Fort Lauderdale

Fish and chips in Fort Lauderdale

Every fish and chips on every menu we have read in Fort Lauderdale, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

32 places in Fort Lauderdale have fish and chips on the menu, from $12 at Kelly's Landing New England Seafood to $31 at Bo's Beach. Highest rated: Casablanca (4.5), Sandbar Grill (4.4), Slackers Bar & Grill (4.2). Casablanca, Sandbar Grill, Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler) run a happy hour. 30 of 32 list a price.

Even Keel Fish Shack, Fort Lauderdale

Even Keel Fish Shack

Las Olas Blvd · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM1 fish and chips
1
  • Fish & Chips$23

    beer battered fish, house made fries, creamy cabbage slaw, tartar sauce , lemon

Fish & Chips at Even Keel Fish Shack is $23 in Fort Lauderdale. Even Keel Fish Shack on Las Olas Blvd is a seafood. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $23, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, bao buns, beer.

Own Even Keel Fish Shack? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beach House Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale

Beach House Las Olas

239 S. Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd. · seafood · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
2
  • Fish AND Chips$29

    Crispy Golden Battered Atlantic Cod with Seashore Fries

Fish AND Chips at Beach House Las Olas is $29 in Fort Lauderdale. Beach House Las Olas on 239 S. Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd. is a seafood. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $29, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, brunch.

Own Beach House Las Olas? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kelly's Landing New England Seafood, Fort Lauderdale

Kelly's Landing New England Seafood

1305 Se 17Th St · seafood · website

Full menu 2 fish and chips
3
  • Mini Fish & Chips$12

    Served with a cup of "Chowdah"

  • Fish & Chips$15

Mini Fish & Chips at Kelly's Landing New England Seafood is $12 in Fort Lauderdale. Kelly's Landing New England Seafood on 1305 Se 17Th St is a seafood. The menu lists 2 fish and chips, from $12 for the Mini Fish & Chips to $15, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Kelly's Landing New England Seafood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casablanca, Fort Lauderdale

Casablanca

3049 Alhambra St · mosque · website

Full menu 4.5 (6,051)Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM1 fish and chips
4
  • Fish N' Chips$19

    Tarpon River Beer Battered, Fries, Coleslaw, Tartar Sauce

Fish N' Chips at Casablanca is $19 in Fort Lauderdale. Casablanca on 3049 Alhambra St is a mosque rated 4.5 (6,051 reviews). The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $19, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Casablanca? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sandbar Grill, Fort Lauderdale

Sandbar Grill

2030 N Atlantic Blvd · bar

Full menu 4.4 (1,823)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM1 fish and chips
5
  • Fish AND Chips$25

    Tartar sauce

Fish AND Chips at Sandbar Grill is $25 in Fort Lauderdale. Sandbar Grill on 2030 N Atlantic Blvd is a bar rated 4.4 (1,823 reviews). The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $25, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, beer.

Own Sandbar Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rendezvous, Fort Lauderdale

Rendezvous

2525 Marina Bay Dr W · seafood · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
6
  • Beer Battered Fish AND Chips$22.75

    Haddock, slaw, tartar

Beer Battered Fish AND Chips at Rendezvous is $22.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Rendezvous on 2525 Marina Bay Dr W is a seafood. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $22.75, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, burger.

Own Rendezvous? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fishtales On 33rd, Fort Lauderdale

Fishtales On 33rd

3355 NE 33rd St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
7
  • Fish AND Chips$22

    tempura battered authentic cod, coleslaw, tartar sauce, hand cut fries

Fish AND Chips at Fishtales On 33rd is $22 in Fort Lauderdale. Fishtales On 33rd on 3355 NE 33rd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $22, around the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, calamari, caprese.

Own Fishtales On 33rd? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Del Frisco's Grille - Ft Laud, Fort Lauderdale

Del Frisco's Grille - Ft Laud

501 East Las Olas Boulevard · bar, american (traditional), steakhouses, seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sun-Fri; Sat Sun-Fri 3-6 PM;1 fish and chips
8
  • Fish & Chips$27

    Beer-Battered New England Haddock, Tartar Sauce, French Fries

Fish & Chips at Del Frisco's Grille - Ft Laud is $27 in Fort Lauderdale. Del Frisco's Grille - Ft Laud on 501 East Las Olas Boulevard is a bar, american (traditional), steakhouses, seafood. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $27, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Sun-Fri; Sat Sun-Fri 3-6 PM; Sat 2-5 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own Del Frisco's Grille - Ft Laud? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hooters

6345 N Andrews Ave · Sports bar · website

Full menu 4.1 (2,128)1 fish and chips
9
  • Fish & Chips$14.49

    Battered cod served with coleslaw choice of fries and tartar sauce.

Fish & Chips at Hooters is $14.49 in Fort Lauderdale. Hooters on 6345 N Andrews Ave is a sports bar rated 4.1 (2,128 reviews). The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $14.49, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Hooters? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hooters

17 S Atlantic Blvd Ste 304 · Sports bar · website

Full menu 3.9 (1,682)1 fish and chips
10
  • Fish & Chips$14.49

    Battered cod served with coleslaw choice of fries and tartar sauce.

Fish & Chips at Hooters is $14.49 in Fort Lauderdale. Hooters on 17 S Atlantic Blvd Ste 304 is a sports bar rated 3.9 (1,682 reviews). The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $14.49, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Hooters? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Twin Peaks - Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale

Twin Peaks - Fort Lauderdale

6401 N Andrews Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Weekdays 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm1 fish and chips
11
  • Beer Battered Fish & Chips

    beer battered cod · house made tartar · malt vinegar · French fries

Twin Peaks - Fort Lauderdale on 6401 N Andrews Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips. Happy hour Weekdays 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, birria tacos.

Own Twin Peaks - Fort Lauderdale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ozzie's Restaurant Bar, Fort Lauderdale

Ozzie's Restaurant Bar

905 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
12
  • English Fish and Chips$18

    Beer-battered White fish, seasoned and fried. Served with Tartar sauce and a Lemon wedge

English Fish and Chips at Ozzie's Restaurant Bar is $18 in Fort Lauderdale. Ozzie's Restaurant Bar on 905 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $18, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Ozzie's Restaurant Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Floridian Restaurant, Fort Lauderdale

Floridian Restaurant

1492 E Las Olas Blvd · floridian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM1 fish and chips
13
  • Fish & Chips$17

Fish & Chips at Floridian Restaurant is $17 in Fort Lauderdale. Floridian Restaurant on 1492 E Las Olas Blvd is a floridian. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $17, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, breakfast.

Own Floridian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cafe Ibiza, Fort Lauderdale

Cafe Ibiza

213 S Ft Lauderdale Beach Blvd · mediterranean · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
14
  • Fish & Chips$22

Fish & Chips at Cafe Ibiza is $22 in Fort Lauderdale. Cafe Ibiza on 213 S Ft Lauderdale Beach Blvd is a mediterranean. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $22, around the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: acai bowl, ahi tuna, avocado toast.

Own Cafe Ibiza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler), Fort Lauderdale

Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler)

505 Ne 3Rd Ave · caribbean · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-7 PM, 11 PM-close1 fish and chips
15
  • Fish & Chips$25

    wild-caught 10 oz snapper filet, hand battered, cole slaw, steak fries, lemon cilantro aioli

Fish & Chips at Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler) is $25 in Fort Lauderdale. Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler) on 505 Ne 3Rd Ave is a caribbean. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $25, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Daily 4-7 PM, 11 PM-close. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bo's Beach, Fort Lauderdale

Bo's Beach

600 Seabreeze Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM1 fish and chips
16
  • Beer Battered Fish AND Chips$31

    haddock, key lime slaw & tartar sauce

Beer Battered Fish AND Chips at Bo's Beach is $31 in Fort Lauderdale. Bo's Beach on 600 Seabreeze Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $31, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Bo's Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Galway Shawl, Fort Lauderdale

The Galway Shawl

2948 E Commercial Blvd · irish pub · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 2-7 PM1 fish and chips
17
  • Fish & Chips$16.95

    Beer-battered cod, fries, coleslaw & tartar sauce

Fish & Chips at The Galway Shawl is $16.95 in Fort Lauderdale. The Galway Shawl on 2948 E Commercial Blvd is an irish pub. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $16.95, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 2-7 PM. Also on the menu: bbq, breakfast, burger.

Own The Galway Shawl? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Golden Lyon Vintage Pub, Fort Lauderdale

Golden Lyon Vintage Pub

620 E Las Olas Blvd · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sat-Sun 3 PM-7 PM1 fish and chips
18
  • Fish & Chips$15

    Enjoy our delicious Fish & Chips for just $15 every Friday!

Fish & Chips at Golden Lyon Vintage Pub is $15 in Fort Lauderdale. Golden Lyon Vintage Pub on 620 E Las Olas Blvd is a bar. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $15, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Happy hour Sat-Sun 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, breakfast.

Own Golden Lyon Vintage Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bokamper's Sports Bar & Grill, Fort Lauderdale

Bokamper's Sports Bar & Grill

3115 NE 32nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
19
  • Beer Battered Fish 'N' Chips$26

    fries & tartar sauce

Beer Battered Fish 'N' Chips at Bokamper's Sports Bar & Grill is $26 in Fort Lauderdale. Bokamper's Sports Bar & Grill on 3115 NE 32nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $26, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bloody mary.

Own Bokamper's Sports Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tarpon River Brewing, Fort Lauderdale

Tarpon River Brewing

280 SW 6th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
20
  • Fish and Chips$20

    Beer-Battered Grouper Filets. Served in a Basket with Fries and a Side of Lemon Dill Tartar Sauce

Fish and Chips at Tarpon River Brewing is $20 in Fort Lauderdale. Tarpon River Brewing on 280 SW 6th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $20, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $22. Also on the menu: beer, brunch, burger.

Own Tarpon River Brewing? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fish and chips in Fort Lauderdale

32 of the 340 restaurants and bars we track in Fort Lauderdale list fish and chips. Prices run from $12 at Kelly's Landing New England Seafood to $31 at Bo's Beach, with a median of $22. Most of them sit along N Andrews Ave and Seabreeze Blvd. The highest rated is Casablanca (4.5), and Casablanca, Sandbar Grill pair it with a happy hour.

32places
$12–$31price range
$22median
Casablancatop rated
Cheapest
$12 at Kelly's Landing New England Seafood
Most expensive
$31 at Bo's Beach
Most spots
N Andrews Ave · Seabreeze Blvd · Se 17Th St
Happy hour
Casablanca, Sandbar Grill, Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler), Bo's Beach
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Fort Lauderdale

Questions

Where is the cheapest fish and chips in Fort Lauderdale?

Kelly's Landing New England Seafood lists Mini Fish & Chips at $12. Median across 32 places is $22.

Which Fort Lauderdale spot has the best-rated fish and chips?

Casablanca (4.5 from 6,051 reviews), Sandbar Grill (4.4 from 1,823 reviews), Slackers Bar & Grill (4.2 from 1,390 reviews).

Any fish and chips places with a happy hour?

Casablanca: Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM; Sandbar Grill: Mon-Fri 4-6 PM; Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler): Daily 4-7 PM, 11 PM-close.

Every cuisine and category in Fort Lauderdale

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Lauderdale

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCalamariChicken sandwichCheesecakeOld fashionedIpaBurrataEspressoOmeletteCapreseMac and cheeseNY stripAhi tunaBologneseDumplingsCrab cakesRavioliSangriaOnion ringsAvocado toastGuacamoleHummusMimosaWagyuEmpanadasPina coladaPoke bowlGnocchiCoconut shrimpBloody maryCortaditoEdamameEgg rollMargherita pizzaLobster tailFish tacosFried shrimpTiramisuShrimp scampiSpring rollsTeriyakiMozzarella sticksEggplant parmNegroniChocolate cakeChurrascoMahi sandwichTostonesCarne asadaClam chowderLobster rollBao bunsCannoliCarbonaraPalomaThai curryChurrosFlanConch frittersFalafelChicken and wafflesGelatoCroquetasMilkshakeReubenFrench onion soupGyroAperol spritzChicken noodle soupTres lechesPrime ribCrab rangoonEnchiladasFajitasBagel and loxCalifornia rollPastramiSpicy tuna rollWonton soupMatcha latteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueJerk chickenStone crabRopa viejaPicanhaAl pastorDrunken noodlesBiscuits and gravyEloteOxtailTonkotsu ramenTom yumMeatball subNashville hot chickenArepasSamosaBaked zitiKorean fried chickenChilaquilesKorean bbqSurf and turf
See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger53Pepperoni pizza38Cuban sandwich12Fried rice37Cheesesteak14Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs6Fish and chips32General tso8Vodka sauce24Shawarma6Pad thai12Smash burger22Birria tacos9Filet mignon55Ribeye43Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm33Lasagna28Breakfast burrito4Lo mein16Orange chicken8Brisket7Pulled pork15Baby back ribs18Cold brew8Iced latte46Margarita92Mojito40Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes51French toast48Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie18Ceviche34Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon138Caesar salad131Calamari99Chicken sandwich79Cheesecake68Old fashioned67Ipa63Burrata62Espresso57Omelette54Caprese52Mac and cheese47NY strip42Ahi tuna40Bolognese39Dumplings39Crab cakes39Ravioli37Sangria36Onion rings35Avocado toast34Guacamole33Hummus32Mimosa32Wagyu29Empanadas28Pina colada26Poke bowl26Gnocchi25Coconut shrimp25Bloody mary24Cortadito24Edamame24Egg roll23Margherita pizza23Lobster tail23Fish tacos22Fried shrimp22Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Spring rolls20Teriyaki20Mozzarella sticks20Eggplant parm19Negroni19Chocolate cake19Churrasco19Mahi sandwich18Tostones17Carne asada16Clam chowder16Lobster roll16Bao buns16Cannoli15Carbonara15Paloma15Thai curry14Churros14Flan14Conch fritters14Falafel14Chicken and waffles14Gelato14Croquetas13Milkshake13Reuben12French onion soup12Gyro12Aperol spritz12Chicken noodle soup11Tres leches11Prime rib11Crab rangoon10Enchiladas10Fajitas10Bagel and lox9California roll9Pastrami9Spicy tuna roll9Wonton soup8Matcha latte8Cacio e pepe8Lobster bisque8Jerk chicken8Stone crab8Ropa vieja7Picanha7Al pastor6Drunken noodles5Biscuits and gravy5Elote5Oxtail4Tonkotsu ramen4Tom yum4Meatball sub4Nashville hot chicken3Arepas3Samosa3Baked ziti3Korean fried chicken3Chilaquiles3Korean bbq3Surf and turf3

Craving something else?