Sarasota

Seafood in Sarasota

Every seafood on every menu we have read in Sarasota, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

91 places in Sarasota have seafood on the menu, from $8.19 at China Garden Restaurant to $89 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse. Highest rated: Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA (4.8), Siam Gulf Sarasota (4.7), Marcel DW (4.7). Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar, Yard House, Blu Kouzina run a happy hour. 74 of 91 list a price.

Grouper sandwich 17Fish and chips 46Grilled salmon 122Crab cakes 48Ahi tuna 44Coconut shrimp 25Fried shrimp 24
Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood., Sarasota

Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood.

1435 Main St · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour 3pm-6pm4 seafoods
1
  • Seafood Bruschetta$15.60

    gulf fish, shrimp, green onions, herb oil

  • Seafood Alfredo$35.75

    shrimp, bay scallops, green peas, crispy prosciutto, linguine

  • Seafood Bouillabaisse$48.50

    1/2 lobster tail, shrimp, PEI mussels, calamari, filet of fish, tomato, fennel broth served over linguine +5

  • Duval’s Seafood Sampler$64.90

    lobster tail, shrimp, & U10 sea scallops grilled, over roasted potatoes, spinach, garlic, & onions, grilled herb oil, side of clarified butter add 4oz lump crab cake +15.5

Seafood Bruschetta at Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood. is $15.60 in Sarasota. Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood. on 1435 Main St is a seafood. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $15.60 for the Seafood Bruschetta to $64.90, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour 3pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, calamari.

Own Duval's Fresh. Local. Seafood.? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ocean Prime Sarasota, Sarasota

Ocean Prime Sarasota

501 Quay Commons · seafood · website

Full menu 10 seafoods
2
  • Lobster Roll$41

    Butter Poached Maine Lobster, Toasted Bun, French Fries

  • Teriyaki Salmon$49

    Shiitake Sticky Rice, Soy Butter Sauce

  • Ahi Tuna$55

    Mango, Avocado, Cashews, Spicy Sesame Soy Glaze.

  • Blackened Snapper$55

    Corn Spoon Bread, Haricot Verts, Red Pepper, Corn Emulsion

  • Sea Scallops$57

    Lobster Risotto, Tomato, Shellfish Butter

  • Branzino$57

    Artichokes, Cauliflower Purée, Celery, Lemon Caper Vinaigrette

  • Lobster Linguine$59

    Roasted Tomato Butter, Arugula, Chili Flake, Parmesan

  • Miso Black Cod$59

    Shrimp Dumplings, Mushrooms, Spinach, Sesame Broth

  • Cold Water Lobster Tail$68

    Asparagus, Drawn Butter

  • Alaskan King Crab Legs Entree$150

    Asparagus, Drawn Butter

Lobster Roll at Ocean Prime Sarasota is $41 in Sarasota. Ocean Prime Sarasota on 501 Quay Commons is a seafood. The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $41 for the Lobster Roll to $150, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Ocean Prime Sarasota? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Juicy Seafood, Sarasota

Juicy Seafood

560 N Washington Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 seafoods
3
  • Seafood Gumbo Soup$10
  • 3/4 Lb Sausage$10
  • 3/4 Lb Crawfish$11
  • 3/4 Lb Green Mussel$11
  • 3/4 Lb Clams$11
  • 3/4 Lb Blue Mussel$11
  • 3/4 Lb Shrimp(head On)$13
  • 3/4 Lb Shrimp(no Head)$15

Seafood Gumbo Soup at Juicy Seafood is $10 in Sarasota. Juicy Seafood on 560 N Washington Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 seafoods, from $10 for the Seafood Gumbo Soup to $15, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, clam chowder.

Own Juicy Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hooters

6507 S Tamiami Trl · Sports bar · website

Full menu 4.4 (1,623)9 seafoods
4
  • Fish & Chips$14.49

    Battered cod served with coleslaw choice of fries and tartar sauce.

  • 1/2LB Steamed Shrimp$14.99

    Steamed shrimp served with lemon and cocktail sauce.

  • Snow Crab Legs$26.99

    Crab legs served with suspended butter and lemon.

  • Big Fish Sandwich- Grilled

    Grilled cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll

  • Big Fish Sandwich- Fried

    Tempura Fried cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll

  • Steamed Shrimp

    Fresh steamed shrimp. Squeeze on some lemon and go to town

  • Fish and Chips

    Battered and fried to crispy perfection. Served with your choice of fries and tarter sauce. Substitute fries with onion rings or side salad

  • Alaskan Snow Crab Legs

    Deadliest Catch™ approved! But seriously, you are about to bite into crab legs that are shipped to us from the frosty banks of Alaska and served up right with a side of butter. Makes you feel kinda fa

  • Fish Tacos

    Grilled or crispy, either way you’ll feel like you’re on a beach in Mexico. Served on

Fish & Chips at Hooters is $14.49 in Sarasota. Hooters on 6507 S Tamiami Trl is a sports bar rated 4.4 (1,623 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $14.49 for the Fish & Chips to $26.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Hooters? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Wok

2881 Clark Rd Unit 12 · Chinese · website

Full menu 3.8 (135)14 seafoods
5
  • 22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup$9.95
  • 95. 虾龙糊 Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$10.55
  • 96. 白菜虾 Shrimp w. Chinese Veg$10.55
  • 97. 杂菜虾 Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable$10.55
  • 98. 青椒虾 Shrimp w. Pepper & Tomato$10.55
  • 99. 咖喱虾 Curry Shrimp w. Onion$10.55
  • 100. 雪豆虾 Shrimp w. Snow Peas$10.55
  • 101. 蘑菇虾 Shrimp w. Mushroom$10.55
  • 102. 豆豉虾 Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce$10.55
  • 104. 芥兰虾 Shrimp w. Broccoli$10.55
Show all 14 seafoods
  • 105. 腰果虾 Shrimp w. Cashew Nuts$10.55
  • 106. 宫保虾 Kung Bo Shrimp$10.55
  • 107. 海鲜大会 Seafood Delight$20.95

    Lobster, jumbo shrimp, scallop, crab meat sauteed w. broccoli, Chinese vegetable in special white sauce

  • 108. 湖南海鲜 Hunan Seafood$20.95

    Seafood combination in hot spicy Hunan sauce

22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup at China Wok is $9.95 in Sarasota. 95. 虾龙糊 Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 96. 白菜虾 Shrimp w. Chinese Veg at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 97. 杂菜虾 Shrimp w. Mixed Vegetable at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 98. 青椒虾 Shrimp w. Pepper & Tomato at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 99. 咖喱虾 Curry Shrimp w. Onion at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 100. 雪豆虾 Shrimp w. Snow Peas at China Wok is $10.55 in Sarasota. 101. 蘑菇虾 Shrimp w. Mushroom at China Wok is $10.55 in S

22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup at China Wok is $9.95 in Sarasota. China Wok on 2881 Clark Rd Unit 12 is a chinese rated 3.8 (135 reviews). The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $9.95 for the 22. 海鲜汤 Seafood Soup to $20.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own China Wok? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar, Sarasota

Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar

428 N Lemon Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday 4pm-6pm4 seafoods
6
  • Seafood Chowder Cup$8

    Cream base chock full of Gulf Grouper & clams

  • Seafood Chowder Bowl$12
  • Seafood Ceviche$17

    Voted "Best Local Ceviche"! Our freshest catch marinated in citrus juice & cilantro, with diced peppers & jalapeño

  • Seafood Boil$42

    This Lefty’s favorite was added to our menu after its popular debut at The Bay park. Every time you enjoy this dish, Watershed Hospitality Concepts makes a donation to The Bay Large Snow crab, peel &

Seafood Chowder Cup at Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar is $8 in Sarasota. Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar on 428 N Lemon Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $8 for the Seafood Chowder Cup to $42, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Monday-Friday 4pm-6pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Lefty's Oyster & Seafood Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Jack Dusty, Sarasota

Jack Dusty

1111 Ritz Carlton Dr · seafood · website

Full menu 2 seafoods
7
  • Seafood Sampler$32

    Ceviche, Fish Dip, Tuna Poke

  • Seafood TowerMarket Price

    One Dozen Oysters, Shrimp, Snapper Ceviche, Fish Dip, Tuna Poke, Half Cold Maine Lobster

Seafood Sampler at Jack Dusty is $32 in Sarasota. Jack Dusty on 1111 Ritz Carlton Dr is a seafood. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $32, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Jack Dusty? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant, Sarasota

Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant

8421 N Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 seafoods
8
  • Seafood Gumbo$10

    Chunks of fresh fish and smoked sausage in a tomato base

  • Seafood Chowder$11

    Scallops, shrimps and potatoes in a creamy chowder

  • Seafood Combo$33.95

    Grouper, shrimp, scallops and a mini crab cake server grilled, blackened or fried

Seafood Gumbo at Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant is $10 in Sarasota. Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant on 8421 N Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods, from $10 for the Seafood Gumbo to $33.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: burger, calamari, chicken.

Own Captain Brian's Seafood Market & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill, Sarasota

Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill

1894 Stickney Point Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 24 seafoods
9
  • Ceviche DE Pescado$18.99

    fresh raw fish marinated in citrus juices, with chooped onions, cilantro, tomatoes jalapeños and spices

  • Coctel de Camarones$19.99

    Shrimp cocktail

  • Ceviche DE Camaron$22.99

    shrimp marinated in citrus juices, with chop onions, tomatoes, jalapeños cilantro and spices

  • Small Camarones Cucaracha$22.99

    Shrimp in a spicy camarone sauce

  • Camarones Cancun$23.99

    Delicious shrimp and grilled onions seasoned with mushrooms and covered with melted cheese. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Camarones al Mojo de Ajo$23.99

    Spicy. Grilled shrimp and grilled onions with delicious Mexican hot sauce. Served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Camarones A LA Diabla (Very Spicy)$23.99

    grilled shrimp and grilled onions with delicious Mexican hot sauce. served with rice and guacamole salad

  • Camarones Momia$23.99

    bacon wrapped shrimp stuffed with mozzarella cheese. served with rice and mixed vegetables

  • Coctel LA Viagra Medium$23.99

    shrimp, octopus and ceviche de pescado

  • Fajita FIesta$25.99

    Grilled tilapia filet with shrimp and scallops, served with rice and vegetables

Show all 24 seafoods
  • Mojarra Frita$25.99

    whole tilapia deep fried served with rice and avocado salad, corn tortillas

  • Coctel LA Viagra Large$27.99

    shrimp, octopus and ceviche de pescado

  • Aguachile Mixto$29.99

    Fresh seafood mix with a zesty twist

  • Aguachile Rojo$29.99

    Spicy seafood dish in a zesty red broth

  • Aguachile Verde$29.99

    Fresh seafood marinated in a zesty green sauce

  • Charola DE Muzzels Small$29.99

    Small tray of mussels in their shells

  • Camarones Cucaracha Medium$32.99

    Shrimp in a spicy tomato-based sauce

  • Camaron Y Pulpo A LA Cucaracha$34.99

    Shrimp and octopus in a flavorful Mexican-inspired dish

  • Aguachile Verde CON Pulpo EN Salsa Negra$35.99

    Octopus in a spicy green sauce with a hint of black sauce

  • Torre DE Mariscos$37.99

    seafood tower with whole shrimp cooked in lime, octopus, scallops, onion, tomatoes, cucumber, covered in a special sauce

  • Pulpo AL Grill$37.99

    grilled octopus over grilled onions and bell peppers. serve with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes and guacamole, flour tortillas

  • Molcagete DEL MAR$39.99

    scallops, octopus, shrimp, tilapia. served with rice, beans, guacamole salad and tortillas

  • Charola DE Muzzels Large$49.99

    Large platter of mussels in the shell, great for sharing

  • Mariscada Nayarit (Small)$69.99

    Savoury seafood dish from Nayarit, featuring a medley of seafood

Ceviche DE Pescado at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $18.99 in Sarasota. Coctel de Camarones at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $19.99 in Sarasota. Ceviche DE Camaron at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $22.99 in Sarasota. Small Camarones Cucaracha at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $22.99 in Sarasota. Camarones Cancun at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $23.99 in Sarasota. Camarones al Mojo de Ajo at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $23.99 in Sarasota

Ceviche DE Pescado at Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill is $18.99 in Sarasota. Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill on 1894 Stickney Point Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 24 seafoods, from $18.99 for the Ceviche DE Pescado to $69.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, ceviche.

Own Plaza Mexico Restaurant Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota, Sarasota

Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota

1737 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 24 seafoods
10
  • Seafood Tofu Soup$13.99

    Shrimp, scallops and tofu in our house-made supreme broth

  • Spicy Tom Yum Seafood Noodle Soup$13.99

    Shrimp, clams, calamari, scallop, snow peas, broccoli, baby bok choy and egg noodles

  • Hot & Sour Seafood Soup$14.99

    Shrimp, scallops, tofu, bamboo shoots and wood ear mushrooms in our spicy sour broth

  • Assorted Seafood Fried Rice$14.99

    Sun dried scallops, egg white with Jasmine rice

  • Seafood Fried Rice With Spicy XO Sauce$14.99

    Scallop, shrimp, egg, green onion, cilantro and jasmine rice mixed w/ spicy XO sauce

  • Seafood Pineapple Fried Rice$14.99

    Fresh scallop, shrimp, egg, fresh pineapple, green onion and cilantro w/ jasmine rice

  • Seafood Pan Fried Noodles$16.99

    Crispy noodles, shrimp, scallop, calamari and boi choy in brown sauce

  • Salt & Pepper Seafood Combo$17.99

    The best of the seafood world: Crispy Shrimp, calamari and scallops with our salt and pepper mix

  • XO Seafood Chow Fun$17.99

    Stir-fried rice noodles with shrimp, scallop, scallion, onion, calamari and bean sprouts in light spicy XO sauce

  • Sweet & Sour Shrimp$18.99

    Fried shrimp, onion, green pepper, pineapple, sweet & sour sauce

Show all 24 seafoods
  • Shrimp With Broccoli$18.99

    Shrimp, broccoli, garlic brown sauce

  • Almond or Cashew Shrimp$18.99

    Shrimp, zucchini, water chestnuts, carrots, baby corn, Almonds or Cashews, garlic wine sauce

  • Spicy Kung Po Shrimp$18.99

    Shrimp, water chestnut, zucchini, green pepper, celery, peanut, spicy Kung Po sauce

  • Fish With Spicy XO Sauce$18.99

    Fresh white fish fillets sautéed with snow peas and fresh mushroom in our spicy XO sauce

  • Clams with Black Bean Sauce$18.99

    Stir-fried baby clams with onion and green peppers in our garlic-black bean sauce

  • Fish in Garlic Black Bean Sauce$18.99

    White fish fillet, asparagus, fresh mushroom, house garlic black bean sauce

  • Honey Walnut Shrimp$18.99

    Lightly fried shrimp tossed with our special vanilla-cream sauce & topped w/ roasted walnut and a touch of honey

  • Fish with Asparagus Garlic Sauce$18.99

    White fish fillets tossed with asparagus and mushrooms in ourhouse garlic sauce

  • Scallops and Shrimp with Black Bean Sauce$19.99

    Sautéed tender scallops, asparagus, and fresh mushrooms in our original black bean sauce

  • Scallops and Shrimp Wine Sauce$19.99

    Scallop, shrimp, snow pea, celery, mushroom, garlic wine sauce

  • Spicy Szechuan Style Scallops$19.99

    Stir fried tender scallop, broccoli, spicy Szechuan sauce

  • Shrimp and Scallops Spicy XO Sauce$19.99

    Sautéed tender scallops, shrimp and snow peas mushrooms in our classic spicy XO sauce

  • Seafood Tofu Pot$20.99

    Sautéed shrimp, tender scallops, calamari with shitake mushroom and tofu in roast garlic brown sauce

  • Spicy Seafood Tofu Pot with Black Bean Sauce$20.99

    Sautéed shrimp, tender scallops, calamari with shitake mushrooms and tofu in spicy garlic black bean sauce

Seafood Tofu Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $13.99 in Sarasota. Spicy Tom Yum Seafood Noodle Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $13.99 in Sarasota. Hot & Sour Seafood Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.99 in Sarasota. Assorted Seafood Fried Rice at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.99 in Sarasota. Seafood Fried Rice With Spicy XO Sauce at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.99 in Sarasota. Seafood Pineapple Fried Rice at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $14.

Seafood Tofu Soup at Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota is $13.99 in Sarasota. Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota on 1737 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 24 seafoods, from $13.99 for the Seafood Tofu Soup to $20.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, chicken.

Own Yummy House China Bistro Sarasota? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant, Sarasota

Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant

3969 Cattlemen Rd #140 · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 seafoods
11
  • Ceviche (Fish, Shrimp OR MIX)$18.99

    Marinated in citrus juice, pico de gallo, avocado - side of crackers Served Thursday - Sunday

  • Camarones Zarandeados$21.99

    Grilled butterflied shrimp marinated in a flavorful paste composed of garlic aioli, Mexican spices - side of pickled red onion, cucumber-tomato salad, rice, bean sope

  • Shrimp Rancheros$21.99

    Large sauteed shrimp,onion, tomato, cheesedip, side of pico de gallo, rice, beans, tortillas Ask to make it Spicy

  • Piggly-Wiggly Shrimp$22.99

    Large bacon-wrapped shrimp on a bed of rice - topped with cheese dip - side of beans, salad with romaine, tomato, cucumber, chipotle sauce, tortillas

  • Aguachile (Green)$22.99

    Large shrimp marinated in assorted spicy peppers, citrus juice, red onion, cucumber Octopus +3 Served Thursday - Sunday

  • Seafood Soup - Caldo$25

    Shrimp, fish filet, crab leg, octopus, oysters, vegetables - side of rice, tortillas

  • Huachinango Frito (Fried Snapper)$29.99

    Whole fried huachinango (snapper) - side of yuca frita, rice, romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, cilantro garlic aioli, pickled red onion

  • Torre (Seafood Tower)$34.99

    Marinated in citrus juice, large shrimp, fish, octopus, scallops, special sauce - avocado, red onion, cucumber Served Thursday - Sunday

  • Molcajete DE Fuego$37.99

    Shell-on shrimp, octopus, crab legs, scallops, corn, potato, cheesy cajun chipotle sauce - side of tortillas

  • Ostiones CON Premio (1/2 DZ) / (1 DZ)MP

    Oysters - topped with shrimp ceviche, special sauce

Ceviche (Fish, Shrimp OR MIX) at Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant is $18.99 in Sarasota. Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant on 3969 Cattlemen Rd #140 is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $18.99 for the Ceviche (Fish, Shrimp OR MIX) to $37.99, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, ceviche.

Own Mr. Tequila Authentic Mexican Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House, Sarasota

Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House

1540 Lakefront Dr Unit 100 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 seafoods
12
  • Spicy Seafood Fra Diavolo$29
  • Seafood Gumbo

Spicy Seafood Fra Diavolo at Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House is $29 in Sarasota. Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House on 1540 Lakefront Dr Unit 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $29, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Deep Lagoon Seafood & Oyster House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota, Sarasota

Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota

8389 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 seafoods
13
  • Lobster Tail$22.95

    1 tail

  • Calamari$24.95

    1 lb. 24.95 / 1/2 lb. 12.95

Lobster Tail at Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota is $22.95 in Sarasota. Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota on 8389 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $22.95 for the Lobster Tail to $24.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken tenders, clam chowder.

Own Mr. & Mrs. Crab Juicy Seafood & Bar - Sarasota? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kacey's Seafood, Sarasota

Kacey's Seafood

4904 Fruitville Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 seafoods
14
  • Seafood Gumbo
  • Seafood Gumbo - Cup
  • Fried Shrimp

    served with hushpuppies & cocktail sauce

Kacey's Seafood on 4904 Fruitville Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Kacey's Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tripletail Seafood & Spirits, Sarasota

Tripletail Seafood & Spirits

4870 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM1 seafood
15
  • Fishcamp Chowder / Seafood Chowder / Lobster Bisque

Tripletail Seafood & Spirits on 4870 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 seafood. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own Tripletail Seafood & Spirits? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bella Vita Italian Kitchen, Sarasota

Bella Vita Italian Kitchen

501 N Beneva Rd #250 · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 seafoods
16
  • Linguine & Clams$37.89
  • Super Seafood Special$42.50
  • Shrimp Scampi$42.50
  • Seafood Marinara$43.64
  • Italian Cioppino$44.79
  • Pasta Del Mare$44.79
  • Seafood Alfredo$45.95

Linguine & Clams at Bella Vita Italian Kitchen is $37.89 in Sarasota. Bella Vita Italian Kitchen on 501 N Beneva Rd #250 is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $37.89 for the Linguine & Clams to $45.95, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, caprese, carbonara.

Own Bella Vita Italian Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge, Sarasota

Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge

8320 Bee Ridge Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 14 seafoods
17
  • Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo$22

    Served with a dinner salad Mussels served over linguine

  • Mussels Fra Diavolo$22
  • Mussels Marinara$22
  • Flounder Francese$25
  • Shrimp Alla Lisa$27
  • Shrimp Aria$27
  • Salmon Asaro$27
  • Pesto Crusted Salmon$27
  • Shrimp Fra diavlo$27
  • Shrimp Mariana$27
Show all 14 seafoods
  • Shrimp Parmagiana$27
  • Shrimp Scampi$27
  • Salmon Pistachio$28
  • Salmon Trinity$29

Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Mussels Fra Diavolo at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Mussels Marinara at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Flounder Francese at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $25 in Sarasota. Shrimp Alla Lisa at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $27 in Sarasota. Shrimp Aria at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $27 in Sarasota. Salmon Asaro at Asaro’s Pizzeria Risto

Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo at Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge is $22 in Sarasota. Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge on 8320 Bee Ridge Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $22 for the Mussels Marinara or Fra Diavolo to $29, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Asaro’s Pizzeria Ristorante Bee Ridge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar, Sarasota

Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar

5353 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 2 PM-4:30 PM37 seafoods
18
  • Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl$9.95

    (fresh fish, shrimp, okra and sausage)

  • Seafood Stuffed Mushrooms$12.95
  • Seafood Stuffed Oysters$18.95
  • Fried Catfish$23.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Flounder$24.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Clam Strips$24.95

    Children 10 yrs or under All dinners served with fries (excluding pasta) and soft drink. No Adults Please Remember to stop for ice cream in the gift shop

  • Fish & Chips$24.95

    Children 10 yrs or under All dinners served with fries (excluding pasta) and soft drink. No Adults Please Remember to stop for ice cream in the gift shop

  • Key West Fish & Chips$24.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Filet of Flounder$24.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Oysters$26.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

Show all 37 seafoods
  • Coconut Shrimp$27.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Stuffed Flounder$27.95

    (Shrimp, Scallops and Blue Crab Stuffing) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Steamed Shrimp Dinner Peel and eat (1/2 lb.)$27.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Beer Boiled Shrimp Dinner Peel and eat (1/2 lb.)$27.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Maryland Spiced Shrimp Dinner$27.95

    Peel and eat (1/2 lb.) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Garlic Shrimp Dinner Peel and eat (1/2 lb.)$27.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Crabmeat Seafood Gratin$28.95

    (Bay Scallops, Baby Butter Shrimp) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Butterfly Shrimp$28.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw. Colossal Soft Shell Crab (2 per order) Fried or Sautéed

  • Shrimp & Oysters$30.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Sea Scallops$31.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Scallop & Oysters$31.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Gator Dinner$31.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Stuffed Shrimp$31.95

    (Shrimp, Scallops and Blue Crab Stuffing) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Shrimp & Scallops$33.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Seafood Fettucini$34.95

    Shrimp, Scallops and Grouper All served with garlic bread and choice of marinara sauce or alfredo sauce.

  • Colossal Soft Shell Crab (2 per order)$34.95

    Fried or Sautéed All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Roy’s Lump Crab Cakes$34.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Combination Seafood$36.95

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw. Crab Cake, Oysters, Scallops, Shrimp, Grouper, Clam Strips

  • Dungeness Crab Dinner 1 1/4 lb.$49.95

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Grouper FingersMarket Price

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Fried Whole Florida SnapperMarket Price

    All served with a choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Stuffed GrouperMarket Price

    (Shrimp, Scallops and Blue Crab Stuffing) All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Filet of GrouperMarket Price

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Jumbo Snow Crab 1 1/4 lb.Market Price

    seasonal All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Stone Crab Claws seasonalMarket Price

    All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Jumbo King Crab 1 1/4 lb.Market Price

    seasonal All served with choice of french fries, parsley potatoes, baked potato, seasonal vegetables or rice, with hush puppies and coleslaw.

  • Grouper SandwichMarket Price

    Blackened, Chargrilled or Fried Served with choice of fries or potato salad

Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $9.95 in Sarasota. Seafood Stuffed Mushrooms at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $12.95 in Sarasota. Seafood Stuffed Oysters at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $18.95 in Sarasota. Fried Catfish at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $23.95 in Sarasota. Flounder at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $24.95 in Sarasota. Clam Strips at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $24.95 in Sarasota. Fish & Chips at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $24.95 in Sarasota. Key West Fish &

Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl at Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar is $9.95 in Sarasota. Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar on 5353 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 37 seafoods, from $9.95 for the Cajun Seafood Gumbo (spicy) bowl to $49.95, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Daily 2 PM-4:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.

Own Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sunnyside Cafe, Sarasota

Sunnyside Cafe

4900 N Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 seafoods
19
  • Risotto of the Day$14
  • Seared Tuna with Spinach Salad$20

    Grilled asparagus, roasted beets, fresh fruits, goat cheese and raspberry vinaigrette

  • Fish and Chips$21

    Battered fresh cod, with homemade French fries and tartar sauce

  • Grilled Salmon$24

    Served with grilled vegetable medley

  • Grilled Chilean Salmon Filet$24

    Served with vegetables medley

  • Seared Tuna Salad$24

    Ahi Tuna, cooked to perfection served with spinach salad, homemade raspberry dressing, fresh fruits, grilled asparagus, roasted red beets and goat cheese

  • Shrimp Scampi$28

    Linguine pasta with tomato, garlic and white wine sauce

Risotto of the Day at Sunnyside Cafe is $14 in Sarasota. Sunnyside Cafe on 4900 N Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $14 for the Risotto of the Day to $28, below the Sarasota median of $22.99. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, breakfast, burger.

Own Sunnyside Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant, Sarasota

Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant

3130 Fruitville Commons Blvd · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM5 seafoods
20
  • Jambalaya$25.99

    Chicken, Shrimp, Andouille, Onion, Tomato, Peppers, Jasmine Rice (Bin 75)

  • Soy Ginger Atlantic Salmon*$31.99

    Wasabi-Buttered Mashed, Asian Slaw (Bin 85)

  • Pistachio-Crusted Grouper$33.99

    Mustard Sauce, Mary’s Potatoes, Asparagus (Bin 74)

  • Blackened Ahi Tuna*$33.99

    605 calories Seared Rare with Wasabi Sauce, Cilantro Citrus Rice, Asian Slaw (Bin 77)

  • Parmesan-Crusted Mahi Mahi$33.99

    Roasted Broccolini, Mary’s Potatoes, Crispy Capers, Lemon Butter (Bin 74)

Jambalaya at Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant is $25.99 in Sarasota. Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant on 3130 Fruitville Commons Blvd is an american. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $25.99 for the Jambalaya to $33.99, above the Sarasota median of $22.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: acai bowl, ahi tuna, beer.

Own Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood in Sarasota

91 of the 313 restaurants and bars we track in Sarasota list seafood. Prices run from $8.19 at China Garden Restaurant to $89 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse, with a median of $22.99. Most of them sit along S Tamiami Trl and Main St. The highest rated is Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA (4.8), and Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar, Yard House pair it with a happy hour.

91places
$8.19–$89price range
$22.99median
Bohemios Tapas Restop rated
Cheapest
$8.19 at China Garden Restaurant
Most expensive
$89 at Hyde Park Prime Steakhouse
Most spots
S Tamiami Trl · Main St · Clark Rd
Happy hour
Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar, Yard House, Blu Kouzina, Boca
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Sarasota

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood in Sarasota?

China Garden Restaurant lists Seafood Lo Mein at $8.19. Median across 91 places is $22.99.

Which Sarasota spot has the best-rated seafood?

Bohemios Tapas Restaurant - SARASOTA (4.8 from 541 reviews), Siam Gulf Sarasota (4.7 from 548 reviews), Marcel DW (4.7 from 129 reviews).

Any seafood places with a happy hour?

Phillippi Creek Oyster Bar: Daily 2 PM-4:30 PM; Yard House: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM; Blu Kouzina: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Sarasota

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Sarasota

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheCaesar saladGrilled salmonCalamariChicken sandwichMac and cheeseCapreseOmeletteCheesecakeCrab cakesIpaEspressoOnion ringsSangriaAhi tunaOld fashionedHummusPoke bowlMimosaBurrataBologneseAvocado toastDumplingsRavioliGuacamoleReubenBloody maryGnocchiTeriyakiCoconut shrimpMozzarella sticksFried shrimpClam chowderLobster tailNY stripEgg rollSpring rollsChocolate cakeLobster rollWagyuEggplant parmGyroCarbonaraPalomaTiramisuEdamameFish tacosBiscuits and gravyLobster bisqueMahi sandwichGelatoFalafelEmpanadasFajitasShrimp scampiPina coladaMeatball subEnchiladasFrench onion soupMilkshakeMargherita pizzaChurrosThai curryCortaditoAperol spritzNegroniChicken and wafflesMoscow muleCroquetasFlanPrime ribBagel and loxEloteCacio e pepeCrab rangoonTamalesCannoliChilaquilesCarne asadaSpicy tuna rollNashville hot chickenKorean bbqMatcha lattePatty meltPicanhaBurnt endsTom yumBao bunsCalifornia rollWonton soupButter chickenPaneerBiryaniBaked zitiChicken noodle soupJerk chickenAl pastorConch frittersSeafood boilSurf and turfPastramiGarlic naanChurrascoTres lechesRopa viejaTostonesStone crabSamosa
See all 146 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger66Pepperoni pizza30Cuban sandwich23Fried rice19Cheesesteak18Italian sub5Spaghetti and meatballs10Grouper sandwich17Fish and chips46General tso5Vodka sauce11Tikka masala6Shawarma3Pad thai6Smash burger21Birria tacos11Filet mignon40Ribeye38Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm35Lasagna26Breakfast burrito12Lo mein8Orange chicken7Brisket19Pulled pork15Baby back ribs16Cold brew15Iced latte37Margarita70Mojito31Espresso martini28Acai bowl8Pancakes48French toast39Eggs benedict15Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie22Ceviche24Caesar salad133Grilled salmon122Calamari81Chicken sandwich73Mac and cheese56Caprese52Omelette49Cheesecake49Crab cakes48Ipa45Espresso45Onion rings45Sangria44Ahi tuna44Old fashioned43Hummus39Poke bowl37Mimosa35Burrata35Bolognese32Avocado toast32Dumplings29Ravioli29Guacamole28Reuben27Bloody mary26Gnocchi26Teriyaki25Coconut shrimp25Mozzarella sticks24Fried shrimp24Clam chowder23Lobster tail22NY strip22Egg roll21Spring rolls21Chocolate cake20Lobster roll19Wagyu19Eggplant parm19Gyro18Carbonara18Paloma18Tiramisu17Edamame16Fish tacos16Biscuits and gravy14Lobster bisque14Mahi sandwich14Gelato14Falafel14Empanadas14Fajitas14Shrimp scampi13Pina colada13Meatball sub13Enchiladas12French onion soup12Milkshake11Margherita pizza11Churros10Thai curry10Cortadito10Aperol spritz9Negroni9Chicken and waffles9Moscow mule8Croquetas8Flan8Prime rib8Bagel and lox8Elote8Cacio e pepe7Crab rangoon7Tamales7Cannoli7Chilaquiles7Carne asada6Spicy tuna roll6Nashville hot chicken6Korean bbq6Matcha latte6Patty melt6Picanha5Burnt ends5Tom yum5Bao buns5California roll5Wonton soup5Butter chicken5Paneer5Biryani5Baked ziti4Chicken noodle soup4Jerk chicken4Al pastor4Conch fritters4Seafood boil4Surf and turf4Pastrami4Garlic naan4Churrasco3Tres leches3Ropa vieja3Tostones3Stone crab3Samosa3

Craving something else?