West Palm Beach

Fried shrimp in West Palm Beach

Every fried shrimp on every menu we have read in West Palm Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

12 places in West Palm Beach have fried shrimp on the menu, from $6.50 at Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant to $28 at Bimini Twist. Highest rated: Z Ramen (West Palm Beach) (4.3), Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant (3.8). Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill, Bimini Twist run a happy hour. 10 of 12 list a price.

Mr. Shrimp Chicken & Seafood

2100 45th St B26 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fried shrimps
1
  • Fried Shrimp Side$8
  • Fried Shrimp$14

    Our signature shellfish with Fries & Garlic Bread. Add Krab salad $1

  • Jumbo Fried Shrimp$18

Fried Shrimp Side at Mr. Shrimp Chicken & Seafood is $8 in West Palm Beach. Mr. Shrimp Chicken & Seafood on 2100 45th St B26 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fried shrimps, from $8 for the Fried Shrimp Side to $18, below the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: chicken, fries, lobster tail.

Own Mr. Shrimp Chicken & Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bimini Twist, West Palm Beach

Bimini Twist

8480 Okeechobee Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sun-Thu Order in by 6 PM1 fried shrimp
2
  • Tempura Battered Fried Shrimp$28

    6 shrimp served with tarter sauce and two sides

Tempura Battered Fried Shrimp at Bimini Twist is $28 in West Palm Beach. Bimini Twist on 8480 Okeechobee Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $28, above the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Happy hour Sun-Thu Order in by 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own Bimini Twist? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bang Bang Seafood & Soulfood, West Palm Beach

Bang Bang Seafood & Soulfood

2100 45th St Ste B8 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 fried shrimps
3
  • (6 Pc) Fried Shrimp$7.99
  • (10 Pc) Fried Shrimp$9.99
  • Grilled / Fried Shrimp$22

(6 Pc) Fried Shrimp at Bang Bang Seafood & Soulfood is $7.99 in West Palm Beach. Bang Bang Seafood & Soulfood on 2100 45th St Ste B8 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 fried shrimps, from $7.99 for the (6 Pc) Fried Shrimp to $22, below the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: dessert, fries, grilled salmon.

Own Bang Bang Seafood & Soulfood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hook Fish and Chicken, West Palm Beach

Hook Fish and Chicken

5701 N Australian Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
4
  • Fried Shrimp Wrap$13.99

    Quesadilla style. Served with fries. Topped with lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, cheese

Fried Shrimp Wrap at Hook Fish and Chicken is $13.99 in West Palm Beach. Hook Fish and Chicken on 5701 N Australian Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $13.99, around the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, bbq, breakfast.

Own Hook Fish and Chicken? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bud's Chicken and Seafood, West Palm Beach

Bud's Chicken and Seafood

4661 Okeechobee Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
5
  • Fried Shrimp (6)

Bud's Chicken and Seafood on 4661 Okeechobee Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken sandwich, chicken tenders.

Own Bud's Chicken and Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Romeo's Pizza & Restaurant, West Palm Beach

Romeo's Pizza & Restaurant

4917 Southern Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 fried shrimps
6
  • Fried Shrimp Parmesan Hero$13.99
  • Fried Shrimp Parmesan Spaghetti$22.99

    Side of Salad or Garlic Bread

Fried Shrimp Parmesan Hero at Romeo's Pizza & Restaurant is $13.99 in West Palm Beach. Romeo's Pizza & Restaurant on 4917 Southern Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried shrimps, from $13.99 for the Fried Shrimp Parmesan Hero to $22.99, around the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: caprese, cheesecake, cheesesteak.

Own Romeo's Pizza & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

330 Southern Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM2 fried shrimps
7
  • Half Rack with Half Dozen Deep Fried Shrimp
  • Deep Fried Shrimp

    A dozen shrimp, perfectly deep fried to a golden brown in our homemade batter.

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 330 Southern Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried shrimps. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Z Ramen (West Palm Beach)

801 Village Blvd #307 · Ramen · website

Full menu 4.3 (325)1 fried shrimp
8
  • Fried Shrimp Shumai (8pcs)$8.25

Fried Shrimp Shumai (8pcs) at Z Ramen (West Palm Beach) is $8.25 in West Palm Beach. Z Ramen (West Palm Beach) on 801 Village Blvd #307 is a ramen rated 4.3 (325 reviews). The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $8.25, below the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bao buns, chicken, dessert.

Own Z Ramen (West Palm Beach)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant

7758 Okeechobee Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.8 (458)1 fried shrimp
9
  • Fried Shrimp Ball$6.50

Fried Shrimp Ball at Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant is $6.50 in West Palm Beach. Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant on 7758 Okeechobee Blvd is a chinese rated 3.8 (458 reviews). The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $6.50, below the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dumplings.

Own Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar

4201 Okeechobee Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
10
  • Fried Shrimp (8 Pcs)$9.99

Fried Shrimp (8 Pcs) at Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar is $9.99 in West Palm Beach. Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar on 4201 Okeechobee Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $9.99, below the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.

Own Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zipitios -Florida Ave

2676 Florida Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 fried shrimps
11
  • Baja Fried Shrimp Quesadilla$17
  • Baja Fried Shrimp Burrito$17

    Rice, Beans, Pickled Red Slaw,Crema, Pico, Guac, Cheese Sauce, Queso Fresco

Baja Fried Shrimp Quesadilla at Zipitios -Florida Ave is $17 in West Palm Beach. Zipitios -Florida Ave on 2676 Florida Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fried shrimps at $17, above the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, carne asada.

Own Zipitios -Florida Ave? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

wah house chinese restaurant, West Palm Beach

Wah House Chinese Restaurant

1276 N Military Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fried shrimp
12
  • Fried Shrimp (12)$10.73

    Crispy fried shrimp served

Fried Shrimp (12) at Wah House Chinese Restaurant is $10.73 in West Palm Beach. Wah House Chinese Restaurant on 1276 N Military Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fried shrimp at $10.73, below the West Palm Beach median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dumplings.

Own Wah House Chinese Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fried shrimp in West Palm Beach

12 of the 249 restaurants and bars we track in West Palm Beach list fried shrimp. Prices run from $6.50 at Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant to $28 at Bimini Twist, with a median of $13.99. Most of them sit along Okeechobee Blvd and Southern Blvd. The highest rated is Z Ramen (West Palm Beach) (4.3), and Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill, Bimini Twist pair it with a happy hour.

12places
$6.50–$28price range
$13.99median
Z Ramen (West Palmtop rated
Cheapest
$6.50 at Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant
Most expensive
$28 at Bimini Twist
Most spots
Okeechobee Blvd · Southern Blvd · Village Blvd #307
Happy hour
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill, Bimini Twist
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in West Palm Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest fried shrimp in West Palm Beach?

Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant lists Fried Shrimp Ball at $6.50. Median across 12 places is $13.99.

Which West Palm Beach spot has the best-rated fried shrimp?

Z Ramen (West Palm Beach) (4.3 from 325 reviews), Grand Lake Chinese Restaurant (3.8 from 458 reviews).

Any fried shrimp places with a happy hour?

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM; Bimini Twist: Sun-Thu Order in by 6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3

Craving something else?