Wynwood

Vegan in Wynwood

Every vegan dish on every menu we have read in Wynwood, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

15 places in Wynwood have vegan dishes on the menu, from $6.99 at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood to $20 at Morgans Restaurant. Cerveceria La Tropical, R House Wynwood, SuViche Wynwood run a happy hour. 12 of 15 list a price.

Vegan around Miami

All of Miami 246Coral Gables 120Doral 111Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Miami Gardens 37Coconut Grove 36South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Surfside & Bal Harbour 22
R House Wynwood, Miami

R House Wynwood

2727 NW 2nd Ave · brunch · website

Full menu Happy Hour Wed-Sat 4 PM-7 PM3 vegan dishes
1
  • Guacamole$7

    Crispy bacon, feta, roasted corn, toasted chips (ask for vegan version)

  • Green PEA Falafel Vegan Alternative$19
  • Cauliflower Bowl*$20

    Cauliflower rice, roasted root vegetables, chickpeas, vegan feta, pepitas, guacamole, lime

Guacamole at R House Wynwood is $7 in Wynwood. R House Wynwood on 2727 NW 2nd Ave is a brunch. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes, from $7 for the Guacamole to $20, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Happy hour Wed-Sat 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own R House Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cerveceria La Tropical, Miami

Cerveceria La Tropical

42 NE 25th St · brewery · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM3 vegan dishes
2
  • Chickpea Salad Bowl LA Original / ámbar Lager$14

    butter lettuce, vegan mayo, tomato, cucumber

  • Chickpea Salad Tomato Herb Wrap LA Original / ámbar Lager$16

    housemade vegan mayo, cucumber, tomato, romaine hearts

  • Stuffed Charred Poblano LA Original / ámbar Lager$17

    red quinoa, chickpeas, charred corn, smoked corn coulis, salsa roja, vegan Mexican cheese

Chickpea Salad Bowl LA Original / ámbar Lager at Cerveceria La Tropical is $14 in Wynwood. Cerveceria La Tropical on 42 NE 25th St is a brewery. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes, from $14 for the Chickpea Salad Bowl LA Original / ámbar to $17, above the Wynwood median of $13.50. Happy hour Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, beer.

Own Cerveceria La Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Morgans Restaurant

2800 NW 7th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 vegan dishes
3
  • Vegan Chia Pudding$14

    Strawberries and Granola

  • Vegan Kale$18

    Avocado, Quinoa, Baked Chickpeas, Serrano Soy Dressing, Red Onion, Red Wine Vinaigrette

  • Vegan French Toast$20

    Coconut Cream, Fresh Strawberries

Vegan Chia Pudding at Morgans Restaurant is $14 in Wynwood. Morgans Restaurant on 2800 NW 7th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 vegan dishes, from $14 for the Vegan Chia Pudding to $20, above the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Morgans Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

SuViche Wynwood

2751 N Miami Ave · peruvian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3-7 PM2 vegan dishes
4
  • Edamame AL WOK$9.50

    edamame, aji amarillo, aji panca, sesame oil, soy vegan available upon request

  • Saltado

    PERUVIAN STIR-FRY lomo sauce, red onions, tomatoes, scallions, cilantro, rice, fries (vegan available upon request)

Edamame AL WOK at SuViche Wynwood is $9.50 in Wynwood. SuViche Wynwood on 2751 N Miami Ave is a peruvian. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes at $9.50, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Happy hour Daily 3-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own SuViche Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Wyn Wyn at Arlo Wynwood

2217 NW Miami Ct · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegan dishes
5
  • Traditional Fries$9

    classic cut, sea salt, gluten free, vegan

  • Grilled Asparagus$12

    lemon finish, gluten free, vegan

Traditional Fries at Wyn Wyn at Arlo Wynwood is $9 in Wynwood. Wyn Wyn at Arlo Wynwood on 2217 NW Miami Ct is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes, from $9 for the Traditional Fries to $12, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Wyn Wyn at Arlo Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kush Wynwood, Miami

Kush Wynwood

2003 N Miami Ave · gastropub · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
6
  • Vegan Tacos$16

Vegan Tacos at Kush Wynwood is $16 in Wynwood. Kush Wynwood on 2003 N Miami Ave is a gastropub. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $16, above the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Kush Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Quore Gelato

2715 NW 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegan dishes
7
  • #01 Mango & Vodka$12

    Vegan ✡ Kosher

  • #07 Lemon & Champagne$12

    🌱 Vegan

#01 Mango & Vodka at Quore Gelato is $12 in Wynwood. Quore Gelato on 2715 NW 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes at $12, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: cheesecake, gelato, pina colada.

Own Quore Gelato? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood

185 NW 25th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 vegan dishes
8
  • Coconut (Vegan)$6.99

    Our Coconut Vegan Paleta is delicious and refreshing! It is made using coconut chunks, coconut cream, and a bit of sugar

  • Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies & Cream$6.99

    Our Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies & Cream Paleta is part of our Creamy Vegan options. This paleta is made with real Oreos & Coconut Milk

Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies & Cream at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood is $6.99 in Wynwood. Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood on 185 NW 25th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes at $6.99, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: cheesecake, coffee, vegetarian.

Own Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Voodoo Doughnut

2401 NW 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
9
  • Vegan Dozen

Voodoo Doughnut on 2401 NW 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Also on the menu: cheesecake, old fashioned, vegetarian.

Own Voodoo Doughnut? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Momosan Wynwood

415 NW 26th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
10
  • Spicy Vegan Miso

    miso broth, miso tossed fried tofu, tomato, kale namul and corn

Momosan Wynwood on 415 NW 26th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Also on the menu: bao buns, ceviche, chicken.

Own Momosan Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Boulan Wynwood

69 NW 24th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
11
  • House Made Parfait$13.50

    House made Granola & Greek Yogurt parfait | Vegan yogurt available

House Made Parfait at Boulan Wynwood is $13.50 in Wynwood. Boulan Wynwood on 69 NW 24th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $13.50, around the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Boulan Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood

2527 NW 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

2 vegan dishes
12
  • #01 Mango & Vodka$12

    🌱 Vegan ✡ Kosher This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

  • #07 Lemon & Champagne$12

    🌱 Vegan This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

#01 Mango & Vodka at Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood is $12 in Wynwood. Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood on 2527 NW 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 vegan dishes at $12, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: cheesecake, pina colada.

Own Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Arepa Bar

169 NW 36th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
13
  • Arepa Vegan$14.99

    Arepa filled with Black Beans, Avocado and Sweet Plantains

Arepa Vegan at Arepa Bar is $14.99 in Wynwood. Arepa Bar on 169 NW 36th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $14.99, above the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, breakfast.

Own Arepa Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Love Life Cafe

2616 NW 5th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
14
  • Chickn Slider

    Plant based chicken, mini pretzel bun, plant based cheese, romaine, tomato, vegan mayo

Love Life Cafe on 2616 NW 5th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Love Life Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood

3470 N Miami Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 vegan dish
15
  • Falafel (4 Pieces) (Vegan)$7

    Four crispy vegan falafel

Falafel (4 Pieces) (Vegan) at Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood is $7 in Wynwood. Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood on 3470 N Miami Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 vegan dish at $7, below the Wynwood median of $13.50. Also on the menu: cheesecake, dessert, falafel.

Own Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegan in Wynwood

15 of the 52 restaurants and bars we track in Wynwood list vegan. Prices run from $6.99 at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood to $20 at Morgans Restaurant, with a median of $13.50. Most of them sit along NW 2nd Ave and N Miami Ave.

15places
$6.99–$20price range
$13.50median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6.99 at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood
Most expensive
$20 at Morgans Restaurant
Most spots
NW 2nd Ave · N Miami Ave · NE 25th St
Happy hour
Cerveceria La Tropical, R House Wynwood, SuViche Wynwood
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Wynwood

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegan in Wynwood?

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood lists Coconut (Vegan) at $6.99. Median across 15 places is $13.50.

Any vegan places with a happy hour?

Cerveceria La Tropical: Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; R House Wynwood: Wed-Sat 4 PM-7 PM; SuViche Wynwood: Daily 3-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Wynwood

See all 31 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Wynwood

See all 55 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?