Doral

Ribeye in Doral

Every ribeye on every menu we have read in Doral, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Doral have ribeye on the menu, from $25.99 at Carolina Ale House - Doral to $76 at Il Forno Ristorante. Highest rated: Carolina Ale House - Doral (4.1). 107 Steak & Bar, Baires Grill - Doral, Blue Matisse run a happy hour. 8 of 8 list a price.

Ribeye around Miami

All of Miami 179Coral Gables 120Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Midtown & Design District 28Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11

Carolina Ale House - Doral

8669 NW 36th St · American · website

Full menu 4.1 (3,204)1 ribeye
1
  • 28-Day Aged Ribeye$25.99

    12 oz. ribeye, grilled mushrooms, garlic steamed broccoli, crispy Cajun-battered potatoes with Texas Pete® sour cream drizzle

28-Day Aged Ribeye at Carolina Ale House - Doral is $25.99 in Doral. Carolina Ale House - Doral on 8669 NW 36th St is an american rated 4.1 (3,204 reviews). The menu lists 1 ribeye at $25.99, below the Doral median of $49. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.

Own Carolina Ale House - Doral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Blue Matisse, Miami

Blue Matisse

2505 NW 87th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM1 ribeye
2
  • 12 oz. Ribeye Steak$42

    Certified Angus Beef Served in a hot skillet & seasoned with thick sea salt & fresh ground black pepper and topped with garlic butter

12 oz. Ribeye Steak at Blue Matisse is $42 in Doral. Blue Matisse on 2505 NW 87th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $42, below the Doral median of $49. Happy hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, beer.

Own Blue Matisse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Miller's Ale House, Miami

Miller's Ale House

3271 NW 87th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
3
  • Ribeye*$26.99

    12-ounce choice cut. Served with your choice of two sides.

Ribeye* at Miller's Ale House is $26.99 in Doral. Miller's Ale House on 3271 NW 87th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $26.99, below the Doral median of $49. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, brunch, burger.

Own Miller's Ale House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

107 Steak & Bar, Miami

107 Steak & Bar

3285 NW 107th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Sat 3 PM-8 PM1 ribeye
5
  • 14OZ Ribeye Steak$58

    Served with a side of your choice

14OZ Ribeye Steak at 107 Steak & Bar is $58 in Doral. 107 Steak & Bar on 3285 NW 107th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $58, above the Doral median of $49. Happy hour Mon-Sat 3 PM-8 PM. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, calamari.

Own 107 Steak & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Los Parrilleros Steakhouse, Miami

Los Parrilleros Steakhouse

10775 NW 41st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
6
  • Boned – IN- Ribeye$49.95

    Ojo de Bife con hueso. (20 OZ)

Boned – IN- Ribeye at Los Parrilleros Steakhouse is $49.95 in Doral. Los Parrilleros Steakhouse on 10775 NW 41st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $49.95, above the Doral median of $49. Also on the menu: arepas, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Los Parrilleros Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Baires Grill - Doral, Miami

Baires Grill - Doral

8551 NW 53rd St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 ribeye
7
  • Ribeye Steak 16oz.*$49

    Ojo de Bife

Ribeye Steak 16oz.* at Baires Grill - Doral is $49 in Doral. Baires Grill - Doral on 8551 NW 53rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $49, around the Doral median of $49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: bolognese, breakfast, burger.

Own Baires Grill - Doral? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Il Forno Ristorante, Miami

Il Forno Ristorante

9350 NW 25th St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 ribeye
8
  • Dry-Aged Prime Ribeye Tagliata$76

    14 oz dry-aged Black Angus prime ribeye, grilled to your preference and sliced tagliata-style, finished with fresh arugula and vine-ripened tomatoes. Served with potatoes

Dry-Aged Prime Ribeye Tagliata at Il Forno Ristorante is $76 in Doral. Il Forno Ristorante on 9350 NW 25th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $76, above the Doral median of $49. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own Il Forno Ristorante? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About ribeye in Doral

8 of the 111 restaurants and bars we track in Doral list ribeye. Prices run from $25.99 at Carolina Ale House - Doral to $76 at Il Forno Ristorante, with a median of $49. Most of them sit along NW 87th Ave and NW 36th St. The highest rated is Carolina Ale House - Doral (4.1), and 107 Steak & Bar, Baires Grill - Doral pair it with a happy hour.

8places
$25.99–$76price range
$49median
Carolina Ale Housetop rated
Cheapest
$25.99 at Carolina Ale House - Doral
Most expensive
$76 at Il Forno Ristorante
Most spots
NW 87th Ave · NW 36th St · NW 107th Ave
Happy hour
107 Steak & Bar, Baires Grill - Doral, Blue Matisse, Il Forno Ristorante
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Doral

Questions

Where is the cheapest ribeye in Doral?

Carolina Ale House - Doral lists 28-Day Aged Ribeye at $25.99. Median across 8 places is $49.

Which Doral spot has the best-rated ribeye?

Carolina Ale House - Doral (4.1 from 3,204 reviews).

Any ribeye places with a happy hour?

107 Steak & Bar: Mon-Sat 3 PM-8 PM; Baires Grill - Doral: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM; Blue Matisse: Daily 5 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Doral

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Doral

See all 90 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?