Hialeah

Seafood in Hialeah

Every seafood on every menu we have read in Hialeah, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

28 places in Hialeah have seafood on the menu, from $6.99 at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill to $46 at Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens. Highest rated: El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4), Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.3), The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3). Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill runs a happy hour. 24 of 28 list a price.

Grilled salmon 29Lobster tail 4Fried shrimp 4Mahi sandwich 3

Seafood around Miami

All of Miami 350Coral Gables 120Doral 111Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Miami Springs 18Cutler Bay 13

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

1550 W 84th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM10 seafoods
1
  • Zesty Seafood Gumbo$6.99
  • Grilled Salmon

    A chargrilled ten-ounce filet of Atlantic salmon. Your pick, Lemon Garlic, Toasted Sesame Glaze, or Blackened.

  • Surf And Turf

    An eight-ounce USDA Choice N.Y. Strip Steak, paired with 1/2 dozen plump fried shrimp.

  • Deep Fried Shrimp

    A dozen shrimp, perfectly deep fried to a golden brown in our homemade batter.

  • Dolphin Francaise (Market Price)

    A lightly battered dolphin fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Lemon Pepper Tilapia

    Tender, flaky tilapia sauteed in our creamy, homemade Lemon Pepper sauce.

  • Fresh Dolphin (Market Price)

    Our fresh dolphin (aka Mahi-Mahi) is a wildly popular Flanigan's signature. Enjoy as an entree or a sandwich. Served blackened, broiled, grilled, sauteed, or fried.

  • Sauteed Tilapia

    Sauteed with our homemade Scampi Butter (hint of white wine and lemon), garlic, and Parmesan cheese.

  • Tilapia Francaise

    A lightly battered tilapia fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Tilapia, Blackened or Fried

Zesty Seafood Gumbo at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Hialeah. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 1550 W 84th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods at $6.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Granja Hialeah

4975 W 12th Ave · Peruvian · website

Full menu 4 (875)9 seafoods
2
  • Seafood Sampler

    fried calamari, fried shrimp, fried fish chunks, fish ceviche served with tartar sauce

  • Seafood Gumbo
  • Seafood Fried Rice
  • Criollo Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Criollo Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Garlic Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Garlic Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Spicy Fish

    Served with any 2 side orders

  • Spicy Fish with Shrimp

    Served with any 2 side orders

La Granja Hialeah on 4975 W 12th Ave is a peruvian rated 4 (875 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, chicken.

Own La Granja Hialeah? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant

2050 W 56th St #33 · Puerto Rican · website

Full menu 4.4 (3,466)12 seafoods
3
  • Filete de Pescado$17.50

    Grilled or Fried Swai fillet topped with onions

  • Tronchos de Pescado Frito$18

    Fried fish chunks topped with onions and mojo sauce

  • Grilled Filete de Salmon$20

    Grilled fresh atlantic salmon fillet

  • Filete de Pargo$21

    Grilled Red snapper fish fillet

  • Mahi-Mahi Fillet a la Plancha$21

    Grilled Mahi Mahi fish fillet

  • Camarones en Salsa$23

    Shrimps sautéed in creole or garlic-based sauce

  • Salmon con Camarones en Salsa de Ajo$30

    Grilled Fresh Atlantic Salmon with Shrimps in a garlic- based style sauce

  • Filete de Pargo con Camarones en Salsa$30

    Snapper Fish fillet sauteed with shrimps in creole or garlic- based sauce

  • Pargo Entero Frito$31

    Fried fresh whole red snapper( 1 1/2 pound)

  • Cola de Langosta$42

    10 oz Lobster tail sautéed in creole or garlic-based style sauce

Show all 12 seafoods
  • Pescado en Salsa

    Fish fillet strips, sauteed in tomato or garlic-based sauce

  • Pescado con Camarones en Salsa

    Swai Fish fillet strips sauteed with shrimps in creole or garlic- based sauce

Filete de Pescado at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $17.50 in Hialeah. Tronchos de Pescado Frito at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $18 in Hialeah. Grilled Filete de Salmon at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $20 in Hialeah. Filete de Pargo at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $21 in Hialeah. Mahi-Mahi Fillet a la Plancha at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $21 in Hialeah. Camarones en Salsa at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $23 in Hialeah.

Filete de Pescado at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $17.50 in Hialeah. El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant on 2050 W 56th St #33 is a puerto rican rated 4.4 (3,466 reviews). The menu lists 12 seafoods, from $17.50 for the Filete de Pescado to $42, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant

13115 W Okeechobee Rd · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.2 (4,302)1 seafood
4
  • Seafood Empanada$2.50

    Empanada de mariscos

Seafood Empanada at Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant is $2.50 in Hialeah. Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant on 13115 W Okeechobee Rd is a seafood rated 4.2 (4,302 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $2.50, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cocktails.

Own Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Minutera Seafood Restaurant, Miami

La Minutera Seafood Restaurant

2839 W 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
5
  • Sopon Marinero Dorado, camarones, calamares y mejillones / Seafood Gum$18.95
  • Arroz con Mariscos Pescado, Camarones, Calamares y Mejillones / Spanis$18.95

    Servidos con maduros

  • Zarzuela de Mariscos Dorado, camarones, calamares y mejillones / Mixed$19.95

    Servido con dos acompañantes (Arroz Blanco Jasmín, Frijoles Negros, Maduros, Ensalada o Puré de Papas hecho en casa)

  • Paella Pescado, Pollo, Jamón, Camarones, Calamares, Mejillones / Seafo$19.95

    Servidos con maduros

  • Spaghetti Frutti di Mare Mixed seafood$21.95

    Servidas con ensalada (Escoja una Salsa: Marinara, Alfredo o Rosada)

  • Parrillada de Mariscos Langosta, filete de dorado, camarones, calamare$37.95

    Servido con dos acompañantes (Arroz Blanco Jasmín, Frijoles Negros, Maduros, Ensalada o Puré de Papas hecho en casa)

Sopon Marinero Dorado, camarones, calamares y meji at La Minutera Seafood Restaurant is $18.95 in Hialeah. La Minutera Seafood Restaurant on 2839 W 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $18.95 for the Sopon Marinero Dorado, camarones, calama to $37.95, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, ceviche.

Own La Minutera Seafood Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rinconcito Peruano, Miami

Rinconcito Peruano

4646 Palm Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 33 seafoods
6
  • Deditos de pescado$9.35

    breaded fish fingers

  • Chicharron de pescado$12.95

    deep fried fish chunks

  • Pescado a la chorillana$13.25

    fried fish fillet topped with onions and tomato

  • Filete de pescado frito$13.25

    fried fish fillet

  • Pasadito norteño$13.25

    fish fillet steamed with onions

  • Saltado de pescado$14.25

    sauteed fish with tomato, onions and fries

  • Arroz chaufa de mariscos$14.50

    shrimp, squid, mussels with fried rice

  • Arroz chaufa de camarones$14.50

    shrimp with fried rice

  • Tallarin saltado de camarones$14.50

    linguini with sauteed shrimp, onions and tomato

  • Tallarin alfredo con camarones$14.95

    linguini with alfredo sauce and shrimp

Show all 33 seafoods
  • Pescado a la plancha$15.15

    grilled fish fillet

  • Pescado al ajillo$15.25

    fish in garlic sauce

  • Camarones al ajillo$15.40

    shrimp in garlic sauce

  • Camarones empanizados$15.40

    breaded shrimp

  • Arroz con mariscos$15.95

    shrimp, squid, mussels, clams with yellow rice

  • Arroz con camarones$15.95

    shrimp with fried rice

  • Saltado de mariscos$15.95

    sauteed seafood with tomato, onions and fries

  • Saltado de camarones$15.95

    sauteed shrimp with onions, tomato and fries

  • Escabeche de pescado$15.95

    fried fillets of fish with lots of seasoned onions

  • Escabeche de pascado$15.95

    fried fillet of fish with lots of seasoned onions

  • Pescado a lo macho$16.50

    fish fillet with shrimp, squid, mussels in creamy sauce

  • Pescado sudado$16.50

    fish fillet steamed juicy onions and tomatoes

  • Salmon al ajillo$16.95

    salmon in garlic sauce

  • Pargo entero frito$18.95

    fried snapper

  • Camarones con tallarin verde$19.95

    shrimp with linguini basil and spinach sauce

  • Pescado al ajillo y camarones$20.25

    fish fillet and shrimp in garlic sauce

  • Jalea de pescado$20.40

    fried fish chunks with yuca

  • Pescado sudado con mariscos$21.95

    fish fillet steamed juicy onions, tomato plus seafood

  • Jalea mixta$21.95

    fried fish chunks with yuca

  • Pescado sudado con camarones$22.50

    fish fillet steamed juicy onions, tomato plus shrimp

  • Arroz chaufa trio, shrimp-beef-chicken$22.95

    with fried rice

  • Arroz chaufa trio$22.95

    shrimp, beef, chicken with fried rice

  • Pescado al ajillo con mariscos$24.95

    fish with seafood in garlic sauce

Deditos de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $9.35 in Hialeah. Chicharron de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $12.95 in Hialeah. Pescado a la chorillana at Rinconcito Peruano is $13.25 in Hialeah. Filete de pescado frito at Rinconcito Peruano is $13.25 in Hialeah. Pasadito norteño at Rinconcito Peruano is $13.25 in Hialeah. Saltado de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $14.25 in Hialeah. Arroz chaufa de mariscos at Rinconcito Peruano is $14.50 in Hialeah. Arroz chaufa de camarones at Rinconcito Peruano is $14.50 in Hi

Deditos de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $9.35 in Hialeah. Rinconcito Peruano on 4646 Palm Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 33 seafoods, from $9.35 for the Deditos de pescado to $24.95, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken, churrasco.

Own Rinconcito Peruano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta, Miami

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta

1550 W 84th St Suite #1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
7
  • Linguini with Clam Sauce$18

    With choice of White Wine or Red Sauce

  • Mussels Marinara$20

    New Zealand mussels sauteed in a light marinara sauce tossed with linguini pasta

  • Shrimp Fra Diavolo$21
  • Shrimp Marinara$21

    Sautéed shrimp in olive oil and garlic in a light marinara sauce tossed with linguini pasta

  • Shrimp Scampi$21

    Sauteed shrimp in a garlic & lemon wine sauce tossed with linguini pasta

  • Seafood Special$24

    Sauteed shrimp, mussels, & calamari in a light marinara sauce linguini pasta

Linguini with Clam Sauce at Salvatore Pizza & Pasta is $18 in Hialeah. Salvatore Pizza & Pasta on 1550 W 84th St Suite #1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $18 for the Linguini with Clam Sauce to $24, around the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Salvatore Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Canton Village

3405 E 4th Ave · Chinese · website

Full menu 4 (595)9 seafoods
8
  • Shrimp with Oyster Sauce$15.65

    Camarones en salsa de ostión

  • Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$15.65

    Camarones en salsa de ajo

  • Curry Shrimp$15.75

    Camarones en salsa de curry

  • Shrimp with Snow Peas$15.75

    Camarones con habichuelas

  • Shrimp with Broccoli$15.75

    Camarones con brócoli

  • Shrimp Creole$15.75

    Camarones enchilados

  • Szechuan Shrimp$15.75

    Camarones con vegetales en salsa picante

  • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce$15.95

    Camarones en salsa de langosta. White pearl shrimp in a light sauce

  • Seafood Cantonese$16.25

    Pinta especial de mariscos. Jumbo shrimp, imitation crab meat, scallops, and Chinese vegetables

Shrimp with Oyster Sauce at Canton Village is $15.65 in Hialeah. Canton Village on 3405 E 4th Ave is a chinese rated 4 (595 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $15.65 for the Shrimp with Oyster Sauce to $16.25, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dessert.

Own Canton Village? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market, Miami

Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market

9491 NW 77th Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 seafoods
9
  • Seafood Stew/Sopon Marinero 1$20.99
  • Fried Seafood Medley/Jalea Mixta$22.99
  • Peruvian Seafood Fried Rice/Arroz Chaufa$24.99

Seafood Stew/Sopon Marinero 1 at Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market is $20.99 in Hialeah. Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market on 9491 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods, from $20.99 for the Seafood Stew/Sopon Marinero 1 to $24.99, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: calamari, ceviche, chicken.

Own Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

China Tokyo

2454 W 60th St · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.2 (219)10 seafoods
10
  • 23. Seafood Soup$14.29
  • 81. Shrimp w. Lobster Sauce$16.49

    Camarones con salsa de langosta

  • 82. Shrimp w. Mixed Veg$16.49

    Camarones con vegetales mixto

  • 83. Curry Shrimp w. Onion$16.49

    Camarones con salsa de curri

  • 86. Shrimp w. Black Bean Sauce$16.49

    Camarones con salsa de frijoles negros

  • 87. Shrimp w. Broccoli$16.49

    Camarones con broccoli

  • 88. Shrimp w.Tomato$16.49
  • 89. Shrimp w. Mushroom$19.79
  • 29. Seafood Fried Rice$21.99
  • 23. Seafood Delight$21.99

    Lobster, jumbo shrimp, scallop, crab meat sauteed w. broccoli, Chinese vegetable in special white sauce

23. Seafood Soup at China Tokyo is $14.29 in Hialeah. China Tokyo on 2454 W 60th St is a chinese rated 4.2 (219 reviews). The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $14.29 for the 23. Seafood Soup to $21.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own China Tokyo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taqueria Herencia Mexicana, Miami

Taqueria Herencia Mexicana

1550 W 84th St Ste 18 · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 seafoods
11
  • Ceviche Camarones$18
  • Tilapia Fillet$18

    Fried tilapia fillet with house seasoning

  • Ceviche Pescado$18
  • Camarones Al Ajillo$19

    1/2 lb jumbo shrimps in onions and garlic salsa

  • Camarones a La Diabla$19

    1/2 lb jumbo shrimps in our homemade chile rojo salsa

  • Cocktail De Camarones$19

    Traditional Mexican style

  • Mojarras Fritas$24

    Whole fresh and fried mojarras with lettuce and tomatoes salad

Ceviche Camarones at Taqueria Herencia Mexicana is $18 in Hialeah. Taqueria Herencia Mexicana on 1550 W 84th St Ste 18 is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $18 for the Ceviche Camarones to $24, around the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: ceviche, cheesecake, chilaquiles.

Own Taqueria Herencia Mexicana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Miami

Applebee's Grill + Bar

3690 W 16th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 seafoods
12
  • Blackened Cajun Salmon
  • Double Crunch Shrimp
  • Hand-Battered Fish & Chips
  • Sesame Salmon Bowl

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 3690 W 16th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,793)1 seafood
13
  • Seafood Alfredo$22.79

    Creamy, alfredo sauce made from scratch with ingredients like parmesan, cream, garlic and butter, tossed with fettuccine, sautéed shrimp and scallops.

Seafood Alfredo at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $22.79 in Hialeah. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 is an italian rated 4.3 (5,793 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $22.79, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

New Dragon Restaurant

5902 W 16th Ave · Chinese · website

Full menu 4 (198)7 seafoods
14
  • Shrimp Enchilado$14.95
  • Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables$14.95
  • Shrimp with Lobster Sauce (Camarones con Salsa de Langosta)$14.95
  • Shrimp with Curry Sauce (Camarones con Salsa de Curry)$14.95
  • Garlic Shrimp (Camarones con Ajo)$14.95
  • Shrimp with Broccoli (Camarones con Broccoli)$14.95
  • Shrimp with Chinese Vegetables (Scallop con Vegetales Chinas)$14.95

Shrimp Enchilado at New Dragon Restaurant is $14.95 in Hialeah. New Dragon Restaurant on 5902 W 16th Ave is a chinese rated 4 (198 reviews). The menu lists 7 seafoods at $14.95, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dumplings.

Own New Dragon Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse, Miami

Outback Steakhouse

1751 W 49th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
15
  • Seared Peppered Ahi*$21.49

    Seared rare with garlic pepper seasoning, sliced and served over a bed of lettuce, cabbage, carrots, and crispy noodles. Served with creamy soy ginger sauce, wasabi and choice of two freshly made side

  • Hooley Dooley Grilled Shrimp$23.49

    Jumbo prawns (shrimp) grilled with garlic butter. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Hooley Dooley Coconut Shrimp$23.49

    Jumbo prawns (shrimp) Gold Coast Coconut-style with creole marmalade. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Perfectly Grilled Salmon$26.99

    Seasoned and grilled. Served with our classic rémoulade sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Toowoomba Salmon$28.29

    Grilled Salmon topped with seasoned and sautéed shrimp tossed with mushrooms in a creamy creole sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Steamed Lobster Tails$37.79

    Two cold water tails perfectly steamed for maximum tenderness. Served with two freshly made sides.

Seared Peppered Ahi* at Outback Steakhouse is $21.49 in Hialeah. Outback Steakhouse on 1751 W 49th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $21.49 for the Seared Peppered Ahi* to $37.79, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Carreta

5350 W 16th Ave · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.1 (4,388)2 seafoods
16
  • Seafood Casserole$19.50

    Shrimp, Calamari, Mahi, Clams & Mussels Sautéed in Olive Oil and Garlic. Finished with Wine and Our Tomato Creole Sauce.

  • Seafood

    All Seafood Entrees served with 2 sides

Seafood Casserole at La Carreta is $19.50 in Hialeah. La Carreta on 5350 W 16th Ave is a cuban rated 4.1 (4,388 reviews). The menu lists 2 seafoods at $19.50, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own La Carreta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Brasa y Sazon Restaurant, Miami

Brasa y Sazon Restaurant

1618 W 68th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 seafoods
17
  • Chuleta De Pescado, 2 Acompanantes$17.88

    (Breaded Fish Fillet With 2 Sides)

  • Arroz Con Camarones 1 Acompanante$23.10

    (Yellow Rice Mixed With Shrimp) 1 Side

  • Salmon A La Plancha, 2 Acompanantes$23.10

    (Grilled Salmon With 2 Sides)

  • Mojarra Frita, 2 Acompanantes$25.30

    (Fried Whole Mojarra Fish With 2 Sides)

  • Arroz Con Mariscos 1 Acompanante$26.40

    (Yellow Rice Mixed With Seafood) 1 Side

  • Cazuela De Mariscos, 2 Acompanantes$26.40

    Seafood Casserole With 2 Sides)

Chuleta De Pescado, 2 Acompanantes at Brasa y Sazon Restaurant is $17.88 in Hialeah. Brasa y Sazon Restaurant on 1618 W 68th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $17.88 for the Chuleta De Pescado, 2 Acompanantes to $26.40, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, chicken.

Own Brasa y Sazon Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano, Miami

Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano

2692 Palm Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 seafoods
18
  • Seafood$16.50
  • Risotto DI Mari (Seafood)$21.99

Seafood at Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano is $16.50 in Hialeah. Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano on 2692 Palm Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $16.50 for the Seafood to $21.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, ceviche.

Own Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah, Miami

El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah

1736 W 68th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 seafoods
19
  • Seafood Casserole$29.95
  • Seafood Rice$29.95

Seafood Casserole at El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah is $29.95 in Hialeah. El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah on 1736 W 68th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $29.95, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: arepas, carne asada, ceviche.

Own El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Sake Hialeah

701 W 49th St · Sushi · website

Full menu 3.6 (925)1 seafood
20
  • Seafood Combination$46

    Cold Water Tail Ocean Scallops and Shrimp

Seafood Combination at Sushi Sake Hialeah is $46 in Hialeah. Sushi Sake Hialeah on 701 W 49th St is a sushi rated 3.6 (925 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $46, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.

Own Sushi Sake Hialeah? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood in Hialeah

28 of the 82 restaurants and bars we track in Hialeah list seafood. Prices run from $6.99 at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill to $46 at Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens, with a median of $18. Most of them sit along W 16th Ave and W 84th St. The highest rated is El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4), and Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

28places
$6.99–$46price range
$18median
El Rinconcito de Stop rated
Cheapest
$6.99 at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
Most expensive
$46 at Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens
Most spots
W 16th Ave · W 84th St · W Okeechobee Rd
Happy hour
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hialeah

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood in Hialeah?

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill lists Zesty Seafood Gumbo at $6.99. Median across 28 places is $18.

Which Hialeah spot has the best-rated seafood?

El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4 from 3,466 reviews), Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.3 from 5,793 reviews), The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3 from 584 reviews).

Any seafood places with a happy hour?

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Hialeah

See all 33 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hialeah

See all 67 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?