St. Petersburg

Vegetarian in St. Petersburg

Every vegetarian dish on every menu we have read in St. Petersburg, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

104 places in St. Petersburg have vegetarian dishes on the menu, from $4.99 at Grumpy Gringo to $50 at Cafe Cibo | Italian. Highest rated: 3 Daughters Brewing (4.7), Twisted Indian (4.7), Noble Tavern (4.7). Grand Hacienda, Hawkers Asian Street Fare, La V - Vietnamese Fusion run a happy hour. 78 of 104 list a price.

Lajawab Indian Cuisine, St. Petersburg

Lajawab Indian Cuisine

2705 54th Ave N Suite 3 · restaurant · website

Full menu 17 vegetarian dishes
1
  • Samosa (3 Piece)$8.99
  • Mix Veg Pakoda$8.99
  • Onion Bhaji$8.99
  • Bombay Brussel$8.99

    Mild Medium Hot

  • Samosa Chat$9.99
  • Aloo Chana Chaat$9.99
  • Veg Momo$11.99

    Kothe Chili

  • Gobi 65$13.99

    Mild Medium Hot

  • Chilli Tofu$13.99

    Mild Medium Hot

  • Chili Paneer$13.99

    Mild Medium Hot

Show all 17 vegetarian dishes
  • Chili Gobi$13.99

    Mild Medium Hot

  • Chickhen Momo$13.99
  • Spicy Chilli$13.99
  • Lajawab Chicken Croquette$13.99

    Mild Medium Hot

  • Chicken 65$13.99
  • Coconut Shrimp$13.99

    Mild Medium Hot

  • Pepper Fry$15

Samosa (3 Piece) at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $8.99 in St. Petersburg. Mix Veg Pakoda at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $8.99 in St. Petersburg. Onion Bhaji at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $8.99 in St. Petersburg. Bombay Brussel at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $8.99 in St. Petersburg. Samosa Chat at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $9.99 in St. Petersburg. Aloo Chana Chaat at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $9.99 in St. Petersburg. Veg Momo at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $11.99 in St. Petersburg. Gobi 65 at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $13.99

Samosa (3 Piece) at Lajawab Indian Cuisine is $8.99 in St. Petersburg. Lajawab Indian Cuisine on 2705 54th Ave N Suite 3 is a restaurant. The menu lists 17 vegetarian dishes, from $8.99 for the Samosa (3 Piece) to $15, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: chicken, chicken tenders, coconut shrimp.

Own Lajawab Indian Cuisine? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Wild Child

2710 Central Ave · New American · website

Full menu 4.6 (918)7 vegetarian dishes
2
  • Potato Latkes$12

    creme fraiche, apple bourbon butter, dill, chives (V) (ADD SMOKED TROUT ROE +11)

  • Avocado Toast$12

    grilled sourdough, avocado-jalapeño crema, lime-pickled red onions, radish, cilantro (V)

  • Straciatella Toast$12

    citrus, crushed pistachio, grilled sourdough, vin cotto (V)

  • Street Corn Croquetas$15

    pickled fresnos, cotija, cilantro, chili-lime crema (V)

  • Grilled Peach & Tomato Salad$16

    straciatella, roasted poblano pesto, marcona almonds, basil, cress, rosé wine reduction (V) (GF)

  • Blueberry Masa Harina Pancakes$16

    lemon curd, maple syrup, whipped butter (V)

  • Cheesey Kale Melt$16

    beet kraut, raclette, green apple, rosemary fries (V) (VEGAN OPTION AVAILABLE)

Potato Latkes at Wild Child is $12 in St. Petersburg. Wild Child on 2710 Central Ave is a new american rated 4.6 (918 reviews). The menu lists 7 vegetarian dishes, from $12 for the Potato Latkes to $16, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, beer.

Own Wild Child? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

La V - Vietnamese Fusion, St. Petersburg

La V - Vietnamese Fusion

441 Central Ave St. Petersburg FL 33701 · vietnamese · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 4 PM-6 PM10 vegetarian dishes
3
  • Steam Veggie - Side Steam Veggie$6.03
  • Tofoagie | Banh Mi Chay$18.36

    French baguette, tofu & beancurd, avocado, cucumber, pickled carrot & daikon, cilantro, jalapeno

  • Tofu Salad | Xa Lach Chay$25.19

    lettuce, mint, pickled carrot & daikon, cucumber, kimchi

  • Tofu Crispy Crepe | Banh Xeo Chay$25.19

    tofu, mushroom, bean sprouts, onion, lettuce, herbs, sweet soy sauce

  • Tofu Vermicelli Bowl | Bun Chay$25.19

    tofu & beancurd, lettuce, herbs, bean sprouts, cucumber, pickled carrot & daikon, sweet soy sauce

  • Vegan Curry | Carri Chay$27.96

    tofu, taro, sweet potato, mushroom, rice

  • Tofu Rice Dish | Dia Com Chay$27.96

    tofu, mushroom, bell peppers, carrot, broccoli, onion

  • Buddha Symbolic | Com Chay Bat Nha$30.66

    a wholesome mix of quinoa, mixed vegetables, edamame, sesame, soft tofu, egg plant, rice, soy sauce

  • Stir-fried noodle | Mi Xao Nam$30.66

    lo mein noodle, mixed mushrooms, onion, mixed vegetables

  • Vegan Noodles Soup | Pho Chay$30.66

    rice noodle, veggie broth, tofu, mushroom, bell peppers, carrot, broccoli, basil, bean sprouts, jalapeno, onion

Steam Veggie - Side Steam Veggie at La V - Vietnamese Fusion is $6.03 in St. Petersburg. La V - Vietnamese Fusion on 441 Central Ave St. Petersburg FL 33701 is a vietnamese. The menu lists 10 vegetarian dishes, from $6.03 for the Steam Veggie - Side Steam Veggie to $30.66, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Happy hour Tue-Fri 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, calamari.

Own La V - Vietnamese Fusion? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Red Mesa Cantina, St. Petersburg

Red Mesa Cantina

128 3 St S · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue–Sun Tue–Thu 7 PM – Close13 vegetarian dishes
4
  • Black Bean Soup (v)$3.50

    Topped with cilantro-onion and crema

  • Fried Sweet Plantains (v)$4.50

    Served with crema

  • Fried Yuca (v)$4.50

    Served with chipotle ketchup

  • Esquites (v)$5.50

    Roast corn on the cob, chipotle aioli, cotija cheese and lime

  • Refried Bean Dip (v)$6.50

    Refried pinto beans, topped with queso fresco, served with chips

  • Apple Empanada (v)$7

    Fried apple turnover dusted in cinnamon and sugar, served with cajeta caramel, whipped cream and salted caramel ice cream

  • Queso Blanco (v)$7.50

    American cheese, Jack cheese and jalapeño, served with chips

  • Cuban Bread Pudding (v)$8.50

    Fried Cuban bread pudding with bananas, raisins and vanilla, served with tres leches dipping sauce and vanilla ice cream

  • Churros (v)$9

    Fried pastry dusted in cinnamon and sugar served with Mexican chocolate and cajeta caramel dipping sauce

  • Grilled Vegetables (v)$9.50

    Jack cheese, zucchini, corn, spinach, carrot and red pepper, served with black bean salsa and crema

Show all 13 vegetarian dishes
  • Chips & Dip (v)$10

    Chile or queso blanco, guacamole and refried bean dip, topped with queso fresco

  • Nacho Sanchez (v)$10

    Tortilla chips, refried beans, chile or queso blanco, pico de gallo, crema and pickled jalapeños. Add chicken or steak +4

  • Veggie Cuban Sandwich (v)$11.50

    Balsamic marinated portobello mushroom, roasted red pepper and poblano pepper, grilled red onion, Swiss cheese and tamarind aioli on pressed Cuban bread. Served with seasoned fries and chipotle ketchu

Black Bean Soup (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $3.50 in St. Petersburg. Fried Sweet Plantains (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $4.50 in St. Petersburg. Fried Yuca (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $4.50 in St. Petersburg. Esquites (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $5.50 in St. Petersburg. Refried Bean Dip (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $6.50 in St. Petersburg. Apple Empanada (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $7 in St. Petersburg. Queso Blanco (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $7.50 in St. Petersburg. Cuban Bread Pudding (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $8.50 in

Black Bean Soup (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $3.50 in St. Petersburg. Red Mesa Cantina on 128 3 St S is a restaurant. The menu lists 13 vegetarian dishes, from $3.50 for the Black Bean Soup (v) to $11.50, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Happy hour Tue–Sun Tue–Thu 7 PM – Close, Sat–Sun Open – 3 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrito.

Own Red Mesa Cantina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pin Wok&Bowl, St. Petersburg

Pin Wok&Bowl

445 Central Ave · asian fusion · website

Full menu 12 vegetarian dishes
5
  • Steamed Mixed Veggie$4
  • Tofu & Veggie Soup$6

    Veggie broth with mixed veggie and tofu with scallion, cilantro & fried garlic

  • Veggie Roll$7

    Avocado, cucumber, and carrot

  • Potstickers (5)$8

    Veggie or pork - Pork or veggie potstickers served with sweet ginger soy sauce | Salt & Peppers

  • Buddha Poke (V)$14

    Sweet potato tempura, steamed tofu, tomato carrot, cucumber, red cabbage with spicy mayo and side of peanut sauce

  • Tofu/ Veggie$15
  • Pin Sampler for Two$16

    Chicken satay (2) krab rangoon (2 )egg roll (2) shrimp & veggie tempura with chili sauce, peanut sauce & cucumber salad

  • Mix Veggie Garlic Sauce

    Sauteed brown sauce with onion, broccoli, carrot, zucchini, cabbage and garlic

  • Summer Roll (2)

    Rice paper wrapped with lettuce, carrot, cucumber, fresh basi l& rice noodle with peanut sauce & sweet chili sauce • Veggie $6.00 | Shrimp $7.00

  • Tom Yum Soup (GF)

    Hot & sour soup flavored Thai herbs, onion, bell peppers, mushrooms, scallion & cilantro • Chicken/ Veggie/ Tofu $6.00 | Shrimp $7.00

Show all 12 vegetarian dishes
  • Rice Soup

    Chicken broth with rice, scallion, cilantro & fired garlic • Chicken/ Veggie/ Tofu $6.00 | Shrimp $7.00

  • Tom Kha Soup (GF)

    Coconut soup flavored Thai herbs, onion, bell peppers, mushrooms, scallion & cilantro • Chicken/ Veggie/ Tofu $6.00 | Shrimp $7.00

Steamed Mixed Veggie at Pin Wok&Bowl is $4 in St. Petersburg. Tofu & Veggie Soup at Pin Wok&Bowl is $6 in St. Petersburg. Veggie Roll at Pin Wok&Bowl is $7 in St. Petersburg. Potstickers (5) at Pin Wok&Bowl is $8 in St. Petersburg. Buddha Poke (V) at Pin Wok&Bowl is $14 in St. Petersburg. Tofu/ Veggie at Pin Wok&Bowl is $15 in St. Petersburg. Pin Sampler for Two at Pin Wok&Bowl is $16 in St. Petersburg.

Steamed Mixed Veggie at Pin Wok&Bowl is $4 in St. Petersburg. Pin Wok&Bowl on 445 Central Ave is an asian fusion. The menu lists 12 vegetarian dishes, from $4 for the Steamed Mixed Veggie to $16, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, california roll.

Own Pin Wok&Bowl? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tryst Gastro Lounge, St. Petersburg

Tryst Gastro Lounge

240 Beach Dr NE · gastropub · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM13 vegetarian dishes
6
  • Side House Salad (V)$6
  • Cauliflower Bites (V)$12

    Tossed in your choice of whiskey BBQ, mild maple buffalo, spicy harissa, or lemon pepper feta sauce. Served with celery, carrots, and house made ranch or blue cheese dressing

  • Ricotta Doughnuts with Orange Glaze (V)$12

    Fried to order ricotta cheese doughnut puffs with an orange Grand Marnier glaze

  • Crème Brulé of the Week (V)$13

    Ask your server for details

  • Lemon Blueberry Yogurt Toast (V)$13

    Wheatberry toast baked with a lemon yogurt custard topped with blueberry compote and a drizzle of thyme honey

  • Zucchini Bruschetta (V)$14

    Marinated blend of roasted zucchini, yellow squash, and tomatoes, with a ricotta goat cheese spread, balsamic glaze on garlic toasts

  • Chocolate Coconut Pretzel Tart (V)$14

    Rich coconut chocolate ganache tart with a salted pretzel crust. Topped with fresh berries

  • Mediterranean Veggie Hash (GF, VG)$16

    Zaatar spiced sautéed zucchini, yellow squash, carrots, onion, red bell peppers, sweet potatoes, and garbanzo beans topped with a lemon tahini sauce | Add Two Fried Eggs +$3.00

  • Harissa Shakshuka (V)$17

    Three eggs poached in a rich spicy tomato and red bell pepper sauce, topped with feta cheese, served with grilled baguette

  • Peanut Butter Banana Waffles (V)$17

    Fluffy banana waffles topped with cinnamon peanut butter drizzle, chocolate chips, and a peanut butter whiskey whipped cream

Show all 13 vegetarian dishes
  • Truffle Mushroom Flatbread (V)$18

    Thyme garlic button mushrooms and mozzarella cheese. Topped with lemon truffle arugula salad, and parmesan cheese

  • Margarita Flatbread (V)$18

    House made tomato sauce, mozzarella, fresh tomatoes, and ricotta goat cheese dollops. Topped with fresh basil, balsamic glaze, and parmesan cheese

  • Mediterranean Platter (V)$24

    Roasted garlic hummus, tzatziki, tabbouleh, marinated artichokes, sundried tomatoes, pickled heirloom carrots, cucumber, kalamata olives, feta cheese, dates, and pepperoncini. Served with grilled pita

Side House Salad (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $6 in St. Petersburg. Cauliflower Bites (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $12 in St. Petersburg. Ricotta Doughnuts with Orange Glaze (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $12 in St. Petersburg. Crème Brulé of the Week (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $13 in St. Petersburg. Lemon Blueberry Yogurt Toast (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $13 in St. Petersburg. Zucchini Bruschetta (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $14 in St. Petersburg. Chocolate Coconut Pretzel Tart (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge i

Side House Salad (V) at Tryst Gastro Lounge is $6 in St. Petersburg. Tryst Gastro Lounge on 240 Beach Dr NE is a gastropub. The menu lists 13 vegetarian dishes, from $6 for the Side House Salad (V) to $24, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Happy hour Mon–Fri 4 – 7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, aperol spritz, bagel and lox.

Own Tryst Gastro Lounge? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

9 Bangkok Restaurant

571 Central Ave · Thai · website

Full menu 4.4 (1,006)8 vegetarian dishes
7
  • Vegetarian Roll$6.50

    Avocado, carrot, cucumber, wakame.

  • Inari Roll$6.50

    sweet tofu & asparagus

  • Shitake Mushroom Roll$6.50

    with carrot

  • Tofu Roll$6.50

    Fried tofu, avocado, peanut sauce

  • Yummy$6.50

    Fried Sweet potato, avocado, teriyaki sauce.

  • Asparagus$6.50
  • Avocado$6.50
  • Kappa$6.50

    Cucumber

Vegetarian Roll at 9 Bangkok Restaurant is $6.50 in St. Petersburg. 9 Bangkok Restaurant on 571 Central Ave is a thai rated 4.4 (1,006 reviews). The menu lists 8 vegetarian dishes at $6.50, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: california roll, chicken, edamame.

Own 9 Bangkok Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grand Hacienda, St. Petersburg

Grand Hacienda

399 11Th Ave. North · mexican · website

Full menu Happy Hour Monday-Friday 2pm-6pm7 vegetarian dishes
8
  • Veggie Tacos

    3 corn tortillas filled with onion, bell pepper, mushroom, corn and spinach topped with queso fresco. Served with black beans and rice

  • Veggie Burrito

    10-inch flour tortilla filled with onions, bell peppers, spinach, mushrooms, zucchini, squash & cheese. Topped with cheese sauce, side of black beans & guacamole salad

  • Vegetarian Fajitas

    Sliced caramelized onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, zucchini, squash & spinach topped with queso fresco on hot skillet. Served with black beans, lettuce, guacamole, pico de gallo and corn tortillas

  • Enchiladas de Papa (Vegetarian)

    2 corn tortillas filled with potatoes, topped with red tomato or green tomatillo sauce & queso fresco & side of black beans

  • Veggie Tacos (Vegetarian)

    2 corn tortillas filled with onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, corn and spinach topped off with queso fresco. Served with side of black beans

  • Chile Relleno

    One poblano pepper filled with mushrooms and queso fresco topped with tomato Ranchero sauce. Served with black beans and guacamole salad

  • Enchiladas de Papa

    3 corn tortillas filled with potatoes topped with red tomato or green tomatillo sauce and queso fresco, served with rice and black beans

Grand Hacienda on 399 11Th Ave. North is a mexican. The menu lists 7 vegetarian dishes. Happy hour Monday-Friday 2pm-6pm. Also on the menu: al pastor, bagel and lox, birria tacos.

Own Grand Hacienda? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Grumpy Gringo, St. Petersburg

Grumpy Gringo

2510 22nd Ave N St. Petersburg FL 33713 · mexican · website

Full menu 6 vegetarian dishes
9
  • Vegetarian Tacos$2.99

    Served with Colache (mexican style zuccihini), rice, black beans, cabbage, onion, cilantro, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Vegatrian Tostada$3.99

    Served with Colache (mexican style zuccihini), rice, black beans, cabbage, onion, cilantro, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Vegatarian Colache/Chips$4.99

    Served with Colache (mexican style zuccihini), rice, black beans, cabbage, onion, cilantro, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Vegetarian Burrito$7.99

    Served with Colache (mexican style zuccihini), rice, black beans, cabbage, onion, cilantro, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Vegetarian Quesadilla$7.99

    Served with Colache (mexican style zuccihini), rice, black beans, cabbage, onion, cilantro, tomato, cheese and sour cream

  • Vegetarian Taco Salad$9.49

    Served with Colache (mexican style zuccihini), rice, black beans, cabbage, onion, cilantro, tomato, cheese and sour cream

Vegetarian Tacos at Grumpy Gringo is $2.99 in St. Petersburg. Grumpy Gringo on 2510 22nd Ave N St. Petersburg FL 33713 is a mexican. The menu lists 6 vegetarian dishes, from $2.99 for the Vegetarian Tacos to $9.49, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burrito, dessert.

Own Grumpy Gringo? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City's Bistro, St. Petersburg

City's Bistro

3451 4th St N · restaurant · website

Full menu 6 vegetarian dishes
10
  • #67 Hummus Wrap$11

    Homemade hummus, red pepper pesto, arugula, lettuce, red onion and sprouts on multi grain

  • #65 Grilled Fresh Buffalo Mozzarella$12

    Fresh sliced Buffalo mozzarella w/basil-pesto mayo and vine ripe tomato grilled on rye

  • #66 Triple Grilled Cheese$12.85

    Three Pepper Colby, smoked Chipotle gouda, Vermont cheddar, sliced ripe avocado and vine ripe tomato grilled on multi-grain

  • #69 Grilled French Brie & Bacon$13

    Creamy Brie, Applewood bacon, fresh arugula and homemade raspberry-jalpeno jam, grilled on sourdough

  • #68 Grilled Goat Cheese with Apples$15

    Fig preserves, creamy Goat cheese, arugula, sliced apples on grilled sourdough

  • #70 Whole Portobello Mushrooms$15

    Brushed with olive oil, topped with grilled onions and smoked Gouda cheese, served on grilled Ciabatta with arugula and Chipotle mayo

#67 Hummus Wrap at City's Bistro is $11 in St. Petersburg. City's Bistro on 3451 4th St N is a restaurant. The menu lists 6 vegetarian dishes, from $11 for the #67 Hummus Wrap to $15, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, bbq.

Own City's Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Athenian Garden, St. Petersburg

Athenian Garden

2220 4 St N · greek · website

Full menu 13 vegetarian dishes
11
  • Garden Sandwich$11.55

    Romaine lettuce, tzatziki sauce, feta cheese, tomatoes, bell peppers, red onions, cucumbers and sliced olives

  • No substitutions Athenian Garden Wrap$12.75

    With Tzatziki, feta cheese, romaine lettuce, sliced olives, tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers and red onions

  • Tabouleh and Hummus Sandwich$12.95

    Homemade tabouleh and hummus with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, red onions and cucumbers

  • Falafel Sandwich$13.25

    Falafel fried (Middle Eastern blend of beans and spices), topped with tzatziki, tomatoes and red onions

  • No substitutions Falafel and Hummus Wrap$13.25

    Homemade falafel and hummus. With romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and red onions

  • No substitutions Tabouleh and Hummus Wrap$13.50

    Homemade tabouleh and hummus. With romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and red onions

  • Falafel and Hummus Sandwich$13.95

    Homemade falafel and hummus with romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers and red onions

  • Portabella and Eggplant Sandwich$14.25

    Portabella mushrooms, fried eggplant, feta cheese, tzatziki, tomatoes and red onions

  • No substitutions Portabella and Eggplant Wrap$14.25

    Portabella mushrooms, fried eggplant, feta cheese, tzatziki, tomatoes, red onions and romaine lettuce

  • Combo Sampler #3$16.50

    Vegetarian Combo - 2 rounds of falafel, 1/2 spinach pie, hummus, and tzatziki

Show all 13 vegetarian dishes
  • Falafel Platter$19.75

    3 rounds of falafel with pita, tzatziki, onions and tomatoes

  • Stuffed Eggplant$20.50

    Filled with onions, tomatoes, celery, green peppers, zucchini, squash, and spices, topped with provolone cheese. Served with homemade marinara sauce

  • Vegetarian Moussaka$21.25

    Alternate layers of potatoes, eggplant, zucchini, squash, and grated parmesan cheese, topped with mozzarella cheese and sprinkled with feta cheese. Served with homemade marinara sauce

Garden Sandwich at Athenian Garden is $11.55 in St. Petersburg. No substitutions Athenian Garden Wrap at Athenian Garden is $12.75 in St. Petersburg. Tabouleh and Hummus Sandwich at Athenian Garden is $12.95 in St. Petersburg. Falafel Sandwich at Athenian Garden is $13.25 in St. Petersburg. No substitutions Falafel and Hummus Wrap at Athenian Garden is $13.25 in St. Petersburg. No substitutions Tabouleh and Hummus Wrap at Athenian Garden is $13.50 in St. Petersburg. Falafel and Hummus Sandwich at Athenian Garden is

Garden Sandwich at Athenian Garden is $11.55 in St. Petersburg. Athenian Garden on 2220 4 St N is a greek. The menu lists 13 vegetarian dishes, from $11.55 for the Garden Sandwich to $21.25, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: cheeseburger, cheesecake, chicken.

Own Athenian Garden? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Birchwood Canopy, St. Petersburg

The Birchwood Canopy

340 Beach Dr NE · rooftop bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 4 PM - 7 PM5 vegetarian dishes
12
  • Truffle Fries$12

    one pound of potato fries, parmesan herbs, truffle, garlic aioli (vegetarian)

  • Fried Pickles & Pimento Cheese$14

    garlicky fried pickles, pimento cheese spread (vegetarian)

  • Lemon & Artichoke Hummus$15

    everything bagel lavash, crudité (vegetarian)

  • General Tso Cauliflower$17

    flash fried cauliflower, General Tso sauce, scallion, sesame seeds (vegetarian)

  • Margherita Flatbread$20

    marinara, roasted garlic, cherry tomatoes, mozzarella, basil (vegetarian)

Truffle Fries at The Birchwood Canopy is $12 in St. Petersburg. The Birchwood Canopy on 340 Beach Dr NE is a rooftop bar. The menu lists 5 vegetarian dishes, from $12 for the Truffle Fries to $20, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Happy hour Tue-Fri 4 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, cocktails.

Own The Birchwood Canopy? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Hawkers Asian Street Fare, St. Petersburg

Hawkers Asian Street Fare

1235 Central Ave · asian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Thu 3 PM - 6 PM6 vegetarian dishes
13
  • Chili Crisp Cucumbers

    Sichuan-style cucumbers topped with toasted sesame seeds and fresh cilantro

  • Chili Garlic Edamame

    Wok-fired with our housemade chili oil and fresh garlic

  • Hawker's Delight

    Saucy blend of wok-seared tofu, broccoli, carrots, napa, bell peppers and straw mushrooms served with jasmine rice

  • Crispy Tofu Bites

    Tossed in Hawkers five-spice seasoning

  • Banchan

    Spicy kimchi, pickled daikon & carrots, spicy pickles, Sichuan tofu, garlic spinach, black pepper bean sprouts

  • Vietnamese "Goi Gá" Salad

    Chilled poached chicken, crisp cabbage, and fresh veggies tossed in traditional nuoc mam dressing, topped with fried shallots, peanuts, and cilantro

Hawkers Asian Street Fare on 1235 Central Ave is an asian. The menu lists 6 vegetarian dishes. Happy hour Mon-Thu 3 PM - 6 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, bbq, beer.

Own Hawkers Asian Street Fare? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

CD Roma Restaurant, St. Petersburg

CD Roma Restaurant

1462 66th St N · restaurant · website

Full menu 4 vegetarian dishes
14
  • Vegetarian Minestrone$4.50
  • Mixed Veggie$4.50
  • Personal Veggie$15

    Spinach, Mushroom, Onion, Tomato. Specialty pizzas can not be combined.

  • 16" Veggie$20

    Spinach, Mushroom, Onion, Tomato. Specialty pizzas can not be combined.

Vegetarian Minestrone at CD Roma Restaurant is $4.50 in St. Petersburg. CD Roma Restaurant on 1462 66th St N is a restaurant. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes, from $4.50 for the Vegetarian Minestrone to $20, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: baked ziti, bbq, caesar salad.

Own CD Roma Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Stillwaters Tavern, St. Petersburg

Stillwaters Tavern

224 Beach Dr NE · pub · website

Full menu 4 vegetarian dishes
15
  • Apple Butter Cinnamon Roll$8.99

    Brown butter glaze (vegetarian)

  • Fried Wisconsin Cheese Curds$9.99

    Smokey aioli (vegetarian)

  • Warm Pretzels$14.99

    Cheddar fondue, pickled mustard seeds (vegetarian)

  • Mac 'N Cheese$14.99

    Cavatappi, smoked Gouda, Swiss, Parmesan (vegetarian)

Apple Butter Cinnamon Roll at Stillwaters Tavern is $8.99 in St. Petersburg. Stillwaters Tavern on 224 Beach Dr NE is a pub. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes, from $8.99 for the Apple Butter Cinnamon Roll to $14.99, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: beer, bloody mary, breakfast.

Own Stillwaters Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

DeRussos Pizzeria, St. Petersburg

DeRussos Pizzeria

9385 Bay Pines Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 7 vegetarian dishes
16
  • Veggie - Small$13.99

    Mushrooms, onions, green peppers & black olives. No substitutions

  • Veggie Deluxe - Small$14.99

    Mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, fresh tomatoes & spinach. No substitutions

  • Veggie Calzone or Stromboli$15.99

    mushrooms, green peppers, onion & black olives

  • Veggie - Medium$19.99

    Mushrooms, onions, green peppers & black olives. No substitutions

  • Veggie Deluxe - Medium$20.99

    Mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, fresh tomatoes & spinach. No substitutions

  • Veggie - Large$22.99

    Mushrooms, onions, green peppers & black olives. No substitutions

  • Veggie Deluxe - Large$23.99

    Mushrooms, onions, green peppers, black olives, fresh tomatoes & spinach. No substitutions

Veggie - Small at DeRussos Pizzeria is $13.99 in St. Petersburg. DeRussos Pizzeria on 9385 Bay Pines Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 7 vegetarian dishes, from $13.99 for the Veggie - Small to $23.99, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: baked ziti, calamari, cannoli.

Own DeRussos Pizzeria? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Umami Sushi Hibachi Restaurant and Bar

3942 Tyrone Blvd N · Japanese · website

Full menu 4.5 (3,153)2 vegetarian dishes
17
  • Veggie Tempura$5.95

    (Mixed vegetables w. tempura sauce)

  • Steamed Veggie

Veggie Tempura at Umami Sushi Hibachi Restaurant and Bar is $5.95 in St. Petersburg. Umami Sushi Hibachi Restaurant and Bar on 3942 Tyrone Blvd N is a japanese rated 4.5 (3,153 reviews). The menu lists 2 vegetarian dishes at $5.95, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, calamari.

Own Umami Sushi Hibachi Restaurant and Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cody's Original Roadhouse- Bay Pines, St. Petersburg

Cody's Original Roadhouse- Bay Pines

4360 Park St N · steak house · website

Full menu 4 vegetarian dishes
18
  • Veggie Burger

    A plant based burger patty made with Beyond Meat® topped with provolone cheese and fresh guacamole

  • Buy One, Get One Free Fajitas!

    *Choose from Veggie, Chicken, Shrimp, or Combo

  • Combo Fajitas

    Your choice of 2: veggie, chicken, shrimp or steak served over grilled onions and peppers in a sizzling skillet. Served with sour cream, pico de gallo, cheese, lettuce and flour tortillas

  • Quesadillas

    Your choice of cheese, veggie, chicken, shrimp or steak stuffed into a large flour tortilla with pico de gallo and cheese, grilled and served with sour cream and pico de gallo

Cody's Original Roadhouse- Bay Pines on 4360 Park St N is a steak house. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Cody's Original Roadhouse- Bay Pines? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Torchy's Tacos, St. Petersburg

Torchy's Tacos

2314 Tyrone Blvd N · restaurant · website

Full menu 9 vegetarian dishes
19
  • Migas (V)

    Cage free eggs, corn tortilla strips, green chiles, avocado, pico de gallo, mixed cheese with tomatillo salsa on a flour tortilla (Vegetarian). Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat

  • #2 Crispy Potatoes, Egg & Cheese (V)

    Served with roja salsa on a flour tortilla (Vegetarian). Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat

  • Green Chile Queso & Chips (VE)

    Award-winning green chile queso topped with guacamole, cotija cheese, cilantro and diablo sauce, served with tortilla chips (Vegetarian). Contains: milk, soy

  • Guacamole & Chips (VE)

    Fresh guacamole topped with cotija cheese, served with tortilla chips (Vegetarian). Contains: milk, soy

  • Salsa & Chips (VE)

    Your choice of salsa, served with tortilla chips (Vegetarian). All salsas contain soy, except for chipotle and poblano. Contains: eggs, milk, soy

  • The Threesome (VE)

    Half orders of award-winning green chile queso, guacamole, and your choice of salsa. (Vegetarian) Contains: milk, soy with roja and tomatillo. ** eggs with chipotle or poblano

  • Avocado (VE)

    Fresh or fried avocados, refried pinto beans, pico de gallo, lettuce, mixed cheese with poblano sauce on a corn tortilla (Vegetarian). Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat

  • The FoSho (VG)

    Fresh avocados, refried pinto beans, mexican rice, grilled onions and peppers, grilled corn relish, crispy onions, cilantro on a corn tortilla with a side of diablo sauce (Vegan). Contains: soy

  • Bean & Cheese Taco (VE)

    Refried pinto beans with mixed cheese on a flour tortilla (Vegetarian). Contains: eggs, milk, soy, wheat

Torchy's Tacos on 2314 Tyrone Blvd N is a restaurant. The menu lists 9 vegetarian dishes. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, breakfast, burrito.

Own Torchy's Tacos? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

House Of Vegano, St. Petersburg

House Of Vegano

1990 Central Ave · sushi · website

Full menu 4 vegetarian dishes
20
  • Seaweed Salad (V)$7

    Wakame, topped with sesame seeds

  • HOV Dumplings (V)$10

    Order of 5 delicious dumplings filled with a soy protein mixture tossed in a sweet Thai chili sauce. Served with scallions

  • Spicy Tahini Dumplings (V)$10

    Order of 5 dumplings filled with a soy protein mixture tossed in a spicy tahini sauce that is savory with a little kick! Finished with scallions

  • Tom Kha Ramen (V)$15

    Spicy | Chili lemongrass broth with coconut milk. Topped with corn, scallions and vegan vork belly

Seaweed Salad (V) at House Of Vegano is $7 in St. Petersburg. House Of Vegano on 1990 Central Ave is a sushi. The menu lists 4 vegetarian dishes, from $7 for the Seaweed Salad (V) to $15, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.50. Also on the menu: beer, california roll, cheesecake.

Own House Of Vegano? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About vegetarian in St. Petersburg

104 of the 290 restaurants and bars we track in St. Petersburg list vegetarian. Prices run from $4.99 at Grumpy Gringo to $50 at Cafe Cibo | Italian, with a median of $13.50. Most of them sit along Central Ave and 4th St N. The highest rated is 3 Daughters Brewing (4.7), and Grand Hacienda, Hawkers Asian Street Fare pair it with a happy hour.

104places
$4.99–$50price range
$13.50median
3 Daughters Brewintop rated
Cheapest
$4.99 at Grumpy Gringo
Most expensive
$50 at Cafe Cibo | Italian
Most spots
Central Ave · 4th St N · Beach Dr NE
Happy hour
Grand Hacienda, Hawkers Asian Street Fare, La V - Vietnamese Fusion, Red Mesa Cantina
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in St. Petersburg

Questions

Where is the cheapest vegetarian in St. Petersburg?

Grumpy Gringo lists Vegatarian Colache/Chips at $4.99. Median across 104 places is $13.50.

Which St. Petersburg spot has the best-rated vegetarian?

3 Daughters Brewing (4.7 from 1,892 reviews), Twisted Indian (4.7 from 811 reviews), Noble Tavern (4.7 from 238 reviews).

Any vegetarian places with a happy hour?

Grand Hacienda: Monday-Friday 2pm-6pm; Hawkers Asian Street Fare: Mon-Thu 3 PM - 6 PM; La V - Vietnamese Fusion: Tue-Fri 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3

Craving something else?