Wynwood

Cheesecake in Wynwood

Every cheesecake on every menu we have read in Wynwood, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

10 places in Wynwood have cheesecake on the menu, from $6.99 at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood to $13.75 at Love Life Cafe. Cerveceria La Tropical, No. 3 Social run a happy hour. 9 of 10 list a price.

Cheesecake around Miami

All of Miami 276Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Coconut Grove 36Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Edgewater & Upper East Side 18Cutler Bay 13Palmetto Bay 11
Cerveceria La Tropical, Miami

Cerveceria La Tropical

42 NE 25th St · brewery · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 cheesecake
1
  • Basque Cheesecake LA Original / ámbar Lager$10

    guava coulis

Basque Cheesecake LA Original / ámbar Lager at Cerveceria La Tropical is $10 in Wynwood. Cerveceria La Tropical on 42 NE 25th St is a brewery. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $10, below the Wynwood median of $12. Happy hour Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, beer.

Own Cerveceria La Tropical? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Nouveau Miami

108 NW 25th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 cheesecakes
2
  • Strawberry Crunch Cheesecake$13

    Layered strawberry cheesecake with fresh strawberries and an optional white chocolate or raspberry sauce

  • Peach Cobbler Cheesecake$13

    Decadent cobbler cheesecake with powdered sugar. Caramel drizzle. Peaches. (College Park & Jonesboro only)

Strawberry Crunch Cheesecake at Nouveau Miami is $13 in Wynwood. Nouveau Miami on 108 NW 25th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 cheesecakes at $13, above the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: bbq, brunch, caesar salad.

Own Nouveau Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

No. 3 Social, Miami

No. 3 Social

50 NW 24th St · cocktail bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue–Fri 5 – 8 PM1 cheesecake
3
  • Berry Cheesecake (v)$9

Berry Cheesecake (v) at No. 3 Social is $9 in Wynwood. No. 3 Social on 50 NW 24th St is a cocktail bar. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $9, below the Wynwood median of $12. Happy hour Tue–Fri 5 – 8 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own No. 3 Social? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

SORA by Hotel Collection

50 NW 23rd St Ste 108 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cheesecake
4
  • Green Tea Cheesecake$12

Green Tea Cheesecake at SORA by Hotel Collection is $12 in Wynwood. SORA by Hotel Collection on 50 NW 23rd St Ste 108 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $12, around the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: chicken, cocktails, dessert.

Own SORA by Hotel Collection? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Voodoo Doughnut

2401 NW 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cheesecake
5
  • Churro Cheesecake

    Coated in cinnamon sugar, topped with creamy cheesecake swirls, and drizzled with decadent caramel

Voodoo Doughnut on 2401 NW 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cheesecake. Also on the menu: old fashioned, vegan, vegetarian.

Own Voodoo Doughnut? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Quore Gelato

2715 NW 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cheesecake
6
  • #09 Cheesecake & Rum$12

    ✡ Kosher

#09 Cheesecake & Rum at Quore Gelato is $12 in Wynwood. Quore Gelato on 2715 NW 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $12, around the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: gelato, pina colada, vegan.

Own Quore Gelato? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Love Life Cafe

2616 NW 5th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cheesecake
7
  • Guava Cheesecake* (GF)$13.75

    Base of chocolate chunk cookie, with a creamy cashew-base, blended with guava and rose essence, sweetened with our house-made syrup

Guava Cheesecake* (GF) at Love Life Cafe is $13.75 in Wynwood. Love Life Cafe on 2616 NW 5th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $13.75, above the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Love Life Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood

3470 N Miami Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 cheesecakes
8
  • Creme Brulee cheesecake$11

    Rich and creamy cheesecake custard with burnt caramel brittle, baked over a buttery graham cracker crust, topped with hardened caramelized sugar

  • Baklava cheesecake$12

    Layers of creme cheesecake with pistachios and a hint of Persian rose water topped with flaky baklava !

Creme Brulee cheesecake at Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood is $11 in Wynwood. Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood on 3470 N Miami Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 cheesecakes, from $11 for the Creme Brulee cheesecake to $12, below the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: dessert, falafel, fries.

Own Shahs Of Kabob Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood

185 NW 25th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cheesecake
9
  • Strawberry Cheesecake$6.99

    Our Strawberry Cheesecake Paleta is a flavor jam-packed with fresh strawberries, cheesecake greatness, and fantastic graham-cracker swirl. This paleta is perfect for cheesecake lovers

Strawberry Cheesecake at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood is $6.99 in Wynwood. Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood on 185 NW 25th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $6.99, below the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: coffee, vegan, vegetarian.

Own Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood

2527 NW 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

1 cheesecake
10
  • #09 Cheesecake & Rum$12

    ✡ Kosher This product has multiple variants. The options may be chosen on the product page

#09 Cheesecake & Rum at Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood is $12 in Wynwood. Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood on 2527 NW 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cheesecake at $12, around the Wynwood median of $12. Also on the menu: pina colada, vegan.

Own Gelato E Macchiato Wynwood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About cheesecake in Wynwood

10 of the 52 restaurants and bars we track in Wynwood list cheesecake. Prices run from $6.99 at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood to $13.75 at Love Life Cafe, with a median of $12. Most of them sit along NW 2nd Ave and NW 25th St.

10places
$6.99–$13.75price range
$12median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6.99 at Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood
Most expensive
$13.75 at Love Life Cafe
Most spots
NW 2nd Ave · NW 25th St · N Miami Ave
Happy hour
Cerveceria La Tropical, No. 3 Social
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Wynwood

Questions

Where is the cheapest cheesecake in Wynwood?

Morelia Ice Cream Paletas - Wynwood lists Strawberry Cheesecake at $6.99. Median across 10 places is $12.

Any cheesecake places with a happy hour?

Cerveceria La Tropical: Tue-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; No. 3 Social: Tue–Fri 5 – 8 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Wynwood

See all 31 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Wynwood

See all 55 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?