West Palm Beach
Imoto at Buccan, West Palm Beach

Imoto at Buccan West Palm Beach Menu & Prices

· 350 S County Rd · restaurant

Dinner. 46 items read from Imoto at Buccan's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Bluefin Toro $11, Salmon Crudo $20, California Roll $25.

Imoto at Buccan Dinner Menu

West Palm Beach · 46 items

Share

  • Half Dozen Oysters$24

    Yuzu kosho mignonette

  • Imoto Salad$14

    Oranges, avocado, spring mix

  • Seaweed Salad$10

    Miso dressing, scallion, sesame seed

  • Edamame$9

    Sweet soy, sea salt

  • Peking Duck Tacos$20

    Plum sauce, sesame, carrots

  • Lobster Potsticker$25

    Soy, sesame, scallion

  • Rock Shrimp Tempura$23

    Spicy aioli, asian slaw

  • Miso Cod Lettuce Cups$25

    Kumquat, pickled hon-shimeji mushroom, orange glaze

Crudo

  • Hamachi Crudo$24

    Pico de gallo, white ponzu, chili oil

  • Tuna Tartare$21

    Spicy soy, pickled shallot, avocado, lotus root

  • Salmon Crudo$20

    Leow som, tomato, Bird's eye chili relish, fried Thai basil

  • Red Sea Bream$24

    Yuzu dressing, pistachio, micro cilantro

  • Crispy Rice Hamachi$22

    Red curry vinaigrette, ginger, scallion, red curry aioli

Teppanyaki

  • Grilled Mushrooms$17

    Broccolini, ponzu, black truffle, parmesan

  • Tuna Foie Slider$27

    Mango salsa

  • Galbi Marinated Australian Wagyu Beef$29

    Spicy cucumber salad

  • Char Sui Pork Belly Fried Rice$19

    Kimchee, edamame, scallion

  • Hamachi Kama$19

    Ponzu, charred lemon

Special Nigiri (By the Piece)

  • Yellowtail$7

    Lemon, shiso salt, yuzu kosho

  • Tuna$7

    Ginger dressing, fried shiso

  • Bluefin Toro$21

    Caviar, lemon zest, nikiri soy

  • Uni$19

    Shiso, ikura

  • Red Sea Bream$8

    Shiso, nikiri soy

  • Seared A5$25

    Nikiri soy, shiso chimichurri

  • Seared Yellowtail$7

    Jalapeno, ponzu

  • Seared Salmon$8

    Ponzu, ikura, ao nori

  • Seared Eel$13

    Foie gras, yuzu kosho, eel sauce

  • Seared Scallop$13

    Foie, nikiri soy, sea salt

Classic Sashimi or Nigiri (By the Piece)

  • Tuna$7

    Atlantic

  • Salmon$7

    Pacific

  • Yellowtail$6

    Japan

  • Bluefin Toro$11

    Japan

  • Uni$15

    Japan

  • Fresh Water Eel$7

    Japan

  • Ikura$6

    Pacific

  • Fresh Wasabi$10

    Freshly grated wasabi

  • Red Sea Bream$7

    Japan

Rolls

  • Maine Lobster Roll$35

    Spicy tuna, avocado, cucumber, crispy shallot, wasabi aioli

  • Imoto Roll$36

    Inari, miso sauce, otoro, tuna, orange peel, avocado, scallion

  • Super Salmon Roll$24

    Spicy king salmon, cucumber, topped with avocado, seared salmon, miso sauce

  • Spicy Yellowtail Roll$23

    Tuna, cucumber, jalapeño, fried garlic, spicy sesame sauce

  • Daimyo Roll$26

    Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, masago, scallion, cucumber, wasabi aioli

  • Naruto Maki Roll$21

    Salmon, tuna, yellowtail, snapper, avocado, wrapped in cucumber (riceless)

  • Spicy Tuna Roll$18

    Avocado, cucumber, sesame

  • California Roll$25

    Crab, avocado, cucumber, sesame

  • Rainbow Roll$32

    California roll topped with salmon, snapper, yellowtail, tuna, avocado

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Imoto at Buccan at other West Palm Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's West Palm Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Imoto at Buccan with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Imoto at Buccan

Imoto at Buccan's signature plates against the West Palm Beach median for the same dish.

Own Imoto at Buccan? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3