Every seafood on every menu we have read in Hialeah, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
28 places in Hialeah have seafood on the menu, from $6.99 at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill to $46 at Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens. Highest rated: El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4), Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.3), The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3). Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill runs a happy hour. 24 of 28 list a price.
Our fresh dolphin (aka Mahi-Mahi) is a wildly popular Flanigan's signature. Enjoy as an entree or a sandwich. Served blackened, broiled, grilled, sauteed, or fried.
Sauteed Tilapia
Sauteed with our homemade Scampi Butter (hint of white wine and lemon), garlic, and Parmesan cheese.
Tilapia Francaise
A lightly battered tilapia fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.
Zesty Seafood Gumbo at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Hialeah. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 1550 W 84th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods at $6.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.
Fried fish chunks topped with onions and mojo sauce
Grilled Filete de Salmon$20
Grilled fresh atlantic salmon fillet
Filete de Pargo$21
Grilled Red snapper fish fillet
Mahi-Mahi Fillet a la Plancha$21
Grilled Mahi Mahi fish fillet
Camarones en Salsa$23
Shrimps sautéed in creole or garlic-based sauce
Salmon con Camarones en Salsa de Ajo$30
Grilled Fresh Atlantic Salmon with Shrimps in a garlic- based style sauce
Filete de Pargo con Camarones en Salsa$30
Snapper Fish fillet sauteed with shrimps in creole or garlic- based sauce
Pargo Entero Frito$31
Fried fresh whole red snapper( 1 1/2 pound)
Cola de Langosta$42
10 oz Lobster tail sautéed in creole or garlic-based style sauce
Show all 12 seafoods
Pescado en Salsa
Fish fillet strips, sauteed in tomato or garlic-based sauce
Pescado con Camarones en Salsa
Swai Fish fillet strips sauteed with shrimps in creole or garlic- based sauce
Filete de Pescado at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $17.50 in Hialeah. Tronchos de Pescado Frito at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $18 in Hialeah. Grilled Filete de Salmon at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $20 in Hialeah. Filete de Pargo at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $21 in Hialeah. Mahi-Mahi Fillet a la Plancha at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $21 in Hialeah. Camarones en Salsa at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $23 in Hialeah.
Filete de Pescado at El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant is $17.50 in Hialeah. El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant on 2050 W 56th St #33 is a puerto rican rated 4.4 (3,466 reviews). The menu lists 12 seafoods, from $17.50 for the Filete de Pescado to $42, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, caesar salad.
Seafood Empanada at Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant is $2.50 in Hialeah. Adrian Fish Market & Restaurant on 13115 W Okeechobee Rd is a seafood rated 4.2 (4,302 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $2.50, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cocktails.
Sopon Marinero Dorado, camarones, calamares y meji at La Minutera Seafood Restaurant is $18.95 in Hialeah. La Minutera Seafood Restaurant on 2839 W 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $18.95 for the Sopon Marinero Dorado, camarones, calama to $37.95, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, ceviche.
fried fillets of fish with lots of seasoned onions
Escabeche de pascado$15.95
fried fillet of fish with lots of seasoned onions
Pescado a lo macho$16.50
fish fillet with shrimp, squid, mussels in creamy sauce
Pescado sudado$16.50
fish fillet steamed juicy onions and tomatoes
Salmon al ajillo$16.95
salmon in garlic sauce
Pargo entero frito$18.95
fried snapper
Camarones con tallarin verde$19.95
shrimp with linguini basil and spinach sauce
Pescado al ajillo y camarones$20.25
fish fillet and shrimp in garlic sauce
Jalea de pescado$20.40
fried fish chunks with yuca
Pescado sudado con mariscos$21.95
fish fillet steamed juicy onions, tomato plus seafood
Jalea mixta$21.95
fried fish chunks with yuca
Pescado sudado con camarones$22.50
fish fillet steamed juicy onions, tomato plus shrimp
Arroz chaufa trio, shrimp-beef-chicken$22.95
with fried rice
Arroz chaufa trio$22.95
shrimp, beef, chicken with fried rice
Pescado al ajillo con mariscos$24.95
fish with seafood in garlic sauce
Deditos de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $9.35 in Hialeah. Chicharron de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $12.95 in Hialeah. Pescado a la chorillana at Rinconcito Peruano is $13.25 in Hialeah. Filete de pescado frito at Rinconcito Peruano is $13.25 in Hialeah. Pasadito norteño at Rinconcito Peruano is $13.25 in Hialeah. Saltado de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $14.25 in Hialeah. Arroz chaufa de mariscos at Rinconcito Peruano is $14.50 in Hialeah. Arroz chaufa de camarones at Rinconcito Peruano is $14.50 in Hi
Deditos de pescado at Rinconcito Peruano is $9.35 in Hialeah. Rinconcito Peruano on 4646 Palm Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 33 seafoods, from $9.35 for the Deditos de pescado to $24.95, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken, churrasco.
Linguini with Clam Sauce at Salvatore Pizza & Pasta is $18 in Hialeah. Salvatore Pizza & Pasta on 1550 W 84th St Suite #1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $18 for the Linguini with Clam Sauce to $24, around the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, cheesecake.
Shrimp with Oyster Sauce at Canton Village is $15.65 in Hialeah. Canton Village on 3405 E 4th Ave is a chinese rated 4 (595 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $15.65 for the Shrimp with Oyster Sauce to $16.25, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dessert.
Seafood Stew/Sopon Marinero 1 at Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market is $20.99 in Hialeah. Don Camaron Seafood Grill & Market on 9491 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 seafoods, from $20.99 for the Seafood Stew/Sopon Marinero 1 to $24.99, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: calamari, ceviche, chicken.
23. Seafood Soup at China Tokyo is $14.29 in Hialeah. China Tokyo on 2454 W 60th St is a chinese rated 4.2 (219 reviews). The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $14.29 for the 23. Seafood Soup to $21.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.
Ceviche Camarones at Taqueria Herencia Mexicana is $18 in Hialeah. Taqueria Herencia Mexicana on 1550 W 84th St Ste 18 is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 seafoods, from $18 for the Ceviche Camarones to $24, around the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: ceviche, cheesecake, chilaquiles.
Seafood Alfredo at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $22.79 in Hialeah. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 1350 W 49th St Bldg .1 is an italian rated 4.3 (5,793 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $22.79, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, cheesecake.
Shrimp Enchilado at New Dragon Restaurant is $14.95 in Hialeah. New Dragon Restaurant on 5902 W 16th Ave is a chinese rated 4 (198 reviews). The menu lists 7 seafoods at $14.95, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dumplings.
Seared rare with garlic pepper seasoning, sliced and served over a bed of lettuce, cabbage, carrots, and crispy noodles. Served with creamy soy ginger sauce, wasabi and choice of two freshly made side
Hooley Dooley Grilled Shrimp$23.49
Jumbo prawns (shrimp) grilled with garlic butter. Served with two freshly made sides.
Hooley Dooley Coconut Shrimp$23.49
Jumbo prawns (shrimp) Gold Coast Coconut-style with creole marmalade. Served with two freshly made sides.
Perfectly Grilled Salmon$26.99
Seasoned and grilled. Served with our classic rémoulade sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.
Toowoomba Salmon$28.29
Grilled Salmon topped with seasoned and sautéed shrimp tossed with mushrooms in a creamy creole sauce. Served with two freshly made sides.
Steamed Lobster Tails$37.79
Two cold water tails perfectly steamed for maximum tenderness. Served with two freshly made sides.
Seared Peppered Ahi* at Outback Steakhouse is $21.49 in Hialeah. Outback Steakhouse on 1751 W 49th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $21.49 for the Seared Peppered Ahi* to $37.79, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.
Seafood Casserole at La Carreta is $19.50 in Hialeah. La Carreta on 5350 W 16th Ave is a cuban rated 4.1 (4,388 reviews). The menu lists 2 seafoods at $19.50, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.
Chuleta De Pescado, 2 Acompanantes at Brasa y Sazon Restaurant is $17.88 in Hialeah. Brasa y Sazon Restaurant on 1618 W 68th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 seafoods, from $17.88 for the Chuleta De Pescado, 2 Acompanantes to $26.40, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: arepas, breakfast, chicken.
Seafood at Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano is $16.50 in Hialeah. Ceviches Peru. Restaurante Peruano on 2692 Palm Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $16.50 for the Seafood to $21.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, ceviche.
Seafood Casserole at El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah is $29.95 in Hialeah. El Palacio De Los Frijoles Hialeah on 1736 W 68th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $29.95, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: arepas, carne asada, ceviche.
Seafood Combination at Sushi Sake Hialeah is $46 in Hialeah. Sushi Sake Hialeah on 701 W 49th St is a sushi rated 3.6 (925 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $46, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.
Seafood Soup (Mariscos) at China Wok is $11.95 in Hialeah. China Wok on 3305 W 80th St is a chinese rated 4.3 (266 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $11.95, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken noodle soup, dumplings.
Seafood Combination at Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens is $46 in Hialeah. Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens on 2885 W 68th St Ste 1-4 is a bar rated 4.3 (284 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $46, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, chicken.
Seafood Stew at Restaurante Rico Pan is $30 in Hialeah. Restaurante Rico Pan on 7682 NW 186th St is a colombian rated 4.2 (726 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $30, above the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: arepas, avocado toast, beer.
Bambina Seafood Pizza at Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty is $8.99 in Hialeah. Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty on 12519 W Okeechobee Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $8.99 for the Bambina Seafood Pizza to $17.99, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken sandwich, chicken tenders.
29. Seafood Tofu Soup at Pacifico Chinese Restaurant is $12.95 in Hialeah. Pacifico Chinese Restaurant on 1098 W 29th St is a chinese rated 4.1 (191 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $12.95, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.
Special Seafood Soup at House of Sun is $12.95 in Hialeah. House of Sun on 15440 NW 77th Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 seafoods, from $12.95 for the Special Seafood Soup to $18.25, below the Hialeah median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, dessert.
28 of the 82 restaurants and bars we track in Hialeah list seafood. Prices run from $6.99 at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill to $46 at Sushi Sake Hialeah Gardens, with a median of $18. Most of them sit along W 16th Ave and W 84th St. The highest rated is El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4), and Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pairs it with a happy hour.
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill lists Zesty Seafood Gumbo at $6.99. Median across 28 places is $18.
Which Hialeah spot has the best-rated seafood?
El Rinconcito de Santa Barbara Restaurant (4.4 from 3,466 reviews), Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.3 from 5,793 reviews), The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3 from 584 reviews).
Any seafood places with a happy hour?
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM.