Fort Lauderdale

Seafood in Fort Lauderdale

Every seafood on every menu we have read in Fort Lauderdale, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

103 places in Fort Lauderdale have seafood on the menu, from $8.40 at Sun Rice Chinese Restaurant to $99 at Riviera. Highest rated: Belle Cuisine Caribbean Restaurant (4.8), Tequila Jacks (4.8), The Etna Rosso Ristorante (4.8). Yolo, Coconuts, Casablanca run a happy hour. 91 of 103 list a price.

Fish and chips 32Grilled salmon 138Ahi tuna 40Crab cakes 39Coconut shrimp 25Lobster tail 23Fried shrimp 22
Kelly's Landing New England Seafood, Fort Lauderdale

Kelly's Landing New England Seafood

1305 Se 17Th St · seafood · website

Full menu 10 seafoods
1
  • Shrimp$20

    Fried in fresh oil the traditional New England way

  • Clam Strips$20

    Fried in fresh oil the traditional New England way

  • Oysters$22

    Fried in fresh oil the traditional New England way

  • SEA Scallops$23

    Fried in fresh oil the traditional New England way

  • Ipswich Clams$23

    Fried in fresh oil the traditional New England way

  • Half & Half Fried Seafood Platter$24

    Choose any two items from above

  • Scrod$24

    Fried in fresh oil the traditional New England way

  • "kelly's Medley"$24

    Combination of scallops, scrod and shrimp

  • "kelly's Fried Combo"$28

    Combination of Ipswich clams, scrod, shrimp and scallops

  • WEDNESDAY: Seafood Chili6/10

Shrimp at Kelly's Landing New England Seafood is $20 in Fort Lauderdale. Kelly's Landing New England Seafood on 1305 Se 17Th St is a seafood. The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $20 for the Shrimp to $28, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Kelly's Landing New England Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Truluck's, Fort Lauderdale

Truluck's

701 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd Unit CU1 · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-9 PM Sun; 4-10 PM Mo14 seafoods
2
  • Florida Black Grouper$44
  • Norwegian Salmon$44
  • Sushi Grade Tuna$47
  • Jalapeño Salmon Béarnaise$49

    broiled salmon, blue crab, shrimp, roasted jalapeño béarnaise

  • Snapper Pontchartrain$49

    rice pilaf, shrimp, crawfish, piquant creole sauce

  • Sweet & Spicy Grouper$49

    warm quinoa, jalapeño, tomato, sweet chili sauce

  • Chilean Seabass$51
  • Sesame Seared Tuna$52

    parmesan mashed potatoes, tamari reduction

  • Scallop & Shrimp Saute$54

    florentine cauliflower rice, lemon vinaigrette

  • Mediterranean Branzino$55

    cherry tomatoes, olives, capers, chives, lemon-extra virgin olive oil

Show all 14 seafoods
  • Miso-Glazed Seabass$57

    crab fried rice, shaved asian vegetables

  • Ōra King Salmon$65

    "premium grade, exceptionally marbled”, cucumber, baby arugula, baby tomatoes, couscous, tahini, lemon vinaigrette

  • Cold-Water Lobster Tail$125

    butter finished & carved tableside, parmesan mashed potatoes, asparagus

  • Prime King Crab$175

    1 lb., split, hot or chilled, parmesan mashed potatoes, asparagus, lemon butter

Florida Black Grouper at Truluck's is $44 in Fort Lauderdale. Norwegian Salmon at Truluck's is $44 in Fort Lauderdale. Sushi Grade Tuna at Truluck's is $47 in Fort Lauderdale. Jalapeño Salmon Béarnaise at Truluck's is $49 in Fort Lauderdale. Snapper Pontchartrain at Truluck's is $49 in Fort Lauderdale. Sweet & Spicy Grouper at Truluck's is $49 in Fort Lauderdale. Chilean Seabass at Truluck's is $51 in Fort Lauderdale. Sesame Seared Tuna at Truluck's is $52 in Fort Lauderd

Florida Black Grouper at Truluck's is $44 in Fort Lauderdale. Truluck's on 701 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd Unit CU1 is a seafood. The menu lists 14 seafoods, from $44 for the Florida Black Grouper to $175, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Daily 4-9 PM Sun; 4-10 PM Mon-Thu; 4-6:30 PM Fri-Sat. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bao buns, bolognese.

Own Truluck's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Juicy Crab Fort Lauderdale

6245 N Andrews Ave · Seafood · website

Full menu 4.3 (682)8 seafoods
3
  • Juicy Special Cajun Seafood Marinade Seasoning by The Juicy Crab | 26O
  • Juicy Special Cajun Seafood Marinade Seasoning by The Juicy Crab | 12O
  • Black Mussels

    The fan favorite black mussels goes great with any seafood boil. It is tender, juicy, and has an amazing mild taste

  • Blue Crabs

    Delicious blue crabs with sweet and tender meat. It is a must-have when it is in season. This is a seasonal item

  • Clams

    Clams are a delicious addition to any of your Cajun seafood boil and you can taste why

  • Crawfish

    The Juicy Crab’s™ meatier crawfish is cooked and served with a stronger flavor

  • Dungeness

    The meaty goodness to make your meal that good. Tender, Sweet and delicious

  • Green Mussels

    Tender, juicy and distinctively flavored Green mussels to compliment your meal

The Juicy Crab Fort Lauderdale on 6245 N Andrews Ave is a seafood rated 4.3 (682 reviews). The menu lists 8 seafoods. Also on the menu: calamari, fries, tea.

Own The Juicy Crab Fort Lauderdale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale

Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale

171 Las Olas Cir · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM9 seafoods
4
  • Lobster Roll$43

    Butter Poached Maine Lobster, Toasted Bun, French Fries

  • Teriyaki Salmon$49

    Shiitake Sticky Rice, Soy Butter Sauce

  • Blackened Snapper$56

    Corn Spoon Bread, Haricot Verts, Red Pepper, Corn Emulsion

  • Branzino$57

    Artichokes, Cauliflower Purée, Celery, Lemon Caper Vinaigrette

  • Sea Scallops$59

    Lobster Risotto, Tomato, Shellfish Butter

  • Lobster Linguine$59

    Roasted Tomato Butter, Arugula, Chili Flake, Parmesan

  • Miso Black Cod$61

    Shrimp Dumplings, Mushrooms, Spinach, Sesame Broth

  • Chilean Sea Bass$63

    Broccolini, Pearl onion, Potato Puree, Truffle Vinaigrette

  • Cold Water Lobster Tail$68

    Asparagus, Drawn Butter

Lobster Roll at Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale is $43 in Fort Lauderdale. Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale on 171 Las Olas Cir is a seafood. The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $43 for the Lobster Roll to $68, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pirate Republic Bar Seafood & Grill, Fort Lauderdale

Pirate Republic Bar Seafood & Grill

400 Sw 3 Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 seafoods
5
  • Seafood Moqueca$34

    Fish, shrimp, calamari, clams and mussels, coconut milk, palm oil, tomatoes and sweet bell peppers. Served with rice.

  • Tomato Seafood Linguini$34

    Shrimp, clams and mussels in a briny sauce of tomato, wine and garlic.

  • Pirate Bowl$34

    Fish, shrimp, calamari, clams and mussels in a fragrant white wine, garlic and butter broth. Served with rice.

  • Florida Chowder$34

    Shrimp, calamari and clams in a heavy cream broth with bacon, celery and shallots

  • Asopado de Mariscos$34

    Fish, shrimp, calamari, clams and mussels with a blend of tomatoes, red & yellow sweet bell peppers, oregano, cumin, coriander and brandy. Served with rice.

  • Feijoada de Mariscos$34

    CONTAINS PORK - Fish, shrimp, calamari, clams and mussels with white navy beans, Portuguese chorizo and a hint of Brazilian pepper. Served with rice.

  • Fish & Shrimp Vatapá with Acaçá$34

    Bright orange palm oil, coconut milk, peanuts, cashew nuts, dried shrimp and a hint of heat from Brazilian spices. Served with rice.

  • Fish & Shrimp Moqueca$34

    Fish, shrimp, coconut milk, palm oil, tomatoes and sweet bell peppers. Served with rice.

  • NEW River Rondon$34

    Shrimp, clams and delicate fish cooked with okra (quiabo), coconut milk, curry, coriander, a pinch of nutmeg and habanero pepper for a dash of heat. Served with rice.</

Seafood Moqueca at Pirate Republic Bar Seafood & Grill is $34 in Fort Lauderdale. Pirate Republic Bar Seafood & Grill on 400 Sw 3 Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 seafoods at $34, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, caprese.

Own Pirate Republic Bar Seafood & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Coconuts, Fort Lauderdale

Coconuts

429 Seabreeze Blvd · seafood · website

Full menu 4.5 (10,103)Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 6 PM1 seafood
6
  • Seafood Frittata$23

    maine lobster, shrimp, lump crab, hollandaise, tarragon

Seafood Frittata at Coconuts is $23 in Fort Lauderdale. Coconuts on 429 Seabreeze Blvd is a seafood rated 4.5 (10,103 reviews). The menu lists 1 seafood at $23, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, burger.

Own Coconuts? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Boatyard, Fort Lauderdale

Boatyard

1555 SE 17th St · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM5 seafoods
7
  • Scottish Salmon*$32
  • Mahi-Mahi$34
  • Swordfish$35
  • Snapper$39
  • Branzino$39

Scottish Salmon* at Boatyard is $32 in Fort Lauderdale. Boatyard on 1555 SE 17th St is a seafood. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $32 for the Scottish Salmon* to $39, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, brunch.

Own Boatyard? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Luigi's Tuscan Grill, Fort Lauderdale

Luigi's Tuscan Grill

1105 E Las Olas Blvd · italian, seafood · website

Full menu 5 seafoods
8
  • Mussels App$18.95
  • Calamari Fritti$21.95
  • Calamari E Vongole$26.95
  • Octopus Salad$26.95
  • Grilled Salmon$34.95

Mussels App at Luigi's Tuscan Grill is $18.95 in Fort Lauderdale. Luigi's Tuscan Grill on 1105 E Las Olas Blvd is an italian, seafood. The menu lists 5 seafoods, from $18.95 for the Mussels App to $34.95, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Luigi's Tuscan Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

2600 Davie Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM10 seafoods
9
  • Zesty Seafood Gumbo$6.99
  • Grilled Salmon

    A chargrilled ten-ounce filet of Atlantic salmon. Your pick, Lemon Garlic, Toasted Sesame Glaze, or Blackened.

  • Surf And Turf

    An eight-ounce USDA Choice N.Y. Strip Steak, paired with 1/2 dozen plump fried shrimp.

  • Deep Fried Shrimp

    A dozen shrimp, perfectly deep fried to a golden brown in our homemade batter.

  • Dolphin Francaise (Market Price)

    A lightly battered dolphin fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Lemon Pepper Tilapia

    Tender, flaky tilapia sauteed in our creamy, homemade Lemon Pepper sauce.

  • Fresh Dolphin (Market Price)

    Our fresh dolphin (aka Mahi-Mahi) is a wildly popular Flanigan's signature. Enjoy as an entree or a sandwich. Served blackened, broiled, grilled, sauteed, or fried.

  • Sauteed Tilapia

    Sauteed with our homemade Scampi Butter (hint of white wine and lemon), garlic, and Parmesan cheese.

  • Tilapia Francaise

    A lightly battered tilapia fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Tilapia, Blackened or Fried

Zesty Seafood Gumbo at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Fort Lauderdale. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 2600 Davie Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods at $6.99, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill

5450 FL-7 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM10 seafoods
10
  • Zesty Seafood Gumbo$6.99
  • Grilled Salmon

    A chargrilled ten-ounce filet of Atlantic salmon. Your pick, Lemon Garlic, Toasted Sesame Glaze, or Blackened.

  • Surf And Turf

    An eight-ounce USDA Choice N.Y. Strip Steak, paired with 1/2 dozen plump fried shrimp.

  • Deep Fried Shrimp

    A dozen shrimp, perfectly deep fried to a golden brown in our homemade batter.

  • Dolphin Francaise (Market Price)

    A lightly battered dolphin fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Lemon Pepper Tilapia

    Tender, flaky tilapia sauteed in our creamy, homemade Lemon Pepper sauce.

  • Fresh Dolphin (Market Price)

    Our fresh dolphin (aka Mahi-Mahi) is a wildly popular Flanigan's signature. Enjoy as an entree or a sandwich. Served blackened, broiled, grilled, sauteed, or fried.

  • Sauteed Tilapia

    Sauteed with our homemade Scampi Butter (hint of white wine and lemon), garlic, and Parmesan cheese.

  • Tilapia Francaise

    A lightly battered tilapia fillet sauteed in white wine and lemon juice, finished with diced onions and lemon butter.

  • Tilapia, Blackened or Fried

Zesty Seafood Gumbo at Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill is $6.99 in Fort Lauderdale. Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill on 5450 FL-7 is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods at $6.99, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Flanigan's Seafood Bar and Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hooters

6345 N Andrews Ave · Sports bar · website

Full menu 4.1 (2,128)9 seafoods
11
  • Fish & Chips$14.49

    Battered cod served with coleslaw choice of fries and tartar sauce.

  • 1/2LB Steamed Shrimp$14.79

    Steamed shrimp served with lemon and cocktail sauce.

  • Snow Crab Legs$26.99

    Crab legs served with suspended butter and lemon.

  • Big Fish Sandwich- Grilled

    Grilled cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll

  • Big Fish Sandwich- Fried

    Tempura Fried cod sandwich with tartar sauce served on a fresh hoagie roll

  • Steamed Shrimp

    Fresh steamed shrimp. Squeeze on some lemon and go to town

  • Fish and Chips

    Battered and fried to crispy perfection. Served with your choice of fries and tarter sauce. Substitute fries with onion rings or side salad

  • Alaskan Snow Crab Legs

    Deadliest Catch™ approved! But seriously, you are about to bite into crab legs that are shipped to us from the frosty banks of Alaska and served up right with a side of butter. Makes you feel kinda fa

  • Fish Tacos

    Grilled or crispy, either way you’ll feel like you’re on a beach in Mexico. Served on warm tortillas with pico de gallo, fresh cabbage and a special sauce. Upgrade to blackened Mahi-Mahi

Fish & Chips at Hooters is $14.49 in Fort Lauderdale. Hooters on 6345 N Andrews Ave is a sports bar rated 4.1 (2,128 reviews). The menu lists 9 seafoods, from $14.49 for the Fish & Chips to $26.99, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Hooters? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Southport Raw Bar, Fort Lauderdale

Southport Raw Bar

· seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Thu 3-7 PM2 seafoods
12
  • Fried Seafood Basket: Shrimp, Clams, Scallops Ala carte$14.50
  • Raw Seafood Combo (4 clams, 4 oysters, 4 spiced shrimp, no substitutioMP

Fried Seafood Basket: Shrimp, Clams, Scallops Ala at Southport Raw Bar is $14.50 in Fort Lauderdale. Southport Raw Bar on is a seafood. The menu lists 2 seafoods at $14.50, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Mon-Thu 3-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Southport Raw Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cecibon Restaurant

1395 W Sunrise Blvd · Haitian · website

Full menu 3.5 (370)13 seafoods
13
  • Shrimp & Fries$12.47
  • Tilapia & Fries$12.47
  • Conch & Fries$14.55
  • Tilapia Dinner$14.55
  • Shrimp Dinner$18.71
  • Conch Dinner$20.79
  • Tilapia, Shrimp & Fries$20.79
  • Tilapia & Shrimp Dinner$24.95
  • Shrimp, Conch & Fries$28.07
  • Shrimp & Conch Dinner$30.15
Show all 13 seafoods
  • Shrimp, Conch, Tilapia & Fries$33.27
  • 1.5lb Red Snapper$36.40
  • 2lb Red Snapper$41.60

Shrimp & Fries at Cecibon Restaurant is $12.47 in Fort Lauderdale. Tilapia & Fries at Cecibon Restaurant is $12.47 in Fort Lauderdale. Conch & Fries at Cecibon Restaurant is $14.55 in Fort Lauderdale. Tilapia Dinner at Cecibon Restaurant is $14.55 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp Dinner at Cecibon Restaurant is $18.71 in Fort Lauderdale. Conch Dinner at Cecibon Restaurant is $20.79 in Fort Lauderdale. Tilapia, Shrimp & Fries at Cecibon Restaurant is $20.79 in Fort Lauderdale. Tilapia & Shrimp Dinner a

Shrimp & Fries at Cecibon Restaurant is $12.47 in Fort Lauderdale. Cecibon Restaurant on 1395 W Sunrise Blvd is a haitian rated 3.5 (370 reviews). The menu lists 13 seafoods, from $12.47 for the Shrimp & Fries to $41.60, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: chicken, dessert, fried chicken.

Own Cecibon Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Eatapas, Fort Lauderdale

Eatapas

4140 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 13 seafoods
14
  • Ensaladilla Rusa$8

    Potato salad made with carrots, eggs, tuna, mayonnaise, and olives

  • Boquerones en Vinagre$10

    Vinaigrette marinated anchovies

  • Croquetas de Bacalao$12

    Cod fish croquettes

  • Pimientos de Piquillo Rellenos$12

    Piquillo peppers stuffed with shrimp, and vegetables

  • Croquetas de Carangrejo$12

    Crab meat croquettes, served with citrus aioli

  • Mejillones Albariño$13

    Mussels in Albariño wine, garlic and oil

  • Almejas a la Marinera$14

    Middleneck clams in a tomato sauce with a touch of white wine

  • Calamares Fritos$14

    Fried calamari with aioli

  • Gambas al Ajillo$14

    Shrimp sauteed with garlic brandy sauce with crushed red pepper flakes

  • Pulpo al Ajillo$16

    Spanish octopus sauteed in a garlic brandy sauce with crushed red pepper flakes

Show all 13 seafoods
  • Pulpo a la Gallega$17

    Galician style octopus seasoned with paprika & sea salt, extra virgin olive oil and served over potatoes

  • Salpicon de Marisco$17

    Calamari, scallops, shrimps, octopus, fresh peppers, onion, vinegar, olive oil

  • Marisco / Seafood$25

    Rice, calamari, shrimp, scallops, mussels and clams

Ensaladilla Rusa at Eatapas is $8 in Fort Lauderdale. Boquerones en Vinagre at Eatapas is $10 in Fort Lauderdale. Croquetas de Bacalao at Eatapas is $12 in Fort Lauderdale. Pimientos de Piquillo Rellenos at Eatapas is $12 in Fort Lauderdale. Croquetas de Carangrejo at Eatapas is $12 in Fort Lauderdale. Mejillones Albariño at Eatapas is $13 in Fort Lauderdale. Almejas a la Marinera at Eatapas is $14 in Fort Lauderdale. Calamares Fritos at Eatapas is $14 in Fort Lauderdale. Gambas al Ajillo at Eatapas is $14 in Fort

Ensaladilla Rusa at Eatapas is $8 in Fort Lauderdale. Eatapas on 4140 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 seafoods, from $8 for the Ensaladilla Rusa to $25, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Eatapas? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

New China Restaurant

3170 W Commercial Blvd · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.3 (517)15 seafoods
15
  • Shrimp with White Sauce$8.75
  • Shrimp with Snow Peas$8.75
  • Shrimp with Mushrooms$8.75
  • Shrimp with Broccoli$8.75
  • Shrimp with Mixed Vegetable$8.75
  • Shrimp with Curry Sauce$8.75
  • Shrimp Chow Mein$8.75
  • Shrimp Chow Suey$8.75
  • Szechuan Shrimp$12.45
  • Hunan Shrimp$12.45
Show all 15 seafoods
  • Shrimp with Garlic Sauce$12.45
  • Shrimp Egg Foo Young$12.45
  • Moo Shu Shrimp$12.45
  • Seafood Boil
  • with White Rice

Shrimp with White Sauce at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp with Snow Peas at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp with Mushrooms at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp with Broccoli at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp with Mixed Vegetable at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp with Curry Sauce at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Shrimp Chow Mein at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lau

Shrimp with White Sauce at New China Restaurant is $8.75 in Fort Lauderdale. New China Restaurant on 3170 W Commercial Blvd is a chinese rated 4.3 (517 reviews). The menu lists 15 seafoods, from $8.75 for the Shrimp with White Sauce to $12.45, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, chicken noodle soup.

Own New China Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zuckerello's, Fort Lauderdale

Zuckerello's

3017 E Commercial Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 10 seafoods
16
  • Mussels Posillippo$27.95

    Served with white or red sauce over linguine

  • Seafood Pasta$28.95

    Calamari, Shrimp Fresh Fish Linguini Pasta. Marinar Or White Wine Lemon Sauce

  • Blackend Salmon$28.95

    White wine lemon caper sauce cherry tomatoes creamy mash potatoes

  • Crab Ravioli$28.95
  • Shrimp Scampi$28.95

    Large shrimp, garlic, cherry tomatoes, white wine lemon butter sauce, linguini pasta

  • Lemon Sole Francese$28.95

    Egg battered, pan seared in a lemon butter, white wine sauce over linguine pasta

  • Linguini with Clams$29.95

    Little neck clams, chopped clams, clam juice, herbs, pomodoro or white wine sauce

  • Tuna$29.95

    Sesame crusted over linguine ponzu sauce pickled ginger wasabi

  • Branzino$31.95

    Pan Roasted in a white wine lemon butter sauce with capers & diced tomatoes served over creamy mashed potatoes

  • Lemon Sole

Mussels Posillippo at Zuckerello's is $27.95 in Fort Lauderdale. Zuckerello's on 3017 E Commercial Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 10 seafoods, from $27.95 for the Mussels Posillippo to $31.95, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bolognese, burrata.

Own Zuckerello's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

YOLO, Fort Lauderdale

Yolo

333 E Las Olas Blvd · new american · website

Full menu 4.5 (5,124)Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM2 seafoods
17
  • Seafood Ceviche*$11

    Seasonal Fish and Shellfish, Orange-Tomato Aquachile, Crispy Taro

  • Seafood Ceviche$19

    Seasonal Fish & Shellfish, Orange-Tomato Aguachile, Crispy Taro

Seafood Ceviche* at Yolo is $11 in Fort Lauderdale. Yolo on 333 E Las Olas Blvd is a new american rated 4.5 (5,124 reviews). The menu lists 2 seafoods, from $11 for the Seafood Ceviche* to $19, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bloody mary.

Own Yolo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Even Keel Fish Shack, Fort Lauderdale

Even Keel Fish Shack

Las Olas Blvd · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM3 seafoods
18
  • Skiff$45

    1/2 dozen oysters, 4 peel & eat shrimp, smoked fish dip

  • Ketch$75

    dozen oysters, 6 peel & eat shrimp, shrimp ceviche, smoked fish dip

  • Mega Yacht$125

    1 1/2 dozen oysters, 6 peel & eat shrimp, conch salad, poke, smoked fish dip, shrimp ceviche

Skiff at Even Keel Fish Shack is $45 in Fort Lauderdale. Even Keel Fish Shack on Las Olas Blvd is a seafood. The menu lists 3 seafoods, from $45 for the Skiff to $125, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, bao buns, beer.

Own Even Keel Fish Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Fogon Restaurant

3215 Davie Blvd · Honduran · website

Full menu 4.1 (512)8 seafoods
19
  • Grilled Tilapia (Tilapia A La Plancha)$17.59

    Fresh Tilapia, Expertly Grilled To Perfection

  • Grilled Shrimp (Camarones A La Plancha)$21.99

    Succulent Shrimp, Expertly Grilled To Perfection

  • Breaded Shrimp (Camarones Empanizados)$21.99

    Succulent Shrimp Coated In A Crispy Breading

  • Spicy Mexican Shrimp (Camarones A La Diabla)$25.29

    Succulent Shrimp In A Spicy Mexican-Inspired Sauce

  • Whole Fried Tilapia Mojarra$26.39

    Mojarra

  • Seafood Soup (Mariscada)$28.59

    Seafood Soup Serve With Rice And A Corn Tortilla

  • Fried Snapper$30.79

    Choose 2 Sides

  • Shrimp Fettuccine Alfredo$31.89

    With Cuban Toast

Grilled Tilapia (Tilapia A La Plancha) at El Fogon Restaurant is $17.59 in Fort Lauderdale. El Fogon Restaurant on 3215 Davie Blvd is a honduran rated 4.1 (512 reviews). The menu lists 8 seafoods, from $17.59 for the Grilled Tilapia (Tilapia A La Plancha) to $31.89, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $24. Also on the menu: al pastor, birria tacos, breakfast.

Own El Fogon Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rustic Inn Crabhouse, Fort Lauderdale

Rustic Inn Crabhouse

4331 Anglers Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 11 seafoods
20
  • Authentic Seafood
  • Lobster
  • Lobster Rolls
  • Swordfish
  • Tuna
  • Pompano
  • Mahi-Mahi
  • Shrimp
  • Sea Scallops
  • Golden Crab

    The golden crab gets its name from its creamy, golden shell. The crab thrives on the ocean floor, and it’s largely found in deeper waters off the United States’ southeastern coast, as well as the Gulf

Show all 11 seafoods
  • Dungeness Crab

    Native to North America’s west coast, this beloved crab’s namesake is the Dungeness Spit, which extends 6.8 miles from the state of Washington. To ensure the highest quality, all of our Dungeness crab

Rustic Inn Crabhouse on 4331 Anglers Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 11 seafoods. Also on the menu: chicken, cocktails, conch fritters.

Own Rustic Inn Crabhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About seafood in Fort Lauderdale

103 of the 340 restaurants and bars we track in Fort Lauderdale list seafood. Prices run from $8.40 at Sun Rice Chinese Restaurant to $99 at Riviera, with a median of $24. Most of them sit along E Las Olas Blvd and N Federal Hwy. The highest rated is Belle Cuisine Caribbean Restaurant (4.8), and Yolo, Coconuts pair it with a happy hour.

103places
$8.40–$99price range
$24median
Belle Cuisine Caritop rated
Cheapest
$8.40 at Sun Rice Chinese Restaurant
Most expensive
$99 at Riviera
Most spots
E Las Olas Blvd · N Federal Hwy · E Oakland Park Blvd
Happy hour
Yolo, Coconuts, Casablanca, Olive and Sea
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Fort Lauderdale

Questions

Where is the cheapest seafood in Fort Lauderdale?

Sun Rice Chinese Restaurant lists 305. Seafood Fried Rice at $8.40. Median across 103 places is $24.

Which Fort Lauderdale spot has the best-rated seafood?

Belle Cuisine Caribbean Restaurant (4.8 from 1,113 reviews), Tequila Jacks (4.8 from 690 reviews), The Etna Rosso Ristorante (4.8 from 548 reviews).

Any seafood places with a happy hour?

Yolo: Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM; Coconuts: Mon–Fri 4 – 6 PM; Casablanca: Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Fort Lauderdale

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Lauderdale

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCalamariChicken sandwichCheesecakeOld fashionedIpaBurrataEspressoOmeletteCapreseMac and cheeseNY stripAhi tunaBologneseDumplingsCrab cakesRavioliSangriaOnion ringsAvocado toastGuacamoleHummusMimosaWagyuEmpanadasPina coladaPoke bowlGnocchiCoconut shrimpBloody maryCortaditoEdamameEgg rollMargherita pizzaLobster tailFish tacosFried shrimpTiramisuShrimp scampiSpring rollsTeriyakiMozzarella sticksEggplant parmNegroniChocolate cakeChurrascoMahi sandwichTostonesCarne asadaClam chowderLobster rollBao bunsCannoliCarbonaraPalomaThai curryChurrosFlanConch frittersFalafelChicken and wafflesGelatoCroquetasMilkshakeReubenFrench onion soupGyroAperol spritzChicken noodle soupTres lechesPrime ribCrab rangoonEnchiladasFajitasBagel and loxCalifornia rollPastramiSpicy tuna rollWonton soupMatcha latteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueJerk chickenStone crabRopa viejaPicanhaAl pastorDrunken noodlesBiscuits and gravyEloteOxtailTonkotsu ramenTom yumMeatball subNashville hot chickenArepasSamosaBaked zitiKorean fried chickenChilaquilesKorean bbqSurf and turf
See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger53Pepperoni pizza38Cuban sandwich12Fried rice37Cheesesteak14Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs6Fish and chips32General tso8Vodka sauce24Shawarma6Pad thai12Smash burger22Birria tacos9Filet mignon55Ribeye43Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm33Lasagna28Breakfast burrito4Lo mein16Orange chicken8Brisket7Pulled pork15Baby back ribs18Cold brew8Iced latte46Margarita92Mojito40Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes51French toast48Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie18Ceviche34Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon138Caesar salad131Calamari99Chicken sandwich79Cheesecake68Old fashioned67Ipa63Burrata62Espresso57Omelette54Caprese52Mac and cheese47NY strip42Ahi tuna40Bolognese39Dumplings39Crab cakes39Ravioli37Sangria36Onion rings35Avocado toast34Guacamole33Hummus32Mimosa32Wagyu29Empanadas28Pina colada26Poke bowl26Gnocchi25Coconut shrimp25Bloody mary24Cortadito24Edamame24Egg roll23Margherita pizza23Lobster tail23Fish tacos22Fried shrimp22Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Spring rolls20Teriyaki20Mozzarella sticks20Eggplant parm19Negroni19Chocolate cake19Churrasco19Mahi sandwich18Tostones17Carne asada16Clam chowder16Lobster roll16Bao buns16Cannoli15Carbonara15Paloma15Thai curry14Churros14Flan14Conch fritters14Falafel14Chicken and waffles14Gelato14Croquetas13Milkshake13Reuben12French onion soup12Gyro12Aperol spritz12Chicken noodle soup11Tres leches11Prime rib11Crab rangoon10Enchiladas10Fajitas10Bagel and lox9California roll9Pastrami9Spicy tuna roll9Wonton soup8Matcha latte8Cacio e pepe8Lobster bisque8Jerk chicken8Stone crab8Ropa vieja7Picanha7Al pastor6Drunken noodles5Biscuits and gravy5Elote5Oxtail4Tonkotsu ramen4Tom yum4Meatball sub4Nashville hot chicken3Arepas3Samosa3Baked ziti3Korean fried chicken3Chilaquiles3Korean bbq3Surf and turf3

Craving something else?