Hialeah

Salad in Hialeah

Every salad on every menu we have read in Hialeah, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

39 places in Hialeah have salad on the menu, from $4.90 at Shima Japanese Restaurant to $50 at Chili's Grill & Bar. Highest rated: Sano Food Hialeah (4.6), Trigo Cafe Tapas Wine (4.5), El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4). Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill runs a happy hour. 29 of 39 list a price.

Cheeseburger 6

Salad around Miami

All of Miami 978Coral Gables 120Doral 111Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11Medley 11

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,793)6 salads
1
  • Our Famous House Salad$9.29

    Our Famous House Salad ToGo. Toss with our signature Italian dressing (served on the side).

  • Famous House Salad without croutons$9.29

    Enjoy our Famous House Salad without croutons as a part of your gluten sensitive diet.

  • WEEKDAY Lunch Special: Soup AND Salad AND Breadsticks (Mon-Fri 11-2:30$10.49

    Our famous house salad, choice of homemade soup and warm garlic breadsticks. Available until 2:30p.m. Monday - Friday.

  • Soup, Salad and Breadsticks | Lunch$10.49

    Our famous house salad, choice of homemade soup and warm garlic breadsticks. Available until 3p.m. Monday - Friday.

  • Soup AND Salad AND Breadsticks$13.49

    Our famous dinner house salad, choice of homemade soup and warm garlic breadsticks.

  • Our Famous Jumbo House Salad includes 12 Breadsticks (Serves 6)$25.49

    Our famous jumbo house salad is topped with olives, onions, pepperocinis and tomatoes. Includes our signature salad dressing, croutons, parmesan cheese and a dozen breadsticks.

Our Famous House Salad at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $9.29 in Hialeah. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 is an italian rated 4.3 (5,793 reviews). The menu lists 6 salads, from $9.29 for the Our Famous House Salad to $25.49, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sano Food Hialeah

3300 W 84th St · Health food · website

Full menu 4.6 (708)12 salads
2
  • Sano Food Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada de comida Sano) Green mix, tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, grated carrot, coriander, avocado, grated beet, and boiled egg / Mix verdes, tomates, cebolla morada, pepino, zanahoria rallada, cil

  • Tabbouleh & Hummus Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada tabule) Hummus, green mix, tabbouleh, tomato, cucumber, black olives, and pita. / Humus, mix verdes, tabule, tomate, pepino, aceitunas negeras, y pita

  • Irenita Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada Irenita) Green mix, spinach, strawberry, feta cheese y pistachio. Mix verdes, espinaca, fresa, queso feta y pistacho

  • Viagra Salad$14.49

    Green mix, mango, red onion, cilantro and chia. / Mix verdes, mango, cebolla morada, cilantro y chia

  • Pesto Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada pesto) Green mix, tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, nuts y pesto dressing.. / Mix verde, tomates, mozzarella fresco, nueces y aderezo de pesto

  • Prosciutto & Mozzarella Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada de prosciutto y mozzarella) Green mix, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, red onion, cucumber, tomato, black olives, and pistachio. / Mezcla verde, prosciutto, mozzarella fresca, cebolla roja, pe

  • Lentil Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada de lentejas) Green mix, tabbouleh, lentils, beets, red onion, zucchini and cilantro. / Mix verde, tabulé, lentejas, remolacha, cebolla roja, calabacín y cilantro

  • Greek Salad$14.49

    (Ensalada Griega) Green mix, tomatoes, red onion, cucumber, pickles, black olives, feta cheese, and pita. / Mix verde, tomate, cebolla roja, pepino, pepinillos, aceitunas negras, queso feta y pita

  • Apple & Goat Cheese$14.49

    (Manzana y queso de cabra) Green mix, goat cheese, green apple, dates, nuts and sunflower seeds. / Mix verdes, queso de cabra, manzana verde, dátiles, nueces y semillas de girasol

  • Quinoa$14.49
Show all 12 salads
  • Apple & Cranberries$14.49

    (Manzana y arándanos) Green mix, green apple, celery, red onion, cilantro and cranberry. Mix verde, manzana verde, celery, cebolla roja, cilantro y arándanos

  • Dried Fruits & Goat Cheese$14.49

    (Frutos secos y queso de cabra) Green mix, dried fruits, goat cheese, and dates. / Mix verde, frutos secos, queso de cabra y dátiles

Sano Food Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Tabbouleh & Hummus Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Irenita Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Viagra Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Pesto Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Prosciutto & Mozzarella Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Lentil Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Greek Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Apple & Goat Cheese at Sano F

Sano Food Salad at Sano Food Hialeah is $14.49 in Hialeah. Sano Food Hialeah on 3300 W 84th St is a health food rated 4.6 (708 reviews). The menu lists 12 salads at $14.49, above the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.

Own Sano Food Hialeah? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Carreta

5350 W 16th Ave · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.1 (4,388)6 salads
3
  • Lettuce and Tomato$4.50
  • Avocado Salad$5.75

    Seasonal

  • Mixed House Salad$5.95

    Mixed Romaine and Iceberg Lettuce, Tomato, Carrots, Red Onions, Cucumbers and Black Olives.

  • "La Carreta" Salad$8.50

    Mixed Field Greens with Red Onions, Mango, Pineapple, Candied Cashews and Feta Cheese. Tossed in a Homemade Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette.

  • Stuffed Avocado$9.95

    Seasonal. Half of an Avocado Stuffed with Your Choice of Tuna or Chicken Salad.

  • To any of the above salads add:

    Shrimp Skewers

Lettuce and Tomato at La Carreta is $4.50 in Hialeah. La Carreta on 5350 W 16th Ave is a cuban rated 4.1 (4,388 reviews). The menu lists 6 salads, from $4.50 for the Lettuce and Tomato to $9.95, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own La Carreta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Miami

Chili's Grill & Bar

1695 W 49th St Ste 1504 · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 salads
4
  • Side House Salad$6.99
  • Soup & House Salad$11.59
  • Santa Fe Salad$17.59
  • Quesadilla Explosion Salad$17.59
  • Santa Fe Crispers® Salad$18.59
  • Quesadilla Explosion Crispers® Salad$18.59
  • Party Platter House Salad$33
  • Party Platter Quesadilla Explosion Salad$50

Side House Salad at Chili's Grill & Bar is $6.99 in Hialeah. Chili's Grill & Bar on 1695 W 49th St Ste 1504 is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 salads, from $6.99 for the Side House Salad to $50, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse, Miami

Outback Steakhouse

1751 W 49th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 salads
5
  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken$18.49

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with grilled chicken.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Crispy Chicken$18.49

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with crispy chicken.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Steak$21.29

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with steak.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Salmon$21.49

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with grilled salmon.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Seared Peppered Ahi*$21.49

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with seared peppered ahi.

  • House Salad Shareable Side$22.50

    Fresh mixed greens, dressing of choice, cucumbers, Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheese, tomatoes, red onions and croutons. Serves 4 - 6.

  • Soup and Salad Combo

    Your choice of Baked Potato Soup, Tasmanian Chili*, French Onion Soup*, Caesar Side Salad, House Side Salad, Blue Cheese Pecan Chopped Side Salad*, or Wedge Salad*. Available until 4 pm. *Upgrade to a

  • House Salad with Choice of Protein

    Fresh mixed greens, dressing of choice, cucumbers, Monterey Jack and Cheddar cheese, tomatoes, red onions and croutons topped with your choice of protein.

Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken at Outback Steakhouse is $18.49 in Hialeah. Outback Steakhouse on 1751 W 49th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 salads, from $18.49 for the Fresh Sydney Salad - Grilled Chicken to $22.50, above the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Franky's Deli Warehouse, Miami

Franky's Deli Warehouse

2596 W 84th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
6
  • 35. Garden Salad$8.25

    Lettuce, tomatoes, and olives

  • 28. Chef Salad$10.95

    Roast beef, turkey, ham, cheese. Lettuce, tomatoes, and olives

  • 29. Antipasto Salad$10.95

    Ham, capicola, salami, provolone, lettuce, tomatoes, and olives

  • 30. Chicken Breast Salad$10.95

    Grilled chicken breast, lettuce. Tomatoes, and olives

  • 33. Turkey Salad$10.95

    Sliced turkey, lettuce, tomatoes, and olives

35. Garden Salad at Franky's Deli Warehouse is $8.25 in Hialeah. Franky's Deli Warehouse on 2596 W 84th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $8.25 for the 35. Garden Salad to $10.95, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, chicken.

Own Franky's Deli Warehouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shima Japanese Restaurant, Miami

Shima Japanese Restaurant

16873 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
7
  • House Salad$3.25
  • Krab Salad$4.90
  • Spicy Calamari Salad$4.90
  • Spicy Conch Salad$6.90

    Sliced conch, cucumber, spicy sauce, onions

  • Spicy Octopus Salad$6.90

House Salad at Shima Japanese Restaurant is $3.25 in Hialeah. Shima Japanese Restaurant on 16873 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $3.25 for the House Salad to $6.90, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, calamari.

Own Shima Japanese Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cayo Esquivel Seafood

11890 NW 87th Ct #1 · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,469)3 salads
8
  • Ensalada DE Aguacate CON Miel Y Limón

    Mixed Greens, Fresh Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers, Avocado

  • Ensalada Mixta

    Mixed Greens, Fresh Tomatoes, Onions, Peppers, & Spinach with House Vinaigrette

  • Ensalada César

    Romaine Lettuce, Fresh Ground Pepper, Croûtons & Parmesan Cheese with Caesar Dressing

Cayo Esquivel Seafood on 11890 NW 87th Ct #1 is a seafood rated 4.3 (1,469 reviews). The menu lists 3 salads. Also on the menu: beer, ceviche, cheesecake.

Own Cayo Esquivel Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant

2050 W 56th St #33 · Puerto Rican · website

Full menu 4.4 (3,466)3 salads
9
  • Lechuga y Tomate$4.50

    Lettuce, tomatoes and onions salad

  • Ensalada con Aguacate$6

    Avocado salad with lettuce and tomato and house salad

  • Salad

    Mixed green salad

Lechuga y Tomate at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $4.50 in Hialeah. El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant on 2050 W 56th St #33 is a puerto rican rated 4.4 (3,466 reviews). The menu lists 3 salads, from $4.50 for the Lechuga y Tomate to $6, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Smoothie Spot Restaurant, Miami

Smoothie Spot Restaurant

3520 W 18th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 5 salads
10
  • Cobb Salad$15.49

    Grilled Chicken, Romaine Lettuce, Corn Mix, Mozzarella Cheese, Seasoned Croutons, Egg, Cherry Tomatoes, with Ranch and Garlic Cilantro Dressing

  • Sesame Tofu Salad$15.49

    Sautéed Tofu, Spinach, Roasted Sweet Potatoes, Avocado, Sautéed Mushrooms, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Onions, Balsamic Vinaigrette

  • Tuna Bliss Salad$15.49

    Tuna, Romaine Lettuce, Guacamole, Carrots, Pico de Gallo, Cucumbers, Beets Salad, and our Garlic Cilantro Dressing

  • Tex-Mex Salad$16.99

    Steak or Brisket, Romaine Lettuce, Black Beans, Corn Mix, Pico de Gallo, Mozzarella Cheese, Homemade Garlic Cilantro Dressing

  • Oasis Salad$18.99

    Grilled Hawaiian Salmon, Warm Quinoa, Spring Mix, Cucumbers, Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Onions, Feta Cheese, Sesame Seeds, with Balsamic Vinaigrette

Cobb Salad at Smoothie Spot Restaurant is $15.49 in Hialeah. Smoothie Spot Restaurant on 3520 W 18th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 salads, from $15.49 for the Cobb Salad to $18.99, above the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, omelette, pina colada.

Own Smoothie Spot Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Porto Alegre Brazilian Grill Restaurant, Miami

Porto Alegre Brazilian Grill Restaurant

795 E 8th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 salads
11
  • Frijoles
  • Ensaladas frescas
  • Arroz
  • Sopas y opciones vegetarianas
  • Farofa
  • Platanitos fritos
  • Vegetable Flatbread

    Un espacio lleno de frescura y color con más de 30 opciones para acompañar tus cortes. Ensaladas, vegetales asados, quesos, embutidos, arroz, frijoles, sopas y guarniciones tradicionales brasileñas qu

Porto Alegre Brazilian Grill Restaurant on 795 E 8th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 salads. Also on the menu: beer, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Porto Alegre Brazilian Grill Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Morro Castle

1201 W 44th Pl · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,686)2 salads
12
  • Salad$4.09
  • Turkey Salad$7.99

Salad at Morro Castle is $4.09 in Hialeah. Morro Castle on 1201 W 44th Pl is a cuban rated 4.3 (1,686 reviews). The menu lists 2 salads, from $4.09 for the Salad to $7.99, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: cocktails, coffee, croquetas.

Own Morro Castle? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant

13115 W Okeechobee Rd · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.2 (4,302)2 salads
13
  • Minuta Sandwich & Cream OF THE DAY$12.99

    Pan con minuta y crema del dia

  • Sandwich Special$14.99

Minuta Sandwich & Cream OF THE DAY at Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant is $12.99 in Hialeah. Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant on 13115 W Okeechobee Rd is a seafood rated 4.2 (4,302 reviews). The menu lists 2 salads, from $12.99 for the Minuta Sandwich & Cream OF THE DAY to $14.99, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cocktails.

Own Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Restaurante Rico Pan

7682 NW 186th St · Colombian · website

Full menu 4.2 (726)3 salads
14
  • House Salad$14

    Mix green, cucumber, carrots, red onions, olive oil and black pepper

  • MIX Salad$16

    Lettuce, red onions, sweet corn, white asparagus, hard-boiled egg and balsamic vinegar

  • Tropical Avocado Salad$18

    Mix green, sliced red onions, seeded mango, sliced avocado, sliced Persian cucumber, and mimosa dressing

House Salad at Restaurante Rico Pan is $14 in Hialeah. Restaurante Rico Pan on 7682 NW 186th St is a colombian rated 4.2 (726 reviews). The menu lists 3 salads, from $14 for the House Salad to $18, above the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: arepas, avocado toast, beer.

Own Restaurante Rico Pan? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Fresa Francesa, Miami

La Fresa Francesa

59 W 3rd St · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 salads
15
  • Arugula Napoleon Salad Lunch$8.50
  • Pistachio Crusted Goat Cheese Salad Lunch$10
  • Tortured Brussels Salad Lunch$12

Arugula Napoleon Salad Lunch at La Fresa Francesa is $8.50 in Hialeah. La Fresa Francesa on 59 W 3rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 salads, from $8.50 for the Arugula Napoleon Salad Lunch to $12, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: cortadito, cuban sandwich, dessert.

Own La Fresa Francesa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Trigo Cafe Tapas Wine

839 W 49th St · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (744)3 salads
16
  • Summer Salad$15

    Spring mix, grilled chicken breast, strawberries, blueberries, goat cheese, and avocado

  • Cobb Salad$17

    Romaine, grilled chicken, tomato, avocado, red onions, hardboiled eggs, bacon, and cheddar cheese

  • Murciana Salad$18

    Sliced tomato, bonito del norte tuna, hard boiled eggs, red onion, and black olives with a garlic sherry dressing

Summer Salad at Trigo Cafe Tapas Wine is $15 in Hialeah. Trigo Cafe Tapas Wine on 839 W 49th St is a restaurant rated 4.5 (744 reviews). The menu lists 3 salads, from $15 for the Summer Salad to $18, above the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.

Own Trigo Cafe Tapas Wine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Granja Hialeah

4975 W 12th Ave · Peruvian · website

Full menu 4 (875)1 salad
17
  • House Salad

La Granja Hialeah on 4975 W 12th Ave is a peruvian rated 4 (875 reviews). The menu lists 1 salad. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, chicken.

Own La Granja Hialeah? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Marco's Pizza

11850 Hialeah Gardens Blvd Unit 125 · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.1 (241)2 salads
18
  • Garden

    Cheddar cheese, black olives, red onions, green peppers, sliced Roma tomatoes and house-made croutons; served with ranch dressing

  • Italian Chef

    Ham, salami, provolone cheese, sliced Roma tomatoes, red onions and house-made croutons; served with Italian dressing

Marco's Pizza on 11850 Hialeah Gardens Blvd Unit 125 is a pizza rated 4.1 (241 reviews). The menu lists 2 salads. Also on the menu: bbq, caesar salad, chicken.

Own Marco's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Original Ranch House Restaurant

1548 W 84th St · American · website

Full menu 4.3 (584)2 salads
19
  • House Rancg Salad$10
  • Fresh Salads

House Rancg Salad at The Original Ranch House Restaurant is $10 in Hialeah. The Original Ranch House Restaurant on 1548 W 84th St is an american rated 4.3 (584 reviews). The menu lists 2 salads at $10, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.

Own The Original Ranch House Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta, Miami

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta

1550 W 84th St Suite #1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 salads
20
  • House Salad$7

    Iceberg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Onion and Carrots. Add Grilled Chicken for $4 or Shrimp for $6

  • Caesar Salad$8

    Romaine Lettuce, Parmesan Cheese & Croutons tossed in Caesar dressing. Add Grilled Chicken for $4 or Shrimp for $6

  • Antipasto Salad$10

    Lettuce, Tomatoes, with Ham, Salami, Capicola, Onions, Carrots & Mozzarella Cheese

House Salad at Salvatore Pizza & Pasta is $7 in Hialeah. Salvatore Pizza & Pasta on 1550 W 84th St Suite #1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 salads, from $7 for the House Salad to $10, below the Hialeah median of $13.99. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Salvatore Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About salad in Hialeah

39 of the 82 restaurants and bars we track in Hialeah list salad. Prices run from $4.90 at Shima Japanese Restaurant to $50 at Chili's Grill & Bar, with a median of $13.99. Most of them sit along W 84th St and W 49th St. The highest rated is Sano Food Hialeah (4.6), and Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

39places
$4.90–$50price range
$13.99median
Sano Food Hialeahtop rated
Cheapest
$4.90 at Shima Japanese Restaurant
Most expensive
$50 at Chili's Grill & Bar
Most spots
W 84th St · W 49th St · W 16th Ave
Happy hour
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hialeah

Questions

Where is the cheapest salad in Hialeah?

Shima Japanese Restaurant lists Krab Salad at $4.90. Median across 39 places is $13.99.

Which Hialeah spot has the best-rated salad?

Sano Food Hialeah (4.6 from 708 reviews), Trigo Cafe Tapas Wine (4.5 from 744 reviews), El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4 from 3,466 reviews).

Any salad places with a happy hour?

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Hialeah

See all 33 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hialeah

See all 67 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?