Melbourne

Steak in Melbourne

Every steak on every menu we have read in Melbourne, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

54 places in Melbourne have steak on the menu, from $9.50 at Chopstick House to $85 at Urban Prime. Highest rated: Taco Dive Melbourne (4.9), Olympia Cafe (4.6), El Ambia Cubano Cuban Restaurant (4.5). BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Ember & Oak, Carrabba's Italian Grill run a happy hour. 44 of 54 list a price.

Filet mignon 6Ribeye 17NY strip 11Prime rib 5Wagyu 4
Outback Steakhouse, Melbourne

Outback Steakhouse

1600 W New Haven Ave · steak house · website

Full menu 20 steaks
1
  • Steak* Quesadilla$12.79

    Seasoned steak, sautéed peppers and onions, and melted Mozzarella cheese in a crispy flour tortilla. Served with a creamy chimichurri aioli.

  • Aussie Steak* Sammie$13.99

    Seared and sliced sirloin, aged Cheddar, grilled onions, sliced tomato, arugula, and tomato aioli on a toasted baguette. Served with a freshly made side. Available until 4 pm.

  • Canberra Chopped Steak$15.49

    Seasoned and seared chopped steak topped with a creamy mushroom sauce. Served with choice of two freshly made steakhouse sides.

  • Aussie Steak Sammie$17.49

    Seared and sliced sirloin, aged Cheddar, grilled onions, sliced tomato, arugula, and tomato aioli on a toasted baguette. Served with a freshly made side.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Steak$21.79

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with steak.

  • Teriyaki Filet* Skewers$22.99

    Tender filet medallions, mushrooms, grilled peppers and onions. Finished with a sweet teriyaki glaze over seasoned rice. Served with fresh seasonal veggie.

  • New York Strip* 12 oz.$26.79

    thick-cut and full of rich flavor. Served with choice of two freshly made sides.

  • Chimichurri Filet*$28.49

    Tender filet, seared and sliced, topped with chimichurri sauce and Bloomin’ Onion® petals. Served with choice of steakhouse potato and a side.

  • Rockhampton Ribeye* 13 oz.$29.99

    well-marbled, savory and juicy. A steak experience full of flavor. Served with a choice of two freshly made steakhouse sides.

  • Down Under Delmonico Ribeye* 15 oz$34.49

    thick-cut ribeye, exceptional marbling and rich, buttery flavor. Served with choice of two freshly made sides

Show all 20 steaks
  • Bone-In Ribeye* 20 oz.$36.49

    Grilled with the bone on for maximum flavor and tenderness. Served with choice of two freshly made sides.

  • 6oz Victoria's Filet® Mignon* & Lobster$40.29

    Our tender and juicy, thick barrel-cut 6 oz. filet and a mouthwatering steamed lobster tail.

  • NEW! Delmonico* & Lobster Combo$45.29

    Our expertly seasoned, thick-cut 15 oz. ribeye and a mouthwatering steamed lobster tail.

  • Kingsland Steak* & Shrimp Pasta

    grilled steak and shrimp on fettuccine tossed in a bold alfredo sauce.

  • Filet* Topped with Bacon & Blue Cheese Butter

    Our thick barrel-cut filet is tender, juicy, and topped with savory Bacon & Blue Cheese Butter for a rich, melt-in-your-mouth bite. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Victoria's Barrel-Cut Filet® Mignon*

    The most tender and juicy thick cut seasoned and seared. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Outback Center-Cut Sirloin*

    Center-cut for tenderness. Lean, hearty and full of flavor. Seasoned and seared. Served with two freshly made sides

  • Outback Center-Cut Sirloin* & Ribs

    signature center-cut sirloin and a half rack of ribs served with our signature BBQ sauce.

  • Center-Cut Sirloin* & Choice of Shrimp

    Signature center-cut sirloin and choice of jumbo grilled shrimp with garlic butter or Gold Coast Coconut Shrimp with creole marmalade.

  • Rockhampton Ribeye* & Choice of Shrimp

    13 oz. ribeye and choice of jumbo grilled shrimp with garlic butter or Gold Coast Coconut Shrimp with creole marmalade.

Steak* Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse is $12.79 in Melbourne. Aussie Steak* Sammie at Outback Steakhouse is $13.99 in Melbourne. Canberra Chopped Steak at Outback Steakhouse is $15.49 in Melbourne. Aussie Steak Sammie at Outback Steakhouse is $17.49 in Melbourne. Fresh Sydney Salad - Steak at Outback Steakhouse is $21.79 in Melbourne. Teriyaki Filet* Skewers at Outback Steakhouse is $22.99 in Melbourne. New York Strip* 12 oz. at Outback Steakhouse is $26.79 in Melbourne. Chimichurri Filet* at Outback Steakhouse i

Steak* Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse is $12.79 in Melbourne. Outback Steakhouse on 1600 W New Haven Ave is a steak house. The menu lists 20 steaks, from $12.79 for the Steak* Quesadilla to $45.29, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Outback Steakhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Makotos Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi, Melbourne

Makotos Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi

785 S Babcock St Spc 4 · japanese steakhouse · website

Full menu 6 steaks
2
  • Steak Fried Rice$11.95

    Steak, zucchini, onion, carrots, served over rice

  • Teppanyaki NY Strip Steak$21.95

    New york strip steak quick-seared with mushrooms to desired temperature

  • Teriyaki Steak & Sushi Combo$24.50

    Soup, house salad, shrimp, liver, fried rice or sushi rice, choice of vegetable and grilled teriyaki steak with mushrooms

  • Chicken with New York Strip Steak$25.25

    Tender strip steak mingled with juicy chicken breast and mushrooms

  • Shrimp with New York Strip Steak$25.75

    Flavorful white shrimp with new york strip steak with mushrooms

  • Scallops with New York Strip Steak$25.75

    Subtle sweetness of plump seared scallops with robust New York Strip steak and mushrooms

Steak Fried Rice at Makotos Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi is $11.95 in Melbourne. Makotos Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi on 785 S Babcock St Spc 4 is a japanese steakhouse. The menu lists 6 steaks, from $11.95 for the Steak Fried Rice to $25.75, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: california roll, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Makotos Japanese Steakhouse & Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ember & Oak, Melbourne

Ember & Oak

712 E New Haven Ave · steak house · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tuesday-Sunday 5pm-6pm10 steaks
3
  • Steak Frites Truffle Fries, AU Poivre, Radish Chimichurri$28
  • 10 OZ Sirloin$38
  • 8 OZ Filet$70
  • 14 OZ Center CUT NY Strip$70
  • 18 OZ boneless ribeye$80
  • 32 OZ DRY Aged Kansas City Strip$155
  • 50 OZ DRY Aged Porterhouse$250
  • Mishima reserve Kuroge Washu beef (Washington state)
  • USDA Prime Beef
  • Butcher’s CUT Ribeye MP

Steak Frites Truffle Fries, AU Poivre, Radish Chim at Ember & Oak is $28 in Melbourne. Ember & Oak on 712 E New Haven Ave is a steak house. The menu lists 10 steaks, from $28 for the Steak Frites Truffle Fries, AU Poivre, R to $250, above the Melbourne median of $23.95. Happy hour Tuesday-Sunday 5pm-6pm. Also on the menu: beer, burger, caesar salad.

Own Ember & Oak? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Urban Prime, Melbourne

Urban Prime

2435 Metfield Dr · american, steakhouse, sushi, seafood, pasta, fresh salads, market, gourmet · website

Full menu 15 steaks
4
  • Prime Steak Benedict$19

    Poached Eggs , Shaved Prime Steak, Toasted English Muffin, and Hollandaise Sauce

  • Prime Steak Omelet$19

    Shaved steak, mushrooms, onions, and Swiss cheese

  • Steak Frites$24

    6 oz Sirloin, Truffle Fries, Garlic Herb Aioli, and Sauteed Vegetables

  • Sirloin Steak$30
  • Bone In Pork Chops$35
  • Filet Tips$45
  • New York Strip$50
  • Filet Mignon$50
  • Ribeye$55
  • Chateaubriand$60
Show all 15 steaks
  • Dry Aged New York Strip$80
  • Dry Aged Ribeye$80
  • Wagyu Ribeye$85
  • T-Rex Ribeye$165
  • Seasoned Flank Steak

Prime Steak Benedict at Urban Prime is $19 in Melbourne. Prime Steak Omelet at Urban Prime is $19 in Melbourne. Steak Frites at Urban Prime is $24 in Melbourne. Sirloin Steak at Urban Prime is $30 in Melbourne. Bone In Pork Chops at Urban Prime is $35 in Melbourne. Filet Tips at Urban Prime is $45 in Melbourne. New York Strip at Urban Prime is $50 in Melbourne. Filet Mignon at Urban Prime is $50 in Melbourne. Ribeye at Urban Prime is $55 in Melbourne. Chateaubriand at Urban Prime is $60 in Melbourne. Dry Aged New Y

Prime Steak Benedict at Urban Prime is $19 in Melbourne. Urban Prime on 2435 Metfield Dr is an american, steakhouse, sushi, seafood, pasta, fresh salads, market, gourmet. The menu lists 15 steaks, from $19 for the Prime Steak Benedict to $165, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, bbq.

Own Urban Prime? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Outback Steakhouse-Viera

7211 Lake Andrew Drive · restaurant · website

Full menu 20 steaks
5
  • Steak* Quesadilla$12.79

    Seasoned steak, sautéed peppers and onions, and melted Mozzarella cheese in a crispy flour tortilla. Served with a creamy chimichurri aioli.

  • Aussie Steak* Sammie$13.99

    Seared and sliced sirloin, aged Cheddar, grilled onions, sliced tomato, arugula, and tomato aioli on a toasted baguette. Served with a freshly made side. Available until 4 pm.

  • Canberra Chopped Steak$15.49

    Seasoned and seared chopped steak topped with a creamy mushroom sauce. Served with choice of two freshly made steakhouse sides.

  • Aussie Steak Sammie$17.49

    Seared and sliced sirloin, aged Cheddar, grilled onions, sliced tomato, arugula, and tomato aioli on a toasted baguette. Served with a freshly made side.

  • Fresh Sydney Salad - Steak$21.79

    Fresh mixed greens, arugula, cucumbers, tomatoes, bacon, pepitas, Blue Cheese crumbles, balsamic glaze, choice of dressing and topped with steak.

  • Teriyaki Filet* Skewers$22.99

    Tender filet medallions, mushrooms, grilled peppers and onions. Finished with a sweet teriyaki glaze over seasoned rice. Served with fresh seasonal veggie.

  • New York Strip* 12 oz.$26.79

    thick-cut and full of rich flavor. Served with choice of two freshly made sides.

  • Chimichurri Filet*$28.49

    Tender filet, seared and sliced, topped with chimichurri sauce and Bloomin’ Onion® petals. Served with choice of steakhouse potato and a side.

  • Rockhampton Ribeye* 13 oz.$29.99

    well-marbled, savory and juicy. A steak experience full of flavor. Served with a choice of two freshly made steakhouse sides.

  • Down Under Delmonico Ribeye* 15 oz$34.49

    thick-cut ribeye, exceptional marbling and rich, buttery flavor. Served with choice of two freshly made sides

Show all 20 steaks
  • Bone-In Ribeye* 20 oz.$36.49

    Grilled with the bone on for maximum flavor and tenderness. Served with choice of two freshly made sides.

  • 6oz Victoria's Filet® Mignon* & Lobster$40.29

    Our tender and juicy, thick barrel-cut 6 oz. filet and a mouthwatering steamed lobster tail.

  • NEW! Delmonico* & Lobster Combo$45.29

    Our expertly seasoned, thick-cut 15 oz. ribeye and a mouthwatering steamed lobster tail.

  • Kingsland Steak* & Shrimp Pasta

    grilled steak and shrimp on fettuccine tossed in a bold alfredo sauce.

  • Filet* Topped with Bacon & Blue Cheese Butter

    Our thick barrel-cut filet is tender, juicy, and topped with savory Bacon & Blue Cheese Butter for a rich, melt-in-your-mouth bite. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Victoria's Barrel-Cut Filet® Mignon*

    The most tender and juicy thick cut seasoned and seared. Served with two freshly made sides.

  • Outback Center-Cut Sirloin*

    Center-cut for tenderness. Lean, hearty and full of flavor. Seasoned and seared. Served with two freshly made sides

  • Outback Center-Cut Sirloin* & Ribs

    signature center-cut sirloin and a half rack of ribs served with our signature BBQ sauce.

  • Center-Cut Sirloin* & Choice of Shrimp

    Signature center-cut sirloin and choice of jumbo grilled shrimp with garlic butter or Gold Coast Coconut Shrimp with creole marmalade.

  • Rockhampton Ribeye* & Choice of Shrimp

    13 oz. ribeye and choice of jumbo grilled shrimp with garlic butter or Gold Coast Coconut Shrimp with creole marmalade.

Steak* Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $12.79 in Melbourne. Aussie Steak* Sammie at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $13.99 in Melbourne. Canberra Chopped Steak at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $15.49 in Melbourne. Aussie Steak Sammie at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $17.49 in Melbourne. Fresh Sydney Salad - Steak at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $21.79 in Melbourne. Teriyaki Filet* Skewers at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $22.99 in Melbourne. New York Strip* 12 oz. at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $26.79 in Melbourne.

Steak* Quesadilla at Outback Steakhouse-Viera is $12.79 in Melbourne. Outback Steakhouse-Viera on 7211 Lake Andrew Drive is a restaurant. The menu lists 20 steaks, from $12.79 for the Steak* Quesadilla to $45.29, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Outback Steakhouse-Viera? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak, Melbourne

Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak

5000 N Wickham Rd #111 · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 steaks
6
  • Steak Side Order$5.95
  • Chicken & Steak$22.95
  • Steak & Salmon$23.95
  • Shrimp & Steak$23.95
  • Scallop & Steak$26.95
  • Lobster & Steak$30.95

Steak Side Order at Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak is $5.95 in Melbourne. Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak on 5000 N Wickham Rd #111 is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 steaks, from $5.95 for the Steak Side Order to $30.95, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, edamame.

Own Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cracker Barrel Old Country Store

1175 Palm Bay Rd NE · American · website

Full menu 4.3 (5,271)6 steaks
7
  • Steak & Egg Hashbrown Casserole$15.49

    A double portion of our signature hashbrown casserole, griddled and layered with Colby cheese, scrambled eggs, and buttery garlic sirloin steak tips. Topped with crispy fried onions, diced tomatoes, a

  • Steak & Chicken Combo

    10 oz New York strip steak grilled to order* and topped with buttery garlic sauce, paired with your choice of a smokehouse grilled chicken breast or crispy tender dippers. Served with two or three cla

  • Steak & Shrimp Combo

    10 oz New York strip steak topped with buttery garlic sauce, paired with crispy country fried shrimp. Served with two or three classic sides and bread.

  • Big Easy Steak & Shrimp

    10 oz. New York strip steak topped with grilled shrimp and a zesty creole sauce. Comes with two or three classic sides and biscuits or corn muffins.

  • New York Strip Steak

    Tender, juicy 10 oz New York strip steak with buttery garlic sauce. Served with two or three classic sides and buttermilk biscuits or corn muffins.

  • Hamburger Steak

    Our half-pound hamburger steak** in buttery garlic sauce comes with two or three classic sides. Plus, your choice of buttermilk biscuits or corn muffins.

Steak & Egg Hashbrown Casserole at Cracker Barrel Old Country Store is $15.49 in Melbourne. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store on 1175 Palm Bay Rd NE is an american rated 4.3 (5,271 reviews). The menu lists 6 steaks at $15.49, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: breakfast, burger, cheeseburger.

Own Cracker Barrel Old Country Store? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Melbourne

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

1700 W New Haven Ave · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM8 steaks
8
  • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip$25.49
  • Baby Back Pork Ribs, Half Rack$29.49
  • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip and Shrimp Scampi$30.99
  • Double Bone-In Pork Chop Weekend Special$32.99
  • Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip and Baby Back Ribs$32.99
  • Baby Back Pork Ribs, Full Rack$33.49
  • BJ's Classic Rib-Eye$35.99
  • Prime Rib$38.99

Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $25.49 in Melbourne. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 1700 W New Haven Ave is an american. The menu lists 8 steaks, from $25.49 for the Slow-Roasted Tri-Tip to $38.99, above the Melbourne median of $23.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, boba.

Own BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Texas Roadhouse

941 E Eau Gallie Blvd · steak house · website

Full menu 11 steaks
9
  • Ranger Meal - Andy's Steak*$10.99

    Hand-Cut Sirloin steak

  • Road Kill*$12.49

    Chop steak smothered with sautéed onions, sautéed mushrooms and jack cheese. Served with your choice of two sides.

  • Steak Kabob*$14.99

    Marinated steak with onion, mushroom, tomato,red pepper, green pepper served over seasoned rice with choice of one side

  • Filet Medallions*$21.99

    Three tender filets (9 oz. total) topped with choice of Peppercorn or Portobello Mushroom sauce and served over seasoned rice

  • Bone-In Ribeye*$29.99

    20oz. cut of our juicy, flavorful ribeye served on the bone for extra flavor. Served with choice of two sides.

  • Porterhouse T-Bone*$33.99

    Two steak cuts - filet and strip - in one Texas-sized 23oz steak. Served with choice of two sides.

  • Hand-Cut Sirloin*

    Lean, juicy steak priced at a great value. Served with choice of two sides.

  • New York Strip*

    Similar flavor to the sirloin with extra tenderness. Served with choice of two sides.

  • Dallas Filet*

    Our most tender steak that is lean and melts in your mouth. Served with choice of two sides.

  • Ft. Worth Ribeye*

    Very juicy and flavorful from the marbling throughout the steak. Served with choice of two sides.

Show all 11 steaks
  • Prime Rib*

    Our flavorful ribeye steak slow-roasted to perfection with choice of two sides.

Ranger Meal - Andy's Steak* at Texas Roadhouse is $10.99 in Melbourne. Road Kill* at Texas Roadhouse is $12.49 in Melbourne. Steak Kabob* at Texas Roadhouse is $14.99 in Melbourne. Filet Medallions* at Texas Roadhouse is $21.99 in Melbourne. Bone-In Ribeye* at Texas Roadhouse is $29.99 in Melbourne. Porterhouse T-Bone* at Texas Roadhouse is $33.99 in Melbourne.

Ranger Meal - Andy's Steak* at Texas Roadhouse is $10.99 in Melbourne. Texas Roadhouse on 941 E Eau Gallie Blvd is a steak house. The menu lists 11 steaks, from $10.99 for the Ranger Meal - Andy's Steak* to $33.99, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Texas Roadhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Melbourne

Applebee's Grill + Bar

1545 Palm Bay Rd NE · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 steaks
10
  • Bourbon Street Steak
  • 8 Oz. Top Sirloin
  • 6 Oz. Top Sirloin
  • Shrimp 'N Parmesan Sirloin
  • Applebee's Riblets Platter
  • Applebee's Riblets Plate
  • Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs
  • Half Rack Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 1545 Palm Bay Rd NE is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 steaks. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Chili's Grill & Bar, Melbourne

Chili's Grill & Bar

6550 Colonnade Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 steaks
11
  • Classic Sirloin - 6oz$17.99
  • Guiltless Sirloin - 6oz$19.29
  • Classic Sirloin - 10oz$24.99
  • Guiltless Sirloin - 10oz$25.49
  • Classic Ribeye$25.59
  • Surf & Turf Sirloin - 10oz$31.59
  • Surf & Turf Ribeye$32.69

Classic Sirloin - 6oz at Chili's Grill & Bar is $17.99 in Melbourne. Chili's Grill & Bar on 6550 Colonnade Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 steaks, from $17.99 for the Classic Sirloin - 6oz to $32.69, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Chili's Grill & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Melbourne

Carrabba's Italian Grill

7620 N Wickham Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM5 steaks
12
  • Steak Marsala Sandwich$15.99

    Sliced sirloin and mozzarella topped with mushrooms and Lombardo Marsala wine sauce on focaccia

  • Tuscan-Grilled Sirloin* 7 oz$24.49

    Served simply grilled or with the choice of one of the following toppings. Sicilian butter, Marsala sauce, Bryan topping and Ardente topping available for an additional charge

  • Tuscan-Grilled Pork Chop* - One Chop$24.99

    Served simply grilled or with the choice of one of the following toppings. Sicilian butter, Marsala sauce, Bryan topping and Ardente topping available for an additional charge

  • Tuscan-Grilled Sirloin* 10 oz$28.49

    Served simply grilled or with the choice of one of the following toppings. Sicilian butter Marsala sauce, Bryan topping and Ardente topping available for an additional charge

  • Tuscan-Grilled Pork Chop* - Two Chops$29.99

    Served simply grilled or with the choice of one of the following toppings. Sicilian butter, Marsala sauce, Bryan topping and Ardente topping available for an additional charge

Steak Marsala Sandwich at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $15.99 in Melbourne. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 7620 N Wickham Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 5 steaks, from $15.99 for the Steak Marsala Sandwich to $29.99, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar

3001 W Eau Gallie Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 steaks
13
  • Bourbon Street Steak
  • 8 Oz. Top Sirloin
  • 6 Oz. Top Sirloin
  • Shrimp 'N Parmesan Sirloin
  • Applebee's Riblets Platter
  • Applebee's Riblets Plate
  • Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs
  • Half Rack Double-Glazed Baby Back Ribs

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 3001 W Eau Gallie Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 steaks. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beef 'O' Brady's, Melbourne

Beef 'O' Brady's

3030 Lake Washington Rd · family · website

Full menu 4 steaks
14
  • Steak Street Tacos$14.99

    2 Angus skirt steak grilled with lime and taco seasoning. Topped with lettuce, cilantro-onion mix, tomatoes, creamy Poblano sauce and Cotija cheese.

  • Steak Garlic Melt$16.49

    Thinly shaved steak, sliced onions and provolone cheese served hot and pressed on garlic Cuban bread.

  • Hamburger Steak$16.99

    Premium blend Angus smothered with grilled mushrooms, sautéed onions and savory gravy. Served with mashed potatoes & gravy and fresh steamed broccoli.

  • Steak Loaded Nachos$18.99

    A generous portion of crispy tortilla chips topped with taco seasoned grilled Angus skirt steak, cheddar jack cheese, creamy queso, cilantro-onion mix, tomatoes, jalapeños and Cotija cheese. Served wi

Steak Street Tacos at Beef 'O' Brady's is $14.99 in Melbourne. Beef 'O' Brady's on 3030 Lake Washington Rd is a family. The menu lists 4 steaks, from $14.99 for the Steak Street Tacos to $18.99, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own Beef 'O' Brady's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl

3154 Lake Washington Rd · Japanese · website

Full menu 4.4 (365)7 steaks
15
  • Side Steak$6
  • Steak Yakisoba$12.45
  • Steak Hibachi Entrees$12.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Chicken & Steak Combination$14.95
  • Steak & Shrimp Combination$15.95
  • Steak & Salmon Combination$15.95
  • Steak & Scallop Combination$16.95

Side Steak at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $6 in Melbourne. Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl on 3154 Lake Washington Rd is a japanese rated 4.4 (365 reviews). The menu lists 7 steaks, from $6 for the Side Steak to $16.95, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: boba, chicken, coffee.

Own Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Landing Rooftop, Melbourne

The Landing Rooftop

801 E Strawbridge Ave 11Th Floor · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Thu 3-6 PM3 steaks
16
  • Yukon Steak Potatoes$4
  • Angus Steak Burger$19

    8oz Wagyu Beef, Aged White Cheddar Cheese, Bacon Onion Jam, Heirloom Tomato, Roasted Garlic Aioli, Toasted Kaiser Potato Bun, Sidewinder Fries

  • 12oz NY Strip Steak$40

    Yukon Steak Potatoes, Grilled Broccolini, Charred Campari Tomatoes, Chandre's Peppercorn Cognac Sauce

Yukon Steak Potatoes at The Landing Rooftop is $4 in Melbourne. The Landing Rooftop on 801 E Strawbridge Ave 11Th Floor is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 steaks, from $4 for the Yukon Steak Potatoes to $40, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Happy hour Mon-Thu 3-6 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, bloody mary.

Own The Landing Rooftop? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ichabod's Dockside Bar & Grille, Melbourne

Ichabod's Dockside Bar & Grille

2210 Front St · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 steaks
17
  • NY Strip$12
  • "The" Steak App$15.75

    Served with Roasted Red Pepper Coulis, Balsamic Reduction & Melted Bleu Cheese Crumbles

  • Steak & Goat Cheese Flat Bread$22.25

    Filet Tips & Goat Cheese Topped with Arugula, Balsamic Reduction and Spicy Honey

  • 8oz Filet of Beef$34.75

    Our Steaks are Hand Cut in House and Topped with Roasted Garlic-Shallot Butter

NY Strip at Ichabod's Dockside Bar & Grille is $12 in Melbourne. Ichabod's Dockside Bar & Grille on 2210 Front St is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 steaks, from $12 for the NY Strip to $34.75, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Ichabod's Dockside Bar & Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Red Ginger Melbourne Square

1700 W New Haven Ave #633 · Chinese · website

Full menu 4.1 (1,027)1 steak
18
  • Pepper Steak$22.50

    flank steak, bell pepper in brown sauce

Pepper Steak at Red Ginger Melbourne Square is $22.50 in Melbourne. Red Ginger Melbourne Square on 1700 W New Haven Ave #633 is a chinese rated 4.1 (1,027 reviews). The menu lists 1 steak at $22.50, below the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: boba, calamari, chicken.

Own Red Ginger Melbourne Square? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

El Ambia Cubano Cuban Restaurant

950 E Melbourne Ave · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.5 (2,155)1 steak
19
  • Palomilla Steak$23.95

    Thin beefsteak sautéed with the freshest onions and served with black beans, white rice, and sweet plantains

Palomilla Steak at El Ambia Cubano Cuban Restaurant is $23.95 in Melbourne. El Ambia Cubano Cuban Restaurant on 950 E Melbourne Ave is a cuban rated 4.5 (2,155 reviews). The menu lists 1 steak at $23.95, around the Melbourne median of $23.95. Also on the menu: chicken, croquetas, empanadas.

Own El Ambia Cubano Cuban Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taco Dive Melbourne

401 E New Haven Ave · Restaurant · website

Full menu 4.9 (1,067)1 steak
20
  • Steak

    Marinated steak, shredded cabbage, tomato, thinly sliced radishes, topped with queso fresca crumbles and drizzled with our Cilantro Dive Sauce

Taco Dive Melbourne on 401 E New Haven Ave is a restaurant rated 4.9 (1,067 reviews). The menu lists 1 steak. Also on the menu: bbq, burrito, chicken.

Own Taco Dive Melbourne? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About steak in Melbourne

54 of the 168 restaurants and bars we track in Melbourne list steak. Prices run from $9.50 at Chopstick House to $85 at Urban Prime, with a median of $23.95. Most of them sit along N Wickham Rd and E New Haven Ave. The highest rated is Taco Dive Melbourne (4.9), and BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Ember & Oak pair it with a happy hour.

54places
$9.50–$85price range
$23.95median
Taco Dive Melbourntop rated
Cheapest
$9.50 at Chopstick House
Most expensive
$85 at Urban Prime
Most spots
N Wickham Rd · E New Haven Ave · Palm Bay Rd NE
Happy hour
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Ember & Oak, Carrabba's Italian Grill, The Landing Rooftop
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Melbourne

Questions

Where is the cheapest steak in Melbourne?

Chopstick House lists 88. Pepper Steak w. Onion at $9.50. Median across 54 places is $23.95.

Which Melbourne spot has the best-rated steak?

Taco Dive Melbourne (4.9 from 1,067 reviews), Olympia Cafe (4.6 from 514 reviews), El Ambia Cubano Cuban Restaurant (4.5 from 2,155 reviews).

Any steak places with a happy hour?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM; Ember & Oak: Tuesday-Sunday 5pm-6pm; Carrabba's Italian Grill: Daily 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Melbourne

See all 44 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Melbourne

See all 112 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?