Sarasota

Falafel in Sarasota

Every falafel on every menu we have read in Sarasota, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

14 places in Sarasota have falafel on the menu, from $10 at 1592 to $32 at Indigenous Restaurant. Highest rated: ionie Living Food & Tonics (4.9). Florence & The Spice Boys, Florence and the Spice Boys run a happy hour. 14 of 14 list a price.

Florence & The Spice Boys, Sarasota

Florence & The Spice Boys

4990 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM-4:45 PM5 falafels
1
  • Falafel Pita$13

    hummus, harissa, slaw, beet tahini, zhug, amba

  • Eggplant & Falafel$16

    chili cream

  • Falafel Hummus$17

    zhug, harissa, tahini, chili rice crispies, pistachio

  • Falafel Salad (GF)$17

    halloumi, hummus, harissa, banana pepper, zhug

  • Falafel$25

Falafel Pita at Florence & The Spice Boys is $13 in Sarasota. Florence & The Spice Boys on 4990 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 falafels, from $13 for the Falafel Pita to $25, below the Sarasota median of $17. Happy hour Daily 11 AM-4:45 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Florence & The Spice Boys? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Florence and the Spice Boys, Sarasota

Florence and the Spice Boys

257 N Cattlemen Rd #90 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM-4:45 PM5 falafels
2
  • Falafel Pita$13

    hummus, harissa, slaw, beet tahini, zhug, amba

  • Eggplant & Falafel$16

    chili cream

  • Falafel Hummus$17

    zhug, harissa, tahini, chili rice crispies, pistachio

  • Falafel Salad (GF)$17

    halloumi, hummus, harissa, banana pepper, zhug

  • Falafel$25

Falafel Pita at Florence and the Spice Boys is $13 in Sarasota. Florence and the Spice Boys on 257 N Cattlemen Rd #90 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 falafels, from $13 for the Falafel Pita to $25, below the Sarasota median of $17. Happy hour Daily 11 AM-4:45 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Florence and the Spice Boys? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tzeva, Sarasota

Tzeva

1255 N Palm Ave · mediterranean · website

Full menu 2 falafels
3
  • Falafel Wrap$14

    Herbed chickpea fritter, house made houmous, smoked tomato harissa, crumbled feta cheese, pickled onion, raita, fresh mint, fresh cilantro, dukkha

  • Falafel$15

Falafel Wrap at Tzeva is $14 in Sarasota. Tzeva on 1255 N Palm Ave is a mediterranean. The menu lists 2 falafels, from $14 for the Falafel Wrap to $15, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, bagel and lox.

Own Tzeva? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Station 400, Sarasota

Station 400

400 N Lemon Ave · brunch · website

Full menu 1 falafel
4
  • Falafel Wrap$14.50

    Chickpea Fritter, Field Greens, Hummus, Tomato, Cucumber, Pickled Red Onion, Roasted Red Pepper, Tzatziki Sauce

Falafel Wrap at Station 400 is $14.50 in Sarasota. Station 400 on 400 N Lemon Ave is a brunch. The menu lists 1 falafel at $14.50, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own Station 400? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flower Child, Sarasota

Flower Child

6532 University Pkwy Suite 160 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
5
  • Black Bean Falafel$11.45

    hummus, tomato, pickled red onion, arugula, romaine, mediterranean herbs, tzatziki

Black Bean Falafel at Flower Child is $11.45 in Sarasota. Flower Child on 6532 University Pkwy Suite 160 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $11.45, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, caesar salad.

Own Flower Child? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

ionie Living Food & Tonics

1444 1st St · Vegan · website

Full menu 4.9 (350)2 falafels
6
  • Falafel Salad$17

    Falafel, kale, romaine, sprouted quinoa, carrot-raisin slaw, Greek dressing, tzatziki

  • Falafel Gyro$20

    With sunflower seed falafel, tzatziki, Greek Salad, Moroccan carrot slaw, and onion bread

Falafel Salad at ionie Living Food & Tonics is $17 in Sarasota. ionie Living Food & Tonics on 1444 1st St is a vegan rated 4.9 (350 reviews). The menu lists 2 falafels, from $17 for the Falafel Salad to $20, around the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: breakfast, gyro, iced latte.

Own ionie Living Food & Tonics? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lila, Sarasota

Lila

1576 Main St · american · website

Full menu 1 falafel
7
  • Falafels with Tahini Sauce$5

Falafels with Tahini Sauce at Lila is $5 in Sarasota. Lila on 1576 Main St is an american. The menu lists 1 falafel at $5, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: burger, caprese, cheesecake.

Own Lila? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Divan Turkish Cuisine, Sarasota

Divan Turkish Cuisine

6525 Superior Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
8
  • Falafel$12

    Crispy fried golden chickpea fritters, served with house-made tahini sauce.

Falafel at Divan Turkish Cuisine is $12 in Sarasota. Divan Turkish Cuisine on 6525 Superior Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $12, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Divan Turkish Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Big Top Brewery & Restaurant (Fruitville Commons), Sarasota

Big Top Brewery & Restaurant (Fruitville Commons)

3045 Fruitville Commons Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
9
  • Falafel Burger$15.50

    House made falafel patty, tzatziki, feta spread, pico de gallo, avocado, lettuce, tomato

Falafel Burger at Big Top Brewery & Restaurant (Fruitville Commons) is $15.50 in Sarasota. Big Top Brewery & Restaurant (Fruitville Commons) on 3045 Fruitville Commons Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $15.50, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Big Top Brewery & Restaurant (Fruitville Commons)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

1592

1592 Main St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 falafels
10
  • Spicy falafel (3)$10

    greek yogurt | hummus | mint | pomegranate

  • Spicy falafel open face pita (5)$15

    chili tahini | onions | carrots | sumac | chimichurri

Spicy falafel (3) at 1592 is $10 in Sarasota. 1592 on 1592 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 falafels, from $10 for the Spicy falafel (3) to $15, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrata.

Own 1592? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pura Vida Miami, Sarasota

Pura Vida Miami

192 N Cattleman Rd #7 · coffee_shop;breakfast;juice · website

Full menu 3 falafels
11
  • Falafel Crunch$18.95

    a vibrant, crunchy, and savory plant-based delight: warm, perfectly oven-baked falafel wrapped up with creamy hummus* and rich smashed avocado, fresh crisp mix of arugula, mint, parsley, cilantro, cuc

  • Herb Falafel$19.95

    a vibrant plant-based favorite featuring savory oven-baked falafel* served over a hearty bed of fluffy quinoa and fresh peppery arugula, mixed with fragrant mint, parsley, and cilantro, tossed perfect

  • Oven-Baked Falafel Plate$19.95

    oven-baked falafel* over warm cilantro jasmine rice, served with house salad made with mixed greens, green onion, radish, pecan, shaved parmesan, tossed in a sweet honey yuzu dressing

Falafel Crunch at Pura Vida Miami is $18.95 in Sarasota. Pura Vida Miami on 192 N Cattleman Rd #7 is a coffee_shop;breakfast;juice. The menu lists 3 falafels, from $18.95 for the Falafel Crunch to $19.95, above the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, burrito.

Own Pura Vida Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Indigenous Restaurant, Sarasota

Indigenous Restaurant

239 S Links Ave · new american · website

Full menu 2 falafels
12
  • Pistachio Falafel$32

    arugula pesto, smoked cashew crema, eggplant, zucchini, red pepper gastrique

  • Pistachio Falafel (GF/V)

    arugula pesto, red pepper gastrique, cashew crema, summer vegetable hash

Pistachio Falafel at Indigenous Restaurant is $32 in Sarasota. Indigenous Restaurant on 239 S Links Ave is a new american. The menu lists 2 falafels at $32, above the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: burger, coffee, dessert.

Own Indigenous Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beckham's Sarasota Restaurant On The Trail, Sarasota

Beckham's Sarasota Restaurant On The Trail

8579 S Tamiami Trl · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
13
  • Falafel$13.99

    6 crispy, deep fried balls made from ground chickpeas, herbs and spices. Garnished with mixed greens, cucumber slices, cherry tomatoes and sliced black olives, with tahini, lemon and garlic dipping sa

Falafel at Beckham's Sarasota Restaurant On The Trail is $13.99 in Sarasota. Beckham's Sarasota Restaurant On The Trail on 8579 S Tamiami Trl is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $13.99, below the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, burger.

Own Beckham's Sarasota Restaurant On The Trail? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pura Vida Miami - The Landings Sarasota

4994 S Tamiami Trl #100 · Health food · website

Full menu 3 falafels
14
  • Falafel Crunch$18.95

    a vibrant, crunchy, and savory plant-based delight: warm, perfectly oven-baked falafel wrapped up with creamy hummus* and rich smashed avocado, fresh crisp mix of arugula, mint, parsley, cilantro, cuc

  • Herb Falafel$19.95

    a vibrant plant-based favorite featuring savory oven-baked falafel* served over a hearty bed of fluffy quinoa and fresh peppery arugula, mixed with fragrant mint, parsley, and cilantro, tossed perfect

  • Oven-Baked Falafel Plate$19.95

    oven-baked falafel* over warm cilantro jasmine rice, served with house salad made with mixed greens, green onion, radish, pecan, shaved parmesan, tossed in a sweet honey yuzu dressing

Falafel Crunch at Pura Vida Miami - The Landings Sarasota is $18.95 in Sarasota. Pura Vida Miami - The Landings Sarasota on 4994 S Tamiami Trl #100 is a health food. The menu lists 3 falafels, from $18.95 for the Falafel Crunch to $19.95, above the Sarasota median of $17. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, burrito.

Own Pura Vida Miami - The Landings Sarasota? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About falafel in Sarasota

14 of the 313 restaurants and bars we track in Sarasota list falafel. Prices run from $10 at 1592 to $32 at Indigenous Restaurant, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along S Tamiami Trl and Main St. The highest rated is ionie Living Food & Tonics (4.9), and Florence & The Spice Boys, Florence and the Spice Boys pair it with a happy hour.

14places
$10–$32price range
$17median
ionie Living Food top rated
Cheapest
$10 at 1592
Most expensive
$32 at Indigenous Restaurant
Most spots
S Tamiami Trl · Main St · 1st St
Happy hour
Florence & The Spice Boys, Florence and the Spice Boys
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Sarasota

Questions

Where is the cheapest falafel in Sarasota?

1592 lists Spicy falafel (3) at $10. Median across 14 places is $17.

Which Sarasota spot has the best-rated falafel?

ionie Living Food & Tonics (4.9 from 350 reviews).

Any falafel places with a happy hour?

Florence & The Spice Boys: Daily 11 AM-4:45 PM; Florence and the Spice Boys: Daily 11 AM-4:45 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Sarasota

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Sarasota

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheCaesar saladGrilled salmonCalamariChicken sandwichMac and cheeseCapreseOmeletteCheesecakeCrab cakesIpaEspressoOnion ringsSangriaAhi tunaOld fashionedHummusPoke bowlMimosaBurrataBologneseAvocado toastDumplingsRavioliGuacamoleReubenBloody maryGnocchiTeriyakiCoconut shrimpMozzarella sticksFried shrimpClam chowderLobster tailNY stripEgg rollSpring rollsChocolate cakeLobster rollWagyuEggplant parmGyroCarbonaraPalomaTiramisuEdamameFish tacosBiscuits and gravyLobster bisqueMahi sandwichGelatoFalafelEmpanadasFajitasShrimp scampiPina coladaMeatball subEnchiladasFrench onion soupMilkshakeMargherita pizzaChurrosThai curryCortaditoAperol spritzNegroniChicken and wafflesMoscow muleCroquetasFlanPrime ribBagel and loxEloteCacio e pepeCrab rangoonTamalesCannoliChilaquilesCarne asadaSpicy tuna rollNashville hot chickenKorean bbqMatcha lattePatty meltPicanhaBurnt endsTom yumBao bunsCalifornia rollWonton soupButter chickenPaneerBiryaniBaked zitiChicken noodle soupJerk chickenAl pastorConch frittersSeafood boilSurf and turfPastramiGarlic naanChurrascoTres lechesRopa viejaTostonesStone crabSamosa
See all 146 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger66Pepperoni pizza30Cuban sandwich23Fried rice19Cheesesteak18Italian sub5Spaghetti and meatballs10Grouper sandwich17Fish and chips46General tso5Vodka sauce11Tikka masala6Shawarma3Pad thai6Smash burger21Birria tacos11Filet mignon40Ribeye38Fettuccine alfredo5Chicken parm35Lasagna26Breakfast burrito12Lo mein8Orange chicken7Brisket19Pulled pork15Baby back ribs16Cold brew15Iced latte37Margarita70Mojito31Espresso martini28Acai bowl8Pancakes48French toast39Eggs benedict15Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie22Ceviche24Caesar salad133Grilled salmon122Calamari81Chicken sandwich73Mac and cheese56Caprese52Omelette49Cheesecake49Crab cakes48Ipa45Espresso45Onion rings45Sangria44Ahi tuna44Old fashioned43Hummus39Poke bowl37Mimosa35Burrata35Bolognese32Avocado toast32Dumplings29Ravioli29Guacamole28Reuben27Bloody mary26Gnocchi26Teriyaki25Coconut shrimp25Mozzarella sticks24Fried shrimp24Clam chowder23Lobster tail22NY strip22Egg roll21Spring rolls21Chocolate cake20Lobster roll19Wagyu19Eggplant parm19Gyro18Carbonara18Paloma18Tiramisu17Edamame16Fish tacos16Biscuits and gravy14Lobster bisque14Mahi sandwich14Gelato14Falafel14Empanadas14Fajitas14Shrimp scampi13Pina colada13Meatball sub13Enchiladas12French onion soup12Milkshake11Margherita pizza11Churros10Thai curry10Cortadito10Aperol spritz9Negroni9Chicken and waffles9Moscow mule8Croquetas8Flan8Prime rib8Bagel and lox8Elote8Cacio e pepe7Crab rangoon7Tamales7Cannoli7Chilaquiles7Carne asada6Spicy tuna roll6Nashville hot chicken6Korean bbq6Matcha latte6Patty melt6Picanha5Burnt ends5Tom yum5Bao buns5California roll5Wonton soup5Butter chicken5Paneer5Biryani5Baked ziti4Chicken noodle soup4Jerk chicken4Al pastor4Conch fritters4Seafood boil4Surf and turf4Pastrami4Garlic naan4Churrasco3Tres leches3Ropa vieja3Tostones3Stone crab3Samosa3

Craving something else?