Hialeah

Mozzarella sticks in Hialeah

Every mozzarella sticks on every menu we have read in Hialeah, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Hialeah have mozzarella sticks on the menu, from $6.99 at Chico's Restaurant to $12 at 9 Feet Under. Highest rated: The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3), Chico's Restaurant (4.2). Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill runs a happy hour. 5 of 7 list a price.

Mozzarella sticks around Miami

All of Miami 76Doral 111Homestead 65Miami Springs 18

The Original Ranch House Restaurant

1548 W 84th St · American · website

Full menu 4.3 (584)1 mozzarella sticks
1
  • Mozzarella sticks$10

Mozzarella sticks at The Original Ranch House Restaurant is $10 in Hialeah. The Original Ranch House Restaurant on 1548 W 84th St is an american rated 4.3 (584 reviews). The menu lists 1 mozzarella sticks at $10, around the Hialeah median of $10. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.

Own The Original Ranch House Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Miami

Applebee's Grill + Bar

3690 W 16th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 mozzarella sticks
2
  • Mozzarella Sticks

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 3690 W 16th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mozzarella sticks. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

9 Feet Under, Miami

9 Feet Under

885 SE 14th St Side Entrance · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 mozzarella sticks
3
  • Mozzarella Sticks$12

Mozzarella Sticks at 9 Feet Under is $12 in Hialeah. 9 Feet Under on 885 SE 14th St Side Entrance is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mozzarella sticks at $12, above the Hialeah median of $10. Also on the menu: beer, chicken tenders, cocktails.

Own 9 Feet Under? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta, Miami

Salvatore Pizza & Pasta

1550 W 84th St Suite #1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 mozzarella sticks
4
  • Mozzarella Sticks$12

    Served with marinara sauce

Mozzarella Sticks at Salvatore Pizza & Pasta is $12 in Hialeah. Salvatore Pizza & Pasta on 1550 W 84th St Suite #1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mozzarella sticks at $12, above the Hialeah median of $10. Also on the menu: bbq, calamari, cheesecake.

Own Salvatore Pizza & Pasta? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

1550 W 84th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM1 mozzarella sticks
6
  • Mozzarella Sticks

    Fried stringy, cheesy goodness, with our homemade marinara sauce.

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 1550 W 84th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mozzarella sticks. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty, Miami

Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty

12519 W Okeechobee Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 mozzarella sticks
7
  • Mozzarella Sticks$7.25

    Palitos de mozzarella

Mozzarella Sticks at Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty is $7.25 in Hialeah. Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty on 12519 W Okeechobee Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 mozzarella sticks at $7.25, below the Hialeah median of $10. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken sandwich, chicken tenders.

Own Pizzería Twin Tower big & tasty? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About mozzarella sticks in Hialeah

7 of the 82 restaurants and bars we track in Hialeah list mozzarella sticks. Prices run from $6.99 at Chico's Restaurant to $12 at 9 Feet Under, with a median of $10. Most of them sit along W 84th St and W 12th Ave. The highest rated is The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3), and Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill pairs it with a happy hour.

7places
$6.99–$12price range
$10median
The Original Ranchtop rated
Cheapest
$6.99 at Chico's Restaurant
Most expensive
$12 at 9 Feet Under
Most spots
W 84th St · W 12th Ave · SE 14th St Side Entrance
Happy hour
Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Hialeah

Questions

Where is the cheapest mozzarella sticks in Hialeah?

Chico's Restaurant lists Mozzarella Sticks at $6.99. Median across 7 places is $10.

Which Hialeah spot has the best-rated mozzarella sticks?

The Original Ranch House Restaurant (4.3 from 584 reviews), Chico's Restaurant (4.2 from 2,931 reviews).

Any mozzarella sticks places with a happy hour?

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill: Daily 11 AM - 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Hialeah

See all 33 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Hialeah

See all 67 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?