Every brunch on every menu we have read in Melbourne, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.
8 places in Melbourne have brunch on the menu, from $6 at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub to $40 at Hemingway's Tavern. Highest rated: Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne (4.3), Einstein Bros. Bagels (4.1). Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne, Hemingway's Tavern, Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub run a happy hour. 6 of 8 list a price.
Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM19 brunchs
2
Glass$8
Coconut Rum French Toast$13
Served with plantain butter, maple syrup, and whipped cream
Papa's Platter*$14
Two eggs cooked how you wish with home fries, English muffin and choice of bacon, ham or substitute an 8 oz. sirloin steak for 8
Classic Benedict$14
Two poached eggs over shaved ham on an English muffin topped with hollandaise
Coconut Guava Chia Bowl$15.50
Coconut & chia seed pudding topped with guava sauce, granola, blueberries, strawberries, and grilled pineapple. Served with a side of toast with almond butter spread
Ernest's Power Bowl*$16
Three fried eggs over black beans, jasmine rice, chimichurri, guacamole, pico de gallo and maduros
Havana Dream Benedict*$16
Two poached eggs topped with mojo pulled pork on an English muffin topped with hollandaise
Fried Green Tomato & Garbanzo Benedict*$16.50
Fried green tomatoes topped with seared garbanzo patties, red pepper aioli, two poached eggs, baby arugula, and hollandaise
Chicken & Waffle Sliders$17
Belgian waffle, crispy fried chicken thighs served with plantain butter and habanero maple syrup
Truffle Avocado BLT$17
Apple cider bacon with leaf lettuce, fresh sliced tomatoes and avocado truffle aioli on toasted Cuban bread
Show all 19 brunchs
Shrimp Stack Sandwich$19
Seared shrimp patty, served on toasted brioche bun with remoulade, bacon, sliced avocado, grilled pineapple salsa, lettuce, and tomato
Lobster Benedict*$28
Claw and knuckle meat poached in cilantro butter, two poached eggs on an English muffin, topped with hollandaise
Carafe$28
Better your bubbles with La Marca Prosecco$40
Brunch Plates
Available Saturday & Sunday from 10 AM until 2 PM
Eggs Benedict
All served with home fries
The Perfect Compliment
Mimosas
Choose up to two juices: orange, pineapple, cranberry or grapefruit
Glass at Hemingway's Tavern is $8 in Melbourne. Coconut Rum French Toast at Hemingway's Tavern is $13 in Melbourne. Papa's Platter* at Hemingway's Tavern is $14 in Melbourne. Classic Benedict at Hemingway's Tavern is $14 in Melbourne. Coconut Guava Chia Bowl at Hemingway's Tavern is $15.50 in Melbourne. Ernest's Power Bowl* at Hemingway's Tavern is $16 in Melbourne. Havana Dream Benedict* at Hemingway's Tavern is $16 in Melbourne. Fried Green Tomato & Garbanzo Benedi
Glass at Hemingway's Tavern is $8 in Melbourne. Hemingway's Tavern on 1800 W Hibiscus Blvd Ste is a key west, cuban,spanish. The menu lists 19 brunchs, from $8 for the Glass to $40, below the Melbourne median of $16. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese, bbq.
Kids Brunch UFO- French toast egg sandwich (Sunday at Brevardian Riverfront is $12 in Melbourne. Brevardian Riverfront on 2459 Pineapple Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 brunchs, from $12 for the Kids Brunch UFO- French toast egg sandwi to $32, below the Melbourne median of $16. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.
Croissant Breakfast Sandwich at Urban Prime is $15 in Melbourne. Urban Prime on 2435 Metfield Dr is an american, steakhouse, sushi, seafood, pasta, fresh salads, market, gourmet. The menu lists 6 brunchs, from $15 for the Croissant Breakfast Sandwich to $30, below the Melbourne median of $16. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, bbq.
Sliced bangers, rashers, onions, tomatoes, and potatoes, scrambled together with four eggs, topped with cheddar cheese, served with your choice of toast
Full Irish Breakfast$20
Two eggs (any style), rashers, mushrooms, potato casserole, baked beans, grilled tomatoes, black pudding, a banger and your choice of toast
NEW! Steak & Eggs$24.99
Chargrilled Wagyu sirloin, two eggs(any style), potato casserole, choice of toast
Sticky Buns at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $6 in Melbourne. Berry Parfait at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $8 in Melbourne. Whistle Pig Bacon at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $9 in Melbourne. Avocado Toast at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $10 in Melbourne. M.O.M.'s Biscuits & Sausage Gravy at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $11 in Melbourne. American at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $12 i
Sticky Buns at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $6 in Melbourne. Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub on 812 E New Haven Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 brunchs, from $6 for the Sticky Buns to $24.99, below the Melbourne median of $16. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2-6 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.
Serves up to 8 people. 6 fresh-baked bagels (2 Plain, 1 Sesame, 1 Asiago, 1 Chocolate Chip, 1 Cinnamon Raisin), 1 tub of Plain Cream Cheese Shmear, 1 Farmhouse Egg Sandwich, 2 Bacon & Cheddar Egg Sand
Brunch for Two Combo
Sharing is caring! Hop on this meal deal for two. Includes 1 All-Nighter Egg Sandwich, 1 Bagel & Shmear, 1 Twice-Baked Hash Brown and 1 Blueberry Muffin. Savings based on full retail price of all ite
Bacon & Cheddar Brunch Special
Brunch isn't just for weekends. Check out our daily meal deal! Bacon & Cheddar Egg Sandwich, Twice-Baked Hash Brown and a Blueberry Muffin. Savings based on full retail price of all items if purchase
Nova Lox Brunch Special
We call this meal deal “brunch,” but feel free to enjoy it whenever you’d like. Nova Lox Sandwich, Twice-Baked Hash Brown and a Blueberry Muffin. Savings based on full retail price of all items if pu
Brunch Jambalaya at Another Broken Egg Cafe is $16.99 in Melbourne. Another Broken Egg Cafe on 705 Palm Bay Rd NE Ste 101 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 brunch at $16.99, above the Melbourne median of $16. Also on the menu: burger, cheeseburger, chicken.
Drekker Brewing Brunch Bubbz Sour at 28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen is $9 in Melbourne. 28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen on 2250 Town Center Ave Ste 101 is a gastropub. The menu lists 1 brunch at $9, below the Melbourne median of $16. Happy hour Monday-Tuesday 4pm-6pm. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.
8 of the 168 restaurants and bars we track in Melbourne list brunch. Prices run from $6 at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub to $40 at Hemingway's Tavern, with a median of $16. Most of them sit along N Harbor City Blvd and Hollywood Blvd. The highest rated is Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne (4.3), and Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne, Hemingway's Tavern pair it with a happy hour.