Midtown & Design District

Ribeye in Midtown & Design District

Every ribeye on every menu we have read in Midtown & Design District, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Midtown & Design District have ribeye on the menu, from $20 at Cote Miami to $97 at Motek Café. Motek Café, Chimba Miami, Cote Miami run a happy hour. 5 of 7 list a price.

Ribeye around Miami

All of Miami 179Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11
Cote Miami, Miami

Cote Miami

3900 NE 2nd Ave · steakhouse · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 – 7 PM1 ribeye
1
  • 45+ Days USDA Prime Ribeye Cap$20

    45+일 숙성 새우살 Supple texture anchored by a 9+ BMS marbling score

45+ Days USDA Prime Ribeye Cap at Cote Miami is $20 in Midtown & Design District. Cote Miami on 3900 NE 2nd Ave is a steakhouse. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $20, below the Midtown & Design District median of $46. Happy hour Daily 5 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, cocktails, salad.

Own Cote Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Motek Café, Miami

Motek Café

3255 NE 1st Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 2 PM-6 PM2 ribeyes
2
  • Ribeye on Baguette$29

    Onion, tomato, garlic cilantro aioli, purple cabbage

  • 25oz Dry Aged Ribeye*$97

    Chimichurri, sliced

Ribeye on Baguette at Motek Café is $29 in Midtown & Design District. Motek Café on 3255 NE 1st Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 ribeyes, from $29 for the Ribeye on Baguette to $97, below the Midtown & Design District median of $46. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Motek Café? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chimba Miami, Miami

Chimba Miami

2830 NE 2nd Ave · latin american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4pm-7pm1 ribeye
3
  • Ribeye Empanada$7

Ribeye Empanada at Chimba Miami is $7 in Midtown & Design District. Chimba Miami on 2830 NE 2nd Ave is a latin american. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $7, below the Midtown & Design District median of $46. Happy hour Daily 4pm-7pm. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, chicken.

Own Chimba Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sugarcane

3252 NE 1st Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 ribeyes
4
  • 16 Oz Angus Ribeye*$71

    truffle demi

  • Angus Ribeye$71

    truffle demi

16 Oz Angus Ribeye* at Sugarcane is $71 in Midtown & Design District. Sugarcane on 3252 NE 1st Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 ribeyes at $71, above the Midtown & Design District median of $46. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Sugarcane? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

MC Kitchen

4141 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM1 ribeye
5
  • 28 Oz Bone-In Ribeye

    choice of two contorni

MC Kitchen on 4141 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own MC Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Specialita

40 NE 41st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
6
  • Australian Wagyu Ribeye

    Grilled Ribeye Steak

Le Specialita on 40 NE 41st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, cacio e pepe.

Own Le Specialita? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fiorito

5555 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ribeye
7
  • 16 oz Ribeye stk$46

16 oz Ribeye stk at Fiorito is $46 in Midtown & Design District. Fiorito on 5555 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ribeye at $46, around the Midtown & Design District median of $46. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, chicken.

Own Fiorito? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About ribeye in Midtown & Design District

7 of the 28 restaurants and bars we track in Midtown & Design District list ribeye. Prices run from $20 at Cote Miami to $97 at Motek Café, with a median of $46. Most of them sit along NE 2nd Ave and NE 1st Ave.

7places
$20–$97price range
$46median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$20 at Cote Miami
Most expensive
$97 at Motek Café
Most spots
NE 2nd Ave · NE 1st Ave · NE 41st St
Happy hour
Motek Café, Chimba Miami, Cote Miami, MC Kitchen
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Midtown & Design District

Questions

Where is the cheapest ribeye in Midtown & Design District?

Cote Miami lists 45+ Days USDA Prime Ribeye Cap at $20. Median across 7 places is $46.

Any ribeye places with a happy hour?

Motek Café: Mon-Fri 2 PM-6 PM; Chimba Miami: Daily 4pm-7pm; Cote Miami: Daily 5 – 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Midtown & Design District

See all 29 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Midtown & Design District

See all 38 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?