West Palm Beach
Gun Club Café, West Palm Beach

Gun Club Café West Palm Beach Menu & Prices

· 4631 Gun Club Rd · restaurant

Lunch, Breakfast, Children's, Drinks. 169 items read from Gun Club Café's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Tuna Salad $12.49, Mushroom & Onion Burger $12.99, Chicken Melt $13.49.

Gun Club Café Lunch Menu

West Palm Beach · 91 items

Homemade Soups N' Chili see more soup in West Palm Beach

  • Vegetable or Daily Soup5.99/6.99
  • Seafood Soup (when available)6.99/7.99
  • Chili6.99/7.99
  • Add Cheese & Onion$1

Lite N' NOT SO Lite

  • Salad Lite$13.99

    Choice of tuna, chicken, or egg salad, cottage cheese, and garden goodies

  • Chicken Lite$14.49

    Chicken breast, cottage cheese, and garden goodies

  • Burger Lite$14.49

    Char-grilled burger patty, cottage cheese, and garden goodies

  • Stuffed Tomato$14.49

    Tomato stuffed with choice of tuna, egg, or chicken salad, swiss cheese, egg, and garden goodies

  • Trio Lite$15.49

    Scoop of tuna, egg, and chicken salad, and garden goodies

Appetizers N' Sides

  • French Fries$4.99
  • Cheesy Fries$5.99
  • Chili Cheese Fries$6.99
  • Seasoned Fries$5.99
  • Sweet Potato Fries$5.99
  • Basket of Onion Rings$7.99
  • Mozarella Sticks (8)$9.49

    Served with marinara sauce

  • Fried Okra$6.49
  • Potato Skins (3)$8.99

    Bacon, cheddar, and sour cream

  • Buffalo Wings (10)$12.49

    Choose your flavor

  • Redneck Rolls (3)$9.99

    BBQ pulled pork, onion cabbage, cheddar cheese, and BBQ sauce rolled in a spring egg roll with spicy ranch

Salads see more salad in West Palm Beach

  • Honey Garlic Chicken Salad$15.49

    Chicken tenders grilled with fresh garlic and honey, served on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomoatoes, cucumbers, onions, and shredded cheddar cheese

  • Cajun Chicken Salad$15.49

    Grilled spicy chicken tenders served on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, jalapeños, and shredded cheddar cheese

  • Fried Chicken Salad$15.49

    Fried chicken tenders on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, and shredded cheddar cheeseTry chicken tossed in buffalo sauce and ranch

  • Steak Salad$18.49

    Sliced steak on mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, and onions with blue cheese

  • Chicken and Feta Salad$15.49

    Grilled chicken tenders and feta cheese on top of mixed greens and carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, and onion

  • Oriental Salad$15.49

    Grilled teriyaki chicken tenders on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, pineapples, and chow mein noodles, served with warm oriental dressing

  • Chef Salad$15.49

    Ham, turkey, Swiss and American cheese, on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumber, onions, and hard boiled egg

  • Spinach Salad$15.49

    Grilled chicken tenders over a bed of fresh spinach topped with carrots, tomatoes, mushrooms, onion, and hard boiled egg served with warm bacon dressing

  • Gorgonzola Chicken Salad$15.49

    Grilled chciken tenders, apples, candied pecans, crumbled gorgonzola on top of mixed greens, carrots, cucumbers, and onions. This is a customer favorite

  • Cobb Salad$15.49

    Grilled chicken tenders, hard boiled egg, tomatoes, onions, bacon, and carrots, on top of mixed greens

  • Summery Fruit Chicken Salad$15.49

    Grilled chicken tenders, mandarin oranges, fresh strawberries, blueberries, candied pecans and feta cheese on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, and onions. Try with poppy seed dressin

  • Chicken Waldorf Salad$15.49

    Waldorf chicken salad, apples, feta and candied nuts on top of mixed greens, carrots, tomatoes, cucmbers and onion

  • Caesar Salad$13.49

    Romaine lettuce, croutons, black olives, onions, and parmesan cheese tossed in creamy caesar dressing

  • Lunch Salad$9.49

    Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots, and onions

Baskets

  • Buffalo Wings$15.49

    Choose from mild, medium, or hot

  • Fried Fish$14.49
  • Clam Strips$14.49
  • Chicken Tenders$13.49

Desserts see more dessert in West Palm Beach

  • Cafe Cravings

    Check our chalkboard for daily homemade desserts - You can just taste the tradition

  • Assorted Pies

    Ask your server for available selection

Sandwiches see more sandwich in West Palm Beach

  • Egg Salad$10.99

    Chopped egg, celery, and mayo

  • Chicken Salad$11.99

    Chicken tenders, celery, and mayo

  • Tuna Salad$12.49

    White tuna, celery, and mayo

  • Ham & Cheese$11.99

    Smoked ham and choice of cheese

  • Turkey$11.99

    Lightly smoked turkey breast

  • Roast Beef$12.99

    Medium rare top round

  • B.L.T$11.99

    Try some cheese on this winner

  • Grilled Cheese$9.49

    American cheese/ your choice

  • Grilled Cheese and Tomato$9.99

    Extra Good

  • Grilled Cheese, Tomato & Bacon$11.49

    Like Mom made

  • Corned Beef or Pastrami$12.99

    Served hot. Shaved thin

  • BBQ Roast Beef$13.29

    On a toasted bun with savory BBQ sauce

  • Veggie Wrap$11.49

    Lettuce, tomato, onion, black olives, green peppers, and mushrooms

Combo Sandwiches see more sandwich in West Palm Beach

  • West Gator$13.49

    Hot corned beef and pastrani, cole slaw, and Russian dressing on rye bread

  • Loxahatchee$13.49

    Roast beef, turkey, cole slaw, and Russian dressing on rye bread

  • Wellington Club$13.99

    Triple Decker with ham, turkey, bacon, lettuce, and tomato

Grills

  • Reuben$13.49

    Corned beef, Swiss cheese, Kraut, and Russian dressing

  • Rachel$13.49

    Pastrami, Swiss cheese, Kraut, and Russian dressing

  • Turkey Melt$13.49

    Turkey, bacon, and cheddar cheese on rye

  • Tuna Melt$13.49

    Tuna salad and cheddar cheese on rye

  • Chicken Melt$13.49

    Grilled chciken breast, Swiss cheese, grilled onions

  • Chicken Salad Melt$13.49

    Chicken salad and cheddar cheese and grilled on rye

Cafe Burgers see more burger in West Palm Beach

  • Char Grilled Burger$12.29
  • Cheese Burger$12.79

    American, Swiss, provolone or cheddar

  • BBQ Burger$13.29

    American cheese, BBQ sauce, and raw onion

  • Mushroom & Onion Burger$12.99
  • Chili & Cheese Burger$13.29

    Our homemade chili and cheese

  • Bacon & Cheese$13.29

    Your choice of cheese

  • Cajun Burger$12.49

    Spicy, Spicy, Spicy

  • Teriyaki Burger$12.49

    Basted while cooking

  • Patty Melt$12.99

    Grilled onion and cheese on rye bread

  • Sliders$12.99

    Four 2 oz burgers on mini buns

  • Turkey Burger$12.99
  • Veggie Burger$12.99

Cafe Chicken Sandwich see more chicken sandwich in West Palm Beach

  • Grilled Chicken$12.29
  • BBQ Chicken$12.99

    Choice of Cheese

  • Cordon Bleu Chicken$13.49

    Topped with Ham and Swiss Cheese

  • Gun Club Chicken$12.99

    Mushrooms and Swiss Cheese

  • Cajun Chicken$12.49

    Spicy, Spicy, Spicy!

  • Fried Chicken$12.49

    Double Battered and Deep Fried

  • Buffalo Chicken$12.79

    Double Battered and Deep Fried with Buffalo Sauce

Country Entrees

  • Meatloaf$13.49

    Our Own Homestyle Blend of IngredientsMake This a Must Try

  • Country Fried Steak$13.49

    Beef Steak Deep Fried and Smothered in Gravy

  • Country Fried Chicken$13.49

    Chicken Breast Deep Fried and Smothered in Gravy

  • Open Face Roast Beef$13.49

    Tender Roast Beef Smothered in BrownGravy

  • Smothered Chicken$13.49

    Topped with Sauteed Mushrooms & Swiss Cheese

Jumbo HOT Dogs see more hot dog in West Palm Beach

  • Grilled$8.49
  • Kraut$8.99
  • Chilli & Cheese$9.49

    Our Homemade Chili and Choice of Cheese

  • Bacon & Cheese$9.49

    Choice of Cheese

  • Extra HOT DOG$2

    (Topping extra)

Gun Club Café Breakfast Menu

West Palm Beach · 61 items

Eggs-Ellent WAY TO Start Your DAY

  • Two Eggs - Your Way$8.99
  • Two Eggs, Bacon, Sausage, Ham or Turkey Sausage$11.49
  • Ground Beef Patty & Two Eggs$12.49
  • Hash & Two Eggs$12.49
  • Country Fried Steak or Chicken & Two Eggs$13.99
  • 6oz Flat Iron Steak & Two Eggs$16.99

EGG Sandwiches see more sandwich in West Palm Beach

  • Fried Egg Sandwich$8.99
  • Fried Egg Sandwich with Cheese$9.49
  • Fried Egg Sandwich, Bacon, Sausage or Ham$10.49
  • Cheesy Eggs with Bacon, Sausage, or Ham$10.99

Sausage Gravy N' Biscuit

  • Small$10.49
  • Large$11.99

Creamed Chipped Beef

  • Small$11.49
  • Large$12.99

Signature Specialties

  • Country Mornin'$13.99

    1/2 Biscuit with sausage gravy, two eggs your way. Bacon, sausage, or ham, grits or potatoes and toast, biscuit or English muffin

  • 2x2x2$12.49

    Two eggs your way, two buttermilk pancakes, two bacon or two sausage. Subtitute two french toast add $1.50

  • The Pot Bellied Stove$13.49

    Scrambled eggs with green peppers, onion, diced ham nestled in two potato skins and topped with cheddar cheese sauce. Served with a fruit cup, grits or choice of potato

  • Patchwork Quilt$15.99

    Small juice, three eggs, two pancakes, two bacon, two sausage, potato or grits, and toast, biscuit, or english muffin

  • Harvest Special$13.49

    Cup of oatmeal, diced ham and scrambled eggs, grits, or hash brown casserole, and toast, biscuit or english muffin

  • Taste Of The Farm$13.49

    Toasted english muffin topped with tomato, your choice of ham, bacon, or sausage, eggs, topped with cheddar cheese sauce and fresh fruits, grits or hash brown casserole

  • The Rockin Chair$15.99

    1/2 biscuit and gravy, two eggs your way, pick or smoked sausage or smoke pork chop, grits, and hash brown casserole, toast, biscuit, or english muffin

  • Georgia Pecan$13.99

    Buttermilk pancakes filled with bananas and pecans. Served with real butter and syrup. Your choice of bacon or sausage

  • Farmer Brown$18.49

    1/2 biscuit and gravy starts your breakfast. Feast on a flat iron steak, two eggs your way, our special hash brown casserole, grits, and your choice of toast, biscuit or english muffin

  • Heavenly Hammock$14.99

    Thick slab of savory hamon, two eggs your way, hash brown casserole, potatoes, or grits, toast, biscuit, or english muffin

From THE Griddle

  • Stuffed French Toast$13.49

    Three slices of our homestyle white bread stuffed with fresh strawberries and bananas then covered in warm strawberry glaze

  • Banana Brown Sugar$13.49

    Three slices of our homestyle white bread topped with caramelized bananas and brown sugar

  • Nutty French Toast$11.49

    Three slices of our homestyle white bread with walnuts and topped with whipped butter

  • Classic French Toast$10.49

    Three slices of our homestyle white just like Momma made em

  • Junior French Toast$9.49

    Two slices of our homestyle white bread

Pancakes see more pancakes in West Palm Beach

  • Buttermilk Pancakes (3)$9.49
  • Buttermilk Junior (2)$8.49
  • Fresh Strawberry (3)$11.49
  • Blueberry Pancakes (3)$11.49
  • Chocolate Chip Pancakes (3)$11.49

Waffles

  • Belgian Waffle$11.49

    Blueberries, strawberries, chocolate chips of nuts. Add $1.00

From THE Skillet

  • Cheese Omelette$11.49

    Your choice of Swiss American provolone, or cheddar

  • Meat & Cheese Omelette$12.49

    Your choice of meat (ham, bacon, or sausage) and your choice of cheese (Swiss, American, Provolone, Cheddar)

  • Veggie Omelette$11.99

    Mushroom, onion, and green pepper

  • Fajita Omelette$12.99

    Seasoned chicken, diced pepper and onion

  • Western Omelette$12.99

    Ham, green pepper and onion

  • Mexican Omelette$12.99

    Choice of cheese, green pepper, onion and chili

  • Farmers Omelette$13.99

    Ham, peppers, onion, and potatoes inside with cheddar cheese sauce on top

  • Mushroom & Cheese Omelette$11.99

    Fresh sauteed mushrooms and your choice of cheese

  • Hash & Cheese Omelette$12.99

    Corned beef hash tucked inside with your choice of cheese

  • Greek Omelette$12.99

    Onions, tomatoes, olives, spinach, and feta

Side Dishes

  • Fresh Florida Citrus Cup$4.49
  • Oatmeal$5.99
  • Loaded Oatmeal$7.99
  • Bagel & Cream Cheese$3.49
  • Toast, Biscuit or English Muffin$3.49
  • Home Fries or Hash Brown$3.49
  • Hash Brown Casserole$3.99
  • Grits$1.99
  • Cheese Grits$3.49
  • Sausage or Ham$4.99
  • Corned Beef Hash$6.99
  • Turkey Sausage$4.99
  • Bacon$5.99

ON THE Lighter Side

  • Parfait$9.49

    Low fat vanilla yogurt layered with our homemade granola, and fresh stawberries & blueberries

  • Egg White Veggie Wrap$11.49

    Choice of fresh fruit or oatmeal

  • Egg Whites w/ Turkey Sausage$12.49

    Fresh fruit or oatmeal and toast, biscuit or english muffin

Gun Club Café Children's Menu

West Palm Beach · 8 items

Breakfast see more breakfast in West Palm Beach

  • 1 Pancake, 1 Egg, Strip of Bacon$6.49
  • 1 French Toast, 1 Strip of Bacon$6.49
  • 1 Egg, Grits or Potatoes & Toast$6.49

Lunch

  • Chicken Finger & Fries$7.99
  • Hot Dog & Fries$6.99
  • Grilled Cheese & Fries$6.99
  • 2 Sliders & Fries$6.99
  • Mac & Cheese$6.99

Gun Club Café Drinks Menu

West Palm Beach · 9 items

Beverages

  • Coffee$3.49

    Regular and decaf (bottomless cup)

  • Hot Tea$3.49

    Regular and decaf

  • Iced Tea$3.49

    Yes, It is the real deal (bottomless)

  • Soda$3.49

    Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Birch, Beer, Lemonade, and Fruit Punch

  • Juices$3.99

    Apple, tomato, grapefruit, cranberry

  • Orange Juice$4.49

    Fresh Squeezed

  • Milk$3.99

    Regular or Chocolate

  • Hot Chocolate$3.49
  • Bottled Water$1.99

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Gun Club Café at other West Palm Beach restaurants

Each card opens that dish's West Palm Beach results, every place ranked, so you can compare Gun Club Café with the rest of the city.

Soup3 on the menuVegetable or Daily Soup$5.99$2.01 under city medianSalad10 on the menuOriental Salad$15.49about the city medianDessert2 on the menuCafe CravingsSandwich20 on the menuTuna Salad$12.49$1.51 under city medianBurger13 on the menuMushroom & Onion Burger$12.99$4 under city medianChicken sandwich7 on the menuBuffalo Chicken$12.79$2.20 under city medianHot dog5 on the menuHot Dog & Fries$6.99$2.50 under city medianPancakes6 on the menuBlueberry Pancakes (3)$11.49$1 under city median

What things cost at Gun Club Café

Gun Club Café's signature plates against the West Palm Beach median for the same dish.

Own Gun Club Café? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in West Palm Beach

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in West Palm Beach

See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger30Pepperoni pizza17Cuban sandwich13Fried rice27Cheesesteak12Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs11Fish and chips14General tso5Vodka sauce19Tikka masala3Shawarma3Pad thai13Smash burger13Birria tacos9Filet mignon22Ribeye23Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm31Lasagna17Breakfast burrito7Lo mein7Orange chicken3Brisket9Pulled pork8Baby back ribs7Cold brew10Iced latte30Margarita41Mojito25Espresso martini23Acai bowl6Pancakes36French toast31Eggs benedict9Bacon egg and cheese7Key lime pie5Ceviche23Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon100Caesar salad81Calamari52Chicken sandwich51Burrata38Cheesecake35Omelette35Bolognese33Caprese33Espresso32Ipa31Empanadas30Dumplings28Mac and cheese28Ravioli27Spring rolls25Old fashioned25Onion rings25Teriyaki24NY strip24Guacamole24Avocado toast24Crab cakes22Hummus21Sangria20Tiramisu19Wagyu18Negroni18Edamame18Egg roll16Gnocchi16Mimosa16Mozzarella sticks16Cortadito15Eggplant parm15Poke bowl14Churrasco14Gelato14Fish tacos13Milkshake13Chocolate cake13Tostones13Carne asada13Paloma12Margherita pizza12Coconut shrimp12Lobster roll12Cannoli12Croquetas12Fried shrimp12French onion soup12Thai curry11Shrimp scampi11Falafel11Carbonara10Reuben10Lobster tail9Pastrami9Jerk chicken9Oxtail9Chicken and waffles9Flan9Bloody mary8Gyro8Ahi tuna8Cacio e pepe7Aperol spritz7Enchiladas7Conch fritters7Bao buns6Pina colada6Ropa vieja6Churros6Fajitas6Wonton soup5Spicy tuna roll5Bagel and lox5Al pastor5Matcha latte5Tres leches5Tamales5Crab rangoon5Baked ziti5Prime rib5Patty melt5Chicken noodle soup4Clam chowder4Drunken noodles4Biscuits and gravy4Chilaquiles4Meatball sub4Lobster bisque4Mahi sandwich4California roll4Tom yum4Elote4Moscow mule4Garlic naan3Samosa3Miso ramen3Stone crab3Arepas3