Miami

Espresso in Miami

Every espresso on every menu we have read in Miami, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

240 places in Miami have espresso on the menu, from $1.60 at La Esquinita Colombiana to $18 at Bunbury Miami. Highest rated: Los candiles cafe (5), Kava Kavern (4.8), Descorche Restaurant & Wine Bar (4.6). Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, Mr. C Miami Coconut Grove, Azzurro run a happy hour. 206 of 240 list a price.

Espresso by neighborhood

Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Miami Springs 18
Macondo Coffee Roasters, Miami

Macondo Coffee Roasters

2494 Nw 89 Pl Doral · breakfast;burger;coffee_shop;pizza;sandwich;tea · website

Full menu 15 espressos
1
  • Macchiato$4.75

    An espresso with a dash of frothy steamed milk

  • Americano$4.75
  • Espresso$5

    2 shots of espresso

  • Espresso Panna$5.50

    Espresso con panna is a single or double shot of espresso topped with whipped cream

  • Cappuccino$5.75
  • Latte$6
  • Mochaccino$6
  • Doble Macchiato$6.25
  • Affogato$7

    Affogato, or more fully affogato al caffè, is an Italian dessert comprising a scoop of gelato or ice cream, either plain milk-flavored or vanilla, topped with espresso

  • Flat White$7
Show all 15 espressos
  • Double Macchiato$7.25
  • Espresso Roast Coffee Beans$19.50
  • Light, Medium, Dark, Espresso$20.50
  • Coffee Box 128oz
  • Coffee Box 96oz

Macchiato at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $4.75 in Miami. Americano at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $4.75 in Miami. Espresso at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $5 in Miami. Espresso Panna at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $5.50 in Miami. Cappuccino at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $5.75 in Miami. Latte at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $6 in Miami. Mochaccino at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $6 in Miami. Doble Macchiato at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $6.25 in Miami. Affogato at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $7 in Miami. Flat White at Macondo

Macchiato at Macondo Coffee Roasters is $4.75 in Miami. Macondo Coffee Roasters on 2494 Nw 89 Pl Doral is a breakfast;burger;coffee_shop;pizza;sandwich;tea. The menu lists 15 espressos, from $4.75 for the Macchiato to $20.50, above the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, beer.

Own Macondo Coffee Roasters? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bayti Cafe, Miami

Bayti Cafe

11402 Nw 41 St #105 · lebanese;coffee_shop · website

Full menu 3 espressos
2
  • Starbucks Espresso & Cream$2.08
  • Double Espresso$5.20
  • Bayti Espresso$6.24

Starbucks Espresso & Cream at Bayti Cafe is $2.08 in Miami. Bayti Cafe on 11402 Nw 41 St #105 is a lebanese;coffee_shop. The menu lists 3 espressos, from $2.08 for the Starbucks Espresso & Cream to $6.24, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, chicken.

Own Bayti Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina, Miami

Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina

7300 NW 84th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 espressos
3
  • Espresso$2.75
  • Macchiato$3.50
  • Americano$3.50
  • Organic Hot Teas$4.50

    chamomile, genmaicha green tea, dragon well green tea, peppermint, earl grey

  • Cappuccino$5
  • Caffè Latte$5
  • Caffè e Latte$5
  • Affogato$7

    Espresso shot with a scoop of vanilla ice cream

  • Fresh Juice$7
  • Fruit Salad$7

Espresso at Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina is $2.75 in Miami. Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina on 7300 NW 84th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 espressos, from $2.75 for the Espresso to $7, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bolognese.

Own Prima Classe Express, Italian Cafe & Cucina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

GROU Coffee + Cowork, Miami

GROU Coffee + Cowork

4100 Salzedo St Apt 5 · coffee shop · website

Full menu Happy Hour Afternoon1 espresso
4
  • Orange Espresso$6.99

    Tangy, fruity and refreshing spring special.

Orange Espresso at GROU Coffee + Cowork is $6.99 in Miami. GROU Coffee + Cowork on 4100 Salzedo St Apt 5 is a coffee shop. The menu lists 1 espresso at $6.99, above the Miami median of $4.50. Happy hour Afternoon. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.

Own GROU Coffee + Cowork? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vanilla Espresso French Café, Miami

Vanilla Espresso French Café

16395 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 espressos
5
  • Vanilla Espresso$3.99
  • Double Espresso$4.10

Vanilla Espresso at Vanilla Espresso French Café is $3.99 in Miami. Vanilla Espresso French Café on 16395 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 espressos, from $3.99 for the Vanilla Espresso to $4.10, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, caprese.

Own Vanilla Espresso French Café? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Parc - Bonjour, Café Bistro, Miami

Le Parc - Bonjour, Café Bistro

997 N Greenway Dr · cafe bistro · website

Full menu Happy Hour 5:30-7:30 PM2 espressos
6
  • Espresso Coffee$2.99
  • Double Espresso$3.50

Espresso Coffee at Le Parc - Bonjour, Café Bistro is $2.99 in Miami. Le Parc - Bonjour, Café Bistro on 997 N Greenway Dr is a cafe bistro. The menu lists 2 espressos, from $2.99 for the Espresso Coffee to $3.50, below the Miami median of $4.50. Happy hour 5:30-7:30 PM. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, burrata.

Own Le Parc - Bonjour, Café Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BB's Bakehouse, Miami

BB's Bakehouse

6731 Main St · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 espressos
7
  • Espresso$2.99
  • Double Espresso$3.29
  • Medium 16 oz Iced Shaken Espresso$6.99
  • Large 24 oz Iced Shaken Espresso$7.75
  • Espresso Vanilla Milkshake$8.99
  • Vellu Haze Shaken Espresso 16 oz$9

    White chocolate, hazelnut, iced shaken espresso topped with 2% milk. In collaboration with Vellu Laser

Espresso at BB's Bakehouse is $2.99 in Miami. BB's Bakehouse on 6731 Main St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 espressos, from $2.99 for the Espresso to $9, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, boba.

Own BB's Bakehouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Henry

701 S Miami Ave Apt 131-B · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 espressos
8
  • Espresso$4.50

    vodka, borghetti espresso liqueur, licor 43, spiced cold foam

  • Macchiato$4.50
  • Americano$4.75
  • Flat White$4.75
  • Cortado$4.75
  • Gibraltar$4.75
  • Colada$5
  • Matcha$5.75
  • Latte$6
  • Cappuccino$6
Show all 12 espressos
  • Mocha$6
  • Chai$6

Espresso at The Henry is $4.50 in Miami. Macchiato at The Henry is $4.50 in Miami. Americano at The Henry is $4.75 in Miami. Flat White at The Henry is $4.75 in Miami. Cortado at The Henry is $4.75 in Miami. Gibraltar at The Henry is $4.75 in Miami. Colada at The Henry is $5 in Miami. Matcha at The Henry is $5.75 in Miami. Latte at The Henry is $6 in Miami. Cappuccino at The Henry is $6 in Miami. Mocha at The Henry is $6 in Miami. Chai at The Henry is $6 in Miami.

Espresso at The Henry is $4.50 in Miami. The Henry on 701 S Miami Ave Apt 131-B is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 espressos, from $4.50 for the Espresso to $6, around the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, bloody mary.

Own The Henry? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bianco Gelato Coconut Grove

3137 Commodore Plaza · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 espressos
9
  • Single Espresso
  • Double Espresso
  • Espresso macchiato
  • Americano
  • Capuccino
  • Caffe Latte
  • Mocha
  • Simple iced coffee

Bianco Gelato Coconut Grove on 3137 Commodore Plaza is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 espressos. Also on the menu: acai bowl, coffee, gelato.

Own Bianco Gelato Coconut Grove? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sunny Side Cafe & Eatery

7244 Biscayne Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 espressos
10
  • Espresso$3.50
  • Double Espresso$4
  • Americano$4
  • Drip Coffee$4
  • Latte$4.50
  • Cappuc Cino$5.50
  • Matcha Latte$5.50
  • Cortado$6

Espresso at Sunny Side Cafe & Eatery is $3.50 in Miami. Sunny Side Cafe & Eatery on 7244 Biscayne Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 espressos, from $3.50 for the Espresso to $6, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, beer, bloody mary.

Own Sunny Side Cafe & Eatery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Avenue 31 Café

9700 Collins Ave Second Level · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 espressos
11
  • Espresso$5
  • Espresso Americano$5
  • Espresso Doppio$6
  • Espresso Macchiato$6
  • Espresso Nutella$6.50
  • Espresso Pistachio$6.50
  • Espresso Shakerato$9

Espresso at Avenue 31 Café is $5 in Miami. Avenue 31 Café on 9700 Collins Ave Second Level is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 espressos, from $5 for the Espresso to $9, above the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bolognese.

Own Avenue 31 Café? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Family & Friends, Miami

Family & Friends

18288 Collins Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 espressos
12
  • Single Espresso$4
  • Double Espresso$5
  • Yuzu Espresso Tonic$8
  • Espresso Sunshine

Single Espresso at Family & Friends is $4 in Miami. Family & Friends on 18288 Collins Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 espressos, from $4 for the Single Espresso to $8, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, bolognese.

Own Family & Friends? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,793)1 espresso
13
  • Lavazza Espresso$3.99

    Olive Garden restaurants serve Lavazza Caffè Espresso, Italy's favorite coffee brand. Ask for a cup of Espresso after your meal.

Lavazza Espresso at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $3.99 in Miami. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 is an italian rated 4.3 (5,793 reviews). The menu lists 1 espresso at $3.99, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kazumi Modern Japanese, Miami

Kazumi Modern Japanese

260 Crandon Blvd #16 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 espressos
14
  • Espresso Decaf$3.30
  • Espresso Doble$4
  • Espresso Doble Decaf$4

Espresso Decaf at Kazumi Modern Japanese is $3.30 in Miami. Kazumi Modern Japanese on 260 Crandon Blvd #16 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 espressos, from $3.30 for the Espresso Decaf to $4, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, california roll, ceviche.

Own Kazumi Modern Japanese? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CHICA Miami

5556 NE 4th Ct · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,621)1 espresso
15
  • Espresso$8

Espresso at CHICA Miami is $8 in Miami. CHICA Miami on 5556 NE 4th Ct is a mexican rated 4.2 (1,621 reviews). The menu lists 1 espresso at $8, above the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: acai bowl, al pastor, arepas.

Own CHICA Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Marion Miami

1111 SW 1st Ave · Mediterranean · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,380)2 espressos
16
  • Single Espresso$6
  • Double Espresso$8

Single Espresso at Marion Miami is $6 in Miami. Marion Miami on 1111 SW 1st Ave is a mediterranean rated 4.3 (1,380 reviews). The menu lists 2 espressos, from $6 for the Single Espresso to $8, above the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, cheesecake.

Own Marion Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los candiles cafe

436 S Krome Ave · Honduran · website

Full menu 5 (56)10 espressos
17
  • Colada (Espresso)$1.86
  • Cortadito$2.49
  • Cafe Americano (Drip Coffee)$2.50
  • Cafe Con Leche$2.75
  • Espresso Americano$3
  • Mocha$3
  • Shaken Colada$3
  • Cafe con Leche Iced$3.50
  • Cappuccino$3.50
  • Iced Mocha$3.90

Colada (Espresso) at Los candiles cafe is $1.86 in Miami. Los candiles cafe on 436 S Krome Ave is a honduran rated 5 (56 reviews). The menu lists 10 espressos, from $1.86 for the Colada (Espresso) to $3.90, below the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, carne asada.

Own Los candiles cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE

650 NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104 · Thai · website

Full menu 4.2 (1,141)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 espresso
18
  • Espresso / americano/ E Machiatto$4

Espresso / americano/ E Machiatto at Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE is $4 in Miami. Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE on 650 NE 22nd Terrace Ste 102-104 is a thai rated 4.2 (1,141 reviews). The menu lists 1 espresso at $4, below the Miami median of $4.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, boba, california roll.

Own Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Trump National Doral Miami

4400 NW 87th Ave · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (2,355)1 espresso
19
  • Espresso, Cappuccino, Latte$7

Espresso, Cappuccino, Latte at Trump National Doral Miami is $7 in Miami. Trump National Doral Miami on 4400 NW 87th Ave is a restaurant rated 4.5 (2,355 reviews). The menu lists 1 espresso at $7, above the Miami median of $4.50. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Trump National Doral Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CalaMillor Gourmet Experience, Miami

CalaMillor Gourmet Experience

4000 SW 57th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6 PM2 espressos
20
  • Espresso$3.50
  • Double Espresso$5

Espresso at CalaMillor Gourmet Experience is $3.50 in Miami. CalaMillor Gourmet Experience on 4000 SW 57th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 espressos, from $3.50 for the Espresso to $5, below the Miami median of $4.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, burger.

Own CalaMillor Gourmet Experience? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About espresso in Miami

240 of the 1579 restaurants and bars we track in Miami list espresso. Prices run from $1.60 at La Esquinita Colombiana to $18 at Bunbury Miami, with a median of $4.50. Most of them sit along Biscayne Blvd and S Dixie Hwy. The highest rated is Los candiles cafe (5), and Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, Mr. C Miami Coconut Grove pair it with a happy hour.

240places
$1.60–$18price range
$4.50median
Los candiles cafetop rated
Cheapest
$1.60 at La Esquinita Colombiana
Most expensive
$18 at Bunbury Miami
Most spots
Biscayne Blvd · S Dixie Hwy · NE 1st Ave
Happy hour
Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE, Mr. C Miami Coconut Grove, Azzurro, Braga Portuguese Restaurant
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Miami

Questions

Where is the cheapest espresso in Miami?

La Esquinita Colombiana lists Café Espresso at $1.60. Median across 240 places is $4.50.

Which Miami spot has the best-rated espresso?

Los candiles cafe (5 from 56 reviews), Kava Kavern (4.8 from 211 reviews), Descorche Restaurant & Wine Bar (4.6 from 344 reviews).

Any espresso places with a happy hour?

Sake Thai & Sushi by KAE: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; Mr. C Miami Coconut Grove: 5-7 PM; Azzurro: Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Miami

See all 47 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladChicken sandwichCheesecakeEmpanadasCortaditoCalamariEspressoTostonesCroquetasBurrataOmeletteChurrascoFlanCapreseDumplingsIpaOld fashionedMac and cheeseGuacamoleSangriaHummusRavioliMilkshakeWagyuEdamameBologneseTeriyakiAvocado toastPoke bowlMimosaGnocchiTiramisuTres lechesPalomaArepasSpring rollsNY stripCarbonaraPina coladaOnion ringsMargherita pizzaMozzarella sticksFalafelNegroniEgg rollAhi tunaFried shrimpChurrosPicanhaCrab cakesCarne asadaGelatoRopa viejaLobster tailChocolate cakeFajitasChicken and wafflesBloody maryEggplant parmMatcha latteBao bunsCoconut shrimpShrimp scampiFish tacosEnchiladasOxtailCacio e pepeMahi sandwichConch frittersCalifornia rollLobster rollEloteSpicy tuna rollAperol spritzTamalesThai curryAl pastorGyroJerk chickenChilaquilesLobster bisqueCrab rangoonWonton soupPastramiFrench onion soupCannoliChicken noodle soupBagel and loxClam chowderReubenTom yumMeatball subMoscow muleSamosaNashville hot chickenBaked zitiPrime ribTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfMiso ramenKorean bbqPatty meltDrunken noodlesPaneerBiscuits and gravyBurnt endsBibimbapKorean fried chickenBiryaniGarlic naanStone crab
See all 153 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho7Cheeseburger212Pepperoni pizza128Cuban sandwich102Fried rice182Cheesesteak42Italian sub15Spaghetti and meatballs35Grouper sandwich11Fish and chips56General tso19Vodka sauce48Tikka masala9Shawarma40Pad thai43Smash burger45Birria tacos21Filet mignon145Ribeye179Fettuccine alfredo40Chicken parm119Lasagna106Breakfast burrito23Lo mein42Orange chicken25Brisket46Pulled pork62Baby back ribs69Cold brew43Iced latte217Margarita254Mojito161Espresso martini86Acai bowl92Pancakes176French toast139Eggs benedict44Bacon egg and cheese16Key lime pie43Ceviche247Lomo saltado76Grilled salmon643Caesar salad485Chicken sandwich277Cheesecake276Empanadas276Cortadito254Calamari253Espresso240Tostones237Croquetas232Burrata223Omelette213Churrasco194Flan193Caprese189Dumplings184Ipa162Old fashioned155Mac and cheese153Guacamole145Sangria140Hummus134Ravioli132Milkshake130Wagyu129Edamame129Bolognese127Teriyaki120Avocado toast109Poke bowl109Mimosa103Gnocchi102Tiramisu100Tres leches94Paloma94Arepas91Spring rolls91NY strip90Carbonara85Pina colada83Onion rings81Margherita pizza80Mozzarella sticks76Falafel72Negroni72Egg roll71Ahi tuna71Fried shrimp70Churros70Picanha66Crab cakes66Carne asada65Gelato64Ropa vieja64Lobster tail63Chocolate cake62Fajitas58Chicken and waffles57Bloody mary57Eggplant parm55Matcha latte53Bao buns48Coconut shrimp45Shrimp scampi44Fish tacos44Enchiladas41Oxtail41Cacio e pepe40Mahi sandwich39Conch fritters38California roll37Lobster roll37Elote36Spicy tuna roll36Aperol spritz35Tamales34Thai curry32Al pastor30Gyro30Jerk chicken27Chilaquiles27Lobster bisque27Crab rangoon26Wonton soup25Pastrami25French onion soup24Cannoli23Chicken noodle soup23Bagel and lox22Clam chowder20Reuben19Tom yum18Meatball sub17Moscow mule16Samosa13Nashville hot chicken13Baked ziti13Prime rib12Tonkotsu ramen11Surf and turf11Miso ramen11Korean bbq10Patty melt10Drunken noodles9Paneer9Biscuits and gravy8Burnt ends8Bibimbap7Korean fried chicken7Biryani7Garlic naan7Stone crab5

Craving something else?