Delray Beach

Bolognese in Delray Beach

Every bolognese on every menu we have read in Delray Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

17 places in Delray Beach have bolognese on the menu, from $13 at Olio to $38 at Segreto Italia Delray. Highest rated: Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8), Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL (4.5), Caffe Luna Rosa (4.3). Caffe Luna Rosa, Segreto Italia Delray, Sicilian Oven run a happy hour. 14 of 17 list a price.

Caffe Luna Rosa, Delray Beach

Caffe Luna Rosa

34 S Ocean Blvd · italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,318)Happy Hour Daily 3:30 – 6 PM; 9 – 10 PM1 bolognese
1
  • Mr. Bill Franks' Pappardelle Bolognese$29

    D.O.P. San Marzano tomato sauce with 100% grass-fed beef

Mr. Bill Franks' Pappardelle Bolognese at Caffe Luna Rosa is $29 in Delray Beach. Caffe Luna Rosa on 34 S Ocean Blvd is an italian rated 4.3 (2,318 reviews). The menu lists 1 bolognese at $29, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Happy hour Daily 3:30 – 6 PM; 9 – 10 PM. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Caffe Luna Rosa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL

119 E Atlantic Ave · Italian · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,425)2 bologneses
2
  • Mezza Pasta Bolognese$18

    Half Pasta Bolognese

  • Pappardelle Bolognese AM$25

    Wide Ribbon pasta, homemade meat sauce

Mezza Pasta Bolognese at Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL is $18 in Delray Beach. Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL on 119 E Atlantic Ave is an italian rated 4.5 (1,425 reviews). The menu lists 2 bologneses, from $18 for the Mezza Pasta Bolognese to $25, below the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, caprese.

Own Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach

20 SE 5th Ave · Italian · website

Full menu 4.8 (2,486)3 bologneses
3
  • Fettuccine alla Bolognese$29

    Homemade fettuccine pasta in a rich, gently simmered beef ragù alla Bolognese

  • Rigatoni alla Bolognese

    Rigatoni Pasta with ragu` Bolognese sauce

  • Gnocchi alla Bolognese

    Fresh Gnocchi with ragu` Bolognese sauce

Fettuccine alla Bolognese at Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach is $29 in Delray Beach. Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach on 20 SE 5th Ave is an italian rated 4.8 (2,486 reviews). The menu lists 3 bologneses at $29, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: burrata, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Wood & Fire, Delray Beach

Wood & Fire

5199 W. Atlantic Avenue · italian · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
4
  • Mezzi Rigatoni Bolognese$27

    Ragu of beef, veal and pork, mascarpone, parmesan, basil

Mezzi Rigatoni Bolognese at Wood & Fire is $27 in Delray Beach. Wood & Fire on 5199 W. Atlantic Avenue is an italian. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $27, around the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrata.

Own Wood & Fire? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sicilian Oven, Delray Beach

Sicilian Oven

8862 W Atlantic Ave · italian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM1 bolognese
5
  • Pasta Bolognese$18.50

    Pasta tossed in homemade Bolognese sauce; a combination of pork & ground beef with Pomodoro sauce and a touch of cream

Pasta Bolognese at Sicilian Oven is $18.50 in Delray Beach. Sicilian Oven on 8862 W Atlantic Ave is an italian. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $18.50, below the Delray Beach median of $27. Happy hour Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM. Also on the menu: caprese, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Sicilian Oven? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Segreto Italia Delray, Delray Beach

Segreto Italia Delray

301 NE 3rd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM1 bolognese
6
  • Rigatoni Bolognese$38

    Slow-simmered sirloin ragù with San Marzano tomatoes & red wine

Rigatoni Bolognese at Segreto Italia Delray is $38 in Delray Beach. Segreto Italia Delray on 301 NE 3rd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $38, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Happy hour Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, calamari.

Own Segreto Italia Delray? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa

10 N Ocean Blvd · Bar · website

Full menu 4.3 (532)1 bolognese
7
  • Pappardelle Bolognese16/26

    milk-braised veal, pork and beef ragu, san marzano tomatoes, stracciatella, pecorino toscano cheese. half portion / full portion

Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa on 10 N Ocean Blvd is a bar rated 4.3 (532 reviews). The menu lists 1 bolognese. Also on the menu: avocado toast, breakfast, brisket.

Own Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Terra Ristorante & Bar, Delray Beach

Terra Ristorante & Bar

9169 W Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 bologneses
8
  • Burrata Ravioli Bolognese$28

    Creamy burrata ravioli in our hearty meat sauce

  • Tray Rigatoni Bolognese

Burrata Ravioli Bolognese at Terra Ristorante & Bar is $28 in Delray Beach. Terra Ristorante & Bar on 9169 W Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 bologneses at $28, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, brunch.

Own Terra Ristorante & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach, Delray Beach

Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach

204 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
9
  • Bolognese$30

    sofrito, tomato, red wine, basil ricotta, herb persillade

Bolognese at Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach is $30 in Delray Beach. Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach on 204 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $30, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: bbq, birria tacos, breakfast.

Own Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rose's Daughter, Delray Beach

Rose's Daughter

169 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
10
  • Bolognese Pappardelle$32

    Calabrian chili, ricotta and Tuscan olive oil

Bolognese Pappardelle at Rose's Daughter is $32 in Delray Beach. Rose's Daughter on 169 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $32, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Rose's Daughter? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Il Girasole, Delray Beach

Il Girasole

2275 S Federal Hwy Station 300 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
11
  • Penne Bolognese

    Wide ribbons of pasta with slow-braised meat sauce

Il Girasole on 2275 S Federal Hwy Station 300 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese. Also on the menu: caesar salad, caprese, carbonara.

Own Il Girasole? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

4 Brothers Italian Restaurant, Delray Beach

4 Brothers Italian Restaurant

7323 W Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
12
  • Ravioli Bolognese$20.99

    6 Jumbo Cheese Raviolis topped with Our Homemade Bolognese Sauce (100% Ground Beef and Fresh Mushrooms in a Creamy Marinara Sauce)

Ravioli Bolognese at 4 Brothers Italian Restaurant is $20.99 in Delray Beach. 4 Brothers Italian Restaurant on 7323 W Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $20.99, below the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: baked ziti, beer, caesar salad.

Own 4 Brothers Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Boheme Bistro, Delray Beach

Boheme Bistro

1118 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
13
  • Rigatoni Bolognese

    Slow cooked beef Ragu.Chianti wine shaved parmigiano

Boheme Bistro on 1118 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, breakfast.

Own Boheme Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Talia's Tuscan Table, Delray Beach

Talia's Tuscan Table

301 W Atlantic Ave Ste R1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
14
  • Rigatoni Bolognese$19.99

Rigatoni Bolognese at Talia's Tuscan Table is $19.99 in Delray Beach. Talia's Tuscan Table on 301 W Atlantic Ave Ste R1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $19.99, below the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: caesar salad, calamari, cannoli.

Own Talia's Tuscan Table? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Olio, Delray Beach

Olio

42 SE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 bologneses
15
  • Pappardelle Bolognese$13

    With mushrooms and grape tomatoes simmered in our creamy pink sauce

  • Rigatoni Bolognese

    With Mushrooms, grape tomato simmered in our creamy pink sauce

Pappardelle Bolognese at Olio is $13 in Delray Beach. Olio on 42 SE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 bologneses at $13, below the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, beer.

Own Olio? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Dada

52 N Swinton Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
16
  • Pappardelle Bolognese$27

    Pancetta | Ground Pork and Beef | Tomato | Cream Whipped Ricotta | Basil

Pappardelle Bolognese at Dada is $27 in Delray Beach. Dada on 52 N Swinton Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $27, around the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, breakfast.

Own Dada? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Vic & Angelo's, Delray Beach

Vic & Angelo's

290 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 bolognese
17
  • Tagliolini Alla Bolognese$28

    Homemade Tagliolini, Traditional Bolognese Sauce, Parmesan

Tagliolini Alla Bolognese at Vic & Angelo's is $28 in Delray Beach. Vic & Angelo's on 290 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 bolognese at $28, above the Delray Beach median of $27. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, bloody mary, burrata.

Own Vic & Angelo's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About bolognese in Delray Beach

17 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Delray Beach list bolognese. Prices run from $13 at Olio to $38 at Segreto Italia Delray, with a median of $27. Most of them sit along E Atlantic Ave and W Atlantic Ave. The highest rated is Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8), and Caffe Luna Rosa, Segreto Italia Delray pair it with a happy hour.

17places
$13–$38price range
$27median
Le Sorelle Restaurtop rated
Cheapest
$13 at Olio
Most expensive
$38 at Segreto Italia Delray
Most spots
E Atlantic Ave · W Atlantic Ave · SE 5th Ave
Happy hour
Caffe Luna Rosa, Segreto Italia Delray, Sicilian Oven
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Delray Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest bolognese in Delray Beach?

Olio lists Pappardelle Bolognese at $13. Median across 17 places is $27.

Which Delray Beach spot has the best-rated bolognese?

Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8 from 2,486 reviews), Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL (4.5 from 1,425 reviews), Caffe Luna Rosa (4.3 from 2,318 reviews).

Any bolognese places with a happy hour?

Caffe Luna Rosa: Daily 3:30 – 6 PM; 9 – 10 PM; Segreto Italia Delray: Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM; Sicilian Oven: Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Delray Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Delray Beach

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?