Every vegan dish on every menu we have read in Midtown & Design District, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
9 places in Midtown & Design District have vegan dishes on the menu, from $5.99 at Carrot Express to $25 at Lemoni Cafe. Le Jardinier, Lagniappe, MC Kitchen run a happy hour. 4 of 9 list a price.
peanut butter, oats, vegan white chocolate, peanuts, vegan vanilla protein, chia seeds, matcha, sea salt *contains nuts
Honey Almond Cake$5.99
vegan and gluten-free, baked with heart-healthy avocado oil, golden honey, and topped with sliced almonds. light, moist, and wholesome - 823 cal *contains nuts
Vegan Banana Bread$6.99
ripe bananas, avocado oil, topped with crunchy walnuts. a better-for-you take on a classic favorite ( serves 2) - 995 cal *contains nuts
Garden Gazpacho$7.99
tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, chilled and blended. topped with evoo and homemade croutons - 237 cal
Vegetable Soup$8.99
roasted veggies with barley - 88 cal *available only in Florida
Lentil & Kale Soup$8.99
228 Cal
Carrot Sweet Potato Soup$9.99
coconut milk, onions, thyme, rosemary, pumpkin seeds - 79 cal *available only in NYC
Miami Vegan Bowl$20.99
brown rice, black beans, avocado, beyond-meat picadillo, sweet plantains, pico de gallo - 679 cal
Vegan Soups & 1/2 Ciabattas/Wraps
vegan soups: carrot sweet-potato, garden gazpacho*, vegetable* or lentil & kale . 1/2 ciabattas or wraps: tuna-cado ciabatta, chicken-cado ciabatta, liv wrap, legal wrap, chicken caesar wrap *availabl
Vegan Soups & Side Salad
vegan soups: carrot sweet-potato, garden gazpacho*, vegetable* or lentil & kale. side salad: green goddess, la mexicana, caesar or oriental crunch. *available only in Florida
Show all 12 vegan dishes
Almond Butter Chocolate Chip Power Bites
vegan & gluten-free, made with creamy almond butter, oats, and rich chocolate chips. a wholesome, energizing snack | 351 cal *contains nuts
Cocoa Date Power Bites
vegan & gluten-free, blended with rich cocoa, naturally sweet dates, and nuts for a fudgy, energizing bite - 199 cal *contains nuts
Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites at Carrot Express is $4.99 in Midtown & Design District. Honey Almond Cake at Carrot Express is $5.99 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan Banana Bread at Carrot Express is $6.99 in Midtown & Design District. Garden Gazpacho at Carrot Express is $7.99 in Midtown & Design District. Vegetable Soup at Carrot Express is $8.99 in Midtown & Design District. Lentil & Kale Soup at Carrot Express is $8.99 in Midtown & Design District. Carrot Sweet Potato Soup at Carro
Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites at Carrot Express is $4.99 in Midtown & Design District. Carrot Express on 3252 Buena Vista Blvd #108 is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 vegan dishes, from $4.99 for the Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites to $20.99, below the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.
Vegan "beyond Meat" Empanada at Lemoni Cafe is $5 in Midtown & Design District. Assia's Vegan Special at Lemoni Cafe is $17 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan Caprese at Lemoni Cafe is $17 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan Spinach Cutlet at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Assia’s Vegan Spinach Cutlet at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan "beyond Meat" Burger (Bun) at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan “meatb
Tofu Wrap at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Lemoni Cafe on 4600 NE 2nd Ave #8 is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 vegan dishes, from $5 for the Vegan "beyond Meat" Empanada to $25, below the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.
Le Jardinier on 151 NE 41st St Suite 135 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes. Happy hour Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, cheeseburger.
a soft, chewy cookie with bright lemon & a poppyseed crunch, drizzled with a zesty lemon glaze
Vegan Chai Chocolate Chip Cookie$4.75
Wait…it’s vegan AND there’s CHAI tea in it?! That’s right! We partnered with Dona Chai and used their signature chai spice blend to make this one-of-a-kind combination. Each bite will bring a smile to
Vegan Vanilla Peach Upside Down Cake$5
juicy caramelized peaches baked upside down in a moist, tender vanilla cake
Vegan Lemon Poppyseed Cookie at {petite} Maman is $4.50 in Midtown & Design District. {petite} Maman on 140 NE 39th St #136 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes, from $4.50 for the Vegan Lemon Poppyseed Cookie to $5, below the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken.
Vegan Bowl at El Turco Turkish Food is $25 in Midtown & Design District. El Turco Turkish Food on 5026 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $25, above the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, chicken.
9 of the 28 restaurants and bars we track in Midtown & Design District list vegan. Prices run from $5.99 at Carrot Express to $25 at Lemoni Cafe, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along NE 2nd Ave and Buena Vista Blvd #108.