South Miami

Espresso in South Miami

Every espresso on every menu we have read in South Miami, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in South Miami have espresso on the menu, from $3.50 at CRAFT South Miami to $18 at PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami. PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami runs a happy hour. 5 of 6 list a price.

Espresso around Miami

All of Miami 240Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Miami Springs 18
PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami, Miami

PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami

5829 SW 73rd St #6 · gastropub · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 espresso
1
  • Gimme S'more Espresso$18

    Whipped Vodka, Mr. Black Espresso, Chocolate Syrup, Heavy Cream

Gimme S'more Espresso at PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami is $18 in South Miami. PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami on 5829 SW 73rd St #6 is a gastropub. The menu lists 1 espresso at $18, above the South Miami median of $5.60. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, chicken.

Own PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Avo Miami, Miami

Avo Miami

5958 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 espresso
2
  • Avo Espresso$14.95

    Avo Espresso is the perfect blend of rich double espresso, Kion Grassfed Chocolate Whey Isolate Protein, organic almond butter, and unsweetened almond milk. Topped off with banana and raw cacao nibs,

Avo Espresso at Avo Miami is $14.95 in South Miami. Avo Miami on 5958 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 espresso at $14.95, above the South Miami median of $5.60. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, burrata.

Own Avo Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrot Express, Miami

Carrot Express

5850 Sunset Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 espresso
3
  • Double Espresso

Carrot Express on 5850 Sunset Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 espresso. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, burger.

Own Carrot Express? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cafe Bonjour, Miami

Cafe Bonjour

6222 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 espressos
4
  • Espresso$3.95
  • Espresso Double$5.60

Espresso at Cafe Bonjour is $3.95 in South Miami. Cafe Bonjour on 6222 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 espressos, from $3.95 for the Espresso to $5.60, below the South Miami median of $5.60. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, chicken.

Own Cafe Bonjour? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pasta Mia, Miami

Pasta Mia

5831 Sunset Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 espresso
5
  • Espresso$4

Espresso at Pasta Mia is $4 in South Miami. Pasta Mia on 5831 Sunset Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 espresso at $4, below the South Miami median of $5.60. Also on the menu: beer, caprese, croquetas.

Own Pasta Mia? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About espresso in South Miami

6 of the 29 restaurants and bars we track in South Miami list espresso. Prices run from $3.50 at CRAFT South Miami to $18 at PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami, with a median of $5.60. Most of them sit along Sunset Dr and S Dixie Hwy.

6places
$3.50–$18price range
$5.60median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$3.50 at CRAFT South Miami
Most expensive
$18 at PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami
Most spots
Sunset Dr · S Dixie Hwy · SW 73rd St #6
Happy hour
PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in South Miami

Questions

Where is the cheapest espresso in South Miami?

CRAFT South Miami lists Doble Espresso at $3.50. Median across 6 places is $5.60.

Any espresso places with a happy hour?

PUB 52 Gastro + Kitchen - South Miami: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in South Miami

See all 28 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in South Miami

See all 37 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?