Doral

Salad in Doral

Every salad on every menu we have read in Doral, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

73 places in Doral have salad on the menu, from $5.50 at Parrillada Familiar Da Silva to $40 at Manjay Restaurant. Highest rated: Divino Ceviche (4.7), Sano Food Doral (4.7), Aprile Italian Restaurant (4.7). BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Baires Grill - Doral, 107 Steak & Bar run a happy hour. 58 of 73 list a price.

Cheeseburger 25

Salad around Miami

All of Miami 978Coral Gables 120Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11Medley 11

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

1401 NW 107th Ave · american · website

Full menu 4.4 (2,267)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM10 salads
1
  • House Salad$6.99
  • House Wedge Salad$6.99
  • Gluten-Sensitive House Salad$6.99
  • Clam Chowder$9.99
  • Soup and Salad Combo$13.99
  • Enlightened Strawberry Fields Salad$18.49
  • Enlightened Asian Chopped Salad$19.99
  • Santa Fe Cobb$20.49
  • Enlightened Seared Ahi Salad$22.49
  • Steakhouse Wedge$23.49

House Salad at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $6.99 in Doral. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 1401 NW 107th Ave is an american rated 4.4 (2,267 reviews). The menu lists 10 salads, from $6.99 for the House Salad to $23.49, below the Doral median of $14.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, brisket.

Own BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carolina Ale House - Doral

8669 NW 36th St · American · website

Full menu 4.1 (3,204)7 salads
2
  • Side Garden Salad$3.99
  • French Onion Soup$6.99

    Sherry-braised caramelized onions, beef and chicken stock, aged provolone, Swiss, roasted croutons

  • House Garden Salad$7.99

    Tomato, cucumber, carrot, red onion, cheddar and mozzarella cheeses, roasted croutons, mixed greens

  • Caesar Salad$7.99

    Classic with fresh romaine, Parmesan, roasted croutons

  • Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad$14.99

    Fresh avocado, roasted corn salad, tomato, hard-boiled egg, crispy smoked bacon, blue cheese crumbles, fresh romaine

  • House Salad

    Grape tomatoes, cucumber, carrot, red onion, cheddar & mozzarella cheeses, roasted croutons, mixed greens

  • Chef Salad

    Freshly-sliced ham & roasted turkey, mixed cheeses, bacon bits, roasted corn salsa, sliced cucumbers, hard-boiled egg, tomato, tortilla straws, fresh lettuce mix

Side Garden Salad at Carolina Ale House - Doral is $3.99 in Doral. Carolina Ale House - Doral on 8669 NW 36th St is an american rated 4.1 (3,204 reviews). The menu lists 7 salads, from $3.99 for the Side Garden Salad to $14.99, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.

Own Carolina Ale House - Doral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sano Food Doral

10712 NW 74th St · Health food · website

Full menu 4.7 (3,001)12 salads
3
  • Sano Food Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada de comida Sano) Green mix, tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, grated carrot, coriander, avocado, grated beet, and boiled egg / Mix verdes, tomates, cebolla morada, pepino, zanahoria rallada, cil

  • Tabbouleh & Hummus Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada tabule) Hummus, green mix, tabbouleh, tomato, cucumber, black olives, and pita. / Humus, mix verdes, tabule, tomate, pepino, aceitunas negeras, y pita

  • Irenita Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada Irenita) Green mix, spinach, strawberry, feta cheese y pistachio. Mix verdes, espinaca, fresa, queso feta y pistacho

  • Viagra Salad$14.49

    Green mix, mango, red onion, cilantro and chia. / Mix verdes, mango, cebolla morada, cilantro y chia

  • Pesto Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada pesto) Green mix, tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, nuts y pesto dressing.. / Mix verdes, tomates, mozzarella fresco, nueces y aderezo de pesto

  • Prosciutto & Mozzarella Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada de prosciutto y mozzarella) Green mix, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, red onion, cucumber, tomato, black olives, and pistachio. / Mezcla verde, prosciutto, mozzarella fresca, cebolla roja, pe

  • Lentil Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada de lentejas) Green mix, tabbouleh, lentils, beets, red onion, zucchini and cilantro. / Mix verde, tabulé, lentejas, remolacha, cebolla roja, calabacín y cilantro

  • Greek Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada Griega) Green mix, tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, pickles, black olives, feta cheese, and pita. / Mix verde, tomate, cebolla roja, pepino, pepinillos, aceitunas negras, queso feta y pita

  • Apple & Goat Cheese$14.49

    (Manzana y queso de cabra) Green mix, goat cheese, green apple, dates, nuts and sunflower seeds. / Mix verdes, queso de cabra, manzana verde, dátiles, nueces y semillas de girasol

  • Quinoa$14.49
Show all 12 salads
  • Apple & Cranberries$14.49

    (Manzana y arándanos) Green mix, green apple, celery, red onion, cilantro and cranberry. Mix verde, manzana verde, celery, cebolla roja, cilantro y arándanos

  • Dried Fruits & Goat Cheese$14.49

    (Frutos secos y queso de cabra) Green mix, dried fruits, goat cheese, and dates. / Mix verde, frutos secos, queso de cabra y dátiles

Sano Food Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Tabbouleh & Hummus Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Irenita Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Viagra Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Pesto Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Prosciutto & Mozzarella Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Lentil Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Greek Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Apple & Goat Cheese at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Qu

Sano Food Salad at Sano Food Doral is $14.49 in Doral. Sano Food Doral on 10712 NW 74th St is a health food rated 4.7 (3,001 reviews). The menu lists 12 salads at $14.49, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own Sano Food Doral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge, Miami

Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge

11402 NW 41st St #115 · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 salads
4
  • House Salad$5
  • Yogurt Cucumber Salad$11

    Chopped cucumber and mint mixed with homemade yogurt.

  • Yogurt & Cucumber$11

    A refreshing blend of chopped cucumber, mint & creamy yogurt GF | V

  • Fattoush Salad$12

    Toasted pita bread pits with lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, onions, green pepper, radish, parsley topped with our house dressing

  • Fattoush$12

    Crisp romaine lettuce, cucumber, tomato, radish, bell pepper & onion, fresh mint, dressed in our signature Layali vinaigrette V | VG

  • Tomato Salad$13

    Heirloom tomatoes with crumbled feta, finished with olive oil & balsamic vinegar GF | V

  • Greek Salad$13

    A Mediterranean classic — lettuce, tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, black olives, onion & feta cheese GF | V

  • Arabic Salad$13

    Diced tomato, bell pepper & cucumber, dressed with our signature pomegranate vinaigrette GF | V | VG

  • Tabbouleh Salad$14

    Chopped parsley, mint, tomatoes, onion, and crushed wheat. Blended with olive oil and onions.

  • Jarjeer Salad$14

    Baby arugula, beetroot, goat cheese, cherry tomatoes, fig, red onion, olive oil & balsamic glaze GF | V

Show all 11 salads
  • Tabbouleh$14

    Finely chopped parsley, wheat, mint, tomato & onion, tossed in olive oil & lemon emulsion V | VG

House Salad at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $5 in Doral. Yogurt Cucumber Salad at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $11 in Doral. Yogurt & Cucumber at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $11 in Doral. Fattoush Salad at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $12 in Doral. Fattoush at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $12 in Doral. Tomato Salad at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $13 in Doral. Greek Salad at Layali Miami Leba

House Salad at Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge is $5 in Doral. Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge on 11402 NW 41st St #115 is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 salads, from $5 for the House Salad to $14, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, chicken.

Own Layali Miami Lebanese Restaurant & lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Boulangerie Boul'Mich, Miami

La Boulangerie Boul'Mich

9690 NW 41st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 salads
5
  • Mini Crab Cakes$15.99

    Crab Cakes over Avocado Paste, Dill Tartar Sauce, Balsamic & Lemon

  • Escargot$16.50

    Escargots with a Butter-Garlic sauce & Fresh Parsley

  • Shrimp Cocktail$16.99

    Shrimp 16/20 Grade A, Horseradish & Pink Sauce

  • Greek Salad$17.50

    Romaine Lettuce, Feta Cheese, Green Peppers, Olives, Tomatoes, Capers & Hard-Cooked eggs

  • Bravia$17.50

    Romaine Lettuce, Goat Cheese, Apples, Roasted Almond, Beet Carpaccio with Balsamic & Olive Oil

  • Moules Frites$17.50

    Mussels in a White Wine cream sauce, red Onions & Peppers. With French Fries

  • Niçoise$19

    Romaine, Tomato, Potatoes, Boiled Eggs, Haricot Vert, Anchovies, Black Olives, Tuna with French Dressing

  • Tuna Tartar Boul'Mich$22

    Grade A Tuna, Jalapeno Mayo, vegetables crudités with Sesame See Oil & Soy Sauce. With our Toasted Bread Chips

  • Cheese Board$29

    Selection of Cheese, Fig Jam & Olives with our famous Toasted Bread Chips

Mini Crab Cakes at La Boulangerie Boul'Mich is $15.99 in Doral. La Boulangerie Boul'Mich on 9690 NW 41st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 salads, from $15.99 for the Mini Crab Cakes to $29, above the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, caprese.

Own La Boulangerie Boul'Mich? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Doral Billiards & Sports Bar, Miami

Doral Billiards & Sports Bar

7800 NW 25th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 salads
6
  • Quesadilla$9

    Mozzarella cheese in a flour tortilla with sour cream and guacamole • Chicken +$5.00 | Steak +$7.00

  • Caesar Salad$10

    Romaine lettuce, croutons dressed with parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing • Chicken +$5.00 | Steak +$7.00

  • Pizza Margherita$11

    Pizza with fresh mozzarella cheese and marinara sauce, topped with chopped tomatoes and fresh basil • Pepperoni +$3.00

  • Original Cheeseburger$15

    Angus beef patty, topped with American cheese, and served with lettuce, tomato, and pink sauce, served with fries • Add Bacon +$2.00

  • Philly Cheesesteak$15

    Thinly-sliced beef, melted cheese mayo, onions and peppers, served on a fresh hoagie

  • Chicken Rice Bowl$16

    Chopped grilled chicken, corn, pico de gallo, black beans, avocado, lettuce, cilantro sauce, served on top of jasmine rice

  • Churrasco Rice Bowl$17

    Chopped sirloin steak, black beans, corn, pico de gallo, avocado, lettuce, basil kick sauce, served on top of jasmine rice

  • Bourbon Burger$17

    Angus beef patty, topped with 3 mix cheese, bacon, sauteed onion, and bourbon sauce, served with fries

  • The Hangover Burger$17

    Angus beef patty, topped with Blue cheese, fried egg, bacon, tomato and lettuce, served with fries

  • Grilled Salmon$26

    Freshly grilled salmon filet, served with rice & beans or french fries or Caesar salad

Quesadilla at Doral Billiards & Sports Bar is $9 in Doral. Doral Billiards & Sports Bar on 7800 NW 25th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 salads, from $9 for the Quesadilla to $26, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Doral Billiards & Sports Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Patacon Pisao, Miami

Patacon Pisao

7902 NW 36th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 salads
7
  • Ensalada de la Casa$10

    House salad

  • Ensalada César con Pollo$14

    Caesar salad with chicken romanine lettuce, Parmigiano and croutons

  • Ensalada César con Camarones$15

    Caesar salad with shrimps, romanine lettuce, Parmigiano and croutons

  • Build Your Patacón (Specialties)$17

    6 Combinaciones

  • Veggie Patacón$21

    Fried green plantain gratinated with sauteed vegetables with mozzarella cheese

  • Patacón Llanero (Pollo o Carne)$23

    Fried green plantain topped with grilled chicken or steak covered with sauteed onions

  • Patacón Antioqueño$23

    Fried green plantain topped with rice, beans, ground beef, ground pork rinds, hogao and fried egg

  • Patacón Salteado$24

    Fried green plantain with sauteed chicken or beef, onions and tomatoes

  • Patacón Momposino (Pollo o Carne)$24

    Fried green plantain topped with grill chicken or steak covered with mushrooms sauce

  • Patacón Río Manzanares (Pollo o Carne)$24

    Fried green plantain with slices of chicken or beef and pineapple sauce

Show all 13 salads
  • Patacón Sierra Nevada (Pollo o Carne)$25

    Fried green plantain gratinated with chicken breast or beef mushrooms sauce and mozzarella cheese

  • Patacón Barú$25

    Fried green plantain gratinated with shrimps and mozzarella cheese

  • Patacón Caño Cristales$25

    Fried green plantain topped with ground beef or shredded chicken, pico de gallo, lettuce, guacamole and sour cream

Ensalada de la Casa at Patacon Pisao is $10 in Doral. Ensalada César con Pollo at Patacon Pisao is $14 in Doral. Ensalada César con Camarones at Patacon Pisao is $15 in Doral. Build Your Patacón (Specialties) at Patacon Pisao is $17 in Doral. Veggie Patacón at Patacon Pisao is $21 in Doral. Patacón Llanero (Pollo o Carne) at Patacon Pisao is $23 in Doral. Patacón Antioqueño at Patacon Pisao is $23 in Doral. Patacón Salteado at Patacon Pisao is $24 in Doral. Patacón Momposino (Pollo o Carne) at Patacon Pisao is $24

Ensalada de la Casa at Patacon Pisao is $10 in Doral. Patacon Pisao on 7902 NW 36th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 salads, from $10 for the Ensalada de la Casa to $25, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: arepas, carne asada, chicken.

Own Patacon Pisao? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Aprile Italian Restaurant

7761 NW 107th Ave Apt 201 Building 2 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.7 (1,917)5 salads
8
  • Lunch House salad$9.95

    Spring Mix, cherry tomato, red onion, mushroom, radish, croutons and balsamic dressing

  • Lunch Chef Salad$11.95

    Romaine lettuce, bacon, hard boiled eggs, blue cheese, tomatoes, and grill Chicken

  • Caesar Salad$12.95

    Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons, and special house dressing

  • Citrus Salad$16.95

    Spring mix, mandarin, mix berries, almonds, crispy goat cheese, and passion fruit dressing

  • Aprile Prosciutto Caprese Salad$18.95

    Fresh burrata cheese and Sliced Prosciutto served with cherry tomatoes, sun dried tomatoes, fresh tomatoes, and basil

Lunch House salad at Aprile Italian Restaurant is $9.95 in Doral. Aprile Italian Restaurant on 7761 NW 107th Ave Apt 201 Building 2 is an italian rated 4.7 (1,917 reviews). The menu lists 5 salads, from $9.95 for the Lunch House salad to $18.95, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Aprile Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Baires Grill - Doral, Miami

Baires Grill - Doral

8551 NW 53rd St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM14 salads
9
  • Mixed Salad$6
  • Russian Salad$10
  • Arugula Salad$17

    Local Farm Baby Arugula, Red and Yellow Cherry Tomatoes, Shaved Parmesan, Honey Lemon Vinaigrette

  • Greek$18

    Cherry and Confit Tomato, Bell Peppers, Red Onions, Kalamata Olives, Feta Cheese, Cucumber, Mixed Greens, Oregano Vinaigrette

  • Quinoa$18

    Red and White Quinoa Mix with Brunoise of Roasted Zucchini, Eggplant, Bell Pepper, Cucumber, Fresh Herbs. Served with Avocado, Cherry Tomatoes, Alfalfa Sprouts, Lemon Vinaigrette

  • Caprese$18

    Fresh Mozzarella, Local Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, Basil Infused Oil

  • Bosc Pear$19

    Chardonnay Bosc Pear Stuffed with Gorgonzola Mousse, Baby Greens, Walnuts, Honey Chardonnay Vinaigrette

  • Red Quinoa$19

    Red and White Quinoa Mix with Brunoise of Roasted Zucchini, Eggplant, Bell Pepper, Cucumber, Fresh Herbs. Served with Avocado, Cherry Tomatoes, Alfalfa Sprouts, Lemon Vinaigrette

  • Cobb$22

    Grilled Chicken Breast, Maytag Blue Cheese, Crispy Bacon, Avocado, Hard Boiled Eggs, Tomato, Mixed Greens, Lemon Vinaigrette

  • Tuna Nicoise*$22

    Pan Seared Tuna, Grilled Potato, Red & Yellow Cherry Tomato, Kalamata Olives, Haricot Vert, Soft Boiled Eggs, Mixed Lettuce, House Vinaigrette

Show all 14 salads
  • Salmon$26

    Fresh Salmon Filet, Char-grilled. Choice of Mixed Salad, Jasmine Rice, French Fries, Baked Potatoes, Mashed Potatoes

  • Baires Steak Salad$27

    Pan Seared Steak & Caramelized Onions, Glazed with Soy Sauce, over Organic Greens, Tomato Wedges, Avocado

  • Fresh Tuna*$27

    Pan Seared Sushi Grade Tuna, Baby Greens, Arugula, Avocado, Cucumber, Cherry Tomatoes, Ginger Sesame Dressing

  • Baires Steak$31

    Sauteed Steak & Caramelized Onions, Glazed with Soy Sauce, Served on a Bed of Organic Greens, Tomato Wedges, Avocado, Balsamic Vinaigrette

Mixed Salad at Baires Grill - Doral is $6 in Doral. Russian Salad at Baires Grill - Doral is $10 in Doral. Arugula Salad at Baires Grill - Doral is $17 in Doral. Greek at Baires Grill - Doral is $18 in Doral. Quinoa at Baires Grill - Doral is $18 in Doral. Caprese at Baires Grill - Doral is $18 in Doral. Bosc Pear at Baires Grill - Doral is $19 in Doral. Red Quinoa at Baires Grill - Doral is $19 in Doral. Cobb at Baires Grill - Doral is $22 in Doral. Tuna Nicoise* at Baires Grill - Doral is $22 in Doral. Salmon at

Mixed Salad at Baires Grill - Doral is $6 in Doral. Baires Grill - Doral on 8551 NW 53rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 14 salads, from $6 for the Mixed Salad to $31, below the Doral median of $14.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bolognese, breakfast, burger.

Own Baires Grill - Doral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats, Miami

Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats

10802 NW 58th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 salads
10
  • Salad Sauce Side$1.50
  • Coleslaw Salad$6
  • Fresh Salad$6
  • Coleslaw Salad Side$6
  • Fresh Salad Side$6
  • Criolla Salad$14

    Tomato, Heart of Palm, Onion, Avocado, House Dressing.

Salad Sauce Side at Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats is $1.50 in Doral. Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats on 10802 NW 58th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 salads, from $1.50 for the Salad Sauce Side to $14, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cheeseburger.

Own Francisca Charcoal Chicken & Meats? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

NAHUEN Gourmet Market - Doral, Miami

NAHUEN Gourmet Market - Doral

10375 NW 41st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 salads
11
  • Russian Salad$4
  • Mixed Salad$4

    Lettuce, tomato and onion

  • Citrus Salad$12.49

    Baby Rucula, Spring Mix, Mandarina, Queso Feta, Avocado, Almendras Fileteadas Tostadas, Cranberries y Balsamico de Naranja

  • Nahuen Salad$13.49

    Baby arugula, cherry tomatoes, pecans, feta cheese, sliced strawberries and balsamic glaze dressing

  • Meat Wrap$14.99

    Angus flank steak, jarlsberg cheese, baked tomatoes with thyme and rosemary, pickled onion, spring mix and mayo-chimi

  • Chicken Wrap$14.99

    Teriyaki chicken, arugula, asiago cheese, baked mushrooms and mayo-honey mustard

  • Vegetarian Wrap$14.99

    Avocado, roasted tomatoes and mushrooms, pickled onion, feta cheese, kalamata olives, cucumber, arugula and mayo-chimi

Russian Salad at NAHUEN Gourmet Market - Doral is $4 in Doral. NAHUEN Gourmet Market - Doral on 10375 NW 41st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 salads, from $4 for the Russian Salad to $14.99, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own NAHUEN Gourmet Market - Doral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mordisco Miami, Miami

Mordisco Miami

10355 NW 41st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 salads
12
  • House Salad$13
  • Mordisco Salad$14

    Cucumber, lacto-fermented red onions, fresh lime, za’atar, suero cream, radish and crispy quinoa.

  • Flechazo Salad$14

    Cherry tomato, red onions, heart of palm, crispy quinoa, arugula & romaine lettuce.

  • Cesar Salad$18

    Romaine lettuce, crispy bacon, croutons, Parmigiano Reggiano DOP (aged 24 months), Caesar dressing.

  • Crispy Calamari Salad$24

    Romaine lettuce, watercress, toston crumble, house special dressing.

  • Wood-fired branzino with Andean pil pil sauce, crunch garlic, tomato, $30

House Salad at Mordisco Miami is $13 in Doral. Mordisco Miami on 10355 NW 41st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 salads, from $13 for the House Salad to $30, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: arepas, bbq, burger.

Own Mordisco Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Umami Asian Cuisine

1400 NW 87th Ave · Bar · website

4.2 (2,224)5 salads
13
  • House Salad$3

    Serve with house made ginger dressing

  • Kanikama Avocado Salad ®$8

    (+$5 substitute for Crispy Blue Crab*) Avocado, kanikama*, masago, scallion and tempura flakes

  • Chuka Idako Salad$8

    Seasoned baby octopus salad

  • Thai Spicy Citrus Salad$8

    Mesclun, red onion, cilantro, carrot, cucumber & crispy taro, served in lemon chili dressing

  • Umami Spicy Salad ®$11

    Choice of Tuna, Conch or Octopus. Mixed with mesclun, cucumber, carrot, cucumber, orange, masago, tempura…

House Salad at Umami Asian Cuisine is $3 in Doral. Umami Asian Cuisine on 1400 NW 87th Ave is a bar rated 4.2 (2,224 reviews). The menu lists 5 salads, from $3 for the House Salad to $11, below the Doral median of $14.99.

Own Umami Asian Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrot Express, Miami

Carrot Express

3450 NW 83rd Ave Ste 136 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 salads
14
  • House Salad$4.99

    mixed greens, carrots, candied pecans & wonton strips - 150 cal. dressing: signature balsamic vinaigrette (2 oz) - +216 cal *contains nuts

  • Green Goddess$14.99

    arugula, spinach, kale, alfalfa, avocado, cucumber, pumpkin seeds -296 cal. dressings: cilantro lime -320 cal, soy ginger -135 cal or miso ginger*-156 cal (2 oz) *contains sesame oil

  • Oriental Crunch$15.99

    mixed greens, romaine, avocado, carrots, bean sprouts, cashews, sesame seeds, crispy wonton strips (DF) - 454 cal. dressing: honey-lime peanut vinaigrette - 180 cal *contains peanuts

  • La Mexicana$15.99

    romaine, corn, black beans, jack cheese, tortilla strips, avocado, pico de gallo - 471 cal. dressing: our honey-lime vinaigrette* (2 oz) - 180 cal *contains sesame oil

  • Mediterranean Herb$16.99

    arugula, kale, garden herbs, quinoa, pumpkin seeds, pecans, feta | 629 Cal. dressing: lemon apple cider vinaigrette (2oz) - 400 cal *contains nuts

  • Greek

    romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, olives, feta -204 cal. dressing: greek vinaigrette (2 oz) -400 cal

House Salad at Carrot Express is $4.99 in Doral. Carrot Express on 3450 NW 83rd Ave Ste 136 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 salads, from $4.99 for the House Salad to $16.99, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, breakfast.

Own Carrot Express? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Miami

Miller's Ale House

3271 NW 87th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
15
  • French Onion Soup$7.99

    Caramelized onions, sherry, beef broth, melted Provolone cheese, toasted crouton.

  • House Salad*$8.79

    Tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, blended cheeses, croutons, field greens.

  • Side House Salad$8.79

    Tomatoes, cucumbers, red onion, blended cheeses, croutons, field greens.

  • Zingers® Salad$16.99

    Our signature Zingers®, tomatoes, cucumbers, blended cheeses, field greens. add sauce and dressing

  • Blackened Shrimp & Chicken Cobb Salad$16.99

    Hard-boiled egg, blended cheeses, tomatoes, red onion, applewood-smoked bacon, blue cheese crumbles, field greens.

French Onion Soup at Miller's Ale House is $7.99 in Doral. Miller's Ale House on 3271 NW 87th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $7.99 for the French Onion Soup to $16.99, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant, Miami

Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant

3585 NW 83rd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM4 salads
16
  • Plain Ol’ House Salad$9.99

    333 calories Cucumber, Carrot, Tomato, Croutons, Italian Vinaigrette on the Side (Bin 75)

  • Soup & Salad Combination$19.99

    Soup: Crab, Shrimp & Lobster Bisque · Tortilla Soup Upon Request Salads: Plain Ol’ House · Chopped Wedge · Caesar

  • Flatbread & Salad Combination$20.99

    Flatbread: Caprese · Italian Sausage & Whipped Burrata Salads: Plain Ol’ House · Chopped Wedge · Caesar

  • Blackened Bleu Prime Skirt Steak*$24.99

    Applewood Smoked Bacon, Bleu Cheese, Red Onion, Sweet Grape Tomatoes, Crispy Onion Strings, Italian Vinaigrette, Bleu Cheese Dressing (Bin 42)

Plain Ol’ House Salad at Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant is $9.99 in Doral. Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant on 3585 NW 83rd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 salads, from $9.99 for the Plain Ol’ House Salad to $24.99, below the Doral median of $14.99. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: acai bowl, beer, bloody mary.

Own Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Luka Restaurant and Coffee, Miami

Luka Restaurant and Coffee

11402 NW 41st St #112 · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 salads
17
  • Fresh Salad$4.95
  • Cobb Classic$15
  • Quinoa Beans$15
  • Sweet Luka$15

Fresh Salad at Luka Restaurant and Coffee is $4.95 in Doral. Luka Restaurant and Coffee on 11402 NW 41st St #112 is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 salads, from $4.95 for the Fresh Salad to $15, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: acai bowl, arepas, avocado toast.

Own Luka Restaurant and Coffee? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Smoothie Spot Restaurant, Miami

Smoothie Spot Restaurant

8351 NW 12th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
18
  • Cobb Salad$15.49

    Grilled Chicken, Romaine Lettuce, Corn Mix, Mozzarella Cheese, Seasoned Croutons, Egg, Cherry Tomatoes, with Ranch and Garlic Cilantro Dressing

  • Sesame Tofu Salad$15.49

    Sautéed Tofu, Spinach, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Avocado, Sautéed Mushrooms, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Onions, Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Tuna Bliss Salad$15.49

    Tuna, Romaine Lettuce, Guacamole, Carrots, Pico de Gallo, Cucumbers, Beets Salad, and our Garlic Cilantro Dressing

  • Tex-Mex Salad$16.99

    Steak or Brisket, Romaine Lettuce, Black Beans, Corn Mix, Pico de Gallo, Mozzarella Cheese, Homemade Garlic Cilantro Dressing

  • Oasis Salad$18.99

    Grilled Hawaiian Salmon, Warm Quinoa, Spring Mix, Cucumbers, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Onions, Feta Cheese, Sesame Seeds, with Balsamic Vinaigrette

Cobb Salad at Smoothie Spot Restaurant is $15.49 in Doral. Smoothie Spot Restaurant on 8351 NW 12th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $15.49 for the Cobb Salad to $18.99, above the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, brisket, burrito.

Own Smoothie Spot Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

A Fuego Lento Restaurant, Miami

A Fuego Lento Restaurant

7780 NW 25th St #22 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 salads
19
  • SD Ceasar Salad$7.50
  • SD Coleslaw Salad$7.50

    Cole Slaw Salad

  • SD House Salad$7.50

    Letucce, Tomato, Onions

  • Sopa Del Día$9

    Soup of the day. Monday to Friday

  • Main A Fuego Lento Salad$16

    Spring mix with strawberries, goat cheese, candied walnuts, and champagne vinaigrette

  • Sancocho De Costilla$19

    Traditional slow-cooked soup, served with rice or arepa

SD Ceasar Salad at A Fuego Lento Restaurant is $7.50 in Doral. A Fuego Lento Restaurant on 7780 NW 25th St #22 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 salads, from $7.50 for the SD Ceasar Salad to $19, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own A Fuego Lento Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beirut Doral Restaurant, Miami

Beirut Doral Restaurant

2475 NW 95th Ave #10 · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 salads
20
  • Shanklish$12.99

    Lebanese cheese aged, served with tomatoes, onion and parsley

  • Greek$12.99

    Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, green bell pepper, onions, black olives, feta cheese and greek dressing

  • Fattoush$12.99

    Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, onion, green bell pepper, parsley, fried pita bread on top, house dressing

  • Tabbouli 12 OZ$12.99

    Chopped parsley, tomatoes, onion, wheat, lemon juice and extra olive oil

Shanklish at Beirut Doral Restaurant is $12.99 in Doral. Beirut Doral Restaurant on 2475 NW 95th Ave #10 is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 salads at $12.99, below the Doral median of $14.99. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Beirut Doral Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About salad in Doral

73 of the 111 restaurants and bars we track in Doral list salad. Prices run from $5.50 at Parrillada Familiar Da Silva to $40 at Manjay Restaurant, with a median of $14.99. Most of them sit along NW 41st St and NW 107th Ave. The highest rated is Divino Ceviche (4.7), and BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Baires Grill - Doral pair it with a happy hour.

73places
$5.50–$40price range
$14.99median
Divino Cevichetop rated
Cheapest
$5.50 at Parrillada Familiar Da Silva
Most expensive
$40 at Manjay Restaurant
Most spots
NW 41st St · NW 107th Ave · NW 87th Ave
Happy hour
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Baires Grill - Doral, 107 Steak & Bar, Cooper’s Hawk Winery & Restaurant
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Doral

Questions

Where is the cheapest salad in Doral?

Parrillada Familiar Da Silva lists Ensalada Rusa at $5.50. Median across 73 places is $14.99.

Which Doral spot has the best-rated salad?

Divino Ceviche (4.7 from 3,439 reviews), Sano Food Doral (4.7 from 3,001 reviews), Aprile Italian Restaurant (4.7 from 1,917 reviews).

Any salad places with a happy hour?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM; Baires Grill - Doral: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; 107 Steak & Bar: Mon-Sat 3 PM-8 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Doral

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Doral

See all 90 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?