West Palm Beach

Flan in West Palm Beach

Every flan on every menu we have read in West Palm Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

12 places in West Palm Beach have flan on the menu, from $3.79 at Pollo Tropical to $15 at INTI Peruvian Cuisine. Highest rated: Isabela Latin Seafood (4.8), Zipitios -Florida Ave (4.6), INTI Peruvian Cuisine (4.5). Don Ramon's runs a happy hour. 10 of 12 list a price.

INTI Peruvian Cuisine

2800 N Military Trl Ste 103 · Fine dining

3
4.5 (951)1 flan
  • Flan$15

    Condensed milk Peruvian Flan

INTI Peruvian Cuisine on 2800 N Military Trl Ste 103 is a fine dining rated 4.5 (951 reviews). The menu lists 1 flan at $15, above the West Palm Beach median of $6.99. Also on the menu: ceviche, chocolate cake, fries.

Own INTI Peruvian Cuisine? Add your photos and videos

Don Ramon Restaurante Cubano

7101 S Dixie Hwy · bar

4
4.4 (1,672)2 flans
Don Ramon Restaurante Cubano, West Palm BeachDon Ramon Restaurante Cubano, West Palm BeachDon Ramon Restaurante Cubano, West Palm Beach
  • Flan de la Casa$7

    House flan

  • Flan con Coco$7.50

    Flan with shredded coconut

Don Ramon Restaurante Cubano on 7101 S Dixie Hwy is a bar rated 4.4 (1,672 reviews). The menu lists 2 flans, from $7 for the Flan de la Casa to $7.50, above the West Palm Beach median of $6.99. Also on the menu: churrasco, cortadito, croquetas.

Own Don Ramon Restaurante Cubano? Add your photos and videos

La Granja West Palm Beach

2600 Okeechobee Blvd · Peruvian

7
4.1 (859)1 flan
  • Flanask

La Granja West Palm Beach on 2600 Okeechobee Blvd is a peruvian rated 4.1 (859 reviews). The menu lists 1 flan. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, calamari.

Own La Granja West Palm Beach? Add your photos and videos

Don Ramon's

· mexican

8
3.8 (2,899)HH Daily 6 – 8 PM2 flans
Don Ramon's, West Palm BeachDon Ramon's, West Palm BeachDon Ramon's, West Palm Beach
  • FLAN DE LA CASA (House Flan)$7

    House Flan

  • FLAN CON COCO (Flan with Shredded Coconut)$7.50

    Flan with Shredded Coconut

Don Ramon's on is a mexican rated 3.8 (2,899 reviews). The menu lists 2 flans, from $7 for the FLAN DE LA CASA (House Flan) to $7.50, above the West Palm Beach median of $6.99. Happy hour Daily 6 – 8 PM. Also on the menu: beer, churrasco, cortadito.

Own Don Ramon's? Add your photos and videos

Tacos al Carbon Restaurant West Palm Beach (North)

864 N Military Trl · restaurant

9
3.8 (92)2 flans
Tacos al Carbon Restaurant West Palm Beach (North), West Palm Beach
  • Choco Flan$5.99
  • Flan Napolitano$5.99

Tacos al Carbon Restaurant West Palm Beach (North) on 864 N Military Trl is a restaurant rated 3.8 (92 reviews). The menu lists 2 flans at $5.99, below the West Palm Beach median of $6.99. Also on the menu: al pastor, bbq, beer.

Own Tacos al Carbon Restaurant West Palm Beach (North)? Add your photos and videos

About flan in West Palm Beach

12 of the 208 restaurants and bars we track in West Palm Beach list flan. Prices run from $3.79 at Pollo Tropical to $15 at INTI Peruvian Cuisine, with a median of $6.99. Most of them sit along S Dixie Hwy and S Military Trl. The highest rated is Isabela Latin Seafood (4.8), and Don Ramon's pairs it with a happy hour.

12places
$3.79–$15price range
$6.99median
Isabela Latin Seaftop rated
Cheapest
$3.79 at Pollo Tropical
Most expensive
$15 at INTI Peruvian Cuisine
Most spots
S Dixie Hwy · S Military Trl · Florida Ave
Happy hour
Don Ramon's
Menus read
August 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

Questions

Where is the cheapest flan in West Palm Beach?

Pollo Tropical lists Flan at $3.79. Median across 12 places is $6.99.

Which West Palm Beach spot has the best-rated flan?

Isabela Latin Seafood (4.8 from 402 reviews), Zipitios -Florida Ave (4.6 from 330 reviews), INTI Peruvian Cuisine (4.5 from 951 reviews).

Any flan places with a happy hour?

Don Ramon's: Daily 6 – 8 PM.