Delray Beach

Meatball sub in Delray Beach

Every meatball sub on every menu we have read in Delray Beach, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

3 places in Delray Beach have meatball sub on the menu, from $6 at Delray Pizza to $27 at Delray Pizza. Beach Club runs a happy hour. 3 of 3 list a price.

Delray Pizza, Delray Beach

Delray Pizza

3025 S Federal Hwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 meatball subs
1
  • Meatball Parm Slice$6

    Our NJ Tomato Pie with meatballs and Grande ricotta cheese

  • Meatball Parm Pizza$27

    Our NJ Tomato Pie with meatballs and Grande ricotta cheese

Meatball Parm Slice at Delray Pizza is $6 in Delray Beach. Delray Pizza on 3025 S Federal Hwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 meatball subs, from $6 for the Meatball Parm Slice to $27, below the Delray Beach median of $17. Also on the menu: baked ziti, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Delray Pizza? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Beach Club, Delray Beach

Beach Club

307 E Atlantic Ave · italian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM1 meatball sub
2
  • Meatball Parm$17

    Marinara, mozzarella, parmesan

Meatball Parm at Beach Club is $17 in Delray Beach. Beach Club on 307 E Atlantic Ave is an italian. The menu lists 1 meatball sub at $17, around the Delray Beach median of $17. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Beach Club? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Talia's Tuscan Table, Delray Beach

Talia's Tuscan Table

301 W Atlantic Ave Ste R1 · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 meatball sub
3
  • Meatball Parm Sandwich$16.49

Meatball Parm Sandwich at Talia's Tuscan Table is $16.49 in Delray Beach. Talia's Tuscan Table on 301 W Atlantic Ave Ste R1 is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 meatball sub at $16.49, below the Delray Beach median of $17. Also on the menu: bolognese, caesar salad, calamari.

Own Talia's Tuscan Table? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About meatball sub in Delray Beach

3 of the 117 restaurants and bars we track in Delray Beach list meatball sub. Prices run from $6 at Delray Pizza to $27 at Delray Pizza, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along S Federal Hwy and E Atlantic Ave.

3places
$6–$27price range
$17median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$6 at Delray Pizza
Most expensive
$27 at Delray Pizza
Most spots
S Federal Hwy · E Atlantic Ave · W Atlantic Ave Ste R1
Happy hour
Beach Club
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Delray Beach

Questions

Where is the cheapest meatball sub in Delray Beach?

Delray Pizza lists Meatball Parm Slice at $6. Median across 3 places is $17.

Any meatball sub places with a happy hour?

Beach Club: Daily 4 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Delray Beach

See all 40 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Delray Beach

See all 107 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?