Melbourne

Hibachi in Melbourne

Every hibachi on every menu we have read in Melbourne, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

5 places in Melbourne have hibachi on the menu, from $10.95 at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl to $36.95 at Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak. Highest rated: Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl (4.4), Sushi Factory and Boba Tea (4.3), Bubbakoo's Burritos (4.3). 4 of 5 list a price.

Teriyaki 21Edamame 18Poke bowl 13Spicy tuna roll 3California roll 3

Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl

3154 Lake Washington Rd · Japanese · website

Full menu 4.4 (365)21 hibachis
1
  • Vegetables Hibachi Entrees$10.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Chicken Hibachi Entrees$11.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Steak Hibachi Entrees$12.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Shrimp Hibachi Entrees$12.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Salmon Hibachi Entrees$12.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Scallop Hibachi Entrees$14.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Filet Mignon Hibachi Entrees$14.95

    Served with clear soup, sweet carrot, hibachi vegetables & fried rice

  • Chicken & Steak Combination$14.95
  • Chicken & Shrimp Combination$14.95
  • Chicken & Salmon Combination$14.95
Show all 21 hibachis
  • Chicken & Scallop Combination$15.95
  • Chicken & Filet Mignon Combination$15.95
  • Steak & Shrimp Combination$15.95
  • Steak & Salmon Combination$15.95
  • Shrimp & Salmon Combination$15.95
  • Steak & Scallop Combination$16.95
  • Shrimp & Scallop Combination$16.95
  • Shrimp & Fillet Mignon Combination$16.95
  • Salmon & Scallop Combination$16.95
  • Salmon & Filet Mignon Combination$16.95
  • Scallop & Filet Mignon Combination$17.95

Vegetables Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $10.95 in Melbourne. Chicken Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $11.95 in Melbourne. Steak Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $12.95 in Melbourne. Shrimp Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $12.95 in Melbourne. Salmon Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $12.95 in Melbourne. Scallop Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $1

Vegetables Hibachi Entrees at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl is $10.95 in Melbourne. Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl on 3154 Lake Washington Rd is a japanese rated 4.4 (365 reviews). The menu lists 21 hibachis, from $10.95 for the Vegetables Hibachi Entrees to $17.95, below the Melbourne median of $15.95. Also on the menu: boba, chicken, coffee.

Own Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sushi Factory and Boba Tea

3700 N Wickham Rd · Japanese · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,295)11 hibachis
2
  • H1. Mixed Vegetable Hibachi$16.95
  • H2. Chicken Hibachi (8oz)$20.95
  • H3. Shrimp Hibachi(16pcs)$24.95
  • H4. Ribeye Steak Hibachi(8oz)$24.95
  • H5. Salmon Hibachi(8oz)$24.95
  • H7. Shrimp(16pcs) & Chicken(4oz)$26.95
  • H8. Ribeye Steak(8oz) & chicken (4oz)$26.95
  • H9. Ribeye Steak (8oz)& Shrimp (8pcs)$26.95
  • H6. Shrimp(8pcs) & Lobster$29.95
  • H10. Ribeye Steak(8oz) & Lobster$34.95
Show all 11 hibachis
  • Mixed Vegetable,choice of Plain white rice or Fried Rice

H1. Mixed Vegetable Hibachi at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $16.95 in Melbourne. H2. Chicken Hibachi (8oz) at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $20.95 in Melbourne. H3. Shrimp Hibachi(16pcs) at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $24.95 in Melbourne. H4. Ribeye Steak Hibachi(8oz) at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $24.95 in Melbourne. H5. Salmon Hibachi(8oz) at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $24.95 in Melbourne. H7. Shrimp(16pcs) & Chicken(4oz) at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $26.95 in Melbourne. H8. Ribeye Steak(8oz) &am

H1. Mixed Vegetable Hibachi at Sushi Factory and Boba Tea is $16.95 in Melbourne. Sushi Factory and Boba Tea on 3700 N Wickham Rd is a japanese rated 4.3 (2,295 reviews). The menu lists 11 hibachis, from $16.95 for the H1. Mixed Vegetable Hibachi to $34.95, above the Melbourne median of $15.95. Also on the menu: chicken, coffee, edamame.

Own Sushi Factory and Boba Tea? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak, Melbourne

Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak

5000 N Wickham Rd #111 · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 hibachis
3
  • Vegetable$10.95
  • Chicken$11.95
  • Steak$12.95
  • Salmon$12.95
  • Shrimp$12.95
  • Scallop$14.95
  • Filet Mignon$14.95
  • Lobster Tail (Twin)$36.95

Vegetable at Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak is $10.95 in Melbourne. Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak on 5000 N Wickham Rd #111 is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 hibachis, from $10.95 for the Vegetable to $36.95, below the Melbourne median of $15.95. Also on the menu: chicken, dumplings, edamame.

Own Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bubbakoo's Burritos

3600 N Wickham Rd · Mexican · website

Full menu 4.3 (403)2 hibachis
4
  • Papi Hibachi Burrito

    Turn up the heat with bold, savory flavor. The Papi Hibachi Burrito is packed with 4oz of hibachi style steak and 4oz of hibachi style shrimp , cilantro-lime rice, black beans, fresh pico de gallo, so

  • Hibachi Steak Quesadilla

    Savory, sizzling, and packed with flavor. This quesadilla is loaded with hibachi-style steak, and melty cheese, all pressed into a golden, crispy tortilla. Finished with a drizzle of our chipotle crea

Bubbakoo's Burritos on 3600 N Wickham Rd is a mexican rated 4.3 (403 reviews). The menu lists 2 hibachis. Also on the menu: breakfast, burrito, chicken.

Own Bubbakoo's Burritos? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Umami Restaurant and Sushi Bar Indian Harbour Beach, Melbourne

Umami Restaurant and Sushi Bar Indian Harbour Beach

971 E Eau Gallie Blvd F · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 hibachis
5
  • Hibachi Shrimp$18
  • Hibachi

    served with sauteed vegetables and roasted garlic aioli

Hibachi Shrimp at Umami Restaurant and Sushi Bar Indian Harbour Beach is $18 in Melbourne. Umami Restaurant and Sushi Bar Indian Harbour Beach on 971 E Eau Gallie Blvd F is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 hibachis at $18, above the Melbourne median of $15.95. Also on the menu: boba, calamari, ceviche.

Own Umami Restaurant and Sushi Bar Indian Harbour Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About hibachi in Melbourne

5 of the 168 restaurants and bars we track in Melbourne list hibachi. Prices run from $10.95 at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl to $36.95 at Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak, with a median of $15.95. Most of them sit along N Wickham Rd and Lake Washington Rd. The highest rated is Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl (4.4).

5places
$10.95–$36.95price range
$15.95median
Oishii Hibachi Exptop rated
Cheapest
$10.95 at Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl
Most expensive
$36.95 at Fujiyama Japanese Seafood and Steak
Most spots
N Wickham Rd · Lake Washington Rd · N Wickham Rd #111
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Melbourne

Questions

Where is the cheapest hibachi in Melbourne?

Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl lists Vegetables Hibachi Entrees at $10.95. Median across 5 places is $15.95.

Which Melbourne spot has the best-rated hibachi?

Oishii Hibachi Express & Poke Bowl (4.4 from 365 reviews), Sushi Factory and Boba Tea (4.3 from 2,295 reviews), Bubbakoo's Burritos (4.3 from 403 reviews).

How many places in Melbourne serve hibachi?

5 of the 168 menus we have read in Melbourne list hibachi.

Every cuisine and category in Melbourne

See all 44 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Melbourne

See all 112 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?