St. Petersburg

Korean fried chicken in St. Petersburg

Every korean fried chicken on every menu we have read in St. Petersburg, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

5 places in St. Petersburg have korean fried chicken on the menu, from $13 at Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg to $24 at Sparrow St Pete. Highest rated: Noble Tavern (4.7), Wild Child (4.6), Eastern Kitchen & Sushi (4.2). Sparrow St Pete runs a happy hour. 4 of 5 list a price.

Wild Child

2710 Central Ave · New American · website

Full menu 4.6 (918)1 korean fried chicken
1
  • Korean Fried Chicken Sandwich$19

    kimchi mayo, shredded cabbage, house dill pickles, brioche, fries

Korean Fried Chicken Sandwich at Wild Child is $19 in St. Petersburg. Wild Child on 2710 Central Ave is a new american rated 4.6 (918 reviews). The menu lists 1 korean fried chicken at $19, around the St. Petersburg median of $19. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, beer.

Own Wild Child? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sparrow St Pete, St. Petersburg

Sparrow St Pete

1234 Central Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Thu-Fri 5:30-6:30 PM1 korean fried chicken
2
  • Korean Fried Chicken Tender$24

    Pickled Slaw, Gochujang Seasoning

Korean Fried Chicken Tender at Sparrow St Pete is $24 in St. Petersburg. Sparrow St Pete on 1234 Central Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 korean fried chicken at $24, above the St. Petersburg median of $19. Happy hour Thu-Fri 5:30-6:30 PM. Also on the menu: bao buns, beer, burger.

Own Sparrow St Pete? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Noble Tavern

1650 Central Ave · Bar · website

Full menu 4.7 (238)1 korean fried chicken
3
  • Korean Fried Chicken Sandwich

    Gochujang glazed, cabbage + lettuce mix, pickles, spicy aioli

Noble Tavern on 1650 Central Ave is a bar rated 4.7 (238 reviews). The menu lists 1 korean fried chicken. Also on the menu: avocado toast, bbq, breakfast.

Own Noble Tavern? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg

Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg

3118 3Rd Ave N · mexican · website

Full menu 1 korean fried chicken
4
  • Hawaiian-Style Korean Fried Chicken$13

    Crispy fried chicken glazed with a sweet-and-savory sauce, topped with pineapple chunks, fresh jalapeño slices, sesame seeds, and cilantro

Hawaiian-Style Korean Fried Chicken at Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg is $13 in St. Petersburg. Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg on 3118 3Rd Ave N is a mexican. The menu lists 1 korean fried chicken at $13, below the St. Petersburg median of $19. Also on the menu: ceviche, empanadas, fried chicken.

Own Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Eastern Kitchen & Sushi

5226 4th St N · Sushi · website

Full menu 4.2 (342)1 korean fried chicken
5
  • Korean Fried Chicken Wings$14.95

    6 Piece Twice Fried Korean Chicken wings with spicy garlic soy sauce

Korean Fried Chicken Wings at Eastern Kitchen & Sushi is $14.95 in St. Petersburg. Eastern Kitchen & Sushi on 5226 4th St N is a sushi rated 4.2 (342 reviews). The menu lists 1 korean fried chicken at $14.95, below the St. Petersburg median of $19. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, bao buns, bbq.

Own Eastern Kitchen & Sushi? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About korean fried chicken in St. Petersburg

5 of the 290 restaurants and bars we track in St. Petersburg list korean fried chicken. Prices run from $13 at Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg to $24 at Sparrow St Pete, with a median of $19. Most of them sit along Central Ave and 4th St N. The highest rated is Noble Tavern (4.7), and Sparrow St Pete pairs it with a happy hour.

5places
$13–$24price range
$19median
Noble Taverntop rated
Cheapest
$13 at Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg
Most expensive
$24 at Sparrow St Pete
Most spots
Central Ave · 4th St N · 3Rd Ave N
Happy hour
Sparrow St Pete
Menus read
September 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in St. Petersburg

Questions

Where is the cheapest korean fried chicken in St. Petersburg?

Pepe's Cantina St. Petersburg lists Hawaiian-Style Korean Fried Chicken at $13. Median across 5 places is $19.

Which St. Petersburg spot has the best-rated korean fried chicken?

Noble Tavern (4.7 from 238 reviews), Wild Child (4.6 from 918 reviews), Eastern Kitchen & Sushi (4.2 from 342 reviews).

Any korean fried chicken places with a happy hour?

Sparrow St Pete: Thu-Fri 5:30-6:30 PM.

Every cuisine and category in St. Petersburg

See all 43 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Petersburg

See all 135 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho6Cheeseburger52Pepperoni pizza26Cuban sandwich17Fried rice20Cheesesteak17Italian sub9Spaghetti and meatballs14Grouper sandwich15Fish and chips23General tso3Vodka sauce8Pad thai8Smash burger17Birria tacos8Filet mignon27Ribeye37Fettuccine alfredo4Chicken parm30Lasagna16Breakfast burrito5Lo mein7Brisket7Pulled pork27Baby back ribs7Cold brew23Iced latte26Margarita60Mojito26Espresso martini18Acai bowl4Pancakes35French toast34Eggs benedict10Bacon egg and cheese8Key lime pie15Ceviche21Grilled salmon98Caesar salad87Chicken sandwich64Calamari46Cheesecake45Ipa44Old fashioned44Caprese37Mac and cheese37Espresso36Onion rings35Sangria33Mimosa32Hummus31Omelette31Ahi tuna29Dumplings28Burrata26Crab cakes26Fried shrimp25Bloody mary23Edamame22Ravioli20Guacamole20Egg roll19Mozzarella sticks18Reuben17Spring rolls17Cortadito17Paloma17Empanadas16Avocado toast16Fish tacos16Gyro14Pina colada14Mahi sandwich14Eggplant parm13Teriyaki13Clam chowder13Fajitas13Chicken and waffles13Bolognese12Lobster roll12NY strip12Chocolate cake12Shrimp scampi11Lobster tail11Coconut shrimp11Cannoli10Poke bowl10Croquetas10Margherita pizza9Patty melt9Bagel and lox9Biscuits and gravy9Milkshake9Baked ziti8Falafel8Thai curry8Tom yum8Chicken noodle soup8Gelato8Churros8Al pastor8Flan8Tiramisu7Wagyu7Crab rangoon7Negroni7Bao buns7Enchiladas7Meatball sub6Pastrami6Gnocchi6Spicy tuna roll6California roll6Wonton soup6French onion soup6Prime rib6Aperol spritz6Matcha latte6Carbonara6Tostones6Carne asada6Korean fried chicken5Conch fritters5Moscow mule5Drunken noodles5Samosa4Jerk chicken4Elote4Nashville hot chicken4Lobster bisque4Garlic naan3Cacio e pepe3Tres leches3Tamales3Oxtail3

Craving something else?