in West Palm Beach have salad on the menu, from $5.53 at Katsumori Asian Fusion to $60 at Leila Restaurant. Highest rated: The Breakers (4.8), Agora Mediterranean Kitchen (4.7), Palm Beach Yacht Club (4.7). Okeechobee Steakhouse, Henry's Palm Beach, BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse run a happy hour. 135 of 161 list a price.

Cheeseburger 30
Okeechobee Steakhouse, West Palm Beach

Okeechobee Steakhouse

2854 Okeechobee Blvd · steakhouse · website

Full menu 4.6 (4,376)Happy Hour Daily Mon-Fri 11:30am-6pm; S8 salads
1
  • Iceberg Wedge Salad$19

    Vine Ripe Tomato, Onion, Bacon, Bleu Cheese Dressing

  • Cobb Salad$19

    Egg, Bacon, Vine Ripe Tomato, Avocado, Bleu Cheese

  • Chopped Salad$19

    Romaine Lettuce, Vine Ripe Tomato, Red Onion, Bacon, Shredded Cheese, Croutons, Ranch Dressing

  • Asian Salad$19

    Greens, Cabbage, Peppers, Carrots, Mandarin Oranges, Ginger, Scallions, Sesame Seeds, Cashews, Wontons, Sesame Ginger Dressing

  • Gorgonzola Salad$19

    Mixed Greens, Red Onions and Vine Ripe Tomato, Greek Vinaigrette

  • Dinner Salad$22

    Add grilled chicken +6 / shrimp +7 / salmon +8 / sliced steak +9. House Gorgonzola, Classic Caesar, or Steakhouse Wedge

  • Cheeseburger Salad$22

    Ground PRIME Steak Burger, Chopped Iceberg, Vine Ripe Tomato, Red Onions, Pickles, Shredded Cheese, Bacon, Toasted Sesame Seeds, House Made Dressing, Topped with Onion Rings

  • Chipotle Stuffed Avocado$22

    All-Natural Chicken Salad, Roasted Corn, Pickled Onions, Vine Ripe Tomato, Balsamic Reduction, Baby Greens

Iceberg Wedge Salad at Okeechobee Steakhouse is $19 in West Palm Beach. Okeechobee Steakhouse on 2854 Okeechobee Blvd is a steakhouse rated 4.6 (4,376 reviews). The menu lists 8 salads, from $19 for the Iceberg Wedge Salad to $22, above the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Daily Mon-Fri 11:30am-6pm; Sat-Sun 4-6pm. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Okeechobee Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

aioli, West Palm Beach

Aioli

7434 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 salads
2
  • Garden Salad$12.50

    Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Olives & Red Wine Vinaigrette

  • Roasted Pear & Gorgonzola$13.50

    Walnuts, Arugula, Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Artichoke Arugula$14.50

    Artichokes, Tomatoes, Shaved Parmesan, Arugula, Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Roasted Golden Beet$14.50

    Goat Cheese, Hard Boiled Egg, Red Onion, Whole Grain Mustard Vinaigrette

  • Half Salad / Half Sandwich$15.50
  • Half Salad / Cup of Soup$15.50
  • Quiche, + Salad$15.50

    Spinach, Tomato, Parmesan Quiche, Side Garden Salad

  • Chopped Cobb$15.50

    Turkey, Bacon, Cucumber, Tomato, Egg, Gorgonzola & Red Wine Vinaigrette

  • Quiche of the Day$15.50
  • Side Garden Salad

Garden Salad at Aioli is $12.50 in West Palm Beach. Aioli on 7434 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 salads, from $12.50 for the Garden Salad to $15.50, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese, breakfast.

Own Aioli? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

estiatorio Milos West Palm Beach

170 Lakeview Ave One Flagler · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.2 (245)9 salads
3
  • Tomato Salad

    Vine ripened tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, onions, feta cheese, extra virgin oil and sea salt*

  • Greek Salad, Vine Ripe Heirloom Tomatoes

    Serves two to four people

  • Romaine Salad, House Sauce, OR Greek Easter Style
  • Greek Salad, Vine-Ripe Tomatoes

    serves two to four people

  • Ipirotiki Salad

    Thinly sliced cabbage, Manchego cheese , dill, orange segments , dressed with white balsamic vinegar and extra virgin olive oil

  • Greek Salad

    Vine-ripened tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, onions, peppers, Greek barrel-aged feta and extra virgin olive oil

  • Green Salad
  • Romaine Salad

    Dill, spring onions, manouri cheese and house sauce or Greek Easter style

  • Easter Salad

    Fresh lettuce, dill, crumbled feta and extra virgin olive oil

estiatorio Milos West Palm Beach on 170 Lakeview Ave One Flagler is a seafood rated 4.2 (245 reviews). The menu lists 9 salads. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, ceviche.

Own estiatorio Milos West Palm Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pistache French Bistro, West Palm Beach

Pistache French Bistro

101 N Clematis St · french · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4:30 – 6:30 PM12 salads
4
  • Mixed Baby Greens$12

    Fresh Herbs, Shallots, Pistache Vinaigrette

  • LE PUY Lentil Salad$17

    Housemade Raisins, Pickled Onion, Orange, Pistachio, Fresh Herbs, House Dressing

  • Heirloom Tomato Salad$18

    Watercress, Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Arugula & Parmesan$18

    Marinated Beefsteak Tomatoes, Shaved Fennel, Shaved Parmesan-Reggiano, Lemonette Dressing

  • Chicken Paillard$25

    Grilled Marinated Breast, Tomatoes, Fennel, Arugula, Parmiggiano Reggiano, Lemonette Dressing

  • Nicoise Salad$26

    Mixed Greens, Tomato, Baby Sweet Peppers, Potato, Eggs, Olives, Anchovies, Albacore Tuna, Herb Vinaigrette

  • Niçoise Salad$26

    Albacore Tuna, Mixed Greens, Tomato, Baby Sweet Peppers, Potato, Egg, Olives, White Anchovy, Herb Vinaigrette

  • Steak Salad$32

    Grilled, Sliced Hanger Steak, Endive, Radicchio, Watercress, Blue Cheese, Herb Croutons, House Vinaigrette

  • Cobb Salad$0.00

    Lardon, Hard Boiled Egg, Tomato, Avocado, Blue Cheese, Buttermilk Dressing

  • Roasted Beet Salad$0.00

    Golden Beets, Baby Carrots, Herbed Goat Cheese, Honeycrisp Apple, Watercress, Pistachio, Vinaigrette

Show all 12 salads
  • Mixed Greens Salad$0.00

    Herbs, Shallot, Red Wine Vinaigrette

  • Lentil Salad$0.00

    Tabil Roasted Carrots, Housemade Raisins, Pickled Onion, Orange, Cashew, House Dressing

Mixed Baby Greens at Pistache French Bistro is $12 in West Palm Beach. LE PUY Lentil Salad at Pistache French Bistro is $17 in West Palm Beach. Heirloom Tomato Salad at Pistache French Bistro is $18 in West Palm Beach. Arugula & Parmesan at Pistache French Bistro is $18 in West Palm Beach. Chicken Paillard at Pistache French Bistro is $25 in West Palm Beach. Nicoise Salad at Pistache French Bistro is $26 in West Palm Beach. Niçoise Salad at Pistache French Bistro is $26 in West Palm Beach. Steak Salad at Pistac

Mixed Baby Greens at Pistache French Bistro is $12 in West Palm Beach. Pistache French Bistro on 101 N Clematis St is a french. The menu lists 12 salads, from $12 for the Mixed Baby Greens to $32, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Daily 4:30 – 6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, bolognese.

Own Pistache French Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Henry's Palm Beach, West Palm Beach

Henry's Palm Beach

229 Royal Poinciana Way · restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (542)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM7 salads
5
  • Chicken$13
  • Salmon*$14
  • Steak*$16
  • Greek Salad$23

    Double Cream Feta, Crispy Quinoa, Lemonette Dressing

  • Blta$24

    Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Avocado, Sweet Corn, Parmesan Ranch

  • Shaved Cauliflower$24

    Parmesan, Dates, Calabrian Peppers, Marcona Almonds, Honey Lemon Vinaigrette

  • Tavern Salad$25

    Goat Cheese, Dates, Cucumbers, Avocado, Heirlooms, Toasted Walnuts, Citrus Vinaigrette

Chicken at Henry's Palm Beach is $13 in West Palm Beach. Henry's Palm Beach on 229 Royal Poinciana Way is a restaurant rated 4.5 (542 reviews). The menu lists 7 salads, from $13 for the Chicken to $25, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, avocado toast.

Own Henry's Palm Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Moxies West Palm Beach Restaurant, West Palm Beach

Moxies West Palm Beach Restaurant

565 S Rosemary Ave · bar & grill · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM7 salads
6
  • French Onion Soup$13
  • Caesar Salad$16

    house-made classic dressing, rustic croutons, grana padano, garlic ciabatta baguette (gluten conscious)

  • Super Greens Salad$17

    fresh-cut greens, cucumbers, strawberries, avocado, aged cheddar, roasted seeds & quinoa, white balsamic vinaigrette add grilled chicken 8.5 | add blackened shrimp 10 | add scottish salmon 13 (vegetar

  • Kale & Quinoa Salad$18

    candied pecans, fresh apple, dried currants, toasted breadcrumbs & grana padano with lemon vinaigrette (gluten conscious)

  • Italian Chopped Salad$25

    grilled chicken, fresh greens & vegetables with white balsamic vinaigrette, italian salami & grana padano (gluten conscious)

  • Salmon & Avocado Cobb Salad$28

    crisp iceberg lettuce, bacon, soft boiled egg, feta, ranch & sun-dried tomato dressing, rustic croutons (gluten conscious, Moxies signature)

  • Steak Salad$29

    fresh artisan greens, feta & goat cheese, grape tomatoes, avocado, roasted corn, red onions, spicy vinaigrette with goat cheese crostinis (gluten conscious)

French Onion Soup at Moxies West Palm Beach Restaurant is $13 in West Palm Beach. Moxies West Palm Beach Restaurant on 565 S Rosemary Ave is a bar & grill. The menu lists 7 salads, from $13 for the French Onion Soup to $29, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Moxies West Palm Beach Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

1807 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd · american · website

Full menu 4.3 (3,727)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM10 salads
7
  • House Salad$6.99
  • House Wedge Salad$6.99
  • Gluten-Sensitive House Salad$6.99
  • Clam Chowder$9.99
  • Soup and Salad Combo$13.99
  • Enlightened Strawberry Fields Salad$18.49
  • Enlightened Asian Chopped Salad$19.99
  • Santa Fe Cobb$20.49
  • Enlightened Seared Ahi Salad$22.49
  • Steakhouse Wedge$23.49

House Salad at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $6.99 in West Palm Beach. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 1807 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd is an american rated 4.3 (3,727 reviews). The menu lists 10 salads, from $6.99 for the House Salad to $23.49, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, brisket.

Own BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City Cellar, West Palm Beach

City Cellar

700 S Rosemary Ave · wine bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 – 7 PM10 salads
8
  • Hummus$14

    Warm naan bread, za'atar spice, crudité

  • Spinach and Artichoke Dip$15

    Served with house made corn chips and heirloom carrots

  • Caesar Salad$15

    Romaine, everything bagel croutons, parmigiano reggiano

  • Crispy Brussel Sprouts$15.50

    Applewood bacon, lemon aioli, chives, parmigiano reggiano

  • Pear Salad$16.50

    Mesculan mix, danish blue cheese, shaved pears, candied pecans, spiced pear vinaigrette

  • Classic Wedge Salad$17

    Smoked bacon, tomatoes, red onion, danish blue cheese, blue cheese dressing

  • Tuscan Kale Salad$17

    Cranberry, savoy cabbage, hazelnuts, aged cheddar, meyer lemon vinaigrette

  • Asian Crunch Salad$17.50

    Purple & savoy cabbage, snow peas, red peppers, carrots, scallions, crispy wontons, cilantro, cucumbers, sesame ginger dressing, togarashi

  • Crispy Fried Calamari$17.50

    Roasted garlic lemon aioli, san marzano tomato sauce

  • Torn Burrata$21

    Garlic herb tomato confit, hot honey, fresh picked herbs, crostini, hazelnuts

Hummus at City Cellar is $14 in West Palm Beach. City Cellar on 700 S Rosemary Ave is a wine bar. The menu lists 10 salads, from $14 for the Hummus to $21, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Daily 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, bolognese.

Own City Cellar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tropical Smokehouse

3815 S Dixie Hwy · Barbecue · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,247)6 salads
9
  • Scoop Fish Dip$6
  • Smoked Fish$7
  • Caesar Salad$10.50
  • Black Bean & Plantain Rice Bowl$12
  • Shredded Kale, Almond, & Broccoli Rice Bowl$12.50
  • Trop House Cobb Salad$13

Scoop Fish Dip at Tropical Smokehouse is $6 in West Palm Beach. Tropical Smokehouse on 3815 S Dixie Hwy is a barbecue rated 4.3 (1,247 reviews). The menu lists 6 salads, from $6 for the Scoop Fish Dip to $13, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: bbq, brisket, burger.

Own Tropical Smokehouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Felice West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach

Felice West Palm Beach

366 S Rosemary Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM10 salads
10
  • Beet AND Feta$18

    beets, steamed potatoes, green beans, crumbled feta cheese, red wine vinaigrette, fresh basil

  • Carpaccio di Pomodori (V)$19

    Heirloom tomato carpaccio, crusco peppers, honey vinaigrette, fresh basil

  • Cavolini Salad$21

    shaved Brussels sprouts, golden raisins, whipped goat cheese, toasted sliced almonds, house dressing

  • Caesar Salad$21

    romaine lettuce, 24-month aged Parmigiano-Reggiano, croutons, Caesar dressing

  • Rucola E Carciofi$22

    baby arugula, thinly sliced artichokes, grated Parmigiano-Reggiano, house dressing

  • Tricolore$22

    wild chicory misticanza, red wine vinegar, avocado, buffalo mozzarella, Allegretto extra virgin olive oil

  • Quinoa$22

    quinoa salad, baby arugula, roasted red peppers, asparagus, green peas, pickled radishes, sliced almonds, honey vinaigrette

  • Tricolore (V)$22

    wild chicory misticanza, red wine vinegar, avocado, buffalo mozzarella, Allegretto extra virgin olive oil

  • Rucola e Carciofi (V)$22

    wild arugula, thinly sliced artichokes, grated Parmigiano-Reggiano, house dressing

  • Quinoa (V)$22

    quinoa salad, wild arugula, roasted tomato fillets, cucumbers, avocado, pitted Cerignola olives, honey vinaigrette, fresh basil

Beet AND Feta at Felice West Palm Beach is $18 in West Palm Beach. Felice West Palm Beach on 366 S Rosemary Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 salads, from $18 for the Beet AND Feta to $22, above the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Felice West Palm Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grato, West Palm Beach

Grato

1901 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 salads
11
  • Caesar Salad$13.50

    shaved parmesan, croutons

  • Baby Kale Salad$15

    pine nuts, golden raisins, parmesan, lemon vinaigrette

  • Summer Salad$17

    baby iceberg, bacon, corn, tomato, radish, pickled red onion, crispy garlic, buttermilk ranch

  • Italian Salad$17

    olives, pepperoncini, red onions, chickpeas, croutons, parmesan

  • Greek Salad$18

    feta , kalamata olives, cucumber, red onions, red wine vinaigrette

  • Italian$18

    capicola, salami, ham, lto, provolone, pickled peppers, mayo, red wine vinaigrette

  • Baby Kale$19

    pine nuts, currants, parmesan, lemon vinaigrette

  • Fennel$19

    orange, grapefruit, castelvetrano olives, mint, pecorino, pistachios, citrus vinaigrette

  • Burrata$22

    peach, pecan dukkah

Caesar Salad at Grato is $13.50 in West Palm Beach. Grato on 1901 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 salads, from $13.50 for the Caesar Salad to $22, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, burger.

Own Grato? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Cheesecake Factory, West Palm Beach

The Cheesecake Factory

701 S Rosemary Ave · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 6 PM17 salads
12
  • Little House Salad

    Tossed in our vinaigrette

  • Asian Cucumber Salad

    Crispy cucumbers, sesame, soy, garlic and mild red chiles

  • Beet and Avocado Salad

    Glazed beets, quinoa, avocado, fresh orange, arugula and honey-yogurt sauce

  • Renee's Chicken-Almond Salad Sandwich

    One-half of a chicken-almond salad sandwich, a cup of our soup and a small green salad

  • Tossed Green Salad

    Mixed greens, assorted vegetables, tomato and croutons with your choice of dressing

  • Little Gem Lettuce Salad

    Roasted apples, blue cheese, candied pecans and vinaigrette

  • Factory Chopped Salad

    A delicious blend of julienne romaine, chicken breast, tomato, avocado, corn, bacon, blue cheese and apple with our vinaigrette

  • Fried Chicken Club Salad

    Crispy fried chicken, mixed greens, bacon, blue cheese, tomato, cucumber and onion with our honey-dijon vinaigrette

  • Vegan Cobb Salad

    Crisp lettuce, grilled asparagus, avocado, roasted beets, green beans and tomato, cucumber, carrot, white beans, quinoa, farro, almonds and toasted pepitas with house vinaigrette

  • Sheila's Chicken and Avocado Salad

    Chicken breast, fresh avocado, mixed greens, crisp tortilla strips, carrots, cilantro and cashews tossed in a citrus-honey-peanut vinaigrette

Show all 17 salads
  • Santa Fe Salad

    Marinated chicken, fresh corn, black beans, cheese, tortilla strips, tomato and romaine with a spicy peanut-cilantro vinaigrette

  • Cobb Salad
  • Seared Tuna Tataki Salad

    Sushi grade ahi seared rare, avocado, tomato, sesame, soy and cilantro with mixed greens tossed in shallot vinaigrette

  • Soup and Salad

    A cup of the soup of the day and a small green salad

  • SkinnyLicious Factory Chopped Salad
  • Mexican Tortilla Salad

    Crispy corn tortilla topped with grilled chicken breast and black beans with mixed greens, fresh corn, green onion and cilantro; tossed in our SkinnyLicious vinaigrette and garnished with a little avo

  • Caesar Salad

    The almost traditional recipe with croutons, parmesan cheese and our special caesar dressing

The Cheesecake Factory on 701 S Rosemary Ave is an american. The menu lists 17 salads. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, bbq.

Own The Cheesecake Factory? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Your Greek Cousin, West Palm Beach

Your Greek Cousin

2060 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 14 salads
13
  • Avgolemono Soup$6.75

    Classic Greek chicken and rice soup in a silky lemon-egg broth

  • Vegetable Lentil Soup$6.75

    Hearty lentils simmered with fresh vegetables and Greek herbs

  • Side Greek Salad$7.80
  • Soup Combo$11.43

    Your choice of soup with a side and a drink

  • Small Greek Salad$12.47

    Crisp Greek salad with tomato, cucumber, olives, and feta

  • Caesar Salad$12.47

    Crisp romaine with parmesan, croutons, and creamy Caesar dressing

  • Horiatiki Village Salad$13.51

    Traditional village salad with tomato, cucumber, olives, and a slab of feta, no lettuce

  • Small Gyro Salad$14.03
  • Cousins Salad$14.55

    Our house salad loaded with fresh veggies, feta, and a tangy dressing

  • Greek Salad$15.59

    Crisp greens, tomato, cucumber, olives, and feta in a Greek vinaigrette

Show all 14 salads
  • Horiatiki Village Salad With Meat$17.67
  • Cousins Salad With Meat$18.71
  • Gyro Salad$19.23

    A fresh Greek salad topped with your choice of warm, carved meat

  • Large Greek Salad$51.99

    A generous Greek salad with tomato, cucumber, olives, and feta, made to share

Avgolemono Soup at Your Greek Cousin is $6.75 in West Palm Beach. Vegetable Lentil Soup at Your Greek Cousin is $6.75 in West Palm Beach. Side Greek Salad at Your Greek Cousin is $7.80 in West Palm Beach. Soup Combo at Your Greek Cousin is $11.43 in West Palm Beach. Small Greek Salad at Your Greek Cousin is $12.47 in West Palm Beach. Caesar Salad at Your Greek Cousin is $12.47 in West Palm Beach. Horiatiki Village Salad at Your Greek Cousin is $13.51 in West Palm Beach. Small Gyro Salad at Your Greek Cousin is $14.

Avgolemono Soup at Your Greek Cousin is $6.75 in West Palm Beach. Your Greek Cousin on 2060 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 14 salads, from $6.75 for the Avgolemono Soup to $51.99, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: caesar salad, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Your Greek Cousin? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Jo Bistro

6200 S Dixie Hwy · Health food · website

Full menu 4.4 (433)16 salads
14
  • Spinach, Goat Cheese & Walnut Salad$14.95

    Baby spinach, goat cheese, candied walnuts, carrots, avocado, tomatoes, cabbage

  • Sublime Salad$15

    Red & white quinoa, chickpeas, avocado, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, sprouts & chia seeds over field greens, served w/ miso dressing

  • Miso Cobb Salad$15

    Roasted Chicken, Hard-Boiled Egg, Bacon, Blue Cheese, Avocado, Tomato over Field Greens

  • Avocado Salad$15

    Field greens, avo, cilantro, red onion, salt, pepper, scallion, lime, sesame seeds

  • JO's Greek Salad$15

    Kalamata Olives, Feta Cheese, Pepperoncinis, Tomatoes, & Cucumbers over Field Greens. Served with Pita Bread, Tzatziki Sauce & Greek Dressing

  • Miso Kale Salad

    Soft baby kale, avocado, cucumbers, carrots, tomatoes, alfalfa sprouts, cabbage & hemp seeds

  • Grilled Salmon Salad

    Sushi grade grilled salmon over mixed greens, avocado, cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots, & cabbage

  • Field Green Salad

    Carrots, cucumber, tomato, w/ choice of miso or carrot ginger dressing

  • Your Choice OF Soup OR Salad

    Served with seasonal veggies & quinoa, brown rice, or jasmine rice

  • Spicy Krab Salad

    Field greens, krab, spicy mayo, avocado, scallions, masago, sesame seeds

Show all 16 salads
  • Sunomono Salad

    Sweet vinegar soy, cucumber, shrimp, krab, octopus, and conch, sesame seeds

  • Krab Stick Sunomono Salad

    Imitation crab, cucumber & sweet vinegar soy, sesame seeds

  • King Crab Sunomono Salad

    King crab, cucumber & sweet vinegar soy, sesame seeds

  • Shrimp Sunomono Salad

    Shrimp, cucumber & sweet vinegar soy, sesame seeds

  • Spicy Conch & Octopus Salad

    Octopus, conch, cucumber, kimchi, cal - lion, masago, sesame seeds

  • Tuna Sashimi Salad

    Field greens, slices of tuna, sesame seeds

Spinach, Goat Cheese & Walnut Salad at Jo Bistro is $14.95 in West Palm Beach. Sublime Salad at Jo Bistro is $15 in West Palm Beach. Miso Cobb Salad at Jo Bistro is $15 in West Palm Beach. Avocado Salad at Jo Bistro is $15 in West Palm Beach. JO's Greek Salad at Jo Bistro is $15 in West Palm Beach.

Spinach, Goat Cheese & Walnut Salad at Jo Bistro is $14.95 in West Palm Beach. Jo Bistro on 6200 S Dixie Hwy is a health food rated 4.4 (433 reviews). The menu lists 16 salads, from $14.95 for the Spinach, Goat Cheese & Walnut Salad to $15, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, breakfast.

Own Jo Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Breakers, West Palm Beach

The Breakers

1 S County Rd · resort · website

Full menu 4.8 (6,451)22 salads
15
  • Chicken$15
  • Shrimp or Crab Cake$17
  • Pistachio Crusted Salmon$17
  • Salmon$17
  • Chilled Seafood Salad$19
  • Acai Bowl$25

    Granola, Banana, Berries, Almond Butter, Toasted Coconut, Cashews, Honey

  • Chopped HMF Salad$26
  • Tropical Fruit Plate$26

    Lemon Honey Yogurt

  • Chopped Garden Salad$27

    Mixed Greens, Shaved Vegetables, Herb Vinaigrette

  • Misticanza Salad$28

    Mixed Greens, Shaved Vegetables, Shallot Vinaigrette

Show all 22 salads
  • Greek Salad$29

    Baby Lettuce, Double Creme Feta, Sesame Pita, Sherry Vinaigrette

  • Salad of Greens$29

    romaine and iceberg, baby heirloom tomatoes, cucumber, watermelon radish, citrus vinaigrette

  • Chopped Wedge$29

    Bacon, House Ranch Dressing

  • Goat Cheese Salad$30

    Oranges, Dried Cherries, Greens, Marcona Almonds, Honey Citrus Vinaigrette

  • Salad of Heirloom Beets & Greens$30

    Hummus, Dates, Ricotta Salata, Pine Nuts, Basil Vinaigrette

  • Lobster Club Salad$30

    Lobster Salad, Mixed Greens, Baby Heirloom Tomatoes, Cucumber, Avocado, Bacon

  • Citrus Salad$30

    Pecorino, Olives, Mint, Pistachios, Chardonnay Vinaigrette

  • Harvest Salad$30

    Mixed Greens, Farro Salad, Golden Beets, Sherry Vinaigrette

  • Broccoli & Kale$30

    Honey Lemon Dressing

  • Kale and Quinoa$33

    raw vegetable medley, grapes, cashews, lentils, pumpkin and pistachio pesto

  • Chopped California Cobb$36

    mixed greens, avocado, blue cheese, turkey, bacon, buttermilk avocado ranch

  • Tuna Poke Bowl$38

    Sushi Rice, Wakame, Sweet Chili Sauce

Chicken at The Breakers is $15 in West Palm Beach. Shrimp or Crab Cake at The Breakers is $17 in West Palm Beach. Pistachio Crusted Salmon at The Breakers is $17 in West Palm Beach. Salmon at The Breakers is $17 in West Palm Beach. Chilled Seafood Salad at The Breakers is $19 in West Palm Beach. Acai Bowl at The Breakers is $25 in West Palm Beach. Chopped HMF Salad at The Breakers is $26 in West Palm Beach. Tropical Fruit Plate at The Breakers is $26 in West Palm Beach. Chopped Garden Salad at The Breakers is $27 i

Chicken at The Breakers is $15 in West Palm Beach. The Breakers on 1 S County Rd is a resort rated 4.8 (6,451 reviews). The menu lists 22 salads, from $15 for the Chicken to $38, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, bloody mary.

Own The Breakers? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Blue Door

5700 S Dixie Hwy · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.6 (181)11 salads
16
  • French Fries$10
  • Smoked Potatoes$16

    horseradish cream

  • Local Roasted Carrots$19

    tzatziki, sumac

  • Grilled Caulifower$20

    zaalouk, greek yogurt, pistachio

  • Grilled Cauliflower$20

    zaalouk, greek yogurt, pistachio

  • Grilled Asparagus$22

    sauce gribiche

  • Green Salad$23

    pangrattato, orange and sage vinaigrette

  • Zucchini & Fennel Salad$23

    frisée, watercress, tahini yogurt, almonds

  • Heirloom Tomato Salad$25

    avocados, hearts of palm, kalamata olives

  • Hen of the Woods Mushroom$26

    salmoriglio

Show all 11 salads
  • HEN OF THE Woods$26

    salmoriglio

French Fries at The Blue Door is $10 in West Palm Beach. Smoked Potatoes at The Blue Door is $16 in West Palm Beach. Local Roasted Carrots at The Blue Door is $19 in West Palm Beach. Grilled Caulifower at The Blue Door is $20 in West Palm Beach. Grilled Cauliflower at The Blue Door is $20 in West Palm Beach. Grilled Asparagus at The Blue Door is $22 in West Palm Beach. Green Salad at The Blue Door is $23 in West Palm Beach. Zucchini & Fennel Salad at The Blue Door is $23 in West Palm Beach. Heirloom Tomato Sala

French Fries at The Blue Door is $10 in West Palm Beach. The Blue Door on 5700 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant rated 4.6 (181 reviews). The menu lists 11 salads, from $10 for the French Fries to $26, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: bolognese, burger, burrata.

Own The Blue Door? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

True Food Kitchen, West Palm Beach

True Food Kitchen

700 S Rosemary Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 salads
17
  • Watermelon & Seared Halloumi Salad veg gf$14.95

    seared halloumi, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, thai basil, almonds, sesame seeds, avocado mousse, passion fruit & mango vinaigrette

  • Chopped Salad
  • Chopped Salad (No Dressing)
  • Organic Tuscan Kale Salad
  • Organic Tuscan Kale Salad (No Dressing)
  • Tuscan Kale Salad
  • Simple Salad

Watermelon & Seared Halloumi Salad veg gf at True Food Kitchen is $14.95 in West Palm Beach. True Food Kitchen on 700 S Rosemary Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 salads at $14.95, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own True Food Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Table 26°, West Palm Beach

Table 26°

1700 S Dixie Hwy · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Every Day 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm4 salads
18
  • Caesar Salad$16

    Romaine, Parmesan, Rye Croutons. Add Blackened or Grilled Shrimp $18.00, Blackened or Grilled Chicken $16.00, Blackened or Grilled Salmon $20.00, Blackened or Grilled Filet Mignon $42.00

  • Pear Salad$24

    Bosc Pears, Cranberries, Red Onions, Candied Walnuts, Brûléed Goat Cheese, Lemon Poppy Seed Vinaigrette. Add Blackened or Grilled Shrimp $18.00, Blackened or Grilled Chicken $16.00, Blackened or Grill

  • Greek Salad$24

    Vine-Ripe Tomatoes, Cucumbers, Peppers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Feta, Greek Vinaigrette. Add Blackened or Grilled Shrimp $18.00, Blackened or Grilled Chicken $16.00, Blackened or Grilled Salmon $

  • Little Gem Wedge Salad$26

    Grape Tomatoes, Roasted Corn, Red Onions, Radish, Bacon, Blue Cheese, Buttermilk Dressing

Caesar Salad at Table 26° is $16 in West Palm Beach. Table 26° on 1700 S Dixie Hwy is an american. The menu lists 4 salads, from $16 for the Caesar Salad to $26, above the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Every Day 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, calamari.

Own Table 26°? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City Diner, West Palm Beach

City Diner

3400 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 15 salads
19
  • Avocado$2.50
  • Side ceasar$5.95
  • Blacken Chic$6.95
  • Grill Chicken Breast$6.95
  • Tossed Salad$7.95

    Choice of dressing

  • Turkey$7.95
  • City Diner Salad$10.95

    Fresh greens tossed with cucumbers, tomatoes, carrots, and choice of dressing. Add Tuscan chicken or scoop of tuna salad for $6.95

  • Ceasar Salad$10.95
  • City Salad$10.95
  • Wedge Salad$11.95
Show all 15 salads
  • Sampler$12.95
  • Dixie Highway Cobb Salad$14.95

    Tossed greens, bacon, tomatoes, avocado, egg, blue cheese, and herb croutons with choice of dressing. Add Tuscan chicken or scoop of tuna salad for $6.95

  • Cobb Salad$14.95
  • Chef's Salad$16.95

    Tossed greens, tomatoes, imported ham, turkey breast, cucumber, cheddar cheese, Swiss cheese, hard boiled egg, onion, with choice of dressing

  • Chefs Salad$16.95

Avocado at City Diner is $2.50 in West Palm Beach. Side ceasar at City Diner is $5.95 in West Palm Beach. Blacken Chic at City Diner is $6.95 in West Palm Beach. Grill Chicken Breast at City Diner is $6.95 in West Palm Beach. Tossed Salad at City Diner is $7.95 in West Palm Beach. Turkey at City Diner is $7.95 in West Palm Beach. City Diner Salad at City Diner is $10.95 in West Palm Beach. Ceasar Salad at City Diner is $10.95 in West Palm Beach. City Salad at City Diner is $10.95 in West Palm Beach. Wedge Salad at

Avocado at City Diner is $2.50 in West Palm Beach. City Diner on 3400 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 15 salads, from $2.50 for the Avocado to $16.95, below the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own City Diner? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

KYMA WEST PALM BEACH, West Palm Beach

Kyma West Palm Beach

151 N Olive Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM20 salads
20
  • Avgolemono$16

    Traditional chicken soup, lemon and rice

  • Mixed Field Greens$18

    Goat cheese, raspberry vinaigrette

  • Watermelon Salad$19

    Baby arugula, walnuts, feta, jalapeño vinaigrette

  • Spinach Salad$19

    Baby spinach, fresh mushrooms, red onions, grape tomatoes, bacon bits, balsamic vinaigrette

  • Green$19

    Romaine hearts, fresh scallions, dill and feta & EVOO

  • Arugula$19

    Baby arugula topped with crumbled feta, balsamic vinaigrette and EVOO

  • Watermelon Feta Salad$21

    Watermelon with feta cheese, arugula, lime mint, balsamic glaze

  • Romaine$21

    Romaine hearts, scallions, dill, feta house dressing

  • Beet Tartare Salad$24

    Roasted beets with yogurt, roasted garlic, walnuts, orange dressed in a red wine vinegar, olive oil

  • Roasted Beets$24

    Skordalia, mixed greens, orange, frisée, almonds, pomegranate, balsamic vinaigrette

Show all 20 salads
  • Kyma Cobb Salad$25

    Grilled chicken, farmer's market greens, tomatoes, cucumber, avocado, egg

  • Mediterranean Salad$26

    Grilled shrimp, organic baby spinach, frisée, fennel, candied pears

  • Chopped Greek Salad$26

    Vine ripe tomatoes, cucumbers, green peppers, Kalamata olives, red onion, capers, feta cheese

  • Tomato$26

    Classic Greek salad - tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, onions, olives, feta & EVOO

  • Farmer's Market Salad$27

    Grilled tuna, quinoa, chickpeas, Corinthian raisins

  • Octopus Salad$28

    Black eye beans, marinated Spanish octopus, cherry tomatoes, raisins, scallions, arugula and toasted almonds

  • Greek$28

    Tomato, onions, cucumber, peppers, olives, feta

  • Greek Salad

    Tomato, onions, cucumbers, peppers, olives, feta

  • Green Salad

    Romaine hearts, scallions, dill, feta, house dressing

  • Tomato Salad

    Tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, onions, feta

Avgolemono at Kyma West Palm Beach is $16 in West Palm Beach. Mixed Field Greens at Kyma West Palm Beach is $18 in West Palm Beach. Watermelon Salad at Kyma West Palm Beach is $19 in West Palm Beach. Spinach Salad at Kyma West Palm Beach is $19 in West Palm Beach. Green at Kyma West Palm Beach is $19 in West Palm Beach. Arugula at Kyma West Palm Beach is $19 in West Palm Beach. Watermelon Feta Salad at Kyma West Palm Beach is $21 in West Palm Beach. Romaine at Kyma West Palm Beach is $21 in West Palm Beach. Beet Ta

Avgolemono at Kyma West Palm Beach is $16 in West Palm Beach. Kyma West Palm Beach on 151 N Olive Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 20 salads, from $16 for the Avgolemono to $28, above the West Palm Beach median of $15.49. Happy hour Tue-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, brunch.

Own Kyma West Palm Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About salad in West Palm Beach

161 of the 249 restaurants and bars we track in West Palm Beach list salad. Prices run from $5.53 at Katsumori Asian Fusion to $60 at Leila Restaurant, with a median of $15.49. Most of them sit along S Dixie Hwy and Okeechobee Blvd. The highest rated is The Breakers (4.8), and Okeechobee Steakhouse, Henry's Palm Beach pair it with a happy hour.

161places
$5.53–$60price range
$15.49median
The Breakerstop rated
Cheapest
$5.53 at Katsumori Asian Fusion
Most expensive
$60 at Leila Restaurant
Most spots
S Dixie Hwy · Okeechobee Blvd · Clematis St
Happy hour
Okeechobee Steakhouse, Henry's Palm Beach, BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Echo
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in West Palm Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest salad in West Palm Beach?

Katsumori Asian Fusion lists Miso Soup at $5.53. Median across 161 places is $15.49.

Which West Palm Beach spot has the best-rated salad?

The Breakers (4.8 from 6,451 reviews), Agora Mediterranean Kitchen (4.7 from 842 reviews), Palm Beach Yacht Club (4.7 from 349 reviews).

Any salad places with a happy hour?

Okeechobee Steakhouse: Daily Mon-Fri 11:30am-6pm; Sat-Sun 4-6pm; Henry's Palm Beach: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM; BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3

Craving something else?