Miami
La Estrella Café & Restaurant, Miami

La Estrella Café Miami Menu & Prices

La Estrella Café & Restaurant · 8074 NW 103rd St · restaurant

La Estrella Café & Restaurant, Drinks. 101 items read from La Estrella Café's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Especial de Desayuno / Breakfast S $4.99, Sandwich Cubano $6.50, Pizza de Chorizo $6.95.

La Estrella Café La Estrella Café & Restaurant Menu

Miami · 98 items

Desayunos / Breakfast see more breakfast in Miami

  • Especial de Desayuno / Breakfast Special$4.99

    Dos huevos fritos o revueltos con papas fritas o papas de la casa, café con leche y pan tostado. /Two eggs fried or scrambled with fries or house potatoes, toast and coffee milk

  • Desayuno Clásico / Breakfast Combo$5.90

    Dos huevos fritos o revueltos servidos con Jamón, Bacon o Salchicha, papas fritas o papas de la casa, café con leche y pan tostado. / Two eggs fried or scrambled with your choice of ham, bacon or saus

  • Pan con Tortilla / Plain Egg Sandwich$4.75

    Tortilla de Huevo con pan cubano. / Plain Omelette on Cuban bread

  • Perico Ripiado / Deluxe Scrambled$6.30

    Huevos Revueltos con jamón, cebolla, ají pimiento y tomate. Servidos con papas fritas o papas de la casa, café con leche y pan tostado. / Scrambled eggs with ham, onions, green peppers and diced tomat

Acompañantes / Breakfast Sides see more breakfast in Miami

  • Café / Espresso$1
  • Cortadito$1
  • Colada$1.50
  • Café con leche$1.75
  • Leche con Chocolate$1.75
  • Tostada /Toast$0.95
  • Croissant Breakfast Sandwich$3.75

    Croissant Sandwich con huevo, bacon, queso derretido, lechuga y tomate / A warm and flaky croissant with bacon, eggs and cheese topped with lettuce and tomatoes

  • Tortilla de Jamón / Ham Omelet$4.95

    Tortilla de huevo con jamón, cocinada a su gusto y servida con papas fritas o papas de la casa / Omelette loaded with ham, made to order on the griddle, served with fries or house potatoes

  • Tortilla Mixta/ Western Omelet$6.95

    Tortilla de huevo con Jamón, cebolla, ají y queso suizo. Servida con papas fritas o papas de la casa. / Omelette made with ham, onions, green peppers and Swiss cheese served with fries or house potato

  • Bistec a Caballo / Steak and Eggs$10.95

    Dos huevos fritos hechos a su gusto servidos encima de un bistec de res a la plancha, acompañados de papas fritas o papas de la casa, pan tostado y café con leche / Two fried eggs over a Palomilla Ste

Empanadas / Turnover see more empanadas in Miami

  • Empanadas (pollo, carne, jamón/queso y guayaba/queso)$2.50
  • Croqueta regular$0.90
  • Croqueta de la casa$1.50
  • Tostada con queso crema$1.75
  • Tostada de guayaba y queso$3.25

Aperitivos / Appetizers

  • Mariquitas de Plátano con mojo$3.50

    Homemade fried plantain chips with mojo

  • Croquetas de la casa con tostones

    House croquettes with fried plantains

  • Papas fritas con bacon y queso$6.25

    Papas fritas con bacon y queso derretido French Fries with layers of melted cheese and topped with baco

  • Deditos de Pollo / Chicken Fingers$7.75

    Marinated chicken breast strips breaded and fried, served with marinara sauce

  • Alitas de Pollo / Chicken wings$9.95

    Alitas de pollo (Original, BBQ or Buffalo) con papitas fritas / Chicken wings (Original, BBQ or Buffalo) with fries

  • Tostones rellenos con camarones$10.95

    Fried plantain cups filled with succulent shrimp in a savoury sauce

  • Picada / Sampler$12.95

    Alitas de pollo, masas fritas, chorizo, tostones, cubitos de queso y aceitunas / Chicken wings, fried pork bites, chorizo, fried plantains, cheese and olives

Sopas y Ensaladas / Soups & Salads see more salad in Miami

  • Sopa de Pollo$3
  • Sopa del Día$3.50
  • Crema de Queso$3.50
  • Crema Virginia$3.99
  • Ensalada / House Salad$2.50
  • Ensalada Caesar$3.50
  • Ensalada de Tomate$2.25
  • Chicken Caesar Salad$8.99

Sandwiches see more sandwich in Miami

  • Sandwich Cubano$6.50

    Jamón, Cerdo Asado, Queso Suizo, Pepinillo, y Mostaza / Ham, Sliced Pork, Swiss cheese, Pickles, and mustard

  • Media Noche$6.75

    Jamón, Cerdo Asado, Queso Suiso, Pepinillo, y Mostaza / Ham, Sliced Pork, Swiss cheese, Pickles, and mustard

  • Croqueta Preparada$7.95

    Dos croquetas de Jamón, Jamón, Cerdo Asado, Queso Suizo, Pepinillo, y Mostaza / Two croquets, Ham, Pork, Swiss cheese, Pickles, and mustard

  • Pan con Bistec de Res$7.95

    Bistec de res, cebolla, lechuga y tomate Steak and onions cooked on the griddle topped with lettuce and tomatoes

  • Philly Cheese Steak$8.60

    Carne de res con ají y cebolla cubierto con queso derretido / Thinly sliced beef, caramelized onions and green peppers covered with melted cheese

  • Hamburger with Fries$6.50

    Hamburguesa, lechuga, tomate y cebolla / Hamburger, lettuce, tomatoes, onions

  • Club Sandwich$7.50

    Pechuga de pollo, bacon, lechuga, tomate, cebolla y mayonesa / Chicken breast, bacon, mayo, lettuce and tomatoes

  • BLT Sandwich$4.50

    Bacon, Lechuga, tomate y mayonesa An all times classic! Bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayo

  • Crispy Chicken Sandwich$6.75

    Pechuga de pollo empanizada, queso, lechuga, tomate, cebolla y salsa ranch / Crispy chicken breast, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, cheese and ranch dressing

  • Tuna Salad Sandwich$5.50

    Ensalada de Atún lechuga y tomate preparado Tuna salad topped with lettuce and tomatoes on

Pizzas see more pizza in Miami

  • Pizza Napolitana / Cheese Pizza$6.25
  • Pizza de Jamón/ Ham Pizza$6.50
  • Pizza de Pepperoni$6.75
  • Pizza de Chorizo$6.95
  • Pizza de Camarones / Shrimp$8.95
  • Hawaiian$7.50

    Jamón y Piña / Ham and Pineapple

  • Pizza Mixta / Combination Pizza$7.25

    Pepperoni, cebolla y ají / Pepperoni, onions and green peppers

  • Pizza de Tres Carnes/ Three Meats Pizza$8.95

    Pepperoni, Bacon y Jamón / Pepperoni, Bacon and Ham

  • Pizza de La Casa – House Pizza$8.25

    Jamón, pepperoni, cebolla morada, aceitunas y ají Ham, pepperoni, red onions, olives and peppers

  • Pizza a la Carta / Make your own pizza:

    Toppings (Jamón, Cebolla, Ají rojo, Aji verde, Tomate, Pepperoni, Bacon, Piña, Chorizo, aceitunas) - 0.99 Extra cheese - 1.25

Pastas see more pasta in Miami

  • Spaghetti Napolitano$7.95

    Spaghetti con salsa napolitana y queso mozzarella – Agregue Jamón ó Chorizo por solo $0.99 / Spaghetti smothered in a rich tomato sauce, topped with fresh mozzarella cheese. Add ham or Chorizo for onl

  • Chicken Parmigiana$11.95

    Pechuga de pollo empanizada cubierta con salsa napolitana y queso derretido, con spaghettis Crispy chicken breast cover with a rich tomato sauce and melted mozzarella and Parmesan cheese on a bed of s

  • Chicken Alfredo$11.95

    Pasta con salsa Alfredo - Con Pechuga de pollo $11.95 - Con Camarones 13.95 Pasta with creamy Alfredo sauce with Chicken $11.95, Shrimp $13.95)

Pollo frito/ Fried Chicken see more fried chicken in Miami

  • Pollo frito/ Fried Chicken$7.25

    Muslo con encuentro de pollo frito jugoso por dentro y crujiente por fuera / Golden fried quarter chicken crispy on the outside yet tender and juicy in the inside

Bistec Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken breast see more chicken in Miami

  • Bistec Pechuga de Pollo / Chicken breast$9.95

    Pechuga de pollo a la plancha con cebolla / Tender Chicken breast on the griddle with onions

Pechuga Rellena / Stuffed chicken breast see more chicken in Miami

  • Pechuga Rellena / Stuffed chicken breast$11.95

    Pechuga de pollo rellena con jamón y queso enrollada en bacon, empanisada y frita Ham and cheese stuffed Chicken breast rolled in bacon, breaded and fried until golden

Milanesa de Pollo a La Napolitana / Chicken Milanesa see more chicken in Miami

  • Milanesa de Pollo a La Napolitana / Chicken Milanesa$13.95

    Pechuga de pollo empanisada, salsa de tomate, jamón y queso derretido / Breaded chicken breast topped with tomato sauce ham and melted cheese

Filetillo de Pollo / Chicken Stir-Fry see more chicken in Miami

  • Filetillo de Pollo / Chicken Stir-Fry$9.75

    Pechuga de pollo lazqueada, dorada a la plancha con ají y cebolla Chicken breast strips sauté with peppers and onions

Bistec de Cerdo / Pork Loin chop

  • Bistec de Cerdo / Pork Loin chop$9.75

    Bistec de lomo de cerdo a la plancha con cebolla Marinated pork loin cooked on the griddle served with cooked onions

Masas de Cerdo / Fried Pork Chunks

  • Masas de Cerdo / Fried Pork Chunks$9.95

    Masas de Puerco fritas / Fried pork chunks

Filetillo de Res / Beef Stir-fry

  • Filetillo de Res / Beef Stir-fry$9.95

    Tender beef strips sauté with onion and green peppers

Bistec de Palomilla

  • Bistec de Palomilla$9.50

    Thin cut palomilla steak cooked on the grill with onions

Bistec de Res Uruguayo

  • Bistec de Res Uruguayo$13.95

    Breaded palomilla steak layered with ham and cheese

Rabo de Res Encendido

  • Rabo de Res Encendido$20.97

    Ox tail cuban style

Hígado de Res a la Italiana

  • Hígado de Res a la Italiana$8.50

    Beef liver strips stir-fry with onion and peppers

Filete de Pescado

  • Filete de Pescado$9.97

    White fish fillet

Filete Salmón

  • Filete Salmón$14.95

Camarones al Ajillo

  • Camarones al Ajillo$11.95

    Shrimp scampi

Camarones Enchilados

  • Camarones Enchilados$11.95

    Shrimp in a Creole sauce

Enchilado de Pescado

  • Enchilado de Pescado$9.95

    White fish chunks in a creole sauce

Tierra y Mar

  • Tierra y Mar$21.97

    Churrasco y camarones

Banana Split

  • Banana Split$5.50

Cake de chocolate

  • Cake de chocolate$5.95

Batido de Mamey

  • Batido de Mamey$3.75

Batido de Mango

  • Batido de Mango$3.75

Batido de Banana

  • Batido de Banana$3.75

Limonada Frappe

  • Limonada Frappe$4.50

Cappuccino Frappe

  • Cappuccino Frappe$3.50

Malteada

  • Malteada$3.50

Batido de Trigo

  • Batido de Trigo$3.50

Batido de Helado

  • Batido de Helado$3.99

Jugos de Naranja Natural

  • Jugos de Naranja Natural$4.50

Sodas

  • Sodas$1

Maltas

  • Maltas$1.75

Jarritos

  • Jarritos$2

Jugos

  • Jugos$1.75

Vino

  • Vino

Piña Colada

  • Piña Colada

Daiquiri

  • Daiquiri

Cuba Libre

  • Cuba Libre

La Estrella Café Drinks Menu

Miami · 3 items

Cerveza

  • Cerveza

Search popular dishes & drinks found at La Estrella Café at other Miami restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami results, every place ranked, so you can compare La Estrella Café with the rest of the city.

Breakfast14 on the menuEspecial de Desayuno / Breakfast Special$4.99$8.01 under city medianEmpanadas5 on the menuTostada con queso crema$1.75$3 under city medianSalad1 on the menuEnsalada / House Salad$2.50$12.50 under city medianSandwich10 on the menuSandwich Cubano$6.50$8.45 under city medianPizza10 on the menuPizza de Chorizo$6.95$11.05 under city medianPasta3 on the menuSpaghetti Napolitano$7.95$14.05 under city medianChicken6 on the menuChicken Alfredo$11.95$3.04 under city medianFried chicken1 on the menuPollo frito/ Fried Chicken$7.25$8.75 under city median

What things cost at La Estrella Café

La Estrella Café's signature plates against the Miami median for the same dish.

Own La Estrella Café? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami

See all 47 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladChicken sandwichCheesecakeEmpanadasCortaditoCalamariEspressoTostonesCroquetasBurrataOmeletteChurrascoFlanCapreseDumplingsIpaOld fashionedMac and cheeseGuacamoleSangriaHummusRavioliMilkshakeWagyuEdamameBologneseTeriyakiAvocado toastPoke bowlMimosaGnocchiTiramisuTres lechesPalomaArepasSpring rollsNY stripCarbonaraPina coladaOnion ringsMargherita pizzaMozzarella sticksFalafelNegroniEgg rollAhi tunaFried shrimpChurrosPicanhaCrab cakesCarne asadaGelatoRopa viejaLobster tailChocolate cakeFajitasChicken and wafflesBloody maryEggplant parmMatcha latteBao bunsCoconut shrimpShrimp scampiFish tacosEnchiladasOxtailCacio e pepeMahi sandwichConch frittersCalifornia rollLobster rollEloteSpicy tuna rollAperol spritzTamalesThai curryAl pastorGyroJerk chickenChilaquilesLobster bisqueCrab rangoonWonton soupPastramiFrench onion soupCannoliChicken noodle soupBagel and loxClam chowderReubenTom yumMeatball subMoscow muleSamosaNashville hot chickenBaked zitiPrime ribTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfMiso ramenKorean bbqPatty meltDrunken noodlesPaneerBiscuits and gravyBurnt endsBibimbapKorean fried chickenBiryaniGarlic naanStone crab
See all 153 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho7Cheeseburger212Pepperoni pizza128Cuban sandwich102Fried rice182Cheesesteak42Italian sub15Spaghetti and meatballs35Grouper sandwich11Fish and chips56General tso19Vodka sauce48Tikka masala9Shawarma40Pad thai43Smash burger45Birria tacos21Filet mignon145Ribeye179Fettuccine alfredo40Chicken parm119Lasagna106Breakfast burrito23Lo mein42Orange chicken25Brisket46Pulled pork62Baby back ribs69Cold brew43Iced latte217Margarita254Mojito161Espresso martini86Acai bowl92Pancakes176French toast139Eggs benedict44Bacon egg and cheese16Key lime pie43Ceviche247Lomo saltado76Grilled salmon643Caesar salad485Chicken sandwich277Cheesecake276Empanadas276Cortadito254Calamari253Espresso240Tostones237Croquetas232Burrata223Omelette213Churrasco194Flan193Caprese189Dumplings184Ipa162Old fashioned155Mac and cheese153Guacamole145Sangria140Hummus134Ravioli132Milkshake130Wagyu129Edamame129Bolognese127Teriyaki120Avocado toast109Poke bowl109Mimosa103Gnocchi102Tiramisu100Tres leches94Paloma94Arepas91Spring rolls91NY strip90Carbonara85Pina colada83Onion rings81Margherita pizza80Mozzarella sticks76Falafel72Negroni72Egg roll71Ahi tuna71Fried shrimp70Churros70Picanha66Crab cakes66Carne asada65Gelato64Ropa vieja64Lobster tail63Chocolate cake62Fajitas58Chicken and waffles57Bloody mary57Eggplant parm55Matcha latte53Bao buns48Coconut shrimp45Shrimp scampi44Fish tacos44Enchiladas41Oxtail41Cacio e pepe40Mahi sandwich39Conch fritters38California roll37Lobster roll37Elote36Spicy tuna roll36Aperol spritz35Tamales34Thai curry32Al pastor30Gyro30Jerk chicken27Chilaquiles27Lobster bisque27Crab rangoon26Wonton soup25Pastrami25French onion soup24Cannoli23Chicken noodle soup23Bagel and lox22Clam chowder20Reuben19Tom yum18Meatball sub17Moscow mule16Samosa13Nashville hot chicken13Baked ziti13Prime rib12Tonkotsu ramen11Surf and turf11Miso ramen11Korean bbq10Patty melt10Drunken noodles9Paneer9Biscuits and gravy8Burnt ends8Bibimbap7Korean fried chicken7Biryani7Garlic naan7Stone crab5