South Miami

Omelette in South Miami

Every omelette on every menu we have read in South Miami, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in South Miami have omelette on the menu, from $6.25 at CasaCuba to $20.25 at Cafe Bonjour. CasaCuba, Sunset Tavern run a happy hour. 6 of 7 list a price.

Omelette around Miami

All of Miami 213Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Miami Springs 18Medley 11
CasaCuba, Miami

CasaCuba

5859 SW 73rd St · cuban · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-7 PM13 omelettes
1
  • Omelette Sandwich$5.25

    On Cuban Bread

  • Plain Omelette$6.25
  • Omelette Sandwich With HAM AND Cheese$6.25

    On Cuban Bread

  • OMELETTE COMBO (2 options)$6.75

    Options: American or Swiss Cheese • Tomato • Onions • Ham • Chorizo • Potatoes • Bell Peppers • Plantains

  • Western Omelette$7.25

    With Ham, Green Bell Peppers and Onion

  • OMELETTE COMBO (3 options)$7.25

    Options: American or Swiss Cheese • Tomato • Onions • Ham • Chorizo • Potatoes • Bell Peppers • Plantains

  • Madrid Omelette$7.75

    With Manchego Cheese, Chorizo, Peppers and Onions

  • Huevos Fritos A LA Cubana$10

    Two Fried Eggs Served with White Rice and Sweet Plantains

  • Tortilla Española$11.50

    Traditional Spanish Omlelette Made with Onion and Potato

  • Tortilla Combinación DE 2 Ingredientes$11.50

    Omelette with Choice of 2 Ingredients

Show all 13 omelettes
  • Huevos AL Plato Flamenco$12.50

    Baked Egg Casserole with Tomato Sofrito, Ham, Chorizo, Asparagus and Sweet Peas

  • Tortilla Vasca$12.50

    Basque Omelette with Ham, Chorizo, Shrimp and Peas

  • Tortilla Combinación DE 3 O MÁS Ingredientes$12.50

    Omelette with Choice of 3 or More Ingredients

Omelette Sandwich at CasaCuba is $5.25 in South Miami. Plain Omelette at CasaCuba is $6.25 in South Miami. Omelette Sandwich With HAM AND Cheese at CasaCuba is $6.25 in South Miami. OMELETTE COMBO (2 options) at CasaCuba is $6.75 in South Miami. Western Omelette at CasaCuba is $7.25 in South Miami. OMELETTE COMBO (3 options) at CasaCuba is $7.25 in South Miami. Madrid Omelette at CasaCuba is $7.75 in South Miami. Huevos Fritos A LA Cubana at CasaCuba is $10 in South Miami. Tortilla Española at CasaCuba is $11.50 i

Omelette Sandwich at CasaCuba is $5.25 in South Miami. CasaCuba on 5859 SW 73rd St is a cuban. The menu lists 13 omelettes, from $5.25 for the Omelette Sandwich to $12.50, below the South Miami median of $16.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, ceviche.

Own CasaCuba? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern, Miami

Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern

7230 SW 59th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 omelettes
2
  • Maxx's$16.95

    Turkey, spinach, mozzarella

  • Garden Vegetable$16.95

    Broccoli, cauliflower, carrots, spinach, Cheddar cheese

  • GO West Omelet$17.95

    Spanish onion, bell pepper, ham, Cheddar

  • Zola's$17.95

    Smoked salmon, mushroom, dill, creamy Havarti

  • Deli Lane's$17.95

    Artichoke hearts, mushrooms, leeks, brie

  • Crossfit Soul$18.95

    Egg whites, spinach, mushroom, onion, sundried tomato, topped with avocado Calories 419 Fat 5g Carbs 43 g Fiber 15 g Protein 14 g

Maxx's at Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern is $16.95 in South Miami. Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern on 7230 SW 59th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 omelettes, from $16.95 for the Maxx's to $18.95, around the South Miami median of $16.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, burger.

Own Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sunset Tavern, Miami

Sunset Tavern

7232 SW 59th Ave · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Sat Drinks Mon-Fri 3-7 P6 omelettes
3
  • Maxx's$16.95

    Turkey, spinach, mozzarella

  • Garden Vegetable$16.95

    Broccoli, cauliflower, carrots, spinach, Cheddar cheese

  • GO West Omelet$17.95

    Spanish onion, bell pepper, ham, Cheddar

  • Zola's$17.95

    Smoked salmon, mushroom, dill, creamy Havarti

  • Deli Lane's$17.95

    Artichoke hearts, mushrooms, leeks, brie

  • Crossfit Soul$18.95

    Egg whites, spinach, mushroom, onion, sundried tomato, topped with avocado Calories 419 Fat 5g Carbs 43 g Fiber 15 g Protein 14 g

Maxx's at Sunset Tavern is $16.95 in South Miami. Sunset Tavern on 7232 SW 59th Ave is a bar. The menu lists 6 omelettes, from $16.95 for the Maxx's to $18.95, around the South Miami median of $16.95. Happy hour Mon-Sat Drinks Mon-Fri 3-7 PM, Sat 4-7 PM; food 3-6 PM. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, burger.

Own Sunset Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kitchen 57, Miami

Kitchen 57

7301 SW 57th Ct Ste 100 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 omelette
4
  • Make Your Own Omelette

    Three egg omelette with your choice of up to three ingredients: Onion, pepper, mushroom, scallion, broccoli, spinach, bacon, ham, sausage, cheddar cheese, American cheese, Swiss cheese, mozzarella che

Kitchen 57 on 7301 SW 57th Ct Ste 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 omelette. Also on the menu: brunch, burger, chicken.

Own Kitchen 57? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cafe Bonjour, Miami

Cafe Bonjour

6222 S Dixie Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 omelette
5
  • Omelet Bonjour$20.25

    3 eggs omelet filled with you choice of two toppings. Served with a side of seasonal fruits, toasted baguette, butter and jam

Omelet Bonjour at Cafe Bonjour is $20.25 in South Miami. Cafe Bonjour on 6222 S Dixie Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 omelette at $20.25, above the South Miami median of $16.95. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, chicken.

Own Cafe Bonjour? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pura Vida Miami, Miami

Pura Vida Miami

6022 S Dixie Hwy C · coffee_shop;breakfast;juice · website

Full menu 1 omelette
7
  • Veggie Omelette$17.95

    breakfast staple with fluffy pasture-raised eggs whisked with fresh spinach, melted mozzarella, crisp scallion, red and green bell peppers, extra-virgin olive oil, and served with creamy smashed avoca

Veggie Omelette at Pura Vida Miami is $17.95 in South Miami. Pura Vida Miami on 6022 S Dixie Hwy C is a coffee_shop;breakfast;juice. The menu lists 1 omelette at $17.95, above the South Miami median of $16.95. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own Pura Vida Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About omelette in South Miami

7 of the 29 restaurants and bars we track in South Miami list omelette. Prices run from $6.25 at CasaCuba to $20.25 at Cafe Bonjour, with a median of $16.95. Most of them sit along SW 59th Ave and SW 73rd St.

7places
$6.25–$20.25price range
$16.95median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6.25 at CasaCuba
Most expensive
$20.25 at Cafe Bonjour
Most spots
SW 59th Ave · SW 73rd St · Sunset Dr
Happy hour
CasaCuba, Sunset Tavern
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in South Miami

Questions

Where is the cheapest omelette in South Miami?

CasaCuba lists Plain Omelette at $6.25. Median across 7 places is $16.95.

Any omelette places with a happy hour?

CasaCuba: Mon-Fri 4-7 PM; Sunset Tavern: Mon-Sat Drinks Mon-Fri 3-7 PM, Sat 4-7 PM; food 3-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in South Miami

See all 28 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in South Miami

See all 37 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?