Coconut Grove

Dumplings in Coconut Grove

Every dumplings on every menu we have read in Coconut Grove, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

4 places in Coconut Grove have dumplings on the menu, from $12 at Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant to $25 at Sushi Garage CocoWalk. Sushi Garage CocoWalk runs a happy hour. 2 of 4 list a price.

Dumplings around Miami

All of Miami 184Coral Gables 120Doral 111Hialeah 82Homestead 65Downtown Miami 57Brickell 55Aventura 53Wynwood 52Miami Gardens 37Miami Lakes 32South Miami 29Midtown & Design District 28Surfside & Bal Harbour 22South Beach 12Palmetto Bay 11
Sushi Garage CocoWalk, Miami

Sushi Garage CocoWalk

3015 Grand Ave · sushi · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-7 PM4 dumplings
1
  • Chili Dumplings$15
  • Beef Cheek Gyoza$25

    Braised beef cheeks mixed with mushrooms, sweet potato and yuzu puree

  • Chili Dumplings | 15
  • Beef Cheek Gyoza | 25

    Braised beef cheeks mixed with mushrooms, sweet potato and yuzu puree

Chili Dumplings at Sushi Garage CocoWalk is $15 in Coconut Grove. Sushi Garage CocoWalk on 3015 Grand Ave is a sushi. The menu lists 4 dumplings, from $15 for the Chili Dumplings to $25, around the Coconut Grove median of $15. Happy hour Daily 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, ceviche.

Own Sushi Garage CocoWalk? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant

3194 Commodore Plaza · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 dumplings
2
  • Asian Dumplings$12

    In our zesty sweet soy dipping sauce, choice of chicken fried or steamed, or fried veggie

Asian Dumplings at Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant is $12 in Coconut Grove. Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant on 3194 Commodore Plaza is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 dumplings at $12, below the Coconut Grove median of $15. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, chicken.

Own Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Varsol Sushi Bar

3423 Main Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 dumplings
3
  • Fried Gyoza

    Deep fried seasoned pork in a thin pastry dough

  • Steamed Gyoza

    Steamed seasoned pork in a thin pastry dough

Varsol Sushi Bar on 3423 Main Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 dumplings. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, dessert.

Own Varsol Sushi Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Maki - Coconut Grove

2550 S Bayshore Dr · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 dumplings
4
  • Gyoza

    Pan fried veggies or chicken gyozas

Sushi Maki - Coconut Grove on 2550 S Bayshore Dr is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 dumplings. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, edamame.

Own Sushi Maki - Coconut Grove? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About dumplings in Coconut Grove

4 of the 36 restaurants and bars we track in Coconut Grove list dumplings. Prices run from $12 at Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant to $25 at Sushi Garage CocoWalk, with a median of $15. Most of them sit along Grand Ave and Main Hwy.

4places
$12–$25price range
$15median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$12 at Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant
Most expensive
$25 at Sushi Garage CocoWalk
Most spots
Grand Ave · Main Hwy · Commodore Plaza
Happy hour
Sushi Garage CocoWalk
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Coconut Grove

Questions

Where is the cheapest dumplings in Coconut Grove?

Atchana's Homegrown Thai Restaurant lists Asian Dumplings at $12. Median across 4 places is $15.

Any dumplings places with a happy hour?

Sushi Garage CocoWalk: Daily 4-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Coconut Grove

See all 35 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Coconut Grove

See all 54 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?