St. Petersburg

Tostones in St. Petersburg

Every tostones on every menu we have read in St. Petersburg, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in St. Petersburg have tostones on the menu, from $9 at Copa to $19.95 at Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant. Copa runs a happy hour. 6 of 6 list a price.

COPA, St. Petersburg

Copa

1047 Central Ave · cocktail bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Tue-Fri 4-7 PM2 tostones
1
  • Fried Salted Tostones$9
  • Copa Tostones$16.50

    Three crispy fried plantains, sliced, smashed and salted, topped with spicy Haitian pikliz and signature mojo-marinated pulled pork, or choice of protein substitute. Gluten free.

Fried Salted Tostones at Copa is $9 in St. Petersburg. Copa on 1047 Central Ave is a cocktail bar. The menu lists 2 tostones, from $9 for the Fried Salted Tostones to $16.50, below the St. Petersburg median of $16.50. Happy hour Tue-Fri 4-7 PM. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, beer, burger.

Own Copa? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida, St. Petersburg

Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida

9531 Bay Pines Blvd · cuban · website

Full menu 1 tostones
2
  • Tostones$4.95

Tostones at Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida is $4.95 in St. Petersburg. Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida on 9531 Bay Pines Blvd is a cuban. The menu lists 1 tostones at $4.95, below the St. Petersburg median of $16.50. Also on the menu: beer, breakfast, burger.

Own Pipo's Cuban Cafe- St. Petersburg Florida? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar, St. Petersburg

Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar

110 2Nd St N · bar · website

Full menu 2 tostones
3
  • Tostones Coronado con Camarones$17

    Chilled Gulf Shrimp Tossed in Cuban Garlic-Oregano Dressing Over Twice-Fried Plantains, Topped with Salsa Criolla, Mojo Verde, and Aji Amarillo Aioli

  • Tostones Coronado con Ropa Vieja$18

    Twice Fried Plantains Topped with Classic Cuban Ropa Vieja Style Shredded Beef, Garnished with Queso Fresco

Tostones Coronado con Camarones at Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar is $17 in St. Petersburg. Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar on 110 2Nd St N is a bar. The menu lists 2 tostones, from $17 for the Tostones Coronado con Camarones to $18, above the St. Petersburg median of $16.50. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, beer.

Own Cane & Barrel Rooftop Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg

Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg

3118 3Rd Ave N · mexican · website

Full menu 1 tostones
4
  • Mexican-Style Tostones$12

    Choose between birria or shredded chicken, topped with avocado sauce, purple cabbage, queso fresco, pickled red onions, chipotle sauce, and cilantro

Mexican-Style Tostones at Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg is $12 in St. Petersburg. Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg on 3118 3Rd Ave N is a mexican. The menu lists 1 tostones at $12, below the St. Petersburg median of $16.50. Also on the menu: ceviche, empanadas, fried chicken.

Own Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant, St. Petersburg

Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant

200 1st Ave S Apt B · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tostones
5
  • Tostones Pulpa de Cangrejo$19.95

    Crispy twice-fried green plantain tostones piled with sweet crab meat and tangy acevichada sauce — a Peruvian coastal bite full of flavor

Tostones Pulpa de Cangrejo at Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant is $19.95 in St. Petersburg. Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant on 200 1st Ave S Apt B is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tostones at $19.95, above the St. Petersburg median of $16.50. Also on the menu: ceviche, chicken, grilled salmon.

Own Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Casa 28 Mexican Grill, St. Petersburg

Casa 28 Mexican Grill

2325 28Th St N · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 tostones
6
  • Tostones$3.99

Tostones at Casa 28 Mexican Grill is $3.99 in St. Petersburg. Casa 28 Mexican Grill on 2325 28Th St N is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 tostones at $3.99, below the St. Petersburg median of $16.50. Also on the menu: birria tacos, burger, burrito.

Own Casa 28 Mexican Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About tostones in St. Petersburg

6 of the 290 restaurants and bars we track in St. Petersburg list tostones. Prices run from $9 at Copa to $19.95 at Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant, with a median of $16.50. Most of them sit along Central Ave and 2Nd St N.

6places
$9–$19.95price range
$16.50median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$9 at Copa
Most expensive
$19.95 at Aji Ceviche Bar St. Petersburg – Peruvian Restaurant
Most spots
Central Ave · 2Nd St N · 1st Ave S Apt B
Happy hour
Copa
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in St. Petersburg

Questions

Where is the cheapest tostones in St. Petersburg?

Copa lists Fried Salted Tostones at $9. Median across 6 places is $16.50.

Any tostones places with a happy hour?

Copa: Tue-Fri 4-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3

Craving something else?