Every seafood on every menu we have read in Sarasota, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
91 places in Sarasota have seafood on the menu, from $8.19 at China Garden Restaurant to $89 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse. Highest rated: Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA (4.8), Siam Gulf Sarasota (4.7), Marcel DW (4.7). Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar, Yard House, Blu Kouzina run a happy hour. 74 of 91 list a price.
Seafood Bruschetta at Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood. is $15.60 in Sarasota. Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood. on 1435 Main St is a seafood. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $15.60 for the Seafood Bruschetta to $64.90, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour 3pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, calamari.
Lobster Roll at Ocean Prime Sarasota is $41 in Sarasota. Ocean Prime Sarasota on 501 Quay Commons is a seafood. The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $41 for the Lobster Roll to $150, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, caesar salad, calamari.
Seafood Gumbo Soup at Juicy Seafood is $10 in Sarasota. Juicy Seafood on 560 N Washington Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 seafoods, from $10 for the Seafood Gumbo Soup to $15, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, clam chowder.
Battered cod served with coleslaw choice of fries and tartar sauce.
1/2LB Steamed Shrimp$14.99
Steamed shrimp served with lemon and cocktail sauce.
Snow Crab Legs$26.99
Crab legs served with suspended butter and lemon.
Big Fish Sandwich- Grilled
Grilled cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll
Big Fish Sandwich- Fried
Tempura Fried cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll
Steamed Shrimp
Fresh steamed shrimp. Squeeze on some lemon and go to town
Fish and Chips
Battered and fried to crispy perfection. Served with your choice of fries and tarter sauce. Substitute fries with onion rings or side salad
Alaskan Snow Crab Legs
Deadliest Catch™ approved! But seriously, you are about to bite into crab legs that are shipped to us from the frosty banks of Alaska and served up right with a side of butter. Makes you feel kinda fa
Fish Tacos
Grilled or crispy, either way you’ll feel like you’re on a beach in Mexico. Served on
Fish & Chips at Hooters is $14.49 in Sarasota. Hooters on 6507 S Tamiami Trl is a sports bar rated 4.4 (1,623 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $14.49 for the Fish & Chips to $26.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.
Lobster, jumbo shrimp, scallop, crab meat sauteed w. broccoli, Chinese vegetable in special white sauce
108. 湖南海鲜 Hunan Seafood$20.95
Seafood combination in hot spicy Hunan sauce
22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup at China Wok is $9.95 in Sarasota. 95. 虾龙糊 Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 96. 白菜虾 Shrimp w. Chinese Veg at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 97. 杂菜虾 Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 98. 青椒虾 Shrimp w. Pepper & Tomato at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 99. 咖喱虾 Curry Shrimp w. Onion at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 100. 雪豆虾 Shrimp w. Snow Peas at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 101. 蘑菇虾 Shrimp w. Mushroom at China Wok is $10.55 in S
22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup at China Wok is $9.95 in Sarasota. China Wok on 2881 Clark Rd Unit 12 is a chinese rated 3.8 (135 reviews). The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $9.95 for the 22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup to $20.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.
Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday 4pm-6pm4 seafoods
6
Seafood Chowder Cup$8
Cream base chock full of Gulf Grouper & clams
Seafood Chowder Bowl$12
Seafood Ceviche$17
Voted "Best Local Ceviche"! Our freshest catch marinated in citrus juice & cilantro, with diced peppers & jalapeño
Seafood Boil$42
This Lefty’s favorite was added to our menu after its popular debut at The Bay park. Every time you enjoy this dish, Watershed Hospitality Concepts makes a donation to The Bay Large Snow crab, peel &
Seafood Chowder Cup at Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar is $8 in Sarasota. Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar on 428 N Lemon Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $8 for the Seafood Chowder Cup to $42, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Monday-Friday 4pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.
Seafood Sampler at Jack Dusty is $32 in Sarasota. Jack Dusty on 1111 Ritz Carlton Dr is a seafood. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $32, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.
Seafood Gumbo at Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant is $10 in Sarasota. Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant on 8421 N Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods, from $10 for the Seafood Gumbo to $33.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, chicken.
fresh raw fish marinated in citrus juices, with chooped onions, cilantro, tomatoes jalapeños and spices
Coctel de Camarones$19.99
Shrimp cocktail
Ceviche DE Camaron$22.99
shrimp marinated in citrus juices, with chop onions, tomatoes, jalapeños cilantro and spices
Small Camarones Cucaracha$22.99
Shrimp in a spicy camarone sauce
Camarones Cancun$23.99
Delicious shrimp and grilled onions seasoned with mushrooms and covered with melted cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad
Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$23.99
Spicy. Grilled shrimp and grilled onions with delicious Mexican hot sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad
Camarones A LA Diabla (Very Spicy)$23.99
grilled shrimp and grilled onions with delicious Mexican hot sauce. served with rice and guacamole salad
Camarones Momia$23.99
bacon wrapped shrimp stuffed with mozzarella cheese. served with rice and mixed vegetables
Coctel LA Viagra Medium$23.99
shrimp, octopus and ceviche de pescado
Fajita FIesta$25.99
Grilled tilapia filet with shrimp and scallops, served with rice and vegetables
Show all 24 seafoods
Mojarra Frita$25.99
whole tilapia deep fried served with rice and avocado salad, corn tortillas
Coctel LA Viagra Large$27.99
shrimp, octopus and ceviche de pescado
Aguachile Mixto$29.99
Fresh seafood mix with a zesty twist
Aguachile Rojo$29.99
Spicy seafood dish in a zesty red broth
Aguachile Verde$29.99
Fresh seafood marinated in a zesty green sauce
Charola DE Muzzels Small$29.99
Small tray of mussels in their shells
Camarones Cucaracha Medium$32.99
Shrimp in a spicy tomato-based sauce
Camaron Y Pulpo A LA Cucaracha$34.99
Shrimp and octopus in a flavorful Mexican-inspired dish
Aguachile Verde CON Pulpo EN Salsa Negra$35.99
Octopus in a spicy green sauce with a hint of black sauce
Torre DE Mariscos$37.99
seafood tower with whole shrimp cooked in lime, octopus, scallops, onion, tomatoes, cucumber, covered in a special sauce
Pulpo AL Grill$37.99
grilled octopus over grilled onions and bell peppers. serve with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes and guacamole, flour tortillas
Molcagete DEL MAR$39.99
scallops, octopus, shrimp, tilapia. served with rice, beans, guacamole salad and tortillas
Charola DE Muzzels Large$49.99
Large platter of mussels in the shell, great for sharing
Mariscada Nayarit (Small)$69.99
Savoury seafood dish from Nayarit, featuring a medley of seafood
Ceviche DE Pescado at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $18.99 in Sarasota. Coctel de Camarones at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $19.99 in Sarasota. Ceviche DE Camaron at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $22.99 in Sarasota. Small Camarones Cucaracha at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $22.99 in Sarasota. Camarones Cancun at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $23.99 in Sarasota. Camarones al Mojo de Ajo at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $23.99 in Sarasota
Ceviche DE Pescado at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $18.99 in Sarasota. Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill on 1894 Stickney Point Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 24 seafoods, from $18.99 for the Ceviche DE Pescado to $69.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, ceviche.
Sautéed tender scallops, shrimp and snow peas mushrooms in our classic spicy XO sauce
Seafood Tofu Pot$20.99
Sautéed shrimp, tender scallops, calamari with shitake mushroom and tofu in roast garlic brown sauce
Spicy Seafood Tofu Pot with Black Bean Sauce$20.99
Sautéed shrimp, tender scallops, calamari with shitake mushrooms and tofu in spicy garlic black bean sauce
Seafood Tofu Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $13.99 in Sarasota. Spicy Tom Yum Seafood Noodle Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $13.99 in Sarasota. Hot & Sour Seafood Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.99 in Sarasota. Assorted Seafood Fried Rice at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.99 in Sarasota. Seafood Fried Rice With Spicy XO Sauce at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.99 in Sarasota. Seafood Pineapple Fried Rice at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.
Seafood Tofu Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $13.99 in Sarasota. Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota on 1737 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 24 seafoods, from $13.99 for the Seafood Tofu Soup to $20.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.
Marinated in citrus juice, pico de gallo, avocado - side of crackers Served Thursday - Sunday
Camarones Zarandeados$21.99
Grilled butterflied shrimp marinated in a flavorful paste composed of garlic aioli, Mexican spices - side of pickled red onion, cucumber-tomato salad, rice, bean sope
Shrimp Rancheros$21.99
Large sauteed shrimp,onion, tomato, cheesedip, side of pico de gallo, rice, beans, tortillas Ask to make it Spicy
Piggly-Wiggly Shrimp$22.99
Large bacon-wrapped shrimp on a bed of rice - topped with cheese dip - side of beans, salad with romaine, tomato, cucumber, chipotle sauce, tortillas
Aguachile (Green)$22.99
Large shrimp marinated in assorted spicy peppers, citrus juice, red onion, cucumber Octopus +3 Served Thursday - Sunday
Seafood Soup - Caldo$25
Shrimp, fish filet, crab leg, octopus, oysters, vegetables - side of rice, tortillas
Huachinango Frito (Fried Snapper)$29.99
Whole fried huachinango (snapper) - side of yuca frita, rice, romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, cilantro garlic aioli, pickled red onion
Torre (Seafood Tower)$34.99
Marinated in citrus juice, large shrimp, fish, octopus, scallops, special sauce - avocado, red onion, cucumber Served Thursday - Sunday
Molcajete DE Fuego$37.99
Shell-on shrimp, octopus, crab legs, scallops, corn, potato, cheesy cajun chipotle sauce - side of tortillas
Ostiones CON Premio (1/2 DZ) / (1 DZ)MP
Oysters - topped with shrimp ceviche, special sauce
Ceviche (Fish, Shrimp OR MIX) at Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $18.99 in Sarasota. Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant on 3969 Cattlemen Rd #140 is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $18.99 for the Ceviche (Fish, Shrimp OR MIX) to $37.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, ceviche.
Spicy Seafood Fra Diavolo at Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House is $29 in Sarasota. Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House on 1540 Lakefront Dr Unit 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $29, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.
Lobster Tail at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota is $22.95 in Sarasota. Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota on 8389 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $22.95 for the Lobster Tail to $24.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, clam chowder.
Linguine & Clams at Bella Vita Italian Kitchen is $37.89 in Sarasota. Bella Vita Italian Kitchen on 501 N Beneva Rd #250 is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $37.89 for the Linguine & Clams to $45.95, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, caprese, carbonara.
Served with a dinner salad Mussels served over linguine
Mussels Fra Diavolo$22
Mussels Marinara$22
Flounder Francese$25
Shrimp Alla Lisa$27
Shrimp Aria$27
Salmon Asaro$27
Pesto Crusted Salmon$27
Shrimp Fra diavlo$27
Shrimp Mariana$27
Show all 14 seafoods
Shrimp Parmagiana$27
Shrimp Scampi$27
Salmon Pistachio$28
Salmon Trinity$29
Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Mussels Fra Diavolo at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Mussels Marinara at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Flounder Francese at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $25 in Sarasota. Shrimp Alla Lisa at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $27 in Sarasota. Shrimp Aria at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $27 in Sarasota. Salmon Asaro at Asaro’s Pizzeria Risto
Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge on 8320 Bee Ridge Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $22 for the Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo to $29, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.
Full menu Happy Hour Daily 2 PM-4:30 PM37 seafoods
18
Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl$9.95
(fresh fish, shrimp, okra and sausage)
Seafood Stuffed Mushrooms$12.95
Seafood Stuffed Oysters$18.95
Fried Catfish$23.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Flounder$24.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Clam Strips$24.95
Children 10 yrs or under All dinners served with fries (excluding pasta) and soft drink. No Adults Please Remember to stop for ice cream in the gift shop
Fish & Chips$24.95
Children 10 yrs or under All dinners served with fries (excluding pasta) and soft drink. No Adults Please Remember to stop for ice cream in the gift shop
Key West Fish & Chips$24.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Filet of Flounder$24.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Oysters$26.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Show all 37 seafoods
Coconut Shrimp$27.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Stuffed Flounder$27.95
(Shrimp, Scallops and Blue Crab Stuffing) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Steamed Shrimp Dinner Peel and eat (1/2 lb.)$27.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Beer Boiled Shrimp Dinner Peel and eat (1/2 lb.)$27.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Maryland Spiced Shrimp Dinner$27.95
Peel and eat (1/2 lb.) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Garlic Shrimp Dinner Peel and eat (1/2 lb.)$27.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Crabmeat Seafood Gratin$28.95
(Bay Scallops, Baby Butter Shrimp) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Butterfly Shrimp$28.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw. Colossal Soft Shell Crab (2 per order) Fried or Sautéed
Shrimp & Oysters$30.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Sea Scallops$31.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Scallop & Oysters$31.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Gator Dinner$31.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Stuffed Shrimp$31.95
(Shrimp, Scallops and Blue Crab Stuffing) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Shrimp & Scallops$33.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Seafood Fettucini$34.95
Shrimp, Scallops and Grouper All served with garlic bread and choice of marinara sauce or alfredo sauce.
Colossal Soft Shell Crab (2 per order)$34.95
Fried or Sautéed All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Roy’s Lump Crab Cakes$34.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Combination Seafood$36.95
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw. Crab Cake, Oysters, Scallops, Shrimp, Grouper, Clam Strips
Dungeness Crab Dinner 1 1/4 lb.$49.95
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Grouper FingersMarket Price
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Fried Whole Florida SnapperMarket Price
All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Stuffed GrouperMarket Price
(Shrimp, Scallops and Blue Crab Stuffing) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Filet of GrouperMarket Price
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Jumbo Snow Crab 1 1/4 lb.Market Price
seasonal All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Stone Crab Claws seasonalMarket Price
All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Jumbo King Crab 1 1/4 lb.Market Price
seasonal All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.
Grouper SandwichMarket Price
Blackened, Chargrilled or Fried Served with choice of fries or potato salad
Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $9.95 in Sarasota. Seafood Stuffed Mushrooms at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $12.95 in Sarasota. Seafood Stuffed Oysters at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $18.95 in Sarasota. Fried Catfish at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $23.95 in Sarasota. Flounder at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $24.95 in Sarasota. Clam Strips at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $24.95 in Sarasota. Fish & Chips at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $24.95 in Sarasota. Key West Fish &
Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $9.95 in Sarasota. Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar on 5353 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 37 seafoods, from $9.95 for the Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl to $49.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 2 PM-4:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.
Battered fresh cod, with homemade French fries and tartar sauce
Grilled Salmon$24
Served with grilled vegetable medley
Grilled Chilean Salmon Filet$24
Served with vegetables medley
Seared Tuna Salad$24
Ahi Tuna, cooked to perfection served with spinach salad, homemade raspberry dressing, fresh fruits, grilled asparagus, roasted red beets and goat cheese
Shrimp Scampi$28
Linguine pasta with tomato, garlic and white wine sauce
Risotto of the Day at Sunnyside Cafe is $14 in Sarasota. Sunnyside Cafe on 4900 N Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $14 for the Risotto of the Day to $28, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, breakfast, burger.
Jambalaya at Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant is $25.99 in Sarasota. Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant on 3130 Fruitville Commons Blvd is an american. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $25.99 for the Jambalaya to $33.99, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: acai bowl, ahi tuna, beer.
Seafood Gumbo - Cup at Kacey’s Seafood & More - Lockwood is $6 in Sarasota. Kacey’s Seafood & More - Lockwood on 7602 Lockwood Ridge Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $6, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Mon-Sat 3 PM-8 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.
Seafood Cobb at Brine Seafood & Raw Bar is $26 in Sarasota. Brine Seafood & Raw Bar on 2250 Gulf Gate Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $26, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-5 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.
Seafood Pancake at Kore Steakhouse is $8 in Sarasota. Kore Steakhouse on 1561 Lakefront Dr #111 is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $8 for the Seafood Pancake to $105, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, cocktails.
Spicy Jambalaya at Yard House is $20.49 in Sarasota. Yard House on 115 University Town Center Dr is a bar. The menu lists 8 seafoods, from $20.49 for the Spicy Jambalaya to $37.49, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, bbq.
27. Seafood Special Soup (For 2) at Asian Kitchen is $8.75 in Sarasota. Asian Kitchen on 5555 Palmer Crossing Cir is an asian. The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $8.75 for the 27. Seafood Special Soup (For 2) to $13.50, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, dumplings.
Six fresh oysters stuffed with a savory blend of spinach, bacon, and onion, topped with Parmesan cheese and baked to perfection.
Peel and Eat Shrimp$18
Fresh steamed shrimp simmered in our spicy brew and served with cocktail sauce and a lemon wedge. Available by the half pound or full pound.
Lobster Roll$20
Sautéed lobster tossed in seasoned butter, served on a toasted New England-style roll with a lemon wedge, melted butter for dipping, and your choice of one side.
Snow Crab Plate$35
Fresh snow crab steamed in our spicy brew, served with corn, melted butter, and your choice of one side.
SeaFood Boil$55
Snow crab, peel-and-eat shrimp, mussels, smoked sausage, corn on the cob, red potatoes, and a boiled egg, all tossed in garlic butter and Old Bay seasoning for the ultimate seafood boil.
Oyster Rockefeller at Tarpon Bay Grill & Tiki Bar is $18 in Sarasota. Tarpon Bay Grill & Tiki Bar on 7150 N Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $18 for the Oyster Rockefeller to $55, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.
Seafood Fried Rice at China Garden Restaurant is $7.79 in Sarasota. Seafood Lo Mein at China Garden Restaurant is $8.19 in Sarasota. Seafood Soup at China Garden Restaurant is $8.85 in Sarasota. Shrimp w.Lobster Sauce at China Garden Restaurant is $9.39 in Sarasota. Shrimp w.Mixed Vegetables at China Garden Restaurant is $9.39 in Sarasota. Curry Shrimp w.Onion at China Garden Restaurant is $9.39 in Sarasota. Shrimp w.Broccoli at China Garden Restaurant is $9.39 in Sarasota. Shrimp w.Snow Peas at China Garden Restau
Seafood Fried Rice at China Garden Restaurant is $7.79 in Sarasota. China Garden Restaurant on 1058 N Tamiami Trl is a chinese rated 4 (260 reviews). The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $7.79 for the Seafood Fried Rice to $14.39, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, egg roll.
Seafood Delight Soup at Mr wok is $9.65 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Broccoli at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Snow Peas at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Mushroom at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Bean Sprouts at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at Mr wok is $14.25 in Sarasota. Shrimp w. String Beans
Seafood Delight Soup at Mr wok is $9.65 in Sarasota. Mr wok on 8443 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 15 seafoods, from $9.65 for the Seafood Delight Soup to $14.25, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, egg roll.
Fish Sandwich at New Pass Grill & Bait Shop is $12.99 in Sarasota. New Pass Grill & Bait Shop on 1505 Ken Thompson Pkwy is a bar & grill. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $12.99 for the Fish Sandwich to $28.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, beer, breakfast.
Prawns at Djonisi's Restaurant is $24.90 in Sarasota. Djonisi's Restaurant on 4940 Fruitville Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $24.90 for the Prawns to $33.90, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, chicken tenders.
Wood-grilled Salmon topped with oven-roasted grape tomatoes, fresh basil, capers and our lemon butter sauce. Served with a cup of soup or a side salad and your choice of side
Pistachio Crusted Trout**$29.99
Wood-grilled, tender and breaded in Italian breadcrumbs and pistachios, topped with our lemon butter sauce, diced tomatoes and basil
Simply Grilled Salmon at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $24.99 in Sarasota. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 1940 Stickney Point Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $24.99 for the Simply Grilled Salmon to $29.99, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.
Seafood Mac N' Cheese at Daiquiri Deck South Siesta Key is $28.50 in Sarasota. Daiquiri Deck South Siesta Key on 1250 Stickney Point Rd is a seafood. The menu lists 1 seafood at $28.50, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.
Shrimp & Cheesy Grits at Yoder's Restaurant is $19.95 in Sarasota. Yoder's Restaurant on 3434 Bahia Vista St is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods at $19.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.
Seared rare with garlic pepper seasoning, sliced and served over a bed of lettuce, cabbage, carrots, and crispy noodles. Served with creamy soy ginger sauce, wasabi and choice of two freshly made side
Hooley Dooley Grilled Shrimp$24.49
Jumbo prawns (shrimp) grilled with garlic butter. Served with two freshly made sides.
Hooley Dooley Coconut Shrimp$24.49
Jumbo prawns (shrimp) Gold Coast Coconut-style with creole marmalade. Served with two freshly made sides.
Perfectly Grilled Salmon$27.49
Seasoned and grilled. Served with our classic rémoulade sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.
Toowoomba Salmon$28.79
Grilled Salmon topped with seasoned and sautéed shrimp tossed with mushrooms in a creamy creole sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.
Steamed Lobster Tails$37.79
Two cold water tails perfectly steamed for maximum tenderness. Served with two freshly made sides.
Seared Peppered Ahi* at Outback Steakhouse-Sarasota/University is $21.49 in Sarasota. Outback Steakhouse-Sarasota/University on 6390 N. Lockwood Ridge Rd. is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $21.49 for the Seared Peppered Ahi* to $37.79, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.
Fish & Chips at Turtles Restaurant is $22 in Sarasota. Turtles Restaurant on 8875 Midnight Pass Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods, from $22 for the Fish & Chips to $24, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, baby back ribs.
For 2: Snow Crab Legs, Shrimp, Mussels, Clams, And at Owens Fish Camp is $67.99 in Sarasota. Owens Fish Camp on 516 Burns Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $67.99 for the For 2: Snow Crab Legs, Shrimp, Mussels, to $69.99, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bloody mary.
Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM4 seafoods
40
Seafood Tacos$15.50
Choice of protein with key lime, caribbean jerk, blackening or straight up grilled. Served with lettuce, tomato and cilantro crema.
Key Lime Seafood Quesadilla$21.50
Jack cheese, key lime seasoned shrimp and crab, with pineapple pico, served with house salsa and cilantro crema
Seafood Tower(GF)$79.50
An assortment of chilled seafood! Oysters, Clams, Shrimp, Snow Crab, and a Whole Lobster! Served with mignonette, crackers, cocktail sauce, butter, and lemons.
Seafood Big Boil(GF)$85.50
Snow Crab, shrimp, crawfish, clams,whole lobster, andouille sausage, red potatoes and corn on the cob. All tossed in house cajun butter
Seafood Tacos at Siesta Key Oyster Bar is $15.50 in Sarasota. Siesta Key Oyster Bar on 5238 Ocean Blvd is an oyster bar. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $15.50 for the Seafood Tacos to $85.50, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM. Also on the menu: beer, brunch, burger.
Gulf Coast Seafood Chowder at Evoq Sarasota is $12 in Sarasota. Evoq Sarasota on 100 Marina View Dr is an american. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $12 for the Gulf Coast Seafood Chowder to $34, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, beer.
Seafood-Rice/Arroz de Marisco at Amore Restaurant is $42 in Sarasota. Amore Restaurant on 180 N Lime Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $42 for the Seafood-Rice/Arroz de Marisco to $49, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burrata.
Baked tilapia with sweet mango chipotle sauce, Caribbean rice, refried beans and 3 plantains
Shrimp Fajita Burrito$21.75
Grilled shrimp & refried beans, sauteed onions, bell peppers & garlic, melted cheddar cheese, red or green chile sauce, seasoned rice and salad garnish
Mahi Mahi Dinner$22
3 pieces lightly breaded mahi mahi, deep fried crisp and golden, seasoned rice, black beans and salad garnish
Shrimp Chimichanga (fried or non-fried)$22.75
Grilled shrimp, onions, refried beans, melted cheddar cheese, green chile sauce, guacamole and sour cream, salad garnish
Shrimp Fajitas$24.75
Grilled shrimp with sauteed onions & bell peppers, rice, refried beans and 3 tortillas, cheese, guacamole, sour cream, green chile sauce and pico de gallo
Pescado Rico at El Toro Bravo Restaurant is $17.25 in Sarasota. El Toro Bravo Restaurant on 3218 Clark Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $17.25 for the Pescado Rico to $24.75, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrito.
Grilled Calamari at Blu Kouzina is $35 in Sarasota. Blu Kouzina on 25 N Boulevard of the Presidents is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $35 for the Grilled Calamari to $58, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, dessert.
Seafood Paella at Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA is $28.50 in Sarasota. Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA on 3246 Clark Rd is a tapas rated 4.8 (541 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $28.50, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burrata.
Mussels with Pasta at Rico's Pizza Gulfgate is $14.95 in Sarasota. Rico's Pizza Gulfgate on 6547 Gateway Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $14.95 for the Mussels with Pasta to $16.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, calamari.
Fire & Ice Seafood Tower at The Lounge at element is $228 in Sarasota. The Lounge at element on 1409 Main St is a lunch. The menu lists 1 seafood at $228, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM & 9:00 PM - Close. Also on the menu: beer, burger, cacio e pepe.
Seafood Bolognaise at Marcel DW is $30.95 in Sarasota. Marcel DW on 1568 Main St is a restaurant rated 4.7 (129 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $30.95, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, cacio e pepe, caprese.
Seafood Fra Diavolo (SPICY) at Cafe Barbosso is $18 in Sarasota. Cafe Barbosso on 5501 Palmer Crossing Cir is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $18, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.
Seafood Surf & Turf (8oz Filet & Twin Lobster Tail at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse is $89 in Sarasota. Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse on 35 S Lemon Ave is a steak house. The menu lists 1 seafood at $89, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Monday-Friday 4:30pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.
Fresh fish fillet, Large Gulf shrimp, bay scallops and tender squid baked in coconut milk and red curry paste with sweet red and green bell peppers, straw mushrooms, fresh napa, basil, and magrut leav
MS.7. Basil Combination Seafood
Fresh large gulf shrimp, bay scallops and tender squid stir-fried with garden fresh Thai basil, mild yellow onions, sweet red and green bell peppers, crisp zucchini, carrots and straw mushrooms
MS.11. Seafood Ladnar
Fresh large gulf shrimp, bay scallops, and tender squid, stir-fried with fresh napa, crisp snow peas, broccoli, cauliflower, bamboo shoots, straw mushrooms, and tender young corn. Served over wide ric
MS.12. Seafood Garlic
Fresh large gulf shrimp, bay scallops, and tender squid stir-fried with fresh garlic and served over crisp fresh napa, broccoli and snow peas. (Naturally Spicy)
MS.8. Kapongdang
Delicate fish fillet, topped with sautéed mild chilies, minced crisp celery, minced mild yellow onions, minced sweet red and green bell peppers, pickled garlic, chopped lemongrass with a hint of sweet
MS.9. Chef’s Spicy Dish
Delicate fish fillet, topped with stir-fried mild yellow onions and green onions, sweet red and green bell peppers, tender young corn, bamboo shoots and chili paste. (Naturally Spicy)
MS.10. Chao Phraya
Delicate fish fillet, topped with stir-fried mild yellow onions and green onions, sweet red green bell peppers, ginger root, tender young corn and straw mushrooms
Empanada Seafood at Cassava Venezuelan Food ( Sarasota Commons) is $5.50 in Sarasota. Cassava Venezuelan Food ( Sarasota Commons) on 935 N Beneva Rd Ste 613 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $5.50, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, coffee.
Spicy Seafood Paella at Flambo Island Cuisine is $41 in Sarasota. Flambo Island Cuisine on 40 S Boulevard Of The Presidents is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $41, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: butter chicken, chicken, coconut shrimp.
Seafood Taco Plate at The Grasshopper Mexican Restaurant & Bar is $14.50 in Sarasota. The Grasshopper Mexican Restaurant & Bar on 7253 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $14.50, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burrito.
Seafood Paella at Malmosto is $52 in Sarasota. Malmosto on 2085 Siesta Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $52, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: caprese, eggplant parm, margherita pizza.
Selva’s Seafood Paella Risotto at Selva Downtown Sarasota is $44 in Sarasota. Selva Downtown Sarasota on 1345 Main St F4 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $44, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 4pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, caesar salad, ceviche.
Scampi Vino Bianco at Mona Lisa Italian Restaurant is $24.95 in Sarasota. Mona Lisa Italian Restaurant on 4989 Ringwood Meadow is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $24.95 for the Scampi Vino Bianco to $25.95, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, caesar salad.
Shrimp, mussels, clams, calamari, diced grouper with a napoletan red seafood sauce of olive oil, crushed plum tomato, white wine, garlic, crushed red pepper (choose mild, medium, spicy)
Linguine Seafood ‘Frutti di Mare’ at Dolce Italia - Authentic Italian Restaurant is $36 in Sarasota. Dolce Italia - Authentic Italian Restaurant on 6551 Gateway Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $36, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burrata.
Sage’s Signature Thai Bouillabaisse with Fresh Sea at Sage Restaurant is $62 in Sarasota. Sage Restaurant on 1216 1St St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $62, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: caesar salad, cocktails, crab cakes.
Seafood Fra Diavolo at Marina Jack is $35 in Sarasota. Marina Jack on 2 Marina Plaza is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $35, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, bolognese.
Siesta Seafood Chowder at Clayton's Siesta Grille - Sarasota is $8 in Sarasota. Clayton's Siesta Grille - Sarasota on 1256 Old Stickney Point Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $8, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.
Seafood Bisque at Monk's Steamer Bar is $6 in Sarasota. Monk's Steamer Bar on 6690 Superior Ave is a bar. The menu lists 1 seafood at $6, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: hot dog, oysters.
Seafood Gumbo at Lucky Pelican is $10 in Sarasota. Lucky Pelican on 6239 Lake Osprey Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $10, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrito.
Seafood Udon at Ichiban Restaurant Sushi Bar is $15.95 in Sarasota. Ichiban Restaurant Sushi Bar on 2724 Stickney Point Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $15.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, edamame.
S1. Seafood Rice Noodles Soup at Phở 99 is $18.95 in Sarasota. Phở 99 on 5191 Clark Rd is a vietnamese rated 4.5 (647 reviews). The menu lists 2 seafoods at $18.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, brisket.
Yum Seafood at Tropical Thai Restaurant is $25.45 in Sarasota. Tropical Thai Restaurant on 1535 Main St is a thai. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $25.45 for the Yum Seafood to $25.95, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, crab rangoon.
Yum Seafood at Siam Gulf Sarasota is $12.95 in Sarasota. Siam Gulf Sarasota on 1100 N Tuttle Ave Unit1&2 is a sushi rated 4.7 (548 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $12.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: chicken, coffee, dessert.
Seafood Linguini at Pazzo On Orange is $38 in Sarasota. Pazzo On Orange on 481 N Orange Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $38, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, calamari.
Seafood Pasta at The Parrot Patio Bar & Grill is $21 in Sarasota. The Parrot Patio Bar & Grill on 3602 Webber St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $21, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.
Seafood Alfredo at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $22.79 in Sarasota. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 4900 S Tamiami Trail is an italian. The menu lists 1 seafood at $22.79, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.
Seafood & goat cheese at 1592 is $22 in Sarasota. 1592 on 1592 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $22, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrata.
TOM YUM Seafood* at Isan Thai Restaurant is $8.95 in Sarasota. Isan Thai Restaurant on 5758 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $8.95 for the TOM YUM Seafood* to $21.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.
Chilled Seafood Tower at Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar is $159 in Sarasota. Fleming’s Prime Steakhouse & Wine Bar on 2001 Siesta Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $159, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.
George's Fresh Catch and Hearty Meats! Seafood is served with key lime beurre blanc and two sides. Steaks are served with pinot noir demi-glace and two sides.
Seafood Quiche at Rosemary And Thyme is $26 in Sarasota. Rosemary And Thyme on 511 N Orange Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $26, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, breakfast, brunch.
Seafood Scampi at The Cottage is $38 in Sarasota. The Cottage on 153 Avenida Messina is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $38, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.
Macarrones con Queso y Mariscos (Seafood Mac N’ Cheese)$28.50
Indulgentes macarrones con queso, cargados de langosta, vieiras y camarones, en nuestra salsa de queso fontina y gruyere, coronados con queso parmesano rallado Servidos con tostadas estilo Texas con m
Macarrones con Queso y Mariscos (Seafood Mac N’ Ch at Daiquiri Deck St. Armands Circle is $28.50 in Sarasota. Daiquiri Deck St. Armands Circle on 325 John Ringling Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $28.50, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.
Two enchiladas filled with a mixture of blackened shrimp, mahi and grouper in creamy garlic tomatillo seafood sauce. Topped with creamy seafood sauce and Jack cheese (spicy item)
Seafood Enchiladas at Wicked Cantina - Sarasota is $18.25 in Sarasota. Wicked Cantina - Sarasota on 1603 N. Tamiami Trail is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $18.25, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily. Also on the menu: beer, burrito, caesar salad.
Seafood Vent at Miguel's Restaurant is $29.95 in Sarasota. Miguel's Restaurant on 6631 Midnight Pass Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $29.95, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken parm, chicken tenders.
Our fish and seafood selection varies from market to market based on what is available and in season. Not all locations offer fish at all times. Each fish and seafood selection is trimmed and marinate
Chilled Seafood Tower at Ruth's Chris Steak House is $85 in Sarasota. Ruth's Chris Steak House on 6490 University Pkwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $85, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Sun-Fri 3:30 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.
Chilled Seafood Tower at Ruth's Chris Steak House - Sarasota is $85 in Sarasota. Ruth's Chris Steak House - Sarasota on 6700 S. Tamiami Trl. is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood at $85, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 3:30 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.
91 of the 313 restaurants and bars we track in Sarasota list seafood. Prices run from $8.19 at China Garden Restaurant to $89 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse, with a median of $22.99. Most of them sit along S Tamiami Trl and Main St. The highest rated is Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA (4.8), and Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar, Yard House pair it with a happy hour.