Delray Beach

Fish and chips in Delray Beach

Every fish and chips on every menu we have read in Delray Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

9 places in Delray Beach have fish and chips on the menu, from $12 at The Blue Anchor British Pub to $36 at Park Tavern. Highest rated: The Blue Anchor British Pub (4). The Blue Anchor British Pub, City Oyster, Deck 84 run a happy hour. 7 of 9 list a price.

City Oyster, Delray Beach

City Oyster

213 E Atlantic Ave · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 – 7 PM1 fish and chips
1
  • Fresh Fish & Chips

    North Atlantic Cod, Tartar Sauce, Hand Cut Potato Wedges, Mixed Greens

City Oyster on 213 E Atlantic Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 fish and chips. Happy hour Daily 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, beer.

Own City Oyster? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deck 84, Delray Beach

Deck 84

840 E Atlantic Ave · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Fri-Sun Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM; Sa1 fish and chips
2
  • Fish & Chips$29

    beer-battered Atlantic cod, french fries, creamy coleslaw, housemade tartar sauce

Fish & Chips at Deck 84 is $29 in Delray Beach. Deck 84 on 840 E Atlantic Ave is an american. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $29, above the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Happy hour Fri-Sun Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM; Sat-Sun 2 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, beer.

Own Deck 84? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Hampton Social - Delray Beach, Delray Beach

The Hampton Social - Delray Beach

40 NE 7th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM1 fish and chips
3
  • Fish & Chips$27

    beer-battered cod with seaside tartar and skinny fries

Fish & Chips at The Hampton Social - Delray Beach is $27 in Delray Beach. The Hampton Social - Delray Beach on 40 NE 7th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $27, above the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: acai bowl, ahi tuna, beer.

Own The Hampton Social - Delray Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Applebee's Grill + Bar, Delray Beach

Applebee's Grill + Bar

15058 Jog Road · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
4
  • Hand-Battered Fish & Chips

Applebee's Grill + Bar on 15058 Jog Road is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, burger, caesar salad.

Own Applebee's Grill + Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

PopStroke, Delray Beach

PopStroke

1314 N Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Thu 3 PM-6 PM1 fish and chips
5
  • Fish N Chips$18

    Hand battered to order served with french fries and our sweet onion dill dipping sauce

Fish N Chips at PopStroke is $18 in Delray Beach. PopStroke on 1314 N Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $18, below the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Happy hour Mon-Thu 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: brisket, burger, chicken.

Own PopStroke? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tim Finnegans Irish Pub, Delray Beach

Tim Finnegans Irish Pub

2885 S Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 fish and chips
6
  • Kid's fish n’ Chips$7.95

    Our signature Fish n' Chips just for the kids!

  • Fish & Chips$24.50

    A house specialty, ale battered fried cod served with homemade fries, coleslaw & tartar sauce

Kid's fish n’ Chips at Tim Finnegans Irish Pub is $7.95 in Delray Beach. Tim Finnegans Irish Pub on 2885 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 fish and chips, from $7.95 for the Kid's fish n’ Chips to $24.50, below the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Tim Finnegans Irish Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Park Tavern, Delray Beach

Park Tavern

32 Se 2 Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
7
  • Jamaican Jerk Pork Chop$36

    Rosemary-Sea Salt Potato Wedges & Malt Vinegar Aioli Scotch Bonnet-Mango Yogurt & Broccolini

Jamaican Jerk Pork Chop at Park Tavern is $36 in Delray Beach. Park Tavern on 32 Se 2 Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $36, above the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, bbq.

Own Park Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

SUSHI THAI FUSION, Delray Beach

Sushi Thai Fusion

3105 S Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 fish and chips
8
  • Beer Battered Fish & Chips$16

    mushypeas

Beer Battered Fish & Chips at Sushi Thai Fusion is $16 in Delray Beach. Sushi Thai Fusion on 3105 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $16, below the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Also on the menu: breakfast, chicken, pasta.

Own Sushi Thai Fusion? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Blue Anchor British Pub

804 E Atlantic Ave · Pub · website

Full menu 4 (1,282)Happy Hour Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM1 fish and chips
9
  • Traditional English Fish and chips$12

    Prime North Atlantic cod battered with fine English ales, served with chips, choice of peas or cole slaw and tartar sauce . *Create your own plate with choice of 2 sides for just $ 3.00 more

Traditional English Fish and chips at The Blue Anchor British Pub is $12 in Delray Beach. The Blue Anchor British Pub on 804 E Atlantic Ave is a pub rated 4 (1,282 reviews). The menu lists 1 fish and chips at $12, below the Delray Beach median of $24.50. Happy hour Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own The Blue Anchor British Pub? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About fish and chips in Delray Beach

9 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Delray Beach list fish and chips. Prices run from $12 at The Blue Anchor British Pub to $36 at Park Tavern, with a median of $24.50. Most of them sit along E Atlantic Ave and S Federal Hwy. The highest rated is The Blue Anchor British Pub (4), and The Blue Anchor British Pub, City Oyster pair it with a happy hour.

9places
$12–$36price range
$24.50median
The Blue Anchor Brtop rated
Cheapest
$12 at The Blue Anchor British Pub
Most expensive
$36 at Park Tavern
Most spots
E Atlantic Ave · S Federal Hwy · Jog Road
Happy hour
The Blue Anchor British Pub, City Oyster, Deck 84, PopStroke
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Delray Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest fish and chips in Delray Beach?

The Blue Anchor British Pub lists Traditional English Fish and chips at $12. Median across 9 places is $24.50.

Which Delray Beach spot has the best-rated fish and chips?

The Blue Anchor British Pub (4 from 1,282 reviews).

Any fish and chips places with a happy hour?

The Blue Anchor British Pub: Mon-Fri 11:30 AM-7 PM; City Oyster: Daily 4 – 7 PM; Deck 84: Fri-Sun Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM; Sat-Sun 2 PM-5:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Delray Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Delray Beach

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?