Key Biscayne

Salad in Key Biscayne

Every salad on every menu we have read in Key Biscayne, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

19 places in Key Biscayne have salad on the menu, from $6.95 at Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE) to $34 at Dune Beach Bar. Rusty Pelican Miami runs a happy hour. 16 of 19 list a price.

Caesar salad 9Chicken sandwich 6

Salad around Miami

All of Miami 978Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11Medley 11
Kazumi Modern Japanese, Miami

Kazumi Modern Japanese

260 Crandon Blvd #16 · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 salads
1
  • Wakame Salad$10

    Seaweed Salad

  • House Salad$10

    Mixed greens With Ginger Dressing

  • Chef Salad$12
  • Krab Salad Handroll$13
  • Ramen$16
  • Crispy Krab Salad$17
  • Crispy Krab Salad Tekka Roll$18
  • Neptune Wakame Salad$20

    Kanikama, Wakame, Tuna topped with Ikura

  • Sashimi Salad$20

Wakame Salad at Kazumi Modern Japanese is $10 in Key Biscayne. Kazumi Modern Japanese on 260 Crandon Blvd #16 is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 salads, from $10 for the Wakame Salad to $20, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken, coffee.

Own Kazumi Modern Japanese? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Boulangerie Boul'Mich, Miami

La Boulangerie Boul'Mich

328 Crandon Blvd #125 · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 salads
2
  • Mini Crab Cakes$15.99

    Crab Cakes over Avocado Paste, Dill Tartar Sauce, Balsamic & Lemon

  • Escargot$16.50

    Escargots with a Butter-Garlic sauce & Fresh Parsley

  • Shrimp Cocktail$16.99

    Shrimp 16/20 Grade A, Horseradish & Pink Sauce

  • Greek Salad$17.50

    Romaine Lettuce, Feta Cheese, Green Peppers, Olives, Tomatoes, Capers & Hard-Cooked eggs

  • Bravia$17.50

    Romaine Lettuce, Goat Cheese, Apples, Roasted Almond, Beet Carpaccio with Balsamic & Olive Oil

  • Moules Frites$17.50

    Mussels in a White Wine cream sauce, red Onions & Peppers. With French Fries

  • Niçoise$19

    Romaine, Tomato, Potatoes, Boiled Eggs, Haricot Vert, Anchovies, Black Olives, Tuna with French Dressing

  • Tuna Tartar Boul'Mich$22

    Grade A Tuna, Jalapeno Mayo, vegetables crudités with Sesame See Oil & Soy Sauce. With our Toasted Bread Chips

  • Cheese Board$29

    Selection of Cheese, Fig Jam & Olives with our famous Toasted Bread Chips

Mini Crab Cakes at La Boulangerie Boul'Mich is $15.99 in Key Biscayne. La Boulangerie Boul'Mich on 328 Crandon Blvd #125 is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 salads, from $15.99 for the Mini Crab Cakes to $29, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, caprese, cheesecake.

Own La Boulangerie Boul'Mich? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tutto Pizza & Pasta, Miami

Tutto Pizza & Pasta

328 Crandon Blvd #111 · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 salads
3
  • House Salad$12

    Organic mixed baby greens and tomatoes tossed in an Italian dressing

  • Arugula Salad$14

    Organic arugula, figs, goat cheese and fennel with a raspberry dressing

  • Grilled Peach Salad$14

    Grilled peaches, spinach, red onions, almonds, goat cheese, honey-mustard vinaigrette

  • Tomato And Mozzarella$14
  • Caesar Salad$14

    Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese and seasoned croutons tossed in caesar dressing

  • Greek Salad$15

    Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, feta cheese, olives with Greek oregano dressing

  • Focaccia Salad$16

    Seasoned garlic focaccia croutons, fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, roasted almonds and black olives in an Italian dressing

  • Fragole Salad$18

    Mixed greens, goat cheese, caramelized walnuts, strawberries, grilled chicken and apple-cider dressing

House Salad at Tutto Pizza & Pasta is $12 in Key Biscayne. Tutto Pizza & Pasta on 328 Crandon Blvd #111 is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 salads, from $12 for the House Salad to $18, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, calamari.

Own Tutto Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

MESTIZO Restaurant Latin Cuisine & Coffee, Miami

MESTIZO Restaurant Latin Cuisine & Coffee

600 Crandon Blvd Apt 130 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 salads
4
  • Mixed Salad (Side)$5.95

    Spring Mix, Avocado, Grape Tomato, Red Onion & Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • House Salad (Side)$5.95

    Arugula, Grape Tomato, Red Onion, Avocado, Hearts of Palm, Vinaigrette Dressing

  • Caesar Salad$10.95

    Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese and Croutons. Served with Caesar Dressing

  • Mestizo Garden Salad$12.95

    Mixed Greens, Tomato, Cucumber, Carrots, Avocado, Almonds with Vinaigrette. Add Protein or Plain

  • Quinoa Salad$13.95

    Mixed greens, Quinoa, Carrots, Avocado, Parmesan w/ Vinaigrette. Add Protein or Plain

  • Cobb Salad$17.95

    Grilled Chicken, Mix Greens, Avocado, Bacon, Blue Cheese, Tomato, Eggs w/ Vinaigrette

Mixed Salad (Side) at MESTIZO Restaurant Latin Cuisine & Coffee is $5.95 in Key Biscayne. MESTIZO Restaurant Latin Cuisine & Coffee on 600 Crandon Blvd Apt 130 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 salads, from $5.95 for the Mixed Salad (Side) to $17.95, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own MESTIZO Restaurant Latin Cuisine & Coffee? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Toscana Divino, Miami

Toscana Divino

1121 Crandon Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 salads
5
  • Towers Salad$18

    seasonal greens and vegetables, balsamic dressing

  • Carciofi Grigliati$18

    artichokes, herbed yogurt, pickled red onion, mint, calabrian chili

  • Santorini$18

    our chef’s unique take on a traditional greek salad

  • Fiordilatte Caprese$18

    tomatoes, mozzarella fiordilatte, basil & pistacchio pesto

  • St. Tropez$26

    classic ‘niçoise’ salad with tuna, olives, potatoes, greens & house made herb dressing

  • Roasted Potatoes | Seasonal Vegetables | Arugula Salad | Fries

Towers Salad at Toscana Divino is $18 in Key Biscayne. Toscana Divino on 1121 Crandon Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 salads, from $18 for the Towers Salad to $26, above the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, caesar salad.

Own Toscana Divino? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

NAHUEN Gourmet Market, Miami

NAHUEN Gourmet Market

260 Crandon Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 salads
6
  • Russian Salad$4
  • Mixed Salad$4

    Lettuce, tomato and onion

  • Citrus Salad$12.49

    Baby Rucula, Spring Mix, Mandarina, Queso Feta, Avocado, Almendras Fileteadas Tostadas, Cranberries y Balsamico de Naranja

  • Nahuen Salad$13.49

    Baby arugula, cherry tomatoes, pecans, feta cheese, sliced strawberries and balsamic glaze dressing

  • Meat Wrap$14.99

    Angus flank steak, jarlsberg cheese, baked tomatoes with thyme and rosemary, pickled onion, spring mix and mayo-chimi

  • Chicken Wrap$14.99

    Teriyaki chicken, arugula, asiago cheese, baked mushrooms and mayo-honey mustard

  • Vegetarian Wrap$14.99

    Avocado, roasted tomatoes and mushrooms, pickled onion, feta cheese, kalamata olives, cucumber, arugula and mayo-chimi

Russian Salad at NAHUEN Gourmet Market is $4 in Key Biscayne. NAHUEN Gourmet Market on 260 Crandon Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 salads, from $4 for the Russian Salad to $14.99, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own NAHUEN Gourmet Market? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ceviche Bar by Mixtura, Miami

Ceviche Bar by Mixtura

328 Crandon Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 salads
7
  • Caesar Salad$12

    Romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese & a special Caesar dressing and a spicy jalapeño sauce on the side Add: Chicken $8 / Shrimp $10 Beef $12 / Lobster $22

  • Solterito Salad$17

    Quinoa, asparagus, white fresh cheese, corn, botija, olives, tomato with lime juice & olive oil

  • LA Isla Salad$18

    Tuna, spring mix, avocado, cherry tomato, roasted pepper, white onion served with a passion fruit dressing

  • House Salad$18

    Mix greens with almonds, asparagus, avocado, palm hearts, Peruvian choclo, tomato, veggies, white onion & passion fruit dressing

Caesar Salad at Ceviche Bar by Mixtura is $12 in Key Biscayne. Ceviche Bar by Mixtura on 328 Crandon Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 salads, from $12 for the Caesar Salad to $18, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own Ceviche Bar by Mixtura? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lighthouse Cafe, Miami

Lighthouse Cafe

1200 Crandon Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 salads
8
  • House Salad
  • Lobster Bisque

Lighthouse Cafe on 1200 Crandon Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 salads. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, ceviche.

Own Lighthouse Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

NARBONA Key Biscayne

260 Crandon Blvd #35 · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
9
  • DOS Lechugas$18

    Fresh arugula, fresh spinach, candied pecans, tomatoes, brie cheese, white truffle olive oil

  • Beet & Goat Cheese Tiradito$20.70

    Goat Cheese, Sliced roasted beet, Sliced oranges, sliced almonds, orange dressing

  • Greek Salad$21

    Mixed Greens with fresh tomatoes, kalamata olives, red onion and feta cheese. Served with oregano vinaigrette

  • Quinoa & Farro Power Bowl$21

    Quinoa, Farro, Avocado, Chickpeas, cucumber, corn, black beans, cherry tomatoes, red peppers, golden raisins dressing

  • Chicken Cobb Salad$22

    Salad featuring crisp. lettuce, topped with rows of chicken, bacon, hard-boiled eggs, avocado, tomatoes, blue cheese, and a tangy vinaigrette

DOS Lechugas at NARBONA Key Biscayne is $18 in Key Biscayne. NARBONA Key Biscayne on 260 Crandon Blvd #35 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $18 for the DOS Lechugas to $22, above the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, caesar salad.

Own NARBONA Key Biscayne? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Costa Med Bistro, Miami

Costa Med Bistro

260 Crandon Blvd Suites 45 & 46 · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
10
  • Beet Salad$19

    Red and Golden Beets Served With Stracciatella, While Balsamic Gelée and Mustard Seeds

  • Rainbow$20

    Radicchio, Endives, Arugula, Caramelized Walnuts, Gorgonzola Cheese, Grape T omatoes, Carrots & Sesame Seed Dressing

  • Greek Salad$21

    Diced European Seedless Cucumber, Vine Ripened T omatoes, Feta Cheese, Onions, Kalamata Olives, Red Wine Vinegar and Nonpareil Capers

  • Capresse Avocado$23

    Fresh Buffalo Mozzarella, Vine Ripened T omato, Avocado, Basil, Oregano, and EVOO

  • Eiffel Tower$23

    Grilled Vegetables, Eggplant, Zucchini, Yellow Squash, Portobello Mushrooms, Mixed Baby Green Salad, Arugula, Onions, Red Peppers, Pesto Sauce, Balsamic Glaze and French Goat Cheese

Beet Salad at Costa Med Bistro is $19 in Key Biscayne. Costa Med Bistro on 260 Crandon Blvd Suites 45 & 46 is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $19 for the Beet Salad to $23, above the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: bolognese, burger, burrata.

Own Costa Med Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fulano Key Biscayne, Miami

Fulano Key Biscayne

328 Crandon Blvd Ste 117 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 salads
11
  • Burrata & Heirloom Tomato$19

    Organic heirloom tomato, tapenade & fresh basil

  • Snapper & Avocado$26

    Grilled snapper, avocado, cucumber, little gem, orange & grapefruit segments & green goddess dressing

Burrata & Heirloom Tomato at Fulano Key Biscayne is $19 in Key Biscayne. Fulano Key Biscayne on 328 Crandon Blvd Ste 117 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 salads, from $19 for the Burrata & Heirloom Tomato to $26, above the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, chicken.

Own Fulano Key Biscayne? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Dune Beach Bar, Miami

Dune Beach Bar

455 Grand Bay Dr S · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 salads
12
  • House Salad$10

    Vg/gf

  • Fennel & Seasonal Greens$26

    Mixed Greens, Shaved Fennel, Heirloom Tomato, Golden Raisin, Cucumber, Avocado Herb Dressing VG

  • Lobster Mango Salad$34

    Romaine Lettuce, Lobster, Grape Tomato, Goat Cheese, Avocado, Tarragon Vinaigrette GF

House Salad at Dune Beach Bar is $10 in Key Biscayne. Dune Beach Bar on 455 Grand Bay Dr S is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 salads, from $10 for the House Salad to $34, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own Dune Beach Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

  • House Salad$6.95

    Mixed greens, ginger dressing

  • Origin Salad$12.95

    Served with pine nuts, mixed greens, jicama, bean sprouts, tomatoes, crispy taro and ginger-soy vinaigrette

  • Thai Beef Salad$15.95

House Salad at Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE) is $6.95 in Key Biscayne. Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE) on 328 Crandon Blvd #112 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 salads, from $6.95 for the House Salad to $15.95, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, dessert.

Own Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Luma, Miami

Luma

455 Grand Bay Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 salad
14
  • Burrata Caprese Salad$26

    heirloom tomatoes, basil pesto, aged balsamic

Burrata Caprese Salad at Luma is $26 in Key Biscayne. Luma on 455 Grand Bay Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 salad at $26, above the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Luma? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Novecento

260 Crandon Blvd #30 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 salads
15
  • Ensalada de la Casa$12

    Organic mixed greens, arugula, avocado, tomato, radish, shaved parmesan

  • Ensalada de Pulpo$28

    Grilled octopus, roasted red pepper, chimichurri, black olive cream, confit potatoes

  • Ensalada Novecento$29

    Grilled steak, french fries, baby mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, avocado, dijon vinaigrette

Ensalada de la Casa at Novecento is $12 in Key Biscayne. Novecento on 260 Crandon Blvd #30 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 salads, from $12 for the Ensalada de la Casa to $29, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, ceviche.

Own Novecento? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CRAFT Key Biscayne, Miami

CRAFT Key Biscayne

260 Crandon Blvd Suite 14 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 salads
16
  • House Salad$7.95
  • Falafel$18.95

    Avocado, Cherry Tomato, Grilled Pineapple, Pickled Cabbage, Green Leaves, Crispy Tortilla

  • Baked Salmon$27.95

    Quinoa, Avocado, Pickled Ginger & Cabbage, Arugula, Mango Salsa, Aioli

House Salad at CRAFT Key Biscayne is $7.95 in Key Biscayne. CRAFT Key Biscayne on 260 Crandon Blvd Suite 14 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 salads, from $7.95 for the House Salad to $27.95, below the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own CRAFT Key Biscayne? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rusty Pelican Miami, Miami

Rusty Pelican Miami

3201 Rickenbacker Cwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6:30 PM1 salad
17
  • Garden Salad

    Hydroponic Boston Lettuce Hearts, Fennel, Florida Tangerine, Aged Parmesan, Sumac-Lemon Vinaigrette

Rusty Pelican Miami on 3201 Rickenbacker Cwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 salad. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, ceviche.

Own Rusty Pelican Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pura Vida Miami - Key Biscayne

455 Grand Bay Dr · Health food · website

Full menu 1 salad
19
  • Jen's Herb$20.95

    a balanced blend of fresh herbs featuring cilantro, italian parsley, mint, kale and arugula, tossed with quinoa, scallions, and jalapeño, sprinkled with spiced pumpkin seeds, and creamy crumbled feta,

Jen's Herb at Pura Vida Miami - Key Biscayne is $20.95 in Key Biscayne. Pura Vida Miami - Key Biscayne on 455 Grand Bay Dr is a health food. The menu lists 1 salad at $20.95, above the Key Biscayne median of $17.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Pura Vida Miami - Key Biscayne? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About salad in Key Biscayne

19 of the 23 restaurants and bars we track in Key Biscayne list salad. Prices run from $6.95 at Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE) to $34 at Dune Beach Bar, with a median of $17.50. Most of them sit along Crandon Blvd and Grand Bay Dr.

19places
$6.95–$34price range
$17.50median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6.95 at Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE)
Most expensive
$34 at Dune Beach Bar
Most spots
Crandon Blvd · Grand Bay Dr · Crandon Blvd #16
Happy hour
Rusty Pelican Miami
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Key Biscayne

Questions

Where is the cheapest salad in Key Biscayne?

Papercrane Asian Bistro ( LOCATED GALLERIA MALL KEY BISCAYNE) lists House Salad at $6.95. Median across 19 places is $17.50.

Any salad places with a happy hour?

Rusty Pelican Miami: Mon-Fri 4 PM-6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Key Biscayne

See all 22 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Key Biscayne

See all 33 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?