Fort Lauderdale

Ahi tuna in Fort Lauderdale

Every ahi tuna on every menu we have read in Fort Lauderdale, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

40 places in Fort Lauderdale have ahi tuna on the menu, from $8 at Seasons 52 to $52 at Truluck's. Highest rated: Gilbert's 17th Street Grill (4.7), Preston's Wine & Martini Lounge (4.7), Kaluz (4.6). Kaluz, Olive and Sea, Preston's Wine & Martini Lounge run a happy hour. 35 of 40 list a price.

Truluck's, Fort Lauderdale

Truluck's

701 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd Unit CU1 · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-9 PM Sun; 4-10 PM Mo2 ahi tunas
1
  • Ahi Tuna Tartare$22

    avocado, jalapeño, mango, ponzu, sesame oil, crispy wonton chips

  • Sesame Seared Tuna$52

    parmesan mashed potatoes, tamari reduction

Ahi Tuna Tartare at Truluck's is $22 in Fort Lauderdale. Truluck's on 701 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd Unit CU1 is a seafood. The menu lists 2 ahi tunas, from $22 for the Ahi Tuna Tartare to $52, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Daily 4-9 PM Sun; 4-10 PM Mon-Thu; 4-6:30 PM Fri-Sat. Also on the menu: bao buns, bolognese, burger.

Own Truluck's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kaluz, Fort Lauderdale

Kaluz

3300 E Commercial Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4.6 (7,259)Happy Hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM2 ahi tunas
2
  • Citrus Ahi Tuna Sashimi$24

    Seared rare ahi tuna, sesame seeds, mango, avocado, mandarin oranges, radicchio, cabbage, pickled ginger, mixed greens, cilantro-ginger vinaigrette

  • Ahi Tuna Steak$40

    Pan seared, soy-ginger glaze, sesame crusted, sriracha, wasabi cream, chilled quinoa medley

Citrus Ahi Tuna Sashimi at Kaluz is $24 in Fort Lauderdale. Kaluz on 3300 E Commercial Blvd is a restaurant rated 4.6 (7,259 reviews). The menu lists 2 ahi tunas, from $24 for the Citrus Ahi Tuna Sashimi to $40, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrata.

Own Kaluz? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale

Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale

171 Las Olas Cir · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM1 ahi tuna
3
  • Ahi Tuna Tartare$29

    Avocado, Ginger Ponzu, Sesame Seeds

Ahi Tuna Tartare at Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale is $29 in Fort Lauderdale. Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale on 171 Las Olas Cir is a seafood. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $29, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, cheeseburger.

Own Ocean Prime Fort Lauderdale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lobster Bar Sea Grille, Fort Lauderdale

Lobster Bar Sea Grille

450 E Las Olas Blvd Ste 190 · seafood · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
4
  • Hawaii • Ahi Tuna Tartare*$19

    lemon peel, shallot, medjool dates, saffron yogurt, castelvetrano olives, kataifi crunch

Hawaii • Ahi Tuna Tartare* at Lobster Bar Sea Grille is $19 in Fort Lauderdale. Lobster Bar Sea Grille on 450 E Las Olas Blvd Ste 190 is a seafood. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $19, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Lobster Bar Sea Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olive and Sea, Fort Lauderdale

Olive and Sea

1881 Se 17Th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,166)Happy Hour Monday 6 – 9 PM1 ahi tuna
5
  • Tuna Crudo, Ahi Tuna, Orange, Calabrian Chili, Lemon Aioli, Crispy Cap

Olive and Sea on 1881 Se 17Th St is a restaurant rated 4.5 (1,166 reviews). The menu lists 1 ahi tuna. Happy hour Monday 6 – 9 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrata.

Own Olive and Sea? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rendezvous, Fort Lauderdale

Rendezvous

2525 Marina Bay Dr W · seafood · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
6
  • Seared Tuna$18.75

    Wasabi, sriracha, pickled ginger

Seared Tuna at Rendezvous is $18.75 in Fort Lauderdale. Rendezvous on 2525 Marina Bay Dr W is a seafood. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $18.75, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, calamari.

Own Rendezvous? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Doc B's Fresh Kitchen, Fort Lauderdale

Doc B's Fresh Kitchen

452 N Federal Hwy · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri3 ahi tunas
7
  • Seared Ahi Tuna$16
  • Ahi Tuna Sashimi$27

    citrus ponzu, pickled cucumber, avocado

  • Seared Ahi Wok Out® Bowl$29

    assortment of fresh veggies with chopped cashews

Seared Ahi Tuna at Doc B's Fresh Kitchen is $16 in Fort Lauderdale. Doc B's Fresh Kitchen on 452 N Federal Hwy is an american. The menu lists 3 ahi tunas, from $16 for the Seared Ahi Tuna to $29, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Doc B's Fresh Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casa Sensei, Fort Lauderdale

Casa Sensei

1200 E Las Olas Blvd · asian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 12 - 6 PM3 ahi tunas
8
  • Crispy Ahi Tuna$19

    Flash fried sushi rice • fish eggs • topped with spicy tuna • spicy mayo • eel sauce

  • Ahi Amarillo Ceviche$19

    Fresh wahoo marinated with lime juice • aji amarillo • red onion • cilantro • peruvian choclo and chulpi corn

  • Hawaii Seared Bigeye Ahi Tuna$39

    sushi grade tuna seared with Casa spice mix • served with wasabi mashed potatoes and sautéed garlic baby bok choy

Crispy Ahi Tuna at Casa Sensei is $19 in Fort Lauderdale. Casa Sensei on 1200 E Las Olas Blvd is an asian. The menu lists 3 ahi tunas, from $19 for the Crispy Ahi Tuna to $39, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 12 - 6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bao buns, bbq.

Own Casa Sensei? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Duffy's Sports Grill

1804 Cordova Rd · American · website

Full menu 4.3 (3,543)1 ahi tuna
9
  • NEW Sesame Crusted AHI Tuna Tataki625

    Crispy wonton chips, teriyaki glaze, sriracha aioli, scallions, cilantro.

Duffy's Sports Grill on 1804 Cordova Rd is an american rated 4.3 (3,543 reviews). The menu lists 1 ahi tuna. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Duffy's Sports Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Emily's Garden, Fort Lauderdale

Emily's Garden

327 SW 2nd St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM2 ahi tunas
10
  • Pan-Seared Ahi Tuna$19

    Served with ponzu sauce

  • Ahi Tuna Steak$29

    Seared ahi tuna steak with a cucumber slaw with peanut, ginger, and lime vinaigrette

Pan-Seared Ahi Tuna at Emily's Garden is $19 in Fort Lauderdale. Emily's Garden on 327 SW 2nd St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 ahi tunas, from $19 for the Pan-Seared Ahi Tuna to $29, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Emily's Garden? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

J.Mark's Restaurant, Fort Lauderdale

J.Mark's Restaurant

1245 N Federal Hwy · traditional american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily All day5 ahi tunas
11
  • Bunless Ahi Cups Slider$22

    Lettuce cups with seared ahi tuna, julienned veggies, and ginger soy sauce

  • Ahi Tuna Slider$23

    Sushi grade ahi tuna, Cajun crusted, seared to rare with spicy remoulade, red onion, sliced avocado and crispy wontons with ginger soy sauce

  • Ahi Tuna Appetizer$25

    Sushi-grade Ahi Tuna, Cajun crusted, seared rare and drizzled with wasabi pesto; garnished with pickled cucumber and soba peanut-noodle salad

  • Ahi Tuna Sandwich$26

    Sesame crusted and sliced, served with lime vinaigrette, coleslaw and a side of ginger soy on a brioche bun

  • Seared Ahi Tuna$28

    Sushi-grade ahi tuna, Cajun-crusted and drizzled with a wasabi pesto, fresh mango, avocado, tomato & greens with balsamic vinaigrette

Bunless Ahi Cups Slider at J.Mark's Restaurant is $22 in Fort Lauderdale. J.Mark's Restaurant on 1245 N Federal Hwy is a traditional american. The menu lists 5 ahi tunas, from $22 for the Bunless Ahi Cups Slider to $28, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Daily All day. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own J.Mark's Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Blue Martini, Fort Lauderdale

Blue Martini

· restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Wed, Sat 2 PM-7 PM2 ahi tunas
12
  • *seared Tuna$20

    Our House Marinated Ahi Tuna, Resting on a Nest of Asian Seaweed and Calamari Salad, Accompanied by Flavorful Ponzu Sauce and Wasabi

  • *sesame Encrusted Ahi Tuna$20

    Marinated in Teriyaki, Ginger and Pineapple Juice, Seared to Rare then Chilled, Resting over a Bed of Seaweed Salad, Accompanied by a Toasted Sesame Dressing

*seared Tuna at Blue Martini is $20 in Fort Lauderdale. Blue Martini on is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 ahi tunas at $20, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon-Wed, Sat 2 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Blue Martini? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

15th Street Fisheries, Fort Lauderdale

15th Street Fisheries

1900 SE 15th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
13
  • Seared Tuna Teriyaki Bowl$27

    Sliced Tuna Filet served over Jasmine Sushi Rice, Julienned Mango, Avocado, Wonton Strips, Cucumbers and Teriyaki Sauce

Seared Tuna Teriyaki Bowl at 15th Street Fisheries is $27 in Fort Lauderdale. 15th Street Fisheries on 1900 SE 15th St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $27, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, burger.

Own 15th Street Fisheries? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bellagamba's Fine Italian Restaurant, Fort Lauderdale

Bellagamba's Fine Italian Restaurant

501 Se 2Nd St Ste 101 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour 4pm-6pm1 ahi tuna
14
  • Seared Tuna or Salmon$16

    Perfectly seared tuna or salmon, served cold and topped with arugula tossed in a lemon dressing

Seared Tuna or Salmon at Bellagamba's Fine Italian Restaurant is $16 in Fort Lauderdale. Bellagamba's Fine Italian Restaurant on 501 Se 2Nd St Ste 101 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $16, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour 4pm-6pm. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese.

Own Bellagamba's Fine Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Earls Kitchen + Bar, Fort Lauderdale

Earls Kitchen + Bar

1002 E Las Olas Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3pm-6pm1 ahi tuna
15
  • Ahi Tuna Tataki$21.50

    Pickled shimeji mushrooms, yuzu broth, avocado purée

Ahi Tuna Tataki at Earls Kitchen + Bar is $21.50 in Fort Lauderdale. Earls Kitchen + Bar on 1002 E Las Olas Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $21.50, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3pm-6pm. Also on the menu: beer, birria tacos, breakfast.

Own Earls Kitchen + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cafe Ibiza, Fort Lauderdale

Cafe Ibiza

213 S Ft Lauderdale Beach Blvd · mediterranean · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
16
  • Pan Seared Tuna Steak$38

    Ponzu Cream Sauce, Avocado Mashed Potatoes, Market Fresh Vegetables

Pan Seared Tuna Steak at Cafe Ibiza is $38 in Fort Lauderdale. Cafe Ibiza on 213 S Ft Lauderdale Beach Blvd is a mediterranean. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $38, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, beer.

Own Cafe Ibiza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ruth's Chris Steak House

2525 N Federal Hwy · Steak house · website

Full menu 4.5 (2,314)1 ahi tuna
17
  • Ahi Tuna

    seared ahi tuna, english cucumbers, mustard-beer sauce

Ruth's Chris Steak House on 2525 N Federal Hwy is a steak house rated 4.5 (2,314 reviews). The menu lists 1 ahi tuna. Also on the menu: cheeseburger, chicken sandwich, cocktails.

Own Ruth's Chris Steak House? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Zuckerello's, Fort Lauderdale

Zuckerello's

3017 E Commercial Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
18
  • Ahi Tuna Sashimi$14.95

    Sesame crusted, linguini, ponzu sauce, pickled ginger, wasabi

Ahi Tuna Sashimi at Zuckerello's is $14.95 in Fort Lauderdale. Zuckerello's on 3017 E Commercial Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $14.95, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Zuckerello's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler), Fort Lauderdale

Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler)

505 Ne 3Rd Ave · caribbean · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4-7 PM, 11 PM-close1 ahi tuna
19
  • Seared Ahi Tuna$18

Seared Ahi Tuna at Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler) is $18 in Fort Lauderdale. Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler) on 505 Ne 3Rd Ave is a caribbean. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $18, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Happy hour Daily 4-7 PM, 11 PM-close. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Black Jack’S Rum Bar & Grille (Flagler)? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mai-Kai Restaurant, Fort Lauderdale

Mai-Kai Restaurant

3599 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 ahi tuna
20
  • AHI Tuna Crispy Rice$17

    Jalapeño, creamy spicy sauce, tamari glaze

AHI Tuna Crispy Rice at Mai-Kai Restaurant is $17 in Fort Lauderdale. Mai-Kai Restaurant on 3599 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 ahi tuna at $17, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $20.95. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, baby back ribs, bao buns.

Own Mai-Kai Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About ahi tuna in Fort Lauderdale

40 of the 340 restaurants and bars we track in Fort Lauderdale list ahi tuna. Prices run from $8 at Seasons 52 to $52 at Truluck's, with a median of $20.95. Most of them sit along E Las Olas Blvd and N Federal Hwy. The highest rated is Gilbert's 17th Street Grill (4.7), and Kaluz, Olive and Sea pair it with a happy hour.

40places
$8–$52price range
$20.95median
Gilbert's 17th Strtop rated
Cheapest
$8 at Seasons 52
Most expensive
$52 at Truluck's
Most spots
E Las Olas Blvd · N Federal Hwy · E Commercial Blvd
Happy hour
Kaluz, Olive and Sea, Preston's Wine & Martini Lounge, J.Mark's Restaurant
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Fort Lauderdale

Questions

Where is the cheapest ahi tuna in Fort Lauderdale?

Seasons 52 lists Seared Handline-Caught Ahi Tuna* at $8. Median across 40 places is $20.95.

Which Fort Lauderdale spot has the best-rated ahi tuna?

Gilbert's 17th Street Grill (4.7 from 2,058 reviews), Preston's Wine & Martini Lounge (4.7 from 46 reviews), Kaluz (4.6 from 7,259 reviews).

Any ahi tuna places with a happy hour?

Kaluz: Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM; Olive and Sea: Monday 6 – 9 PM; Preston's Wine & Martini Lounge: Daily 5 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Fort Lauderdale

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Lauderdale

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCalamariChicken sandwichCheesecakeOld fashionedIpaBurrataEspressoOmeletteCapreseMac and cheeseNY stripAhi tunaBologneseDumplingsCrab cakesRavioliSangriaOnion ringsAvocado toastGuacamoleHummusMimosaWagyuEmpanadasPina coladaPoke bowlGnocchiCoconut shrimpBloody maryCortaditoEdamameEgg rollMargherita pizzaLobster tailFish tacosFried shrimpTiramisuShrimp scampiSpring rollsTeriyakiMozzarella sticksEggplant parmNegroniChocolate cakeChurrascoMahi sandwichTostonesCarne asadaClam chowderLobster rollBao bunsCannoliCarbonaraPalomaThai curryChurrosFlanConch frittersFalafelChicken and wafflesGelatoCroquetasMilkshakeReubenFrench onion soupGyroAperol spritzChicken noodle soupTres lechesPrime ribCrab rangoonEnchiladasFajitasBagel and loxCalifornia rollPastramiSpicy tuna rollWonton soupMatcha latteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueJerk chickenStone crabRopa viejaPicanhaAl pastorDrunken noodlesBiscuits and gravyEloteOxtailTonkotsu ramenTom yumMeatball subNashville hot chickenArepasSamosaBaked zitiKorean fried chickenChilaquilesKorean bbqSurf and turf
See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger53Pepperoni pizza38Cuban sandwich12Fried rice37Cheesesteak14Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs6Fish and chips32General tso8Vodka sauce24Shawarma6Pad thai12Smash burger22Birria tacos9Filet mignon55Ribeye43Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm33Lasagna28Breakfast burrito4Lo mein16Orange chicken8Brisket7Pulled pork15Baby back ribs18Cold brew8Iced latte46Margarita92Mojito40Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes51French toast48Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie18Ceviche34Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon138Caesar salad131Calamari99Chicken sandwich79Cheesecake68Old fashioned67Ipa63Burrata62Espresso57Omelette54Caprese52Mac and cheese47NY strip42Ahi tuna40Bolognese39Dumplings39Crab cakes39Ravioli37Sangria36Onion rings35Avocado toast34Guacamole33Hummus32Mimosa32Wagyu29Empanadas28Pina colada26Poke bowl26Gnocchi25Coconut shrimp25Bloody mary24Cortadito24Edamame24Egg roll23Margherita pizza23Lobster tail23Fish tacos22Fried shrimp22Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Spring rolls20Teriyaki20Mozzarella sticks20Eggplant parm19Negroni19Chocolate cake19Churrasco19Mahi sandwich18Tostones17Carne asada16Clam chowder16Lobster roll16Bao buns16Cannoli15Carbonara15Paloma15Thai curry14Churros14Flan14Conch fritters14Falafel14Chicken and waffles14Gelato14Croquetas13Milkshake13Reuben12French onion soup12Gyro12Aperol spritz12Chicken noodle soup11Tres leches11Prime rib11Crab rangoon10Enchiladas10Fajitas10Bagel and lox9California roll9Pastrami9Spicy tuna roll9Wonton soup8Matcha latte8Cacio e pepe8Lobster bisque8Jerk chicken8Stone crab8Ropa vieja7Picanha7Al pastor6Drunken noodles5Biscuits and gravy5Elote5Oxtail4Tonkotsu ramen4Tom yum4Meatball sub4Nashville hot chicken3Arepas3Samosa3Baked ziti3Korean fried chicken3Chilaquiles3Korean bbq3Surf and turf3

Craving something else?