Midtown & Design District

Vegan in Midtown & Design District

Every vegan dish on every menu we have read in Midtown & Design District, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

9 places in Midtown & Design District have vegan dishes on the menu, from $5.99 at Carrot Express to $25 at Lemoni Cafe. Le Jardinier, Lagniappe, MC Kitchen run a happy hour. 4 of 9 list a price.

Vegan around Miami

All of Miami 246Coral Gables 120Doral 111Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36South Miami 29Surfside & Bal Harbour 22

Carrot Express

3252 Buena Vista Blvd #108 · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 vegan dishes
1
  • Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites$4.99

    peanut butter, oats, vegan white chocolate, peanuts, vegan vanilla protein, chia seeds, matcha, sea salt *contains nuts

  • Honey Almond Cake$5.99

    vegan and gluten-free, baked with heart-healthy avocado oil, golden honey, and topped with sliced almonds. light, moist, and wholesome - 823 cal *contains nuts

  • Vegan Banana Bread$6.99

    ripe bananas, avocado oil, topped with crunchy walnuts. a better-for-you take on a classic favorite ( serves 2) - 995 cal *contains nuts

  • Garden Gazpacho$7.99

    tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, chilled and blended. topped with evoo and homemade croutons - 237 cal

  • Vegetable Soup$8.99

    roasted veggies with barley - 88 cal *available only in Florida

  • Lentil & Kale Soup$8.99

    228 Cal

  • Carrot Sweet Potato Soup$9.99

    coconut milk, onions, thyme, rosemary, pumpkin seeds - 79 cal *available only in NYC

  • Miami Vegan Bowl$20.99

    brown rice, black beans, avocado, beyond-meat picadillo, sweet plantains, pico de gallo - 679 cal

  • Vegan Soups & 1/2 Ciabattas/Wraps

    vegan soups: carrot sweet-potato, garden gazpacho*, vegetable* or lentil & kale . 1/2 ciabattas or wraps: tuna-cado ciabatta, chicken-cado ciabatta, liv wrap, legal wrap, chicken caesar wrap *availabl

  • Vegan Soups & Side Salad

    vegan soups: carrot sweet-potato, garden gazpacho*, vegetable* or lentil & kale. side salad: green goddess, la mexicana, caesar or oriental crunch. *available only in Florida

Show all 12 vegan dishes
  • Almond Butter Chocolate Chip Power Bites

    vegan & gluten-free, made with creamy almond butter, oats, and rich chocolate chips. a wholesome, energizing snack | 351 cal *contains nuts

  • Cocoa Date Power Bites

    vegan & gluten-free, blended with rich cocoa, naturally sweet dates, and nuts for a fudgy, energizing bite - 199 cal *contains nuts

Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites at Carrot Express is $4.99 in Midtown & Design District. Honey Almond Cake at Carrot Express is $5.99 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan Banana Bread at Carrot Express is $6.99 in Midtown & Design District. Garden Gazpacho at Carrot Express is $7.99 in Midtown & Design District. Vegetable Soup at Carrot Express is $8.99 in Midtown & Design District. Lentil & Kale Soup at Carrot Express is $8.99 in Midtown & Design District. Carrot Sweet Potato Soup at Carro

Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites at Carrot Express is $4.99 in Midtown & Design District. Carrot Express on 3252 Buena Vista Blvd #108 is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 vegan dishes, from $4.99 for the Peanut Butter Oat Power Bites to $20.99, below the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, caesar salad.

Own Carrot Express? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lemoni Cafe

4600 NE 2nd Ave #8 · restaurant · website

Full menu 12 vegan dishes
2
  • Vegan "beyond Meat" Empanada$5
  • Assia's Vegan Special$17

    Served over toasted ciabatta bread, black bean hummus, avocado, vegan mozzarella, roasted red peppers

  • Vegan Caprese$17

    Vegan pesto, tomatoes, vegan mozzarella, basil

  • Vegan Spinach Cutlet$18

    Black bean hummus, chickpeas, walnuts, avocado, red peppers, kale

  • Assia’s Vegan Spinach Cutlet$18

    Black bean hummus, red peppers, kale, vegan mozzarella

  • Vegan "beyond Meat" Burger (Bun)$18

    Ketchup, grilled onions, and sundried tomatoes, vegan mozzarella, greens

  • Vegan “meatball “ Parmagiana$18

    Marinara sauce, vegan mozzarella

  • Vegan Meatballs$18

    Marinara sauce, vegan parmesan, pita

  • Tofu Wrap$18

    Black bean hummus, quinoa, spinach, sundried tomatoes, vegan mozzarella

  • Vegan Quesadilla$20

    Vegan mozzarella, roasted butternut squash, kale, caramelized onions, black beans

Show all 12 vegan dishes
  • Kale & Quinoa$20

    Butternut squash, Portobello, roasted cherry tomatoes, vegan parmesan, walnuts

  • Vegan Platter / Pita (FOR 2)$25

    Sunflower cutlets, black bean hummus, veggies, quinoa almond mint, vegan mozzarella, spicy Moroccan eggplant, pita

Vegan "beyond Meat" Empanada at Lemoni Cafe is $5 in Midtown & Design District. Assia's Vegan Special at Lemoni Cafe is $17 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan Caprese at Lemoni Cafe is $17 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan Spinach Cutlet at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Assia’s Vegan Spinach Cutlet at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan "beyond Meat" Burger (Bun) at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Vegan “meatb

Tofu Wrap at Lemoni Cafe is $18 in Midtown & Design District. Lemoni Cafe on 4600 NE 2nd Ave #8 is a restaurant. The menu lists 12 vegan dishes, from $5 for the Vegan "beyond Meat" Empanada to $25, below the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Lemoni Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Jardinier, Miami

Le Jardinier

151 NE 41st St Suite 135 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM3 vegan dishes
3
  • Tangerine Vegan Dream

    Vanilla chantilly, dark chocolate puff quinoa

  • Plant Based ICE Cream AND Sorbet Trio - (Vegan, DF, GF)
  • Plant Based ICE Cream AND Sorbet Trio (Vegan, DF, GF)

Le Jardinier on 151 NE 41st St Suite 135 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes. Happy hour Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, cheeseburger.

Own Le Jardinier? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lagniappe, Miami

Lagniappe

3425 NE 2nd Ave · wine bar · website

Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM1 vegan dish
4
  • Vegan Choripán

Lagniappe on 3425 NE 2nd Ave is a wine bar. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: chicken, churrasco, grilled salmon.

Own Lagniappe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

{petite} Maman

140 NE 39th St #136 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 vegan dishes
5
  • Vegan Lemon Poppyseed Cookie$4.50

    a soft, chewy cookie with bright lemon & a poppyseed crunch, drizzled with a zesty lemon glaze

  • Vegan Chai Chocolate Chip Cookie$4.75

    Wait…it’s vegan AND there’s CHAI tea in it?! That’s right! We partnered with Dona Chai and used their signature chai spice blend to make this one-of-a-kind combination. Each bite will bring a smile to

  • Vegan Vanilla Peach Upside Down Cake$5

    juicy caramelized peaches baked upside down in a moist, tender vanilla cake

Vegan Lemon Poppyseed Cookie at {petite} Maman is $4.50 in Midtown & Design District. {petite} Maman on 140 NE 39th St #136 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes, from $4.50 for the Vegan Lemon Poppyseed Cookie to $5, below the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, chicken.

Own {petite} Maman? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shokudo Miami

4740 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM1 vegan dish
6
  • Vegan Dragon

Shokudo Miami on 4740 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Happy hour Daily 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, cocktails.

Own Shokudo Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Turco Turkish Food

5026 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
7
  • Vegan Bowl$25

    Hummus, Kuru Fasulye, sarma (2 pcs), pickled red cabbage with lettuce. Served with freshly baked pita bread

Vegan Bowl at El Turco Turkish Food is $25 in Midtown & Design District. El Turco Turkish Food on 5026 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $25, above the Midtown & Design District median of $17. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, chicken.

Own El Turco Turkish Food? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

MC Kitchen

4141 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM1 vegan dish
8
  • MC Gluten Free Pizza

    sun dried tomato pesto, seasoned vegetables, vegan cheese, oregano, cauliflower crust *vegan option available

MC Kitchen on 4141 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own MC Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Yoso Sushi

5026 NE 2nd Ave Ste 310 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegan dishes
9
  • Vegan Poke Bowl
  • Vegan Maki

Yoso Sushi on 5026 NE 2nd Ave Ste 310 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, dumplings.

Own Yoso Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegan in Midtown & Design District

9 of the 28 restaurants and bars we track in Midtown & Design District list vegan. Prices run from $5.99 at Carrot Express to $25 at Lemoni Cafe, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along NE 2nd Ave and Buena Vista Blvd #108.

9places
$5.99–$25price range
$17median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$5.99 at Carrot Express
Most expensive
$25 at Lemoni Cafe
Most spots
NE 2nd Ave · Buena Vista Blvd #108 · NE 2nd Ave #8
Happy hour
Le Jardinier, Lagniappe, MC Kitchen, Shokudo Miami
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Midtown & Design District

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegan in Midtown & Design District?

Carrot Express lists Honey Almond Cake at $5.99. Median across 9 places is $17.

Any vegan places with a happy hour?

Le Jardinier: Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM; Lagniappe: Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM; MC Kitchen: Daily 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Midtown & Design District

See all 29 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Midtown & Design District

See all 38 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?