Coconut Grove

Burrata in Coconut Grove

Every burrata on every menu we have read in Coconut Grove, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Coconut Grove have burrata on the menu, from $8.75 at New York Roma Pizza Grove to $39 at New York Roma Pizza Grove. 7 of 8 list a price.

Burrata around Miami

All of Miami 223Coral Gables 120Doral 111Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Key Biscayne 23Sunny Isles Beach 23Surfside & Bal Harbour 22Kendall & Pinecrest 19Medley 11

New York Roma Pizza Grove

2985 McFarlane Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 burratas
1
  • Arugula, Burrata & Cherry Tomatoes Slice$8.75
  • Sicilian Arugula, Tomatoes and Burrata$10.35
  • Small Arugula. Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$22

    Our traditional pizza sauce with mozzarella cheese, topped with Arugula, fresh burrata & Cherry Tomatoes. Finished with a touch olive oil for an exquisite flavor

  • Sm Half Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$22
  • Medium Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$24

    Our traditional pizza sauce with mozzarella cheese, topped with Arugula, fresh burrata & Cherry Tomatoes. Finished with a touch olive oil for an exquisite flavor

  • Md Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$24
  • Large Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$26

    Our traditional pizza sauce with mozzarella cheese, topped with Arugula, fresh burrata & Cherry Tomatoes. Finished with a touch olive oil for an exquisite flavor

  • Lg Half Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$26
  • XL Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$39

    Our traditional pizza sauce with mozzarella cheese, topped with Arugula, fresh burrata & Cherry Tomatoes. Finished with a touch olive oil for an exquisite flavor

  • XL Half Arugula, Cherry Tomatoes & Burrata$39

Arugula, Burrata & Cherry Tomatoes Slice at New York Roma Pizza Grove is $8.75 in Coconut Grove. New York Roma Pizza Grove on 2985 McFarlane Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 burratas, from $8.75 for the Arugula, Burrata & Cherry Tomatoes Slice to $39, below the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own New York Roma Pizza Grove? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bayshore Club Bar & Grill, Miami

Bayshore Club Bar & Grill

3391 Pan American Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
2
  • Burrata Salad

    Arugula, Frisée, Mango Chutney, Chili Crunch, Ciabatta Crostini

Bayshore Club Bar & Grill on 3391 Pan American Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Bayshore Club Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bellini Coconut Grove

2988 McFarlane Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 burratas
3
  • Burrata$21

    with Heirloom Tomatoes

  • Burrata with Heirloom Tomato$29
  • Burrata with Heirloom Tomatoes$29

Burrata at Bellini Coconut Grove is $21 in Coconut Grove. Bellini Coconut Grove on 2988 McFarlane Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 burratas, from $21 for the Burrata to $29, below the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: bolognese, brunch, cacio e pepe.

Own Bellini Coconut Grove? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Il Giardino

2988 McFarlane Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 burratas
4
  • Prosciutto e Burrata com tomate heritage$19
  • Burrata with Heirloom Tomatoes$30

Prosciutto e Burrata com tomate heritage at Il Giardino is $19 in Coconut Grove. Il Giardino on 2988 McFarlane Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 burratas, from $19 for the Prosciutto e Burrata com tomate heritage to $30, below the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Il Giardino? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Isabelle's Coconut Grove

3300 SW 27th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
5
  • Smoked Burrata & Fire-Roasted Heirloom Tomatoes$22

    Basil oil, seed brittle, charred citrus ash, trio-chili jam, citrus herb smoke

Smoked Burrata & Fire-Roasted Heirloom Tomatoes at Isabelle's Coconut Grove is $22 in Coconut Grove. Isabelle's Coconut Grove on 3300 SW 27th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $22, below the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: acai bowl, ahi tuna, bloody mary.

Own Isabelle's Coconut Grove? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Da Angelino Cucina Italiana

3015 Grand Ave #120 · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 burratas
6
  • Burrata$8
  • Risotto Capesante, Rose & Burrata$32

    Carnaroli rice, seared scallops, rose petals, stracciatella

  • Prosciutto & Burrata$34

    Prosciutto di Parma, fresh burrata, coccoli bread

  • Burrata ai 2 pomodori

    Fresh burrata, yellow tomato coulis, multicolored heirloom tomatoes, basil oil

Burrata at Da Angelino Cucina Italiana is $8 in Coconut Grove. Da Angelino Cucina Italiana on 3015 Grand Ave #120 is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 burratas, from $8 for the Burrata to $34, below the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: bolognese, cacio e pepe, calamari.

Own Da Angelino Cucina Italiana? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Avo Miami

2911 Grand Ave #400d · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
7
  • Burrata Salad$16.95

    Savor our Burrata Salad with fresh burrata, arugula, cherry tomatoes, pistachios, truffle oil, and a hint of honey for a perfect balance of rich, fresh, and sweet

Burrata Salad at Avo Miami is $16.95 in Coconut Grove. Avo Miami on 2911 Grand Ave #400d is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $16.95, below the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, chicken.

Own Avo Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Level 6 Rooftop Restaurant Miami

3480 Main Hwy 6th floor · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
8
  • Burrata$24

    heirloom tomato, basil, pangrattato, pickled red onion veg

Burrata at Level 6 Rooftop Restaurant Miami is $24 in Coconut Grove. Level 6 Rooftop Restaurant Miami on 3480 Main Hwy 6th floor is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $24, around the Coconut Grove median of $24. Also on the menu: breakfast, brunch, chicken.

Own Level 6 Rooftop Restaurant Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About burrata in Coconut Grove

8 of the 36 restaurants and bars we track in Coconut Grove list burrata. Prices run from $8.75 at New York Roma Pizza Grove to $39 at New York Roma Pizza Grove, with a median of $24. Most of them sit along McFarlane Rd and Grand Ave #120.

8places
$8.75–$39price range
$24median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$8.75 at New York Roma Pizza Grove
Most expensive
$39 at New York Roma Pizza Grove
Most spots
McFarlane Rd · Grand Ave #120 · Grand Ave #400d
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Coconut Grove

Questions

Where is the cheapest burrata in Coconut Grove?

New York Roma Pizza Grove lists Arugula, Burrata & Cherry Tomatoes Slice at $8.75. Median across 8 places is $24.

How many places in Coconut Grove serve burrata?

8 of the 36 menus we have read in Coconut Grove list burrata.

Every cuisine and category in Coconut Grove

See all 35 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coconut Grove

See all 54 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?