St. Petersburg

Cuban sandwich in St. Petersburg

Every cuban sandwich on every menu we have read in St. Petersburg, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

17 places in St. Petersburg have cuban sandwich on the menu, from $6.75 at M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg to $20 at Social Roost. Highest rated: 3 Daughters Brewing (4.7). Red Mesa Cantina, Social Roost, Angelo's run a happy hour. 15 of 17 list a price.

Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida, St. Petersburg

Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida

9531 Bay Pines Blvd · cuban · website

Full menu 2 cuban sandwichs
1
  • Veggie Cuban$11.95
  • The Original Cuban$13.95

    a delicious combination of pipo's pork, ham, salami, and swiss cheese

Veggie Cuban at Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida is $11.95 in St. Petersburg. Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida on 9531 Bay Pines Blvd is a cuban. The menu lists 2 cuban sandwichs, from $11.95 for the Veggie Cuban to $13.95, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg

M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg

4620 49th Street N · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
2
  • Cuban$6.75

    (Sandwich Cubano) (Ham, Homemade Roast Pork, Swiss cheese,mayo,mustard, pickle)

Cuban at M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg is $6.75 in St. Petersburg. M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg on 4620 49th Street N is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $6.75, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: chicken, croquetas, empanadas.

Own M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Social Roost, St. Petersburg

Social Roost

150 1st Ave N · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue–Fri 4 – 6:30 PM2 cuban sandwichs
3
  • Cuban Sandwich$20

    Pernill, Cuban bread, ham, Swiss cheese, whole grain honey mustard, and house-made pickles

  • Cuban$20

    Pernill, Cuban bread, ham, Swiss cheese, whole grain honey mustard, served with house-made pickles and choice of fries, side salad, or fruit

Cuban Sandwich at Social Roost is $20 in St. Petersburg. Social Roost on 150 1st Ave N is an american. The menu lists 2 cuban sandwichs at $20, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Happy hour Tue–Fri 4 – 6:30 PM. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, brunch.

Own Social Roost? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Red Mesa Cantina, St. Petersburg

Red Mesa Cantina

128 3 St S · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue–Sun Tue–Thu 7 PM – Close2 cuban sandwichs
4
  • Veggie Cuban Sandwich (v)$11.50

    Balsamic marinated portobello mushroom, roasted red pepper and poblano pepper, grilled red onion, Swiss cheese and tamarind aioli on pressed Cuban bread. Served with seasoned fries and chipotle ketchu

  • The Cuban Sandwich$11.50

    Ham, Swiss cheese, pulled pork, pickles, mustard-mayo sauce on pressed Cuban bread with a side of garlic aioli. Served with seasoned fries and chipotle ketchup.

Veggie Cuban Sandwich (v) at Red Mesa Cantina is $11.50 in St. Petersburg. Red Mesa Cantina on 128 3 St S is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 cuban sandwichs at $11.50, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Happy hour Tue–Sun Tue–Thu 7 PM – Close, Sat–Sun Open – 3 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burger, burrito.

Own Red Mesa Cantina? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mr Empanada - St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg

Mr Empanada - St. Petersburg

860 3rd Ave S · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 cuban sandwichs
5
  • Cuban Sandwich
  • (25) Mini Cuban Sandwiches
  • Mini Cuban Sandwiches

Mr Empanada - St. Petersburg on 860 3rd Ave S is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 cuban sandwichs. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, dessert.

Own Mr Empanada - St. Petersburg? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

3 Daughters Brewing

222 22nd St S · Brewery · website

Full menu 4.7 (1,892)1 cuban sandwich
6
  • NEW Cuban Sandwich$13

    ham, roasted pork, swiss cheese, pickles, mayo, mustard, served on cuban bread

NEW Cuban Sandwich at 3 Daughters Brewing is $13 in St. Petersburg. 3 Daughters Brewing on 222 22nd St S is a brewery rated 4.7 (1,892 reviews). The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $13, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: burger, chicken, chicken sandwich.

Own 3 Daughters Brewing? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar, St. Petersburg

Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar

110 2Nd St N · bar · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
7
  • Cubano Mussels$20

    Mussels in a Fragrant Pinot Grigio, Herb, and Saffron Broth, with Crispy Chorizo and Grilled Cuban Bread

Cubano Mussels at Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar is $20 in St. Petersburg. Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar on 110 2Nd St N is a bar. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $20, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, beer.

Own Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Taverna Costale, St. Petersburg

Taverna Costale

200 Central Ave Ste 165 · italian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 9 PM1 cuban sandwich
8
  • Italian Cuban$19

    Roast Pork, Prosciutto, Provolone, Pepperonata, Truffle Mustard. Served with french fries

Italian Cuban at Taverna Costale is $19 in St. Petersburg. Taverna Costale on 200 Central Ave Ste 165 is an italian. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $19, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 9 PM. Also on the menu: avocado toast, beer, bolognese.

Own Taverna Costale? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Angelo's, St. Petersburg

Angelo's

536 1st Ave N · bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-10 PM1 cuban sandwich
9
  • Cuban Sandwich

    A Tampa Classic! Ham, roasted pork, salami, Swiss cheese, pickles, mustard, and mayo on pressed bread

Angelo's on 536 1st Ave N is a bar. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich. Happy hour Mon-Fri 4 PM-10 PM. Also on the menu: bacon egg and cheese, baked ziti, beer.

Own Angelo's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cassis, St. Petersburg

Cassis

170 Beach Dr NE · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
10
  • The Cubano$13.50

    Slow braised mojo pork, smoked ham, classic house made Cuban sauce, Swiss cheese, pickles, lime, freshly baked Ybor City Cuban bread. Served with house made chips.

The Cubano at Cassis is $13.50 in St. Petersburg. Cassis on 170 Beach Dr NE is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $13.50, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, chicken, italian sub.

Own Cassis? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

City's Bistro, St. Petersburg

City's Bistro

3451 4th St N · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
11
  • Cuban Sandwich Platter$89

    Fully dressed Cuban sandwiches, cut into thirds

Cuban Sandwich Platter at City's Bistro is $89 in St. Petersburg. City's Bistro on 3451 4th St N is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $89, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bagel and lox, bbq.

Own City's Bistro? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Oyster Bar, St. Petersburg

Oyster Bar

249 Central Ave · seafood · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 – 6 PM1 cuban sandwich
12
  • Cuban$15

    Ham, Swiss, pork, mustard, pickle

Cuban at Oyster Bar is $15 in St. Petersburg. Oyster Bar on 249 Central Ave is a seafood. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $15, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Happy hour Daily 4 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bbq, burger.

Own Oyster Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Doc Ford's Rum Bar And Grille St Pete Pier, St. Petersburg

Doc Ford's Rum Bar And Grille St Pete Pier

610 2Nd Ave Ne · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
13
  • The Cuban$13.95

    Traditional style with ham, slow roasted pork, Swiss cheese, mustard and pickles on a crispy Cuban roll.

The Cuban at Doc Ford's Rum Bar And Grille St Pete Pier is $13.95 in St. Petersburg. Doc Ford's Rum Bar And Grille St Pete Pier on 610 2Nd Ave Ne is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $13.95, around the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, bloody mary.

Own Doc Ford's Rum Bar And Grille St Pete Pier? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Voodoo Brewing, St. Petersburg

Voodoo Brewing

220 4th St N · brewery · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM1 cuban sandwich
14
  • Cubano Burger$18

    Our signature blend burger patty is layered with Swiss cheese, pulled pork and ham., then finished with crisp pickles, fresh tomato, lettuce and Dijon mustard

Cubano Burger at Voodoo Brewing is $18 in St. Petersburg. Voodoo Brewing on 220 4th St N is a brewery. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $18, above the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Happy hour Mon–Fri 3 – 6 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, brunch.

Own Voodoo Brewing? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Fronte, St. Petersburg

Fronte

5980 66th St N Ste A · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
15
  • Classic Cuban Sandwich$11.99

    Roasted pork, ham, salami, Swiss, pickles, mayo & mustard. All pressed. A Traditional favorite

Classic Cuban Sandwich at Fronte is $11.99 in St. Petersburg. Fronte on 5980 66th St N Ste A is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $11.99, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, caesar salad.

Own Fronte? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill

1320 Central Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
16
  • Half Spanish Salad / Half Cuban Sandwich$13

Half Spanish Salad / Half Cuban Sandwich at Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill is $13 in St. Petersburg. Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill on 1320 Central Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $13, below the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, chicken.

Own Ferg's Sports Bar & Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Doc Ford's Rum Bar & Grille

8790 Bay Pines Blvd · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 cuban sandwich
17
  • The Cuban Sandwich$13.95

    Traditional style with ham, slow roasted pork, Swiss cheese, mustard and pickles on a crispy Cuban roll.

The Cuban Sandwich at Doc Ford's Rum Bar & Grille is $13.95 in St. Petersburg. Doc Ford's Rum Bar & Grille on 8790 Bay Pines Blvd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 cuban sandwich at $13.95, around the St. Petersburg median of $13.95. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, baby back ribs, calamari.

Own Doc Ford's Rum Bar & Grille? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About cuban sandwich in St. Petersburg

17 of the 290 restaurants and bars we track in St. Petersburg list cuban sandwich. Prices run from $6.75 at M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg to $20 at Social Roost, with a median of $13.95. Most of them sit along Bay Pines Blvd and 1st Ave N. The highest rated is 3 Daughters Brewing (4.7), and Red Mesa Cantina, Social Roost pair it with a happy hour.

17places
$6.75–$20price range
$13.95median
3 Daughters Brewintop rated
Cheapest
$6.75 at M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg
Most expensive
$20 at Social Roost
Most spots
Bay Pines Blvd · 1st Ave N · 4th St N
Happy hour
Red Mesa Cantina, Social Roost, Angelo's, Oyster Bar
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in St. Petersburg

Questions

Where is the cheapest cuban sandwich in St. Petersburg?

M & G Cuban Cafe 49th st. St. Petersburg lists Cuban at $6.75. Median across 17 places is $13.95.

Which St. Petersburg spot has the best-rated cuban sandwich?

3 Daughters Brewing (4.7 from 1,892 reviews).

Any cuban sandwich places with a happy hour?

Red Mesa Cantina: Tue–Sun Tue–Thu 7 PM – Close, Sat–Sun Open – 3 PM; Social Roost: Tue–Fri 4 – 6:30 PM; Angelo's: Mon-Fri 4 PM-10 PM.

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3

Craving something else?