Melbourne

Brunch in Melbourne

Every brunch on every menu we have read in Melbourne, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

8 places in Melbourne have brunch on the menu, from $6 at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub to $40 at Hemingway's Tavern. Highest rated: Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne (4.3), Einstein Bros. Bagels (4.1). Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne, Hemingway's Tavern, Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub run a happy hour. 6 of 8 list a price.

Breakfast burrito 4Pancakes 22French toast 22Eggs benedict 8Bacon egg and cheese 5Omelette 18Avocado toast 11

Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne

1120 N Harbor City Blvd · Bar & grill · website

Full menu 4.3 (3,803)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6:30 PM11 brunchs
1
  • Sushi Station

    Made fresh – selection varies weekly

  • Raw Bar

    Crab, Shrimp, Oysters

  • Traditional Breakfast Items

    Eggs Benedict, Scrambled Eggs, Bacon & Sausage, Peel n’ Eat Shrimp, Frigate’s Potatoes & Hash Browns, Shrimp & Grits, Biscuits & Gravy, Fresh Fruit & Yogurt

  • Omelette Station

    Omelettes to order with fresh-chopped veggies, meats, & cheeses

  • Waffle Station

    Homemade waffles to order with Compotes & Toppings

  • Breads

    Assorted Sliced Breads for toast (Butter & Jelly)

  • Bagel Station

    Lox, Capers, Tomato, Onions, Cream Cheese

  • Muffins / Danish
  • Salad & Soup Station

    House Salad, Caesar Salad, Assorted Cheese Tray

  • Pasta Station

    Choice of: Campanelle Pasta, Penne Pasta. Sauces: Alfredo Sauce, Marinara Sauce, Pesto Sauce. Toppings: Chicken or Shrimp

Show all 11 brunchs
  • Dessert Station

    Zeppoles (Italian Donuts). Ice Cream Sundae Bar with toppings. & other assorted desserts

Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne on 1120 N Harbor City Blvd is a bar & grill rated 4.3 (3,803 reviews). The menu lists 11 brunchs. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: breakfast, dessert, omelette.

Own Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hemingway's Tavern, Melbourne

Hemingway's Tavern

1800 W Hibiscus Blvd Ste · key west, cuban,spanish · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM19 brunchs
2
  • Glass$8
  • Coconut Rum French Toast$13

    Served with plantain butter, maple syrup, and whipped cream

  • Papa's Platter*$14

    Two eggs cooked how you wish with home fries, English muffin and choice of bacon, ham or substitute an 8 oz. sirloin steak for 8

  • Classic Benedict$14

    Two poached eggs over shaved ham on an English muffin topped with hollandaise

  • Coconut Guava Chia Bowl$15.50

    Coconut & chia seed pudding topped with guava sauce, granola, blueberries, strawberries, and grilled pineapple. Served with a side of toast with almond butter spread

  • Ernest's Power Bowl*$16

    Three fried eggs over black beans, jasmine rice, chimichurri, guacamole, pico de gallo and maduros

  • Havana Dream Benedict*$16

    Two poached eggs topped with mojo pulled pork on an English muffin topped with hollandaise

  • Fried Green Tomato & Garbanzo Benedict*$16.50

    Fried green tomatoes topped with seared garbanzo patties, red pepper aioli, two poached eggs, baby arugula, and hollandaise

  • Chicken & Waffle Sliders$17

    Belgian waffle, crispy fried chicken thighs served with plantain butter and habanero maple syrup

  • Truffle Avocado BLT$17

    Apple cider bacon with leaf lettuce, fresh sliced tomatoes and avocado truffle aioli on toasted Cuban bread

Show all 19 brunchs
  • Shrimp Stack Sandwich$19

    Seared shrimp patty, served on toasted brioche bun with remoulade, bacon, sliced avocado, grilled pineapple salsa, lettuce, and tomato

  • Lobster Benedict*$28

    Claw and knuckle meat poached in cilantro butter, two poached eggs on an English muffin, topped with hollandaise

  • Carafe$28
  • Better your bubbles with La Marca Prosecco$40
  • Brunch Plates
  • Available Saturday & Sunday from 10 AM until 2 PM
  • Eggs Benedict

    All served with home fries

  • The Perfect Compliment
  • Mimosas

    Choose up to two juices: orange, pineapple, cranberry or grapefruit

Glass at Hemingway's Tavern is $8 in Melbourne. Coconut Rum French Toast at Hemingway's Tavern is $13 in Melbourne. Papa's Platter* at Hemingway's Tavern is $14 in Melbourne. Classic Benedict at Hemingway's Tavern is $14 in Melbourne. Coconut Guava Chia Bowl at Hemingway's Tavern is $15.50 in Melbourne. Ernest's Power Bowl* at Hemingway's Tavern is $16 in Melbourne. Havana Dream Benedict* at Hemingway's Tavern is $16 in Melbourne. Fried Green Tomato & Garbanzo Benedi

Glass at Hemingway's Tavern is $8 in Melbourne. Hemingway's Tavern on 1800 W Hibiscus Blvd Ste is a key west, cuban,spanish. The menu lists 19 brunchs, from $8 for the Glass to $40, below the Melbourne median of $16. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese, bbq.

Own Hemingway's Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Brevardian Riverfront, Melbourne

Brevardian Riverfront

2459 Pineapple Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 8 brunchs
3
  • Kids Brunch UFO- French toast egg sandwich (Sunday Brunch)$12
  • Kids Brunch Breakfast Platter (Sunday Brunch)$12
  • Smoked Salmon Benedict (2)$20

    Our house smoked salmon served on a toasted English muffin, arugula, smoked cream cheese spread, lemon caper salsa, poached eggs and house hollandaise

  • Brunch Tostada (Choice of Mojo pork or Grilled shrimp)$24

    2 tostadas with chorizo infused black beans, scrambled eggs, pickled onions, cotija, pico, topped with cilantro crema

  • Crab Cake Benedicts (2)$25

    House crab cakes on a toasted English muffin, with house remoulade, arugula, tomato & poached egg

  • Brevardian Brunch Burger$27

    4 oz prime smash patty topped with 2oz crab cake and over easy fried egg along with double cheddar, Fl remoulade and house bacon

  • Lobster Benedict (2)$28

    Poached lobster tail served on a toasted English muffin, arugula, house hollandaise, poached eggs, finished with old bay seasoning

  • Grouper Benedict (2)$32

    6oz seared Grouper on toast English muffin, finished with a soft poached egg & signature hollandaise

Kids Brunch UFO- French toast egg sandwich (Sunday at Brevardian Riverfront is $12 in Melbourne. Brevardian Riverfront on 2459 Pineapple Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 8 brunchs, from $12 for the Kids Brunch UFO- French toast egg sandwi to $32, below the Melbourne median of $16. Also on the menu: bagel and lox, biscuits and gravy, breakfast.

Own Brevardian Riverfront? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Urban Prime, Melbourne

Urban Prime

2435 Metfield Dr · american, steakhouse, sushi, seafood, pasta, fresh salads, market, gourmet · website

Full menu 6 brunchs
4
  • Croissant Breakfast Sandwich$15

    Choice of bacon, ham, sausage, or steak with egg and cheese on a croissant. Served with French Fries

  • Chicken & Waffles$17

    Crispy fried chicken, Belgian waffle, and syrup

  • Prime Brunch Burger$18

    Half-pound burger, fried egg, cheddar cheese, bacon, and breakfast potatoes

  • Ham Steak & Eggs$18

    Pineapple-glazed ham steak, two eggs, breakfast potatoes, and grilled sourdough

  • Shrimp & Grits$20

    Jumbo shrimp, creamy cheddar grits, applewood bacon, Cajun cream sauce, braised collard greens, andouille sausage, and grilled sourdough

  • Steak & Eggs$30

    Grilled sirloin steak, two eggs any style, breakfast potatoes, and grilled sourdough

Croissant Breakfast Sandwich at Urban Prime is $15 in Melbourne. Urban Prime on 2435 Metfield Dr is an american, steakhouse, sushi, seafood, pasta, fresh salads, market, gourmet. The menu lists 6 brunchs, from $15 for the Croissant Breakfast Sandwich to $30, below the Melbourne median of $16. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, avocado toast, bbq.

Own Urban Prime? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub, Melbourne

Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub

812 E New Haven Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 2-6 PM13 brunchs
5
  • Sticky Buns$6

    Homemade sweet rolls dripping with buttery cinnamon pecan glaze

  • Berry Parfait$8

    Layered with Greek yogurt, fresh berries, and candied pecans

  • Whistle Pig Bacon$9

    Thick cut, applewood smoked pork belly glazed with our own whiskey barrel aged maple syrup

  • Avocado Toast$10

    Sourdough bread topped with fresh avocado, heirloom tomatoes, diced red onions, and balsamic glaze

  • M.O.M.'s Biscuits & Sausage Gravy$11

    A must try! Smothered in our famous homemade Irish country sausage, banger, and rasher gravy

  • American$12

    Two eggs (any style), potato casserole, bacon and choice of toast

  • Stuffed French Toast$14

    Loaded with whipped cream cheese and topped with warm, glazed strawberries, blueberries, and powdered sugar

  • Chicken & Waffles$14

    Topped with hand-breaded chicken tenders and a side of our warm whiskey caramel sauce

  • Hash and Eggs$15

    Meg’s homemade corned beef hash with two eggs (any style) and your choice of toast

  • Keto Power Bowl$15

    Scrambled eggs, fresh avocado, diced tomatoes, rashers, Dubliner cheese, chive sour cream

Show all 13 brunchs
  • Irish Scramble$16

    Sliced bangers, rashers, onions, tomatoes, and potatoes, scrambled together with four eggs, topped with cheddar cheese, served with your choice of toast

  • Full Irish Breakfast$20

    Two eggs (any style), rashers, mushrooms, potato casserole, baked beans, grilled tomatoes, black pudding, a banger and your choice of toast

  • NEW! Steak & Eggs$24.99

    Chargrilled Wagyu sirloin, two eggs(any style), potato casserole, choice of toast

Sticky Buns at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $6 in Melbourne. Berry Parfait at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $8 in Melbourne. Whistle Pig Bacon at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $9 in Melbourne. Avocado Toast at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $10 in Melbourne. M.O.M.'s Biscuits & Sausage Gravy at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $11 in Melbourne. American at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $12 i

Sticky Buns at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub is $6 in Melbourne. Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub on 812 E New Haven Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 brunchs, from $6 for the Sticky Buns to $24.99, below the Melbourne median of $16. Happy hour Mon-Fri 2-6 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, bloody mary.

Own Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Einstein Bros. Bagels

4480 Hollywood Blvd · Bagel shop · website

Full menu 4.1 (853)4 brunchs
6
  • Brunch Box

    Serves up to 8 people. 6 fresh-baked bagels (2 Plain, 1 Sesame, 1 Asiago, 1 Chocolate Chip, 1 Cinnamon Raisin), 1 tub of Plain Cream Cheese Shmear, 1 Farmhouse Egg Sandwich, 2 Bacon & Cheddar Egg Sand

  • Brunch for Two Combo

    Sharing is caring! Hop on this meal deal for two. Includes 1 All-Nighter Egg Sandwich, 1 Bagel & Shmear, 1 Twice-Baked Hash Brown and 1 Blueberry Muffin.​ Savings based on full retail price of all ite

  • Bacon & Cheddar Brunch Special

    Brunch isn't just for weekends. Check out our daily meal deal! Bacon & Cheddar Egg Sandwich, Twice-Baked Hash Brown and a Blueberry Muffin.​ Savings based on full retail price of all items if purchase

  • Nova Lox Brunch Special

    We call this meal deal “brunch,” but feel free to enjoy it whenever you’d like. Nova Lox Sandwich, Twice-Baked Hash Brown and a Blueberry Muffin.​ Savings based on full retail price of all items if pu

Einstein Bros. Bagels on 4480 Hollywood Blvd is a bagel shop rated 4.1 (853 reviews). The menu lists 4 brunchs. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, breakfast.

Own Einstein Bros. Bagels? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Another Broken Egg Cafe, Melbourne

Another Broken Egg Cafe

705 Palm Bay Rd NE Ste 101 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 brunch
7
  • Brunch Jambalaya$16.99

    Shrimp, crawfish and andouille sausage in a spiced bell pepper, onion and celery rice sauté. Topped with two eggs any style (+120-220 cal).

Brunch Jambalaya at Another Broken Egg Cafe is $16.99 in Melbourne. Another Broken Egg Cafe on 705 Palm Bay Rd NE Ste 101 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 brunch at $16.99, above the Melbourne median of $16. Also on the menu: burger, cheeseburger, chicken.

Own Another Broken Egg Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen, Melbourne

28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen

2250 Town Center Ave Ste 101 · gastropub · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Tuesday 4pm-6pm1 brunch
8
  • Drekker Brewing Brunch Bubbz Sour$9

Drekker Brewing Brunch Bubbz Sour at 28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen is $9 in Melbourne. 28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen on 2250 Town Center Ave Ste 101 is a gastropub. The menu lists 1 brunch at $9, below the Melbourne median of $16. Happy hour Monday-Tuesday 4pm-6pm. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, burger.

Own 28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About brunch in Melbourne

8 of the 168 restaurants and bars we track in Melbourne list brunch. Prices run from $6 at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub to $40 at Hemingway's Tavern, with a median of $16. Most of them sit along N Harbor City Blvd and Hollywood Blvd. The highest rated is Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne (4.3), and Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne, Hemingway's Tavern pair it with a happy hour.

8places
$6–$40price range
$16median
Frigate's Waterfrotop rated
Cheapest
$6 at Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub
Most expensive
$40 at Hemingway's Tavern
Most spots
N Harbor City Blvd · Hollywood Blvd · Pineapple Ave
Happy hour
Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne, Hemingway's Tavern, Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub, 28 North Gastropub & Scratch Kitchen
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Melbourne

Questions

Where is the cheapest brunch in Melbourne?

Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub lists Sticky Buns at $6. Median across 8 places is $16.

Which Melbourne spot has the best-rated brunch?

Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne (4.3 from 3,803 reviews), Einstein Bros. Bagels (4.1 from 853 reviews).

Any brunch places with a happy hour?

Frigate's Waterfront Bar & Grill - Melbourne: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6:30 PM; Hemingway's Tavern: Mon-Fri 3:30 PM-6:30 PM; Meg O’Malley's Restaurant & Irish Pub: Mon-Fri 2-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Melbourne

See all 44 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Melbourne

See all 112 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?