West Palm Beach
Waxin's - West Palm Beach, West Palm Beach

Waxin's West Palm Beach Menu & Prices

Waxin's - West Palm Beach · 230 Clematis St · restaurant

Food, Drinks. 81 items read from Waxin's' own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Cod - The Swedish Way (SWE) (GF) $39, Spaghetti Bolognese $26, The Burger $26.

Waxin's Food Menu

West Palm Beach · 46 items

Starters

  • Tunnbröd (SWE)$5

    Grilled Swedish ”flatbread”, whipped butter, Swedish summer butter

  • Nordic Crudo (R)$18

    Snapper, strawberry dressing, cucumber, jalapeño, breadcrisp, spring onion Suggested pairing: Riesling, Poet’s Leap, Columbia Valley, Washington $16.

  • Endive Salad (GF) (V)$16

    Endive, bell pepper dressing, dried olives, grated feta cheese, chervil Suggested pairing: Pinot Noir, Ken Wright, Willamette Valley, Oregon $16.

  • Tuna Tartare (R)$22

    Ponzu marinated Ahi tuna, green apple, cucumber, avocado, chili aioli, micro herbs Suggested pairing: Sauvignon Blanc, Whitehaven, New Zealand $15.

  • Swedish Style Burrata$19

    Creamy burrata, marinated blueberries, blueberry vinaigrette, hazelnut pesto, frisée, grilled bread Suggested pairing: Rosé Peyrassol Commandeurs, Cotes de Provence, France $17.

  • Carpaccio (R) (GF)$25

    Beef, lemon, shaved Parmesan, arugula, roasted pine nuts, truffle aioli (option to omit) Suggested pairing: Pinot Noir, Emeritus, Russian River Valley, California $28.

  • Charcuterie Board (R)$28

    Cured meats, cheese, grilled bread

  • Add Pata Negra$20

    Suggested pairing: NV Nicolas Feuillate, Brut, France Split $24.

  • Toast Skagen (SWE)$24

    Hand peeled shrimp, horseradish, lemon-dill mayonnaise, butter fried toast Suggested pairing: Sancerre, Hubert Brochard, Loire, France $25.

  • Swedish Style Caviar (SWE) (R)$28

    Red onions, chives, dill, lemon, crème fraîche, butter fried toast Suggested pairing: NV Nicolas Feuillate, Brut, France Split $24.

Main

  • Grilled Salmon$42

    Shrimp cream sauce, espelette pepper, roasted cauliflower purée, carrots, broccolini Suggested pairing: Sancerre, Hubert Brochard, Loire, France $25.

  • Cod - The Swedish Way (SWE) (GF)$39

    Baked cod, drawn butter, hand peeled shrimp, horseradish, fingerling potatoes, egg, dill Suggested pairing: Chadonnay, Frank Family, Caneros, California $17.

  • Snapper (GF)$45

    Pan fried Snapper, baked leeks, bacon crumble, brussel sprouts sugersnaps, brown butter Hollandaise sauce Suggested pairing: NV Nicolas Feuillate, Brut, France Split $24.

  • Swedish Meatballs$28

    Demi cream sauce, pickled cucumber, lingonberries, potato purée Suggested pairing: Stella Artois Draft $7.

  • Beef Rydberg (SWE) (R)$39

    Beef tenderloin, caramelized onions, potatoes, horseradish, egg yolk, mustard creme Suggested pairing: Cabernet Sauvignon, Routestock, Napa Valley, California $17.

  • Wallenbergare (SWE)$36

    Double ground veal steak, brown butter, green peas, lingonberries, potato purée Suggested pairing: Stella Artois Draft $7.

  • Spaghetti Bolognese$26

    Veal, pork and beef ragu with aged Parmesan Suggested pairing: Cabernet Sauvignon, Routestock Napa Valley $17.

  • Linguine Alla Scampi$30

    Local shrimp, white wine, butter sauce, garlic, lemon, chili, parsley Suggested pairing: Bordeaux Blanc, Dom Baron Rothschild ‘Legende’, France $14.

  • Tenderloin Pasta$34

    Beef tenderloin, penne, mushroom cream sauce, parsley Suggested pairing: Red Blend, The Prisoner, Napa Valley, California $28.

  • Black Truffle Linguine (V)$32

    Butter sauce, aged Parmesan, fresh black truffle Suggested pairing: Pinot Noir, Ken Wright Willamette Valley, Oregon $16.

Salads see more salad in West Palm Beach

  • Caesar Salad$26

    Grilled or blackened chicken, maple bacon crisp, croutons, shaved Parmesan Suggested pairing: Chardonnay, Frank Family, Carneros, California $17.

  • Heaven and Hell$25

    Buffalo chicken nuggets, mixed greens, queso fresco, strawberries, onions, apples, ranch dressing Suggested pairing: Bordeaux Blanc, Dom Baron Rothschild ‘Legende’, France $14.

  • West Palm Beach Salad (GF)$17

    Mixed greens, carrots, pineapple, avocado, cucumber, red onion, jalapeño-lime vinaigrette ADD: Paow 8, Shrimp 12, Chicken 10 Suggested pairing: Riesling, Poet’s Leap, Columbia Valley, Washington $16.

Handhelds

  • The Burger$26

    Angus beef, aged cheddar, thin red onions, Bibb lettuce, red cabbage slaw, truffle aioli, french fries Suggested pairing: Stella Artois Draft $7.

  • Fish Taco$24

    Fried cod, mango salsa, spicy mayo, avocado crema, queso fresco, cilantro (lettuce wrap or tortilla) Suggested pairing: Civil Society Fresh IPA, Draft $9.

  • Paow (P) (V)$20

    Fried paow tossed in peanut sauce, mango salsa, spicy mayo, avocado crema, cilantro (lettuce wrap or tortilla) Suggested pairing: Riesling, Poet’s Leap, Columbia Valley, Washington $16.

Meat

  • Filet Mignon 8oz$49
  • Make it Patrik’s favorite: risotto, and RSJ butter$15
  • New York Strip 12oz$46

    Suggested pairing: Make it Swedish: mashed potatoes, broccolini, Béarnaise +$12.

  • T-Bone 28oz$85

    Suggested pairing: Make it a crowd pleaser: tomato salad, potato gratin, Béarnaise +$15.

  • Half Bell & Evans Roasted Chicken$28
  • Have it Chefs way: broccolini, chimichurri$10

Sauces

  • Chimichurri$5
  • Béarnaise$5
  • RSJ Butter$5

Side Orders

  • Patrik’s Risotto$10
  • Caesar Salad$10
  • Grilled Lettuce With Truffle Dressing$10
  • House Salad$8
  • Brussel Sprouts With Bacon Ranch$12
  • French Fries$8
  • Broccolini$8
  • Sweet Potato Fries$8
  • Truffle Fries$12
  • Potato Purée$8
  • Potato Gratin$12

Waxin's Drinks Menu

West Palm Beach · 35 items

Cocktails see more cocktails in West Palm Beach

  • Midsommar Old Fashioned$16

    Bourbon, House Infused Blackberry & Rosemary syrup, Angostura Bitter

  • The Pink Potion$13

    Butterfly Pea Flower House Infused Gin, Italicus, Lillet Blanc

  • Raspberry Lemon Drop$16

    Vodka, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup, Yuzu Liqueur

  • Nordic Mule$16

    Aquavit, Orange Liqueur, Lemon Juice, Infused Lingonberry Syrup

  • Spice Me Up$14

    Tequila, Agave, Pineapple Juice, Lime Juice, Habanero Bitters, Tajin Rim

  • Accidental Pear$15

    Rum, Aperol, Orgeat, Pear Nectar, Lime Juice

  • The Garden Gimlet$18

    Gin, Elderflower, Lemon Juice, Slice Of Cucumber

  • The Lindsey$18

    Ketel One Cucumber & Mint vodka, House infused Watermelon Syrup, Lime, Mint, Soda Water

  • Strawberry Whisper$17

    Vodka, Licor 43, House Infused Strawberry Syrup, Lemon Juice, Mint, Sparkling Wine

  • Hotshot$9

    Vanilla Liqueur, Hot Espresso, Whipped Cream

White Wine by the Glass see more wine in West Palm Beach

  • Sauvignon Blanc, Whitehaven, New Zealand$15
  • Sancerre, Hubert Brochard, Loire, France$25
  • Chardonnay, Frank Family, California$17
  • Bordeaux Blanc Les Legend, France$14
  • Pinot Grigio, Jermann Friuli, Italy$16
  • Riesling, Poets Leap, Washington$16

Champagne & Sparkling

  • NV Cavicchioli 1928 Prosecco, Veneto, Italy$12
  • NV Nicolas Feuillate, Brut, France Split$24

Draft and Bottled Beer see more beer in West Palm Beach

  • Stella Artois, Lager, Draft$7
  • Kona Big Wave, Golden Ale, Draft$7
  • Civil Society Fresh IPA, Draft$9
  • Michelob Ultra, Bottle$7
  • Presidente, Bottle$7
  • Landshark, Bottle$7

Mocktails

  • Mojito$7

    Lime, Mint, Simple Syrup, Soda

  • Watermelon Refresher$7

    Infused Watemelon Syrup, Cucumber, Lime, Sugar, Soda

  • Limonata$7

    Lemon, Basil, Simple Syrup, Soda

  • Espresso Martini$7

    Espresso, Vanilla Syrup, Cream

Rosé Wine by the Glass see more wine in West Palm Beach

  • Peyrassol Commandeurs, Côtes de Provence, France$18

Red Wine by the Glass see more wine in West Palm Beach

  • Pinot Noir, Ken Wright, Willamette Valley, Oregon$16
  • Pinot Noir, Emeritus, Russian River Valley, California$28
  • Red Blend, The Prisoner, Napa Valley, California$28
  • Cabernet Sauvignon, Routestock Napa Valley$17
  • Chianti Classico Riserva, Querceto$16
  • Bordeaux, Chateau Chapelle d’Aliénor, France$18

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Waxin's at other West Palm Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's West Palm Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Waxin's with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Waxin's

Waxin's' signature plates against the West Palm Beach median for the same dish.

Own Waxin's? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3