Key West

Jerk chicken in Key West

Every jerk chicken on every menu we have read in Key West, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in Key West have jerk chicken on the menu, from $12.95 at Schooner Wharf Bar to $22 at Kaya Island Eats. Mangoes Restaurant, Schooner Wharf Bar run a happy hour. 2 of 6 list a price.

Kaya Island Eats, Key West

Kaya Island Eats

618 Duval St · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 jerk chickens
1
  • Those Incredible Jamaican Jerk Chicken Wings$17

    Goat Cheese/Jerk Sauce/Green Onions

  • Jamaican Jerk Chicken$22

    Jerk Sauce/Goat Cheese/Mango Pineapple Salsa

Those Incredible Jamaican Jerk Chicken Wings at Kaya Island Eats is $17 in Key West. Kaya Island Eats on 618 Duval St is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 jerk chickens, from $17 for the Those Incredible Jamaican Jerk Chicken W to $22, around the Key West median of $17. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, breakfast.

Own Kaya Island Eats? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mangoes Restaurant, Key West

Mangoes Restaurant

700 Duval St · caribbean · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM1 jerk chicken
2
  • Grilled Jerk Chicken

    Roasted Bell Pepper & Onion, Key Lime Aioli, Flour Tortillas

Mangoes Restaurant on 700 Duval St is a caribbean. The menu lists 1 jerk chicken. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: aperol spritz, avocado toast, bacon egg and cheese.

Own Mangoes Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Schooner Wharf Bar, Key West

Schooner Wharf Bar

202 R William St · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 5pm-7pm1 jerk chicken
3
  • Jamaican Jerk Chicken$12.95

    Marinated with island spices in our house jerk recipe and grilled

Jamaican Jerk Chicken at Schooner Wharf Bar is $12.95 in Key West. Schooner Wharf Bar on 202 R William St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 jerk chicken at $12.95, below the Key West median of $17. Happy hour Daily 5pm-7pm. Also on the menu: ahi tuna, burger, caesar salad.

Own Schooner Wharf Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Willie T's, Key West

Willie T's

525 Duval St · bar · website

Full menu 1 jerk chicken
4
  • Jerk Chicken BBQ Papa Wings

    Blonde rum marinated jerk chicken wings glazed with rum BBQ sauce Paired with Papa's Blonde

Willie T's on 525 Duval St is a bar. The menu lists 1 jerk chicken. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, breakfast.

Own Willie T's? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About jerk chicken in Key West

6 of the 162 restaurants and bars we track in Key West list jerk chicken. Prices run from $12.95 at Schooner Wharf Bar to $22 at Kaya Island Eats, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along Duval St and Shrimp Rd Suite 300.

6places
$12.95–$22price range
$17median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$12.95 at Schooner Wharf Bar
Most expensive
$22 at Kaya Island Eats
Most spots
Duval St · Shrimp Rd Suite 300 · R William St
Happy hour
Mangoes Restaurant, Schooner Wharf Bar
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Key West

Questions

Where is the cheapest jerk chicken in Key West?

Schooner Wharf Bar lists Jamaican Jerk Chicken at $12.95. Median across 6 places is $17.

Any jerk chicken places with a happy hour?

Mangoes Restaurant: Daily 4 PM-6 PM; Schooner Wharf Bar: Daily 5pm-7pm.

Every cuisine and category in Key West

See all 39 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Key West

See all 114 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?