West Palm Beach

Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar West Palm Beach Menu & Prices

· 4201 Okeechobee Blvd · restaurant

Combo. 122 items read from Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Seafood Feast $149.99, Oyster Po' Boy $18.99, Sausage Fried Rice $14.

Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar Combo Menu

West Palm Beach · 122 items

Hunter Family Package

  • Double Love$59.99

    1 LB Headless Shrimp, 1 LB Snow Crab Cluster, 1 LB Sausage, 4 pcs Eggs, 2 pcs Corn, 4 pcs Potatoes

Seafood Feast see more seafood in West Palm Beach

  • Seafood Feast$149.99

    Choose any 5 items from our seafood list (excluding King Crab). Each item comes as a 1 lb portion. Mix & Match your favorites Snow Crab Cluster, Shrimp (Headless or Head-on), Clam, Black Mussels, Gree

Happy Family Feast

  • Happy Family Feast$199.99

    Choose any 5 items from our seafood list (excluding King Crab). Each item comes as a 1 lb portion. Mix & Match your favorites Snow Crab Cluster, Shrimp (Headless or Head-on), Clam, Black Mussels, Gree

Weekday Specials

  • Monday Special$34.99

    1/2 LB Black Mussels, 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp, 1/2 LB Snow Crab Cluster. Served w/ 1 corn and 2 potatoes

  • Tuesday Special$34.99

    1/2 LB Crawfish (seasonal), 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp, 1/2 LB Snow Crab Cluster. Served w/ 1 corn and 2 potatoes

  • Wednesday Special$37.99

    1 LB Headless Shrimp, 1/2 LB Snow Crab Cluster

  • Thursday Special$40.99

    1 LB Snow Crab Cluster, 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp

Weekend Special

  • Weekend Special$42.99

    1/2 LB Lobster Tail, 1/2 LB Snow Crab Cluster, 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp

Seafood Combo see more seafood in West Palm Beach

  • Hunter Crab Special$48.99

    0.5 lb Snow Crab Cluster, 0.5 lb Dungeness Crab Cluster, 0.5 lb Blue Crab, 1 pcs Corn, 2 pcs Potatoes, 2 pcs Eggs

  • Reel Catch$34.99

    1/2 LB Lobster Tail, 1/2 LB Sausage, 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp, 1 pcs Corn, 2 pcs Potatoes

  • Blue Crab Special$30.99

    1 LB Blue Crab, 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp, 1 pcs Corn, 2 pcs Potatoes, 1 pcs Egg

  • Dungeness Crab Special$46.99

    1 LB Dungeness Crab Cluster, 1/2 LB Headless Shrimp, 1 pcs Corn, 2 pcs Potatoes, 1 pcs Egg

  • Fresh off the Hook$32.99

    1/2 LB Snow Crab Cluster, 1/2 LB Headless shrimp, 1/2 LB Sausage, 1 pcs Egg, 1 pcs corn, 2 pcs Potatoes

  • Enjoyment$28.99

    1/2 lb Snow Crab Cluster, 1/2 lb Headless Shrimp, 1 Corn, 2 Potatoes

New Menu

  • Appetizers
  • Garlic Bread (3 Pcs)$3.99
  • Cajun Fries$4.99
  • French Fries$4.99
  • Hushpuppies (10 Pcs)$5.25
  • Spring Rolls (4 Pcs)$5.99
  • Onion Rings (12 Pcs)$5.99
  • Cheese Sticks (6 Pcs)$6.99
  • Sweet Potato Fries$6.99
  • Fried Dumpling (6 Pcs)$8.99
  • Fried Shrimp (8 Pcs)$9.99
  • Fried Calamari (12 Pcs)$10.99
  • Fried Oyster (10 Pcs)$10.99
  • Fried Chicken Tender (6 Pcs)$10.99
  • Fried Catfish (4 Pcs)$10.99
  • Crab Cake Bites (6 Pcs)$16.75
  • Hunter Basket$19.99

    Shrimp, Catfish, Oyster

  • Oysters
  • Steam Oysters (6 pcs)$15.99

    Cook level: medium only

  • Steam Oysters (12 pcs)$26.99

    Cook level: medium only

  • Chicken Wings

    No dipping sauce included

  • Chicken Wings (min 6 pcs)

    No dipping sauce included

  • Fried Rice
  • Plain Fried Rice$12

    Served w/ egg, carrot, green peas

  • Sausage Fried Rice$14

    Served w/ egg, carrot, green peas

  • Shrimp Fried Rice$15

    Served w/ egg, carrot, green peas

  • Hunter Rice$19.99

    Shrimp, Crab, Sausage. Served w/ egg, carrot, green peas

  • Noodle
  • Plain Noodle$9
  • Sausage Noodle$12
  • Shrimp Noodle$14
  • Hunter Noodle$15.99

    Clam, Black Mussels, Shrimp

  • PO Boys Sandwiches
  • Chicken Po' Boy$15.99

    Served w/ French Fries, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles

  • Calamari Po' Boy$17.99

    Served w/ French Fries, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles

  • Catfish Po' Boy$16.99

    Served w/ French Fries, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles

  • Shrimp Po' Boy$16.99

    Served w/ French Fries, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles

  • Oyster Po' Boy$18.99

    Served w/ French Fries, lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles

  • Create Your Seafood Boil
  • 0.5 lb Snow Crab$18.99
  • 1 lb Snow Crab$35.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Headless Shrimp$12.99
  • 1 lb Headless Shrimp$22.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Head-on Shrimp$12.99
  • 1 lb Head-on Shrimp$22.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Clam$7.99
  • 1 lb Clam$14.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Green Mussel$8.99
  • 1 lb Green Mussel$16.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Black Mussels$7.99
  • 1 lb Black Mussels$14.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Sausage$5.99
  • 1 lb Sausage$10.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Scallop$17.99
  • 1 lb Scallop$33.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Dungeness Crab$19.99
  • 1 lb Dungeness Crab$38.99

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 0.5 lb Blue Crab$13
  • 1 lb Blue Crab$23

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 1 pcs Lobster Tail$22
  • 0.5 lb Crawfish$8.99

    Seasonal

  • 1 lb Crawfish$16.99

    Seasonal. Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • 1 lb King Crab$95

    Minimum one whole pound to get corn and potatoes

  • Sides
  • Corn on the Cob (3 Pcs)$3.50
  • Potatoes (3 Pcs)$3
  • Boiled Eggs (2 Pcs)$3.50
  • Side Steam Broccoli$3.50
  • Noodle (Small)$5
  • Steam Rice$3
  • Sauce
  • Cajun
  • Garlic Butter
  • Garlic and Butter ONLY (no seasoning, no spicy)
  • Lemon Pepper
  • Hunter Special
  • Melted Butter (6 oz)$1
  • Tartar (2 oz)$1
  • Ranch (2 oz)$1
  • Blue Cheese (2 oz)$1
  • Ketchup (2 oz)$1
  • Tobasco (2 oz)$1
  • Sweet Chili (2 oz)$1
  • Bang Bang (2 oz)$1
  • BBQ (2 oz)$1
  • Cocktail (2 oz)$1
  • Buffalo (2 oz)$1
  • Dessert
  • Cheese Cake$5.50
  • Beverage
  • Coke$3.50
  • Diet Coke$3.50
  • Fruit Punch$3.50
  • Lemonade$3.50
  • Strawberry Lemonade$3.50
  • Lemon Mist$3.50
  • Orange Soda$3.50
  • Root Beer$3.50
  • Ginger Ale$3.50
  • Sweet Tea$3.50
  • Unsweet Tea$3.50
  • Red Bull$5
  • Apple Juice$3.50
  • Orange Juice$3.50
  • Pineapple Juice$3.50
  • Cranberry Juice$3.50
  • Bottle Water$3
  • Club Soda$1

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar at other West Palm Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's West Palm Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar

Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar's signature plates against the West Palm Beach median for the same dish.

Own Hunter Crab Seafood and Bar? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3