South Miami

Pizza in South Miami

Every pizza on every menu we have read in South Miami, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in South Miami have pizza on the menu, from $12 at Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern to $28 at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events. Sunset Tavern runs a happy hour. 5 of 6 list a price.

Pepperoni pizza 3Chicken parm 3Caprese 6Burrata 4Margherita pizza 3

Pizza around Miami

All of Miami 295Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Midtown & Design District 28Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Cutler Bay 13Medley 11
PIABELLA ARTISAN WOOD-FIRED PIZZA, Miami

Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza

6001 SW 8th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 24 pizzas
1
  • Nutella Pizza$12.99

    Oven pizza with nutella and powder sugar

  • Cheese$13.99

    Italian tomato sauce and mozz cheese

  • Pomodoro$13.99

    Italian tomato sauce, fresh garlic, oregano, basil, olive oil

  • Bella Margherita$15.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, fresh fior di latte cheese, fresh basil

  • Funghi$15.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, sautéed mushrooms, fresh basil

  • Cotto$15.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, ham

  • Pepperoni$15.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, pepperoni, fresh basil

  • Hawaiana$15.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, ham, pineapple

  • Saporita$16.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, ham, maiz, bacon

  • Salsiccia$16.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, sausage

Show all 24 pizzas
  • Veggie$16.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, mushroom, tomatoes, zucchini, caramelized red onions, fresh basil

  • Caprese$16.99

    Mozz cheese, fresh fior di latte, fresh slice tomatoes, balsamic glaze, fresh basil

  • Capricciosa$16.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, ham, mushrooms, artichokes, black olives

  • Quattro Formaggi$16.99

    Mozz cheese, ricotta cheese, blue cheese, parmesan cheese, fresh basil

  • Anchovies Pizza$17.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, black olives, anchovies, basil

  • Meat Lovers$17.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, pepperoni, ham, bacon, sausage

  • BBQ Chicken$17.99

    Mozzarella Cheese, Shredded Chicken, red onion, BBQ sauce

  • Bianca Truffle and Funghi$17.99

    Mozz cheese, mushroom, parmesan cheese, white truffle oil

  • Mediterranean Tuna$17.99

    Italian tomato sauce, mozzarella, premium italian tuna in olive oil, red onions and fresh basil

  • Star Piabella$18.99

    Italian tomato sauce, ricotta, mozz cheese, stracciatella, baby arugula, shaved parmesan, fresh chopped tomatoes

  • Burrata$18.99

    Italian Tomato Sauce, Mozzarella Cheese, Baby Arugula, Fresh Chopped Tomatoes, Burrata, Shaved Parmesan Cheese, Balsamic Glazed

  • Star Pepperoni Hot Honey$20

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, ricotta cheese pepperoni, stracciatella hot honey, fresh basil

  • Mortadella Burrata & Pistachio$21

    Mozzarella cheese, mortadella, burrata cheese, pesto sauce & pistachio seeds

  • Burrata & Prosciutto$21

    Italian tomato sauce, mozz cheese, baby arugula, fresh chopped tomatoes, prosciutto di parma, burrata, shaved parm cheese, balsamic glaze

Nutella Pizza at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $12.99 in South Miami. Cheese at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $13.99 in South Miami. Pomodoro at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $13.99 in South Miami. Bella Margherita at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $15.99 in South Miami. Funghi at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $15.99 in South Miami. Cotto at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $15.99 in South Miami. Pepperoni at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $15.99 in South Miami. Hawaiana

Nutella Pizza at Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza is $12.99 in South Miami. Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza on 6001 SW 8th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 24 pizzas, from $12.99 for the Nutella Pizza to $21, below the South Miami median of $17.95. Also on the menu: burrata, caprese, chicken.

Own Piabella Artisan Wood-Fired Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events, Miami

Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events

1200 SW 57th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 18 pizzas
2
  • NY Cheese Pizza 10"$14
  • Margherita$17

    Fresh mozzarella, chunky tomato sauce, basil, Parmigiano Reggiano, and extra virgin olive oil.

  • Caprino e Fichi$21

    Goat cheese, dried figs, caramelized onions, garlic, extra virgin olive oil.

  • Diavola$21

    Fresh mozzarella, chunky tomato sauce, soppressata, and spicy honey.

  • Di Carne$23

    Fresh mozzarella, chunky tomato sauce, meatballs, pepperoni, sausage, and ham.

  • Di Parma$25

    Fresh mozzarella, chunky tomato sauce, 18-month Prosciutto di Parma, arugula, Parmigiano Reggiano, and olive oil.

  • Coste della Croce$25

    Braised short ribs, caramelized onions, arugula, Fontina & Parmigiano cheese.

  • Fungi e Tartufo$28

    Mushrooms, mozzarella, garlic, olive oil, and sliced black truffles.

  • Thin Crust, Crispy Style

    10" Cauliflower Crust Available (90% Gluten Free)

  • Cheese17/22

    Our Signature NY Tomato Sauce and shredded mozzarella.

Show all 18 pizzas
  • Pepperoni20/26

    Premium pepperoni, tomato sauce, and mozzarella.

  • Spicy Honey22/28

    Premium pepperoni, mozzarella, tomato sauce, and spicy honey.

  • White20/26

    Mozzarella, Parmesan, ricotta, goat cheese, and olive oil.

  • Vegetarian21/27

    Black olives, peppers, onions, spinach, mushrooms, tomatoes, garlic, tomato sauce, and mozzarella.

  • Sausage & Peppers22/28

    Italian sausage, peppers, onions, basil, mozzarella, and tomato sauce.

  • Meat Lovers25/32

    Meatballs, bacon, pepperoni, sausage, ham, mozzarella, and tomato sauce.

  • Truffle27/34

    Mushrooms, mozzarella, garlic, olive oil, and sliced black truffles.

  • Thin Crust, Soft Crust Style

    10" Cauliflower Crust Available (90% Gluten Free)

NY Cheese Pizza 10" at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $14 in South Miami. Margherita at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $17 in South Miami. Caprino e Fichi at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $21 in South Miami. Diavola at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $21 in South Miami. Di Carne at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $23 in South Miami. Di Parma at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $25 in South Miami. Coste dell

NY Cheese Pizza 10" at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events is $14 in South Miami. Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events on 1200 SW 57th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 18 pizzas, from $14 for the NY Cheese Pizza 10" to $28, below the South Miami median of $17.95. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, caprese.

Own Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kitchen 57, Miami

Kitchen 57

7301 SW 57th Ct Ste 100 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 pizzas
3
  • BBQ Chicken Pizza

    Grilled Chicken, smoked Gouda cheese, mozzarella cheese, caramelized red onions, house BBQ sauce, cilantro

  • Margherita

    Blistered cherry tomatoes, burrata, basil

  • Italiano

    Italian sausage, Tuscan salami, pepperoni, red onion, fresh and shredded mozzarella, red sauce

  • Veggie

    Mushroom, red onion, eggplant, roasted red peppers, shredded mozzarella, red sauce

  • Truffle Mushroom

    Wild mushroom, roasted garlic, shredded mozzarella, goat cheese, truffle essence

  • Plain Cheese

    Shredded mozzarella, red sauce

Kitchen 57 on 7301 SW 57th Ct Ste 100 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 pizzas. Also on the menu: brunch, burger, chicken.

Own Kitchen 57? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CRAFT South Miami, Miami

CRAFT South Miami

5868 Sunset Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 pizzas
4
  • Margherita Clasica$15.95

    Please be sure not to change the quantity when ordering a bogo. If you change it to 1, you will only receive 1 item.

  • Fugazetta$17.95

    Mozzarella, Onion , Green Onion, Garlic Olive Oil & Parmesan

  • Napolitana$17.95

    Mozzarella, Tomato, , Oregano & Garlic Olive Oil & Parmesan

  • Pepperoni & Mozzarella$17.95

    Please be sure not to change the quantity when ordering a bogo. If you change it to 1, you will only receive 1 item.

  • Quattro Formaggi$18.95

    Mozzarella, Gorgonzola, Parmesan, Goat Cheese

  • Hawaiian$19.95

    Mozzarella, Pineapple & Ham

  • Meat Lovers$19.95

    Mozzarella, Pepperoni, Bacon, Ham

  • Corn Cream & Goat Cheese$20.95

    Corn Cream, Mozzarella, Broccoli, Red Onion, Goat Cheese, Sun-dried Tomato Jam & Balsamic Glaze

  • Spicy Honey Pepperoni$20.95

    Gorgonzola, pepperoni & hot honey

  • Prosciutto$21.95

    Mozzarella, Arugula, Balsamic Glazed , Burratta

Show all 11 pizzas
  • Truffle & Prosciutto$21.95

    Truffle Cream, Mozzarella, Sautéed Mushrooms, Baked Prosciutto & Parsley

Margherita Clasica at CRAFT South Miami is $15.95 in South Miami. Fugazetta at CRAFT South Miami is $17.95 in South Miami. Napolitana at CRAFT South Miami is $17.95 in South Miami. Pepperoni & Mozzarella at CRAFT South Miami is $17.95 in South Miami. Quattro Formaggi at CRAFT South Miami is $18.95 in South Miami. Hawaiian at CRAFT South Miami is $19.95 in South Miami. Meat Lovers at CRAFT South Miami is $19.95 in South Miami. Corn Cream & Goat Cheese at CRAFT South Miami is $20.95 in South Miami. Spicy Hone

Margherita Clasica at CRAFT South Miami is $15.95 in South Miami. CRAFT South Miami on 5868 Sunset Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 pizzas, from $15.95 for the Margherita Clasica to $21.95, below the South Miami median of $17.95. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own CRAFT South Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern, Miami

Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern

7230 SW 59th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 pizzas
5
  • Cheese Pizza$12

    9" house sauce, Mozzarella

  • South Miami's Best Pizza$13

    10" hand tossed crust, house sauce, mozzarella cheese

Cheese Pizza at Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern is $12 in South Miami. Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern on 7230 SW 59th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 pizzas, from $12 for the Cheese Pizza to $13, below the South Miami median of $17.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, burger.

Own Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sunset Tavern, Miami

Sunset Tavern

7232 SW 59th Ave · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Sat Drinks Mon-Fri 3-7 P2 pizzas
6
  • Cheese Pizza$12

    9" house sauce, Mozzarella

  • South Miami's Best Pizza$13

    10" hand tossed crust, house sauce, mozzarella cheese

Cheese Pizza at Sunset Tavern is $12 in South Miami. Sunset Tavern on 7232 SW 59th Ave is a bar. The menu lists 2 pizzas, from $12 for the Cheese Pizza to $13, below the South Miami median of $17.95. Happy hour Mon-Sat Drinks Mon-Fri 3-7 PM, Sat 4-7 PM; food 3-6 PM. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, burger.

Own Sunset Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About pizza in South Miami

6 of the 29 restaurants and bars we track in South Miami list pizza. Prices run from $12 at Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern to $28 at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events, with a median of $17.95. Most of them sit along SW 59th Ave and Sunset Dr.

6places
$12–$28price range
$17.95median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$12 at Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern
Most expensive
$28 at Cèrto Italian Restaurant & Private Events
Most spots
SW 59th Ave · Sunset Dr · SW 57th Ave
Happy hour
Sunset Tavern
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in South Miami

Questions

Where is the cheapest pizza in South Miami?

Deli Lane Cafe & Sunset Tavern lists Cheese Pizza at $12. Median across 6 places is $17.95.

Any pizza places with a happy hour?

Sunset Tavern: Mon-Sat Drinks Mon-Fri 3-7 PM, Sat 4-7 PM; food 3-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in South Miami

See all 28 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in South Miami

See all 37 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?