Fort Lauderdale

Falafel in Fort Lauderdale

Every falafel on every menu we have read in Fort Lauderdale, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

14 places in Fort Lauderdale have falafel on the menu, from $8 at Olive and Sea to $50.95 at PS Green Restaurant. Highest rated: Myapapaya (4.5), Olive and Sea (4.5), Ferdos Grill (4.5). Olive and Sea, Del Mar Fort Lauderdale, Temple Street Eatery run a happy hour. 13 of 14 list a price.

Olive and Sea, Fort Lauderdale

Olive and Sea

1881 Se 17Th St · restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,166)Happy Hour Monday 6 – 9 PM2 falafels
1
  • Chickpea Falafel, Garlic Yogurt, Israeli Salad$8
  • Chickpea Falafel

    garlic yogurt, israeli salad

Chickpea Falafel, Garlic Yogurt, Israeli Salad at Olive and Sea is $8 in Fort Lauderdale. Olive and Sea on 1881 Se 17Th St is a restaurant rated 4.5 (1,166 reviews). The menu lists 2 falafels at $8, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Happy hour Monday 6 – 9 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Olive and Sea? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Evelyn's, Fort Lauderdale

Evelyn's

525 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd · mediterranean · website

Full menu 3 falafels
2
  • Falafel Pita Vg, A, N

    house baked pita, harissa, levantine pickle, greenlife farms bibb lettuce, mint, cilantro, garlic toum, tahini

  • Chicken & Falafel Waffle Nv, A

    crispy organic chicken thigh, harissa honey, turmeric coleslaw, cilantro, mint

  • CRISPY FALAFEL gf, vg, v, a

    tahini, harissa, house pickles

Evelyn's on 525 N Fort Lauderdale Beach Blvd is a mediterranean. The menu lists 3 falafels. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, beer.

Own Evelyn's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

PS Green Restaurant, Fort Lauderdale

PS Green Restaurant

2306 E Oakland Park Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 falafels
3
  • Falafel Balls X3 Side$4.99
  • Falafel Appetizer$10.99

    Mediterranean falafel balls served with garlic sauce

  • Hummus & Falafel Veggie Wrap$14.99

    Homemade hummus, falafel, mixed greens, carrots, cucumbers, pickled onions, and tomatoes on a whole wheat wrap

  • Falafel Balls with Vegan Garlic Sauce (6)$50.95

    6 Mediterranean baked falafel ball, served with vegan garlic sauce

Falafel Balls X3 Side at PS Green Restaurant is $4.99 in Fort Lauderdale. PS Green Restaurant on 2306 E Oakland Park Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 falafels, from $4.99 for the Falafel Balls X3 Side to $50.95, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, bbq.

Own PS Green Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grand Cafe Hollywood

2905 Stirling Rd · Kosher · website

Full menu 4.3 (1,405)1 falafel
4
  • Falafel$14.95

    Served with tahini.

Falafel at Grand Cafe Hollywood is $14.95 in Fort Lauderdale. Grand Cafe Hollywood on 2905 Stirling Rd is a kosher rated 4.3 (1,405 reviews). The menu lists 1 falafel at $14.95, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: breakfast, coffee, dessert.

Own Grand Cafe Hollywood? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Myapapaya

3848 N Federal Hwy · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,305)4 falafels
5
  • Falafel Pita$14

    Falafels, hummus, pickle, tomato, carrot, purple cabbage, cucumber, alfalfa sprout, romaine, pita, lemon tahini sauce, schug sauce

  • Falafel Pita V$14

    Falafels, hummus, pickle, tomato, carrot, purple cabbage, cucumber, alfalfa sprout, romaine, pita, lemon tahini sauce, schug sauce

  • Falafel$22
  • Falafel V$22

Falafel Pita at Myapapaya is $14 in Fort Lauderdale. Myapapaya on 3848 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant rated 4.5 (1,305 reviews). The menu lists 4 falafels, from $14 for the Falafel Pita to $22, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: acai bowl, avocado toast, breakfast.

Own Myapapaya? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ferdos Grill

4300 N Federal Hwy · Middle Eastern · website

Full menu 4.5 (793)4 falafels
6
  • Falafel$13

    Vegetarian round patties of ground chickpeas, and house seasonings.

  • Falafel Pizza$18

    Vegetarian pizza patties, of ground chickpeas and house seasonings. Fried to a golden crisp, served with salad.

  • Falafel Salad$19

    Fresh lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers radishes, parsley and falafel patties topped with tahini sauce.

  • Falafel Shawarma$22

    Vegetarian patties of ground chickpeas, and house seasonings, fried to golden crisp, rolled in pita with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, parsley, and tahini sauce, toasted and served with fries and hummus

Falafel at Ferdos Grill is $13 in Fort Lauderdale. Ferdos Grill on 4300 N Federal Hwy is a middle eastern rated 4.5 (793 reviews). The menu lists 4 falafels, from $13 for the Falafel to $22, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: beer, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Ferdos Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Del Mar Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale

Del Mar Fort Lauderdale

2200 N Ocean Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM1 falafel
7
  • Crispy Falafel$18

Crispy Falafel at Del Mar Fort Lauderdale is $18 in Fort Lauderdale. Del Mar Fort Lauderdale on 2200 N Ocean Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $18, around the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Del Mar Fort Lauderdale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Thasos, Fort Lauderdale

Thasos

3330 E Oakland Park Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
8
  • Falafel$18

Falafel at Thasos is $18 in Fort Lauderdale. Thasos on 3330 E Oakland Park Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $18, around the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: calamari, chicken, crab cakes.

Own Thasos? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Noor Bakery & Deli, Fort Lauderdale

Noor Bakery & Deli

4691 Ravenswood Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
9
  • Falafel Platter$18

    Chickpeas / Vava Peas / Fresh Vegetables

Falafel Platter at Noor Bakery & Deli is $18 in Fort Lauderdale. Noor Bakery & Deli on 4691 Ravenswood Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $18, around the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: chicken, fries, sandwich.

Own Noor Bakery & Deli? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gourmet Garden Cafe & Juices, Fort Lauderdale

Gourmet Garden Cafe & Juices

6139 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 falafels
10
  • Baked Falafel Side$8
  • Baked Falafel Wrap$17

    Baked Falafel, Mixed Greens, Tomato, Carrots, Tahini sauce

  • Baked Falafel Platter$17

Baked Falafel Side at Gourmet Garden Cafe & Juices is $8 in Fort Lauderdale. Gourmet Garden Cafe & Juices on 6139 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 falafels, from $8 for the Baked Falafel Side to $17, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, burger.

Own Gourmet Garden Cafe & Juices? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ocean2000, Fort Lauderdale

Ocean2000

2000 N Ocean Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 falafel
11
  • Falafel Sliders$15

    falafel patties, tahini sauce, pickled vegetables, mini grilled pitas

Falafel Sliders at Ocean2000 is $15 in Fort Lauderdale. Ocean2000 on 2000 N Ocean Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $15, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: bbq, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Ocean2000? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Temple Street Eatery, Fort Lauderdale

Temple Street Eatery

416 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday 4pm-7pm1 falafel
12
  • Edamame Falafel Bites$8.50

    Home-made falafels made with chickpeas, tofu, scallion, edamame, curry. Served with hummus, pita & gochujang cr…

Edamame Falafel Bites at Temple Street Eatery is $8.50 in Fort Lauderdale. Temple Street Eatery on 416 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 falafel at $8.50, below the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Happy hour Monday-Friday 4pm-7pm. Also on the menu: arepas, chicken noodle soup, dessert.

Own Temple Street Eatery? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pura Vida Miami, Fort Lauderdale

Pura Vida Miami

2364 N Federal Hwy · coffee_shop;breakfast;juice · website

Full menu 3 falafels
13
  • Falafel Crunch$18.95

    a vibrant, crunchy, and savory plant-based delight: warm, perfectly oven-baked falafel wrapped up with creamy hummus* and rich smashed avocado, fresh crisp mix of arugula, mint, parsley, cilantro, cuc

  • Herb Falafel$19.95

    a vibrant plant-based favorite featuring savory oven-baked falafel* served over a hearty bed of fluffy quinoa and fresh peppery arugula, mixed with fragrant mint, parsley, and cilantro, tossed perfect

  • Oven-Baked Falafel Plate$19.95

    oven-baked falafel* over warm cilantro jasmine rice, served with house salad made with mixed greens, green onion, radish, pecan, shaved parmesan, tossed in a sweet honey yuzu dressing

Falafel Crunch at Pura Vida Miami is $18.95 in Fort Lauderdale. Pura Vida Miami on 2364 N Federal Hwy is a coffee_shop;breakfast;juice. The menu lists 3 falafels, from $18.95 for the Falafel Crunch to $19.95, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, burrito.

Own Pura Vida Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pura Vida Miami - South Harbor FTL

1350 SE 17th St · Health food · website

Full menu 3 falafels
14
  • Falafel Crunch$18.95

    a vibrant, crunchy, and savory plant-based delight: warm, perfectly oven-baked falafel wrapped up with creamy hummus* and rich smashed avocado, fresh crisp mix of arugula, mint, parsley, cilantro, cuc

  • Herb Falafel$19.95

    a vibrant plant-based favorite featuring savory oven-baked falafel* served over a hearty bed of fluffy quinoa and fresh peppery arugula, mixed with fragrant mint, parsley, and cilantro, tossed perfect

  • Oven-Baked Falafel Plate$19.95

    oven-baked falafel* over warm cilantro jasmine rice, served with house salad made with mixed greens, green onion, radish, pecan, shaved parmesan, tossed in a sweet honey yuzu dressing

Falafel Crunch at Pura Vida Miami - South Harbor FTL is $18.95 in Fort Lauderdale. Pura Vida Miami - South Harbor FTL on 1350 SE 17th St is a health food. The menu lists 3 falafels, from $18.95 for the Falafel Crunch to $19.95, above the Fort Lauderdale median of $18. Also on the menu: acai bowl, breakfast, burrito.

Own Pura Vida Miami - South Harbor FTL? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About falafel in Fort Lauderdale

14 of the 340 restaurants and bars we track in Fort Lauderdale list falafel. Prices run from $8 at Olive and Sea to $50.95 at PS Green Restaurant, with a median of $18. Most of them sit along N Federal Hwy and E Oakland Park Blvd. The highest rated is Myapapaya (4.5), and Olive and Sea, Del Mar Fort Lauderdale pair it with a happy hour.

14places
$8–$50.95price range
$18median
Myapapayatop rated
Cheapest
$8 at Olive and Sea
Most expensive
$50.95 at PS Green Restaurant
Most spots
N Federal Hwy · E Oakland Park Blvd · N Ocean Blvd
Happy hour
Olive and Sea, Del Mar Fort Lauderdale, Temple Street Eatery
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Fort Lauderdale

Questions

Where is the cheapest falafel in Fort Lauderdale?

Olive and Sea lists Chickpea Falafel, Garlic Yogurt, Israeli Salad at $8. Median across 14 places is $18.

Which Fort Lauderdale spot has the best-rated falafel?

Myapapaya (4.5 from 1,305 reviews), Olive and Sea (4.5 from 1,166 reviews), Ferdos Grill (4.5 from 793 reviews).

Any falafel places with a happy hour?

Olive and Sea: Monday 6 – 9 PM; Del Mar Fort Lauderdale: Mon-Fri 4-6 PM; Temple Street Eatery: Monday-Friday 4pm-7pm.

Every cuisine and category in Fort Lauderdale

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Fort Lauderdale

CheeseburgerPepperoni pizzaCuban sandwichFried riceCheesesteakItalian subSpaghetti and meatballsFish and chipsGeneral tsoVodka sauceShawarmaPad thaiSmash burgerBirria tacosFilet mignonRibeyeFettuccine alfredoChicken parmLasagnaBreakfast burritoLo meinOrange chickenBrisketPulled porkBaby back ribsCold brewIced latteMargaritaMojitoEspresso martiniAcai bowlPancakesFrench toastEggs benedictBacon egg and cheeseKey lime pieCevicheLomo saltadoGrilled salmonCaesar saladCalamariChicken sandwichCheesecakeOld fashionedIpaBurrataEspressoOmeletteCapreseMac and cheeseNY stripAhi tunaBologneseDumplingsCrab cakesRavioliSangriaOnion ringsAvocado toastGuacamoleHummusMimosaWagyuEmpanadasPina coladaPoke bowlGnocchiCoconut shrimpBloody maryCortaditoEdamameEgg rollMargherita pizzaLobster tailFish tacosFried shrimpTiramisuShrimp scampiSpring rollsTeriyakiMozzarella sticksEggplant parmNegroniChocolate cakeChurrascoMahi sandwichTostonesCarne asadaClam chowderLobster rollBao bunsCannoliCarbonaraPalomaThai curryChurrosFlanConch frittersFalafelChicken and wafflesGelatoCroquetasMilkshakeReubenFrench onion soupGyroAperol spritzChicken noodle soupTres lechesPrime ribCrab rangoonEnchiladasFajitasBagel and loxCalifornia rollPastramiSpicy tuna rollWonton soupMatcha latteCacio e pepeLobster bisqueJerk chickenStone crabRopa viejaPicanhaAl pastorDrunken noodlesBiscuits and gravyEloteOxtailTonkotsu ramenTom yumMeatball subNashville hot chickenArepasSamosaBaked zitiKorean fried chickenChilaquilesKorean bbqSurf and turf
See all 141 dishes and drinks as a list
Cheeseburger53Pepperoni pizza38Cuban sandwich12Fried rice37Cheesesteak14Italian sub3Spaghetti and meatballs6Fish and chips32General tso8Vodka sauce24Shawarma6Pad thai12Smash burger22Birria tacos9Filet mignon55Ribeye43Fettuccine alfredo15Chicken parm33Lasagna28Breakfast burrito4Lo mein16Orange chicken8Brisket7Pulled pork15Baby back ribs18Cold brew8Iced latte46Margarita92Mojito40Espresso martini34Acai bowl12Pancakes51French toast48Eggs benedict18Bacon egg and cheese6Key lime pie18Ceviche34Lomo saltado3Grilled salmon138Caesar salad131Calamari99Chicken sandwich79Cheesecake68Old fashioned67Ipa63Burrata62Espresso57Omelette54Caprese52Mac and cheese47NY strip42Ahi tuna40Bolognese39Dumplings39Crab cakes39Ravioli37Sangria36Onion rings35Avocado toast34Guacamole33Hummus32Mimosa32Wagyu29Empanadas28Pina colada26Poke bowl26Gnocchi25Coconut shrimp25Bloody mary24Cortadito24Edamame24Egg roll23Margherita pizza23Lobster tail23Fish tacos22Fried shrimp22Tiramisu21Shrimp scampi20Spring rolls20Teriyaki20Mozzarella sticks20Eggplant parm19Negroni19Chocolate cake19Churrasco19Mahi sandwich18Tostones17Carne asada16Clam chowder16Lobster roll16Bao buns16Cannoli15Carbonara15Paloma15Thai curry14Churros14Flan14Conch fritters14Falafel14Chicken and waffles14Gelato14Croquetas13Milkshake13Reuben12French onion soup12Gyro12Aperol spritz12Chicken noodle soup11Tres leches11Prime rib11Crab rangoon10Enchiladas10Fajitas10Bagel and lox9California roll9Pastrami9Spicy tuna roll9Wonton soup8Matcha latte8Cacio e pepe8Lobster bisque8Jerk chicken8Stone crab8Ropa vieja7Picanha7Al pastor6Drunken noodles5Biscuits and gravy5Elote5Oxtail4Tonkotsu ramen4Tom yum4Meatball sub4Nashville hot chicken3Arepas3Samosa3Baked ziti3Korean fried chicken3Chilaquiles3Korean bbq3Surf and turf3

Craving something else?