Delray Beach

Filet mignon in Delray Beach

Every filet mignon on every menu we have read in Delray Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

17 places in Delray Beach have filet mignon on the menu, from $22 at Radcliffe's Speakeasy to $79 at Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach. Highest rated: Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8), Joseph Wine Bar & Cafe (4.8), Radcliffe's Speakeasy (4.7). Radcliffe's Speakeasy, The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar, Avalon run a happy hour. 14 of 17 list a price.

Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina, Delray Beach

Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina

1000 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 filet mignons
1
  • 8OZ Center-Cut Filet Mignon*$61
  • 6OZ Senku Farms Filet Mignon*$72

8OZ Center-Cut Filet Mignon* at Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina is $61 in Delray Beach. Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina on 1000 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 filet mignons, from $61 for the 8OZ Center-Cut Filet Mignon* to $72, above the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gabriella's Modern Italian

40 NE 7th Ave Unit 160 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.5 (553)1 filet mignon
2
  • Filet Mignon Medallions$52

    mashed potato, mushroom bordelaise

Filet Mignon Medallions at Gabriella's Modern Italian is $52 in Delray Beach. Gabriella's Modern Italian on 40 NE 7th Ave Unit 160 is an italian rated 4.5 (553 reviews). The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $52, below the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: brunch, burger, burrata.

Own Gabriella's Modern Italian? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City Oyster, Delray Beach

City Oyster

213 E Atlantic Ave · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 – 7 PM1 filet mignon
3
  • *8 oz Filet Mignon$54

*8 oz Filet Mignon at City Oyster is $54 in Delray Beach. City Oyster on 213 E Atlantic Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $54, around the Delray Beach median of $54. Happy hour Daily 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, beer.

Own City Oyster? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar, Delray Beach

The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar

411 E Atlantic Ave Ste C · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM2 filet mignons
4
  • Filet Mignon Steak Tartare

    Capers, chablis mustard sauce, chipperbec chips

  • 6oz Filet Mignon

    Sauce bordelaise, french fries or salad

The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar on 411 E Atlantic Ave Ste C is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 filet mignons. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, bbq.

Own The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa

10 N Ocean Blvd · Bar · website

Full menu 4.3 (532)1 filet mignon
5
  • Filet Mignon*$54

    8 oz. Center-Cut, Goat Cheese and Basil Crust, 25-Year Balsamico

Filet Mignon* at Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa is $54 in Delray Beach. Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa on 10 N Ocean Blvd is a bar rated 4.3 (532 reviews). The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $54, around the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL

119 E Atlantic Ave · Italian · website

Full menu 4.5 (1,425)1 filet mignon
6
  • Filet Mignon Port$58

    filet mignon medallions in port wine reduction,

Filet Mignon Port at Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL is $58 in Delray Beach. Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL on 119 E Atlantic Ave is an italian rated 4.5 (1,425 reviews). The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $58, above the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Tramonti Ristorante Delray Beach, FL? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach

20 SE 5th Ave · Italian · website

Full menu 4.8 (2,486)1 filet mignon
7
  • Filet Mignon$79

Filet Mignon at Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach is $79 in Delray Beach. Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach on 20 SE 5th Ave is an italian rated 4.8 (2,486 reviews). The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $79, above the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: bolognese, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Radcliffe's Speakeasy

411 E Atlantic Ave · Bar · website

Full menu 4.7 (24)Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM2 filet mignons
8
  • Filet Mignon Steak Tartare$22

    Capers, chablis mustard sauce, chipperbec chips

  • 6oz Filet Mignon$34

    Sauce bordelaise, french fries or salad

Filet Mignon Steak Tartare at Radcliffe's Speakeasy is $22 in Delray Beach. Radcliffe's Speakeasy on 411 E Atlantic Ave is a bar rated 4.7 (24 reviews). The menu lists 2 filet mignons, from $22 for the Filet Mignon Steak Tartare to $34, below the Delray Beach median of $54. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, bbq, beer.

Own Radcliffe's Speakeasy? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Joseph Wine Bar & Cafe

200 NE 2nd Ave #107 · Bistro · website

Full menu 4.8 (194)1 filet mignon
9
  • Filet Mignon$39

    Filet cooked to your preference, Red Wine Sauce, Potato Wedges, Roasted Vegetables, Asparagus

Filet Mignon at Joseph Wine Bar & Cafe is $39 in Delray Beach. Joseph Wine Bar & Cafe on 200 NE 2nd Ave #107 is a bistro rated 4.8 (194 reviews). The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $39, below the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, breakfast, caesar salad.

Own Joseph Wine Bar & Cafe? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mussel Beach, Delray Beach

Mussel Beach

301 E Atlantic Ave · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM1 filet mignon
10
  • Filet Mignon$52

    Hand cut filet, whipped potato, seasonal vegetables

Filet Mignon at Mussel Beach is $52 in Delray Beach. Mussel Beach on 301 E Atlantic Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $52, below the Delray Beach median of $54. Happy hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.

Own Mussel Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

AVALON, Delray Beach

Avalon

110 E Atlantic Ave #220 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 6 PM1 filet mignon
11
  • Filet Mignon$49

    Garlic Mash / Spinach / Peppercorn Sauce

Filet Mignon at Avalon is $49 in Delray Beach. Avalon on 110 E Atlantic Ave #220 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $49, below the Delray Beach median of $54. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Avalon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La Cigale, Delray Beach

La Cigale

253 SE 5th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM1 filet mignon
12
  • Barrel CUT Filet Mignon$66

    8oz, potato puree & asparagus, side of béarnaise sauce

Barrel CUT Filet Mignon at La Cigale is $66 in Delray Beach. La Cigale on 253 SE 5th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $66, above the Delray Beach median of $54. Happy hour Mon-Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burrata, caesar salad.

Own La Cigale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Boheme Bistro, Delray Beach

Boheme Bistro

1118 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 filet mignon
13
  • Pulled Pork & Filet Mignon

    Lettuce, Tomato, onion, shredded cabbage, side BBQ sauce

Boheme Bistro on 1118 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 filet mignon. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, bolognese.

Own Boheme Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Coco Sushi Lounge & Bar

25 NE 2nd Ave Suit #208 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM1 filet mignon
14
  • Stir-Fried Filet Mignon with Shishito Peppers$42

Stir-Fried Filet Mignon with Shishito Peppers at Coco Sushi Lounge & Bar is $42 in Delray Beach. Coco Sushi Lounge & Bar on 25 NE 2nd Ave Suit #208 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $42, below the Delray Beach median of $54. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, calamari.

Own Coco Sushi Lounge & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Kapow Noodle Bar

32 SE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 filet mignon
15
  • Korean Wagyu Filet Mignon$65

    7oz Char-Broiled Wagyu Filet, Roasted Parsnip Puree, Crispy Green Beans, Sweet-Soy Chili Glazed, Scallions

Korean Wagyu Filet Mignon at Kapow Noodle Bar is $65 in Delray Beach. Kapow Noodle Bar on 32 SE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 filet mignon at $65, above the Delray Beach median of $54. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bao buns, bbq.

Own Kapow Noodle Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About filet mignon in Delray Beach

17 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Delray Beach list filet mignon. Prices run from $22 at Radcliffe's Speakeasy to $79 at Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach, with a median of $54. Most of them sit along E Atlantic Ave and SE 5th Ave. The highest rated is Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8), and Radcliffe's Speakeasy, The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar pair it with a happy hour.

17places
$22–$79price range
$54median
Le Sorelle Restaurtop rated
Cheapest
$22 at Radcliffe's Speakeasy
Most expensive
$79 at Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach
Most spots
E Atlantic Ave · SE 5th Ave · SE 2nd Ave
Happy hour
Radcliffe's Speakeasy, The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar, Avalon, City Oyster
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Delray Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest filet mignon in Delray Beach?

Radcliffe's Speakeasy lists Filet Mignon Steak Tartare at $22. Median across 17 places is $54.

Which Delray Beach spot has the best-rated filet mignon?

Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8 from 2,486 reviews), Joseph Wine Bar & Cafe (4.8 from 194 reviews), Radcliffe's Speakeasy (4.7 from 24 reviews).

Any filet mignon places with a happy hour?

Radcliffe's Speakeasy: Daily 4 PM-6 PM; The Wine Room Kitchen & Bar: Daily 4 PM-6 PM; Avalon: Daily 11 AM - 6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Delray Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Delray Beach

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?