Hialeah

BBQ in Hialeah

Every bbq on every menu we have read in Hialeah, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

18 places in Hialeah have bbq on the menu, from $5.90 at Shima Japanese Restaurant to $44 at Outback Steakhouse. Highest rated: China Tokyo (4.2), La Carreta (4.1), Marco's Pizza (4.1). Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill runs a happy hour. 11 of 18 list a price.

Cheeseburger 6

BBQ around Miami

All of Miami 272Coral Gables 120Doral 111Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13
Shima Japanese Restaurant, Miami

Shima Japanese Restaurant

16873 NW 67th Ave · restaurant · website

1
  • Bbq Mayo (homemade)$1.50
  • Salmon BBQ Mayo & Scallion Sushi$3.90
  • Tuna BBQ Mayo & Scallion$3.90
  • Tuna tataki w/ BBQ Mayo$5.90

Bbq Mayo (homemade) at Shima Japanese Restaurant is $1.50 in Hialeah. Shima Japanese Restaurant on 16873 NW 67th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 bbqs, from $1.50 for the Bbq Mayo (homemade) to $5.90, below the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Shima Japanese Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Granja Hialeah

4975 W 12th Ave · Peruvian · website

Full menu 4 (875)1 bbq
2
  • BBQ Ribs

    with 1 side order

La Granja Hialeah on 4975 W 12th Ave is a peruvian rated 4 (875 reviews). The menu lists 1 bbq. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own La Granja Hialeah? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Marco's Pizza

11850 Hialeah Gardens Blvd Unit 125 · Pizza · website

Full menu 4.1 (241)2 bbqs
3
  • BBQ Wings 6ct | 10pc | 15pc

    Traditional wings oven-baked and covered in a sweet and smoky BBQ sauce, served with your choice of dipping sauce

  • BBQ Boneless Wings 6ct | 10pc | 15pc

    Tender all-white meat breaded chicken oven-baked and covered in a sweet and smoky BBQ sauce, served with your choice of dipping sauce

Marco's Pizza on 11850 Hialeah Gardens Blvd Unit 125 is a pizza rated 4.1 (241 reviews). The menu lists 2 bbqs. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, dessert.

Own Marco's Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Carreta

5350 W 16th Ave · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.1 (4,388)1 bbq
4
  • Charbroiled Guava BBQ Chicken$16.95

    Boneless Half Chicken Glazed with Our Guava Barbecue Sauce Over Open Fire.

Charbroiled Guava BBQ Chicken at La Carreta is $16.95 in Hialeah. La Carreta on 5350 W 16th Ave is a cuban rated 4.1 (4,388 reviews). The menu lists 1 bbq at $16.95, above the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own La Carreta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Miami

Chili's Grill & Bar

1695 W 49th St Ste 1504 · restaurant · website

5
  • Half Rack of Ribs$22.79
  • Smokehouse Combo Pick 2$24.99
  • Smokehouse Combo Pick 3$28.89

Half Rack of Ribs at Chili's Grill & Bar is $22.79 in Hialeah. Chili's Grill & Bar on 1695 W 49th St Ste 1504 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 bbqs, from $22.79 for the Half Rack of Ribs to $28.89, above the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical, Miami

Pollo Tropical

7401 W 4th Ave · restaurant · website

6
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 7401 W 4th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bbq. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta, Miami

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta

1550 W 84th St Suite #1 · restaurant · website

7
  • Side BBQ$0.75

Side BBQ at Salvatore Pizza & Pasta is $0.75 in Hialeah. Salvatore Pizza & Pasta on 1550 W 84th St Suite #1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bbq at $0.75, below the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: calamari, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Salvatore Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse, Miami

Outback Steakhouse

1751 W 49th St · restaurant · website

8
  • Sweet BBQ Kookaburra Wings® Entrée$17.79

    Chicken wings tossed in a sweet BBQ sauce served with celery and your choice of our house-made ranch dressing or Blue Cheese dressing. Served with a freshly made side.

  • Sweet BBQ Chicken Tenders$18.99

    Crispy chicken tenders tossed in a sweet BBQ sauce. Served with ranch dressing and your choice of two freshly made sides.

  • Sweet BBQ Kookaburra Wings® Party Pan$44

    30 Chicken wings tossed in a sweet BBQ sauce served with our house-made ranch dressing and celery.

Sweet BBQ Kookaburra Wings® Entrée at Outback Steakhouse is $17.79 in Hialeah. Outback Steakhouse on 1751 W 49th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 bbqs, from $17.79 for the Sweet BBQ Kookaburra Wings® Entrée to $44, above the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

1550 W 84th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM2 bbqs
9
  • BBQ Chicken Sandwich with Potato or Rice$6.99
  • Fresh BBQ Half Chicken with Potato or Rice$6.99

BBQ Chicken Sandwich with Potato or Rice at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Hialeah. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 1550 W 84th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 bbqs at $6.99, below the Hialeah median of $12.95. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, burger.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical

7845 W. Hialeah Gardens Blvd. · Chicken · website

11
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 7845 W. Hialeah Gardens Blvd. is a chicken. The menu lists 1 bbq. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

New Dragon Restaurant

5902 W 16th Ave · Chinese · website

Full menu 4 (198)1 bbq
12
  • BBQ Spare Ribs (Costillas al BBQ) (5)$12.95

BBQ Spare Ribs (Costillas al BBQ) (5) at New Dragon Restaurant is $12.95 in Hialeah. New Dragon Restaurant on 5902 W 16th Ave is a chinese rated 4 (198 reviews). The menu lists 1 bbq at $12.95, around the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, egg roll.

Own New Dragon Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los Verdes - Miami Lakes

7590 NW 186th St · Hamburger · website

15
  • BBQ Hamburguesa$16.75

BBQ Hamburguesa at Los Verdes - Miami Lakes is $16.75 in Hialeah. Los Verdes - Miami Lakes on 7590 NW 186th St is a hamburger. The menu lists 1 bbq at $16.75, above the Hialeah median of $12.95. Also on the menu: arepas, burger, chicken.

Own Los Verdes - Miami Lakes? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical

1592 W. 49 Street · Chicken · website

16
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 1592 W. 49 Street is a chicken. The menu lists 1 bbq. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical

2490 W. 60th Street · Chicken · website

17
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 2490 W. 60th Street is a chicken. The menu lists 1 bbq. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pollo Tropical

825 E. 49 Street · Chicken · website

18
  • BBQ Pork Sandwich

    What do you get when you mix our mojo roasted pork with our BBQ sauce and put it in a brioche bun? It’s a match made in lechon heaven. Add a regular side and drink for an even more delectable combinat

Pollo Tropical on 825 E. 49 Street is a chicken. The menu lists 1 bbq. Also on the menu: caesar salad, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own Pollo Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About bbq in Hialeah

18 of the 82 restaurants and bars we track in Hialeah list bbq. Prices run from $5.90 at Shima Japanese Restaurant to $44 at Outback Steakhouse, with a median of $12.95. Most of them sit along W 16th Ave and W 60th St. The highest rated is China Tokyo (4.2), and Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

18places
$5.90–$44price range
$12.95median
China Tokyotop rated
Cheapest
$5.90 at Shima Japanese Restaurant
Most expensive
$44 at Outback Steakhouse
Most spots
W 16th Ave · W 60th St · Hialeah Gardens Blvd Unit 125
Happy hour
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hialeah

Questions

Where is the cheapest bbq in Hialeah?

Shima Japanese Restaurant lists Tuna tataki w/ BBQ Mayo at $5.90. Median across 18 places is $12.95.

Which Hialeah spot has the best-rated bbq?

China Tokyo (4.2 from 219 reviews), La Carreta (4.1 from 4,388 reviews), Marco's Pizza (4.1 from 241 reviews).

Any bbq places with a happy hour?

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Hialeah

See all 33 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hialeah

See all 67 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?