Midtown & Design District

Burrata in Midtown & Design District

Every burrata on every menu we have read in Midtown & Design District, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

9 places in Midtown & Design District have burrata on the menu, from $16 at Fiorito to $32 at Walrus Rodeo. Chimba Miami, Le Jardinier, Michael's Genuine Food & Drink run a happy hour. 5 of 9 list a price.

Burrata around Miami

All of Miami 223Coral Gables 120Doral 111Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Coconut Grove 36South Miami 29Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Medley 11
Le Jardinier, Miami

Le Jardinier

151 NE 41st St Suite 135 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM1 burrata
1
  • Burrata

    Tomato carpaccio, jasmine tea infusion, pine nuts & sourdough crumble

Le Jardinier on 151 NE 41st St Suite 135 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata. Happy hour Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Le Jardinier? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chimba Miami, Miami

Chimba Miami

2830 NE 2nd Ave · latin american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4pm-7pm1 burrata
2
  • Burrata$19

Burrata at Chimba Miami is $19 in Midtown & Design District. Chimba Miami on 2830 NE 2nd Ave is a latin american. The menu lists 1 burrata at $19, below the Midtown & Design District median of $21. Happy hour Daily 4pm-7pm. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, churrasco.

Own Chimba Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Specialita

40 NE 41st St · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 burratas
3
  • Burrata & Pomodorini

    Fresh Burrata, Cherry Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Basil

  • Bruschetta Burrata Pomodorini & Olive Taggiasche

    Toasted Bread, Burrata, Cherry Tomatoes, Taggiasca Olives

  • Pesto Burrata

    Buffalo Mozzarella, Pesto, Burrata, Mortadella

Le Specialita on 40 NE 41st St is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 burratas. Also on the menu: bolognese, cacio e pepe, caesar salad.

Own Le Specialita? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fiorito

5555 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 burratas
4
  • Local Burrata Cheese$16

    Served with Arugula | Grapes Tomatoes | Basil and Balsamic Reduction

  • Prosciutto Di Parma & Burrata$21

    Arugula | Tomatoes | Balsamic Syrup

Local Burrata Cheese at Fiorito is $16 in Midtown & Design District. Fiorito on 5555 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 burratas, from $16 for the Local Burrata Cheese to $21, below the Midtown & Design District median of $21. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, churrasco.

Own Fiorito? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mother Wolf

3841 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
5
  • Burrata E Crudo

    prosciutto di parma, burrata pugliese, extra virgin olive oil, basil

Mother Wolf on 3841 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata. Also on the menu: cacio e pepe, calamari, gnocchi.

Own Mother Wolf? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sugarcane

3252 NE 1st Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
6
  • Burrata$20

    chargrilled asparagus, roasted red pepper balsamic

Burrata at Sugarcane is $20 in Midtown & Design District. Sugarcane on 3252 NE 1st Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $20, below the Midtown & Design District median of $21. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Sugarcane? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Michael's Genuine Food & Drink

130 NE 40th St · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM1 burrata
7
  • Vito’s burrata$27

    peaches, basil, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt

Vito’s burrata at Michael's Genuine Food & Drink is $27 in Midtown & Design District. Michael's Genuine Food & Drink on 130 NE 40th St is an american. The menu lists 1 burrata at $27, above the Midtown & Design District median of $21. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, ceviche.

Own Michael's Genuine Food & Drink? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sofia Italian Restaurant Miami

Inside Palm Court Dome · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 5 PM-7 PM1 burrata
8
  • Burrata

    roasted vine ripe cherry tomato, olive oil, aged balsamic, grilled ciabatta

Sofia Italian Restaurant Miami on Inside Palm Court Dome is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata. Happy hour Mon-Fri 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, beer, bolognese.

Own Sofia Italian Restaurant Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Walrus Rodeo

5143 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
9
  • Peaches & Burrata$32

    mostarda, fennel, pistachio pesto

Peaches & Burrata at Walrus Rodeo is $32 in Midtown & Design District. Walrus Rodeo on 5143 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $32, above the Midtown & Design District median of $21. Also on the menu: beer, cocktails, cortadito.

Own Walrus Rodeo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About burrata in Midtown & Design District

9 of the 28 restaurants and bars we track in Midtown & Design District list burrata. Prices run from $16 at Fiorito to $32 at Walrus Rodeo, with a median of $21. Most of them sit along NE 2nd Ave and NE 41st St.

9places
$16–$32price range
$21median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$16 at Fiorito
Most expensive
$32 at Walrus Rodeo
Most spots
NE 2nd Ave · NE 41st St · NE 41st St Suite 135
Happy hour
Chimba Miami, Le Jardinier, Michael's Genuine Food & Drink, Sofia Italian Restaurant Miami
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Midtown & Design District

Questions

Where is the cheapest burrata in Midtown & Design District?

Fiorito lists Local Burrata Cheese at $16. Median across 9 places is $21.

Any burrata places with a happy hour?

Chimba Miami: Daily 4pm-7pm; Le Jardinier: Tue-Fri 5 PM-7:30 PM; Michael's Genuine Food & Drink: Mon-Fri 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Midtown & Design District

See all 29 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Midtown & Design District

See all 38 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?