Delray Beach

Burrata in Delray Beach

Every burrata on every menu we have read in Delray Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

28 places in Delray Beach have burrata on the menu, from $9 at Caffe Luna Rosa to $29 at Gabriella's Modern Italian. Highest rated: Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8), Gabriella's Modern Italian (4.5), Caffe Luna Rosa (4.3). Caffe Luna Rosa, Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings, Novecento run a happy hour. 26 of 28 list a price.

Caffe Luna Rosa, Delray Beach

Caffe Luna Rosa

34 S Ocean Blvd · italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,318)Happy Hour Daily 3:30 – 6 PM; 9 – 10 PM3 burratas
1
  • Meatball with Burrata Cheese$9

    Nona's meatball recipe served with San Marzano tomato gravy and Burrata cheese

  • Meatballs with Burrata$19

    meatballs, burrata cream, tomato sauce, crostini, basil

  • House-Made Burrata$26

    thin sliced prosciutto, fire-roasted peppers, arugula

Meatball with Burrata Cheese at Caffe Luna Rosa is $9 in Delray Beach. Caffe Luna Rosa on 34 S Ocean Blvd is an italian rated 4.3 (2,318 reviews). The menu lists 3 burratas, from $9 for the Meatball with Burrata Cheese to $26, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Daily 3:30 – 6 PM; 9 – 10 PM. Also on the menu: bolognese, burger, caesar salad.

Own Caffe Luna Rosa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Elisabetta's Ristorante

32 E Atlantic Ave · Italian · website

Full menu 4.3 (2,263)3 burratas
2
  • Burrata$14
  • Burrata E Prosciutto$15.50
  • Burrata Toast$16.50

    soft egg, bacon, greens, tomato, basil

Burrata at Elisabetta's Ristorante is $14 in Delray Beach. Elisabetta's Ristorante on 32 E Atlantic Ave is an italian rated 4.3 (2,263 reviews). The menu lists 3 burratas, from $14 for the Burrata to $16.50, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, beer.

Own Elisabetta's Ristorante? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Wood & Fire, Delray Beach

Wood & Fire

5199 W. Atlantic Avenue · italian · website

Full menu 2 burratas
3
  • Crispy Eggplant and Burrata Stack$19

    Vine ripe tomatoes, imported burrata, organic greens, balsamic fig glaze, fresh herb oil

  • Crispy Eggplant Burrata$23

    Parmesan-crusted eggplant, baby heirloom tomatoes, basil pesto, roasted peppers, creamy burrata

Crispy Eggplant and Burrata Stack at Wood & Fire is $19 in Delray Beach. Wood & Fire on 5199 W. Atlantic Avenue is an italian. The menu lists 2 burratas, from $19 for the Crispy Eggplant and Burrata Stack to $23, around the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, burger.

Own Wood & Fire? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gabriella's Modern Italian

40 NE 7th Ave Unit 160 · Italian · website

Full menu 4.5 (553)1 burrata
4
  • Burrata$29

    24-month aged prosciutto, cherry tomatoes, arugula, lemon viniagrette, aged balsamic drizzle

Burrata at Gabriella's Modern Italian is $29 in Delray Beach. Gabriella's Modern Italian on 40 NE 7th Ave Unit 160 is an italian rated 4.5 (553 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrata at $29, above the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: brunch, burger, caesar salad.

Own Gabriella's Modern Italian? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beach Club, Delray Beach

Beach Club

307 E Atlantic Ave · italian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM2 burratas
5
  • Prosciutto & Burrata$17

    Prosciutto di parma, whipped burrata, arugula, aged balsamic

  • Burrata Toast$19

    Filone bread, charred peaches, brown butter, aged balsamic, basil

Prosciutto & Burrata at Beach Club is $17 in Delray Beach. Beach Club on 307 E Atlantic Ave is an italian. The menu lists 2 burratas, from $17 for the Prosciutto & Burrata to $19, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Beach Club? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings, Delray Beach

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings

115 NE 6th Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM4 burratas
6
  • Arugula Burrata Salad

    Fresh arugula, oven-roasted red peppers, red onions, Italian dressing, burrata and Romano

  • Burrata & Prosciutto Pizza

    Italian plum tomato sauce, red onions, fresh burrata, prosciutto, basil, Mike's Hot Honey® and balsamic glaze

  • Burrata & Prosciutto Sandwich

    Fresh burrata, prosciutto, roasted red peppers, arugula, balsamic glaze, Italian dressing

  • Burrata & Prosciutto Spaghetti

    Fresh burrata & crispy prosciutto with spaghetti in our Italian plum tomato sauce, basil

Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings on 115 NE 6th Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 burratas. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: caesar salad, cannoli, caprese.

Own Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach

20 SE 5th Ave · Italian · website

Full menu 4.8 (2,486)1 burrata
7
  • Burrata & Prosciutto$24

    Creamy burrata paired with Prosciutto di Parma, arugula, and cherry tomatoes

Burrata & Prosciutto at Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach is $24 in Delray Beach. Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach on 20 SE 5th Ave is an italian rated 4.8 (2,486 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrata at $24, above the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina, Delray Beach

Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina

1000 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
8
  • Burrata AND Tomatoes$23

    basil stuffed burrata, pita croutons, balsamic reduction

Burrata AND Tomatoes at Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina is $23 in Delray Beach. Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina on 1000 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $23, above the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, cheesecake.

Own Bourbon Steak by Michael Mina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City Oyster, Delray Beach

City Oyster

213 E Atlantic Ave · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 – 7 PM1 burrata
9
  • Tomatoes & Burrata Mozzarella$17.50

    Basil, Balsamic Vinaigrette

Tomatoes & Burrata Mozzarella at City Oyster is $17.50 in Delray Beach. City Oyster on 213 E Atlantic Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 burrata at $17.50, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Daily 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, beer.

Own City Oyster? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Segreto Italia Delray, Delray Beach

Segreto Italia Delray

301 NE 3rd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM1 burrata
10
  • Burrata Pugliese$19

    Burrata, arugula, cherry tomatoes, black figs, EVOO, sea salt & pepper

Burrata Pugliese at Segreto Italia Delray is $19 in Delray Beach. Segreto Italia Delray on 301 NE 3rd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $19, around the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Sat 5 PM-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, calamari.

Own Segreto Italia Delray? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa

10 N Ocean Blvd · Bar · website

Full menu 4.3 (532)1 burrata
11
  • Beets & Burrata$15

    salt-roasted golden beets, charred asparagus, whipped burrata, golden frisée, local honey, pickled red onion, pistachio crumble

Beets & Burrata at Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa is $15 in Delray Beach. Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa on 10 N Ocean Blvd is a bar rated 4.3 (532 reviews). The menu lists 1 burrata at $15, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bolognese, breakfast.

Own Drift Kitchen & Bar - Opal Grand Resort & Spa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Deck 84, Delray Beach

Deck 84

840 E Atlantic Ave · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Fri-Sun Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM; Sa1 burrata
12
  • Avocado & Burrata Toast$21

    Crushed Avocado, Heirloom Tomato, Red Onion, Capers, Arugula, Lemon-Herb Vinaigrette, Balsamic Glaze; Add Egg + 3, Add Smoked Salmon +8

Avocado & Burrata Toast at Deck 84 is $21 in Delray Beach. Deck 84 on 840 E Atlantic Ave is an american. The menu lists 1 burrata at $21, above the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Fri-Sun Fri 3 PM-5:30 PM; Sat-Sun 2 PM-5:30 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, beer.

Own Deck 84? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach, Delray Beach

Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach

204 E Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
13
  • Prosciutto & Burrata$23

    balsamic syrup, olive oil, grilled ciabatta

Prosciutto & Burrata at Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach is $23 in Delray Beach. Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach on 204 E Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $23, above the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: bbq, birria tacos, bolognese.

Own Gary Rack's Farmhouse - Delray Beach? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Delray Beach

Carrabba's Italian Grill

335 E Linton Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM1 burrata
14
  • Tomato Caprese with Fresh Burrata$12.99

    Creamy burrata mozzarella, tomatoes, fresh basil, red onions, balsamic glaze, drizzled with extra-virgin olive oil.

Tomato Caprese with Fresh Burrata at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $12.99 in Delray Beach. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 335 E Linton Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $12.99, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Delray Pizza, Delray Beach

Delray Pizza

3025 S Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
15
  • Palm Beach Burrata$16

    Creamy Wisconsin Burrata cheese, roasted tomatoes and garlic drizzled with pesto and balsamic glaze, topped with roasted almonds over romaine

Palm Beach Burrata at Delray Pizza is $16 in Delray Beach. Delray Pizza on 3025 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $16, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: baked ziti, caesar salad, cheesecake.

Own Delray Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Rose's Daughter, Delray Beach

Rose's Daughter

169 NE 2nd Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
16
  • House-Made Burrata & Heirloom Tomato (GF)$18

    Arugula, basil and walnut pesto, aged balsamic and pickled red onion

House-Made Burrata & Heirloom Tomato (GF) at Rose's Daughter is $18 in Delray Beach. Rose's Daughter on 169 NE 2nd Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $18, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: beer, bolognese, caesar salad.

Own Rose's Daughter? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Burt & Max's, Delray Beach

Burt & Max's

9089 W Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM1 burrata
17
  • Burrata Caprese$18

    tomato medley / pesto / balsamic glaze / arugula / sea salt

Burrata Caprese at Burt & Max's is $18 in Delray Beach. Burt & Max's on 9089 W Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $18, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Daily 3 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bbq.

Own Burt & Max's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

AVALON, Delray Beach

Avalon

110 E Atlantic Ave #220 · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 11 AM - 6 PM1 burrata
18
  • Burrata & Prosciutto$16

    Fig Jam, Truffle Balsamic, Crushed Walnuts, Grilled Bread

Burrata & Prosciutto at Avalon is $16 in Delray Beach. Avalon on 110 E Atlantic Ave #220 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $16, below the Delray Beach median of $19. Happy hour Daily 11 AM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: burger, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Avalon? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Batch New Southern Kitchen, Delray Beach

Batch New Southern Kitchen

14813 Lyons Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM1 burrata
19
  • Grilled Peaches & Burrata

    Honey-balsamic, roasted tomatoes, pickled red onion, sourdough

Batch New Southern Kitchen on 14813 Lyons Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Batch New Southern Kitchen? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Terra Ristorante & Bar, Delray Beach

Terra Ristorante & Bar

9169 W Atlantic Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 burrata
20
  • Burrata Ravioli Bolognese$28

    Creamy burrata ravioli in our hearty meat sauce

Burrata Ravioli Bolognese at Terra Ristorante & Bar is $28 in Delray Beach. Terra Ristorante & Bar on 9169 W Atlantic Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 burrata at $28, above the Delray Beach median of $19. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, bolognese.

Own Terra Ristorante & Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About burrata in Delray Beach

28 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Delray Beach list burrata. Prices run from $9 at Caffe Luna Rosa to $29 at Gabriella's Modern Italian, with a median of $19. Most of them sit along E Atlantic Ave and SE 5th Ave. The highest rated is Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8), and Caffe Luna Rosa, Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings pair it with a happy hour.

28places
$9–$29price range
$19median
Le Sorelle Restaurtop rated
Cheapest
$9 at Caffe Luna Rosa
Most expensive
$29 at Gabriella's Modern Italian
Most spots
E Atlantic Ave · SE 5th Ave · NE 6th Ave
Happy hour
Caffe Luna Rosa, Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings, Novecento, Beach Club
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Delray Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest burrata in Delray Beach?

Caffe Luna Rosa lists Meatball with Burrata Cheese at $9. Median across 28 places is $19.

Which Delray Beach spot has the best-rated burrata?

Le Sorelle Restaurant Delray Beach (4.8 from 2,486 reviews), Gabriella's Modern Italian (4.5 from 553 reviews), Caffe Luna Rosa (4.3 from 2,318 reviews).

Any burrata places with a happy hour?

Caffe Luna Rosa: Daily 3:30 – 6 PM; 9 – 10 PM; Anthony's Coal Fired Pizza & Wings: Mon-Fri 3 PM-6 PM; Novecento: Daily 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Delray Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Delray Beach

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?