Miami

Restaurante Rico Pan Miami Menu & Prices

· 7682 NW 186th St · Colombian

Restaurante Rico Pan, El Nogal Restaurant, Drinks. 217 items read from Restaurante Rico Pan's own menu. Menu reviewed September 2026. Signature plates: Pancake Breakfast $16, Colombian Burger $18, MIX Ceviche $20.

Restaurante Rico Pan Restaurante Rico Pan Menu

Miami · 122 items

Desayunos/ Breakfast see more breakfast in Miami

  • Calentado con huevos pericos$8.50

    (scrambled eggs, white rice, beans and corn cake)

  • Calentado con huevos pericos y jamón$9.25

    (scrambled eggs and ham, white rice, beans and corn cake)

  • Calentado con huevos pericos y chorizo$9.75

    (scrambled eggs with colombian sausage, white rice, beans and corn cake)

  • Calentado con huevos pericos y salchicha$9.25

    (scrambled eggs with corn cake and cheese)

  • Huevos pericos con arepa y queso$7.50
  • Huevos pericos con bollo limpio$7.50
  • Huevos fritos, papas fritas, jamón y pan con queso$8.95

    (fried eggs, french fries, ham and cheese bread)

  • Calentado con hígado encebollado$12.95

    (grilled liver topped with onions and tomatoes, white rice, beans and corn cake)

  • Calentado con chicharrón$9.75
  • Calentado con pollo$12.95

    (grilled chicken breast, white rice, beans and corn cake)

  • Carne encebollada con arepa$12.25

    (grilled steak, topped with onions and tomatoes)

  • Calentado con carne$13.95

    (grilled steak, white rice, beans and corn cake)

  • Calentado Rico Pan$15.95

    (carne asada; calentado, arepa con queso y huevos pericos) (grilled steak, with rice and beans, corn cake with cheese & scrambled eggs)

  • Pan con queso$2.50
  • Buñuelos$2.25
  • Pan de bono$1.95

Pescado/ Fish

  • Filete de tilapia empanizado$15.50

    (breaded tilapia fillet)

  • Filete de tilapia a la plancha$14.50

    (grilled tilapia fillet)

  • Mojarra frita$20.95

    (fried whole fish)

  • Pargo rojo

Aperitivos/ Appetizers

  • Picada$23.95
  • Mini Picada$15.95

    (chicharrón, morcilla, salchichón, chorizo, arepa, papa, criolla, tostones, y yuca frita)

  • Chicharron con patacon o yuca frita$6.95

    (fried pork rind with green plantains or fried cassava)

  • Chicharron con bollo limpio$5.95
  • Chorizo$4.25
  • Morcilla$4.25
  • Salchichón$3.50
  • Queso frito$4.75

    (fried cheese)

  • Arepa de choclo con queso$5.25
  • Arepitas fritas$4.50
  • Empanadas de carne o pollo$1.95
  • Empanadas de queso$2.15
  • Carimañolas de carne o queso$3.25
  • Deditos de queso o guayaba$1.95

    (cheese sticks)

  • Quibbes$3.25
  • Croqueta de jamón$0.95
  • Yuca frita con salsa de cilantro$6.50
  • Patacones con sofrito$7.25
  • Patacon con pollo o carne encebollada$13.50

    (fried green plantains topped with grilled chicken or steak)

  • Patacon mixto$15.95

    (fried green plantains topped with grilled chicken, steak and fried pork rind)

Comidas Típicas

  • Carne de Res/ Beef
  • Bandeja paisa$12.50

    (carne asada o molida, arroz, frijoles, maduros, arepa, chicharron, y huevo)

  • Bandeja paisa con mini chorizo$14.50
  • Completa$16.50

    (aguacate y mini chorizo)

  • Carne asada$14.50

    (grilled steak)

  • Carne empanizada$15.95

    (breaded steak)

  • Churrasco$23.95
  • Bistec a caballo$16.95

    (grilled liver topped with onions and tomatoes)

  • Higado encebollado$14.25

    (grilled liver topped with onions and tomatoes)

  • Sobrebarriga$14.25

    (top flank steak in creole sauce)

  • Posta$14.25

    (roast beef in creole sauce)

  • Lengua en salsa$17.95

    (Tongue in creole sauce)

  • Carne de Cerdo y Pollo/ Pork & Chicken
  • Chuleta caleña$12.95

    (breaded pork loin)

  • Lomo de cerdo$11.95

    (grilled pork loin)

  • Chuleta de cerdo$14.25

    (pork chops)

  • Pollo a la plancha$13.50

    (grilled chicken)

  • Pollo empanizado$14.25

    (breaded chicken)

  • Pollo guisado$12.50

    (1/4 chicken in creole sauce)

Sopas/ Soups see more soup in Miami

  • Sancocho de costilla de res con arroz$15.50

    (short rib soup with white rice)

  • Mondongo con arroz$16.50

    (tripe soup with white rice)

  • Sopa de pollo con arroz$11.25

    (chicken soup with white rice)

Especial del dia

  • Daily Special$10.50

    Lunes a Jueves

  • Especial del Viernes$12.50

Ensalada cesar con pollo

  • (Caesar Salad With Chicken)$11.25

Acompañantes/ Side orders

  • Arroz blanco$3.25

    (white rice)

  • Arroz moro$3.50
  • Arroz con coco$4.50

    (coconut rice)

  • Ensalada de la casa$3.50

    (house salad)

  • Bollo limpio$3.25
  • Frijoles rojos$3.50

    (red beans)

  • Vegetales al vapor$4.25
  • Platanos maduros$3.50

    (sweet plantains)

  • Moneditas de platano$4.50
  • Tostones$4.50

    (fried green plantains)

  • Yuca guisada$4.25
  • Yuca frita$4.25

    (fried cassava)

  • Papa criolla$3.95

    (yellow potatoes)

  • Papas fritas$3.50

    (french fries)

  • Papa hervida$3.50
  • Papa guisada$3.95

Esquina Infantil/ Kids Corner

  • Un acompañante por plato

    (one side per plate).

  • Carne asada$10.95

    (grilled steak)

  • Pollo empanizado$10.25

    (breaded chicken)

  • Pollo a la plancha$10.75

    (grilled chicken)

  • Pollitos fritos$6.95
  • Salchipapa con papa criolla o papas fritas$6.95

    (hot dogs with yellow potatoes or french fries)

Postres/Desserts see more dessert in Miami

  • Tres leches$5.25
  • Cuatro leches$5.25
  • Arroz con leche$5.25
  • Tiramisu$5.25
  • Postre de natas$5.25

    (nata custard)

  • Flan de caramelo$5.25

    (caramel flan)

  • Flan de queso$5.25

    (cheese flan)

  • Flan de coco$5.25

    (coconut flan)

  • Torta negra$4.50
  • Torta dominicana$5.25

Cafe y Más/ Coffee & More... see more coffee in Miami

  • Café con leche$2.50
  • Cortadito$2.15
  • Café espresso$1.95
  • Tinto$2.15
  • Chocolate caliente$4.25
  • Agua panela con queso$4.95
  • Te caliente$2.25

    (manzanilla, menta o ginger y limón)

Comidas para Fiestas

  • Mini empanadas
  • Mini deditos
  • Mini buñuelos
  • Mini pan de bonos
  • Mini carimanolas
  • Muchacho relleno
  • Pechugas rellenas
  • Lomo hawaiano
  • Arroz con pollo
  • Arroz imperial
  • Paleta de puerco
  • Arroz con coco
  • Arroz moro
  • Ensalada de papa
  • Tamales
  • Picadas
  • Natilla

Cantinas Semanales

  • $45.00 + Tax

    8 semanas de diferentes Menus

Restaurante Rico Pan El Nogal Restaurant Menu

Miami · 61 items

Starter

  • Colombian Empanadas$11.50

    Three homemade Colombian empanadas, beef or cheese

  • Guacamole EL Nogal$16

    A fresh homemade guacamole with fresh tortillas chips

  • Green Plantains EL Nogal$14

    Fried green plantains with beef or chicken

  • Fried Shrimp$18

    Fried shrimp with garlic sauce

  • Tacos EL Nogal$14

    Three soft white corn tortilla tacos with beef or chicken, with guacamole and onions

  • Pulpo A LA Gallega$22

    Octopus on the grill

Main Course

  • Bandeja Paisa$26

    Typical Colombian dish with grilled meat, pork belly, fried egg, white rice, red beans, sweet plantains, avocado

  • Churrasco$36

    10 onz churrasco with chimichurri sauce, creamy mash potatoes and chic veggies

  • Lomo Saltado$25

    Soft pieces of steak, tomatoes, Peruvian red peppers, cilantro, fries and white rice

  • Salmon$28

    8 ounces grilled salmon, in garlic and herb butter sauce, with asparagus and creamy mashed potatoes

  • Pescado DE Coco A LA Samana$28

    Traditional dish of grilled tilapia in creamy coconut sauce, with white rice and green plantains

  • Seafood Stew$30

    Traditional Caribbean-style seafood stew with clams, mussels, shrimp and fish in creole sauce, with rice and green plantains

  • Fettuccine Alfredo$18

    Fettuccine pasta in alfredo sauce with garlic bread ADD: Chicken $8 - Shrimp $10 - Salmon $14 - Lobster $28

  • Fettuccine DI Mare$35

    Authentic fettuccine pasta with seafood such as shrimps, clams, mussels, crawfish in reduced garlic butter sauce

Burgers see more burger in Miami

  • Colombian Burger$18

    200 g of homemade marinated meat with lettuce, tomato, cheese, bacon, ham, with pineapple and garlic sauce

  • Guacamole Burger$18

    200 g of homemade marinated meat with lettuce, tomato, cheese, guacamole, and house sauces

  • Veggie Burger$16

    200 g of beyond burger with lettuce, tomato, cheese and house sauces

  • Veggie Guacamole Burger$18

    200 g of beyond burger with fresh guacamole, lettuce, tomato, cheese and house sauces

Salads see more salad in Miami

  • Tropical Avocado Salad$18

    Mix green, sliced red onions, seeded mango, sliced avocado, sliced Persian cucumber, and mimosa dressing

  • House Salad$14

    Mix green, cucumber, carrots, red onions, olive oil and black pepper

  • MIX Salad$16

    Lettuce, red onions, sweet corn, white asparagus, hard-boiled egg and balsamic vinegar

Ceviches see more ceviche in Miami

  • Fish Ceviche$16

    Fresh fish ceviche with red onions, cilantro with aceitachada milk

  • Shrimp Ceviche$18

    Shrimp with red onions and cilantro

  • MIX Ceviche$20

    Fish and octopus with aceitachada milk

  • Pork Belly Ceviche$18

    Pork belly with lime juice, red onions and cilantro

Sides

  • White Rice
  • Green Plantains
  • Sweet Plantains
  • French Fries
  • Pork Belly
  • Eggs
  • Sausage
  • Mash Potatoes
  • Arepa
  • Red Beans
  • Veggies
  • Avocado
  • Chips
  • Cheese
  • Side Salad

Breakfast see more breakfast in Miami

  • American Breakfast$12

    Two eggs any style with bacon or sausage and toast

  • EL Nogal Eggs$14

    Two eggs any style with bacon or sausage, toast and roasted potatoes

  • Norwegian Eggs$18

    Smoked salmon with salt boiled eggs and hollandese sauce

  • Steak AND Eggs$22

    Grilled steak with two eggs any style with roasted potatoes

  • Popeye's Omelette$14

    Mushrooms and spinach with roasted potatoes

  • Natural Yogurt$12

    Banana, strawberry and coconut flakes

  • Strawberry Yogurt$12

    Sliced of mango, blackberry and blueberry

  • Fresh Seasonal Pancakes$16

    Three pancakes with strawberry, banana and syrup

  • Pancake Breakfast$16

    Scrambled eggs, bacon and syrup

  • Avocado Toast$14

    Wheat toast with mash avocado and boiled eggs

  • Salmon Avocado Toast$18

    Wheat toast with mash avocado and smoked salmon

  • Spring Toast$14

    Bread toast with Ricotta cheese, strawberry, honey, flaked almonds and thyme

  • Grill Chicken Sandwich$15

    Chicken breast with bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, spicy mayo and french fries

  • Turkey Sandwich$14

    White bread with lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, bacon, avocado and french fries

Juices & Coffees see more coffee in Miami

  • On Water or Milk$5.50

    Blackberry, Mango, Pineapple, Passion Fruit, Guanabana, Guava, Fresh Lemonade

  • American Coffee$2.50
  • Café con Leche$4
  • Espresso$2.50
  • Café Bombom$4.50
  • Cappuccino$5
  • Cortadito$3

Restaurante Rico Pan Drinks Menu

Miami · 34 items

Bebidas/Drinks

  • Sodas colombianas$2.25
  • Sodas en lata$1.95
  • Jugitos hit$1.95

    (mora, lulo, mango y naranja piña)

  • Botella de agua$1.50
  • Pony malta$2.50
  • Jugos naturales/Natural juices$4.50

    (mora, mango, maracuya, guanabana lulo, piña, guayaba, y tamarindo)

  • Agua de panela con limón$3.25
  • Limonada natural$5.25
  • Limonada de coco$6.25
  • Jugo de naranja$5.75
  • Mazamorra$3.25
  • Champus caleño$4.75
  • Batidos$5.50
  • Avena$4.75
  • Milo$4.75

Cervezas & Vinos/Beers & Wines see more wine in Miami

  • Cerveza/ Beer$5.25

    (Corona, Heineken, Stella Artois, Miller Lite y Modelo)

  • (Aguila, Poker y Club Colombia)$5.75
  • Copa de vino$5.50
  • (Merlot, White Zinfandel, Chardonnay)
  • Copa de sangria$6.50
  • Cubeta de cerveza/ Beer bucket$24.25
  • Jarra de Refajo$13.75

Cocktails see more cocktails in Miami

  • Nogal Sunset$16

    Tequila, lime juice, agave, orange juice and granadina

  • Oasis Margarita$16

    Tequila, blue curacao, pineapple juice, and lime juice

  • Beach Nogalrita$16

    Tequila, triple sec, lime juice and agave syrup

  • Liberty Wave Splash$16

    Rum, passion fruit pure, lime juice and simple syrup

  • Miami Sunrise$16

    Rum, orange liquor, cranberry juice and soda water

  • BAY Breeze$16

    Rum, coconut cream, pineapple juice and orange juice

  • GIN Collins$16

    Gin, lime juice, simple syrup and soda water

  • Miami Beach Martini$16

    Gin, dry vermouth, olive brine and olives

  • Liberty Refresher$16

    Gin, elderflower liquor, lime juice and soda water

  • SEX ON THE Beach$16

    Vodka, peach schnapps, cranberry juice and soda water

  • Tropical Liberty$16

    Vodka, orange liquor, orange juice and grenadine

  • Martini Beach$16

    Vodka, dry vermouth and lemon

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Restaurante Rico Pan at other Miami restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Miami results, every place ranked, so you can compare Restaurante Rico Pan with the rest of the city.

Breakfast30 on the menuPancake Breakfast$16$3 over city medianSoup3 on the menuSancocho de costilla de res con arroz$15.50$5.51 over city medianDessert10 on the menuTres leches$5.25$3.74 under city medianBurger4 on the menuColombian Burger$18about the city medianSalad3 on the menuMIX Salad$16about the city medianCeviche4 on the menuMIX Ceviche$20$2 under city medianArepas4 on the menuHuevos pericos con arepa y queso$7.50$4.45 under city medianEmpanadas4 on the menuColombian Empanadas$11.50$6.75 over city median

What things cost at Restaurante Rico Pan

Restaurante Rico Pan's signature plates against the Miami median for the same dish.

Own Restaurante Rico Pan? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Miami

See all 47 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Miami

PhoCheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsGrouper sandwichFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceTikka masalaShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladChicken sandwichCheesecakeEmpanadasCortaditoCalamariEspressoTostonesCroquetasBurrataOmeletteChurrascoFlanCapreseDumplingsIpaOld fashionedMac and cheeseGuacamoleSangriaHummusRavioliMilkshakeWagyuEdamameBologneseTeriyakiAvocado toastPoke bowlMimosaGnocchiTiramisuTres lechesPalomaArepasSpring rollsNY stripCarbonaraPina coladaOnion ringsMargherita pizzaMozzarella sticksFalafelNegroniEgg rollAhi tunaFried shrimpChurrosPicanhaCrab cakesCarne asadaGelatoRopa viejaLobster tailChocolate cakeFajitasChicken and wafflesBloody maryEggplant parmMatcha latteBao bunsCoconut shrimpShrimp scampiFish tacosEnchiladasOxtailCacio e pepeMahi sandwichConch frittersCalifornia rollLobster rollEloteSpicy tuna rollAperol spritzTamalesThai curryAl pastorGyroJerk chickenChilaquilesLobster bisqueCrab rangoonWonton soupPastramiFrench onion soupCannoliChicken noodle soupBagel and loxClam chowderReubenTom yumMeatball subMoscow muleSamosaNashville hot chickenBaked zitiPrime ribTonkotsu ramenSurf and turfMiso ramenKorean bbqPatty meltDrunken noodlesPaneerBiscuits and gravyBurnt endsBibimbapKorean fried chickenBiryaniGarlic naanStone crab
See all 153 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho7Cheeseburger212Pepperoni pizza128Cuban sandwich102Fried rice182Cheesesteak42Italian sub15Spaghetti and meatballs35Grouper sandwich11Fish and chips56General tso19Vodka sauce48Tikka masala9Shawarma40Pad thai43Smash burger45Birria tacos21Filet mignon145Ribeye179Fettuccine alfredo40Chicken parm119Lasagna106Breakfast burrito23Lo mein42Orange chicken25Brisket46Pulled pork62Baby back ribs69Cold brew43Iced latte217Margarita254Mojito161Espresso martini86Acai bowl92Pancakes176French toast139Eggs benedict44Bacon egg and cheese16Key lime pie43Ceviche247Lomo saltado76Grilled salmon643Caesar salad485Chicken sandwich277Cheesecake276Empanadas276Cortadito254Calamari253Espresso240Tostones237Croquetas232Burrata223Omelette213Churrasco194Flan193Caprese189Dumplings184Ipa162Old fashioned155Mac and cheese153Guacamole145Sangria140Hummus134Ravioli132Milkshake130Wagyu129Edamame129Bolognese127Teriyaki120Avocado toast109Poke bowl109Mimosa103Gnocchi102Tiramisu100Tres leches94Paloma94Arepas91Spring rolls91NY strip90Carbonara85Pina colada83Onion rings81Margherita pizza80Mozzarella sticks76Falafel72Negroni72Egg roll71Ahi tuna71Fried shrimp70Churros70Picanha66Crab cakes66Carne asada65Gelato64Ropa vieja64Lobster tail63Chocolate cake62Fajitas58Chicken and waffles57Bloody mary57Eggplant parm55Matcha latte53Bao buns48Coconut shrimp45Shrimp scampi44Fish tacos44Enchiladas41Oxtail41Cacio e pepe40Mahi sandwich39Conch fritters38California roll37Lobster roll37Elote36Spicy tuna roll36Aperol spritz35Tamales34Thai curry32Al pastor30Gyro30Jerk chicken27Chilaquiles27Lobster bisque27Crab rangoon26Wonton soup25Pastrami25French onion soup24Cannoli23Chicken noodle soup23Bagel and lox22Clam chowder20Reuben19Tom yum18Meatball sub17Moscow mule16Samosa13Nashville hot chicken13Baked ziti13Prime rib12Tonkotsu ramen11Surf and turf11Miso ramen11Korean bbq10Patty melt10Drunken noodles9Paneer9Biscuits and gravy8Burnt ends8Bibimbap7Korean fried chicken7Biryani7Garlic naan7Stone crab5