Tallahassee

Croquetas in Tallahassee

Every croquetas on every menu we have read in Tallahassee, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

6 places in Tallahassee have croquetas on the menu, from $8 at Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami to $16.99 at Joellen’S. Highest rated: Casa Grande Latin Fusion (4.5), Gordos (4.1). Joellen’S, Liberty Bar & Restaurant run a happy hour. 5 of 6 list a price.

Casa Grande Latin Fusion

2705 Apalachee Pkwy · Latin American · website

Full menu 4.5 (436)1 croquetas
1
  • Croquettes (3)$14

    Fried ham croquettes, topped with garlic aioli.

Croquettes (3) at Casa Grande Latin Fusion is $14 in Tallahassee. Casa Grande Latin Fusion on 2705 Apalachee Pkwy is a latin american rated 4.5 (436 reviews). The menu lists 1 croquetas at $14, above the Tallahassee median of $12. Also on the menu: beer, birria tacos, calamari.

Own Casa Grande Latin Fusion? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Habana's Boardwalk, Tallahassee

Habana's Boardwalk

2819 Mahan Dr #126 · cuban · website

Full menu 3 croquetas
2
  • Croquetas
  • Croqueta Preparada
  • Pan con Croqueta

Habana's Boardwalk on 2819 Mahan Dr #126 is a cuban. The menu lists 3 croquetas. Also on the menu: beer, chicken, chicken tenders.

Own Habana's Boardwalk? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami, Tallahassee

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami

620-1 Railroad Sq · cuban · website

Full menu 1 croquetas
3
  • Croquetas (5)$8

Croquetas (5) at Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami is $8 in Tallahassee. Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami on 620-1 Railroad Sq is a cuban. The menu lists 1 croquetas at $8, below the Tallahassee median of $12. Also on the menu: bbq, brisket, burger.

Own Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Gordos

1907 W Pensacola St · Cuban · website

Full menu 4.1 (1,723)2 croquetas
4
  • Croquetas$3.25

    A delicious beginning to every cuban meal filled with ham and lightly fried. Order of two.

  • PAN CON Croquetas$8.25

    For the die-hard cuban! Two orders of croquetas, cheese, pickles and mustard.

Croquetas at Gordos is $3.25 in Tallahassee. Gordos on 1907 W Pensacola St is a cuban rated 4.1 (1,723 reviews). The menu lists 2 croquetas, from $3.25 for the Croquetas to $8.25, below the Tallahassee median of $12. Also on the menu: bbq, bloody mary, burger.

Own Gordos? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Joellen’S, Tallahassee

Joellen’S

300 S Duval St · soul food · website

Full menu Happy Hour 2pm-7pm1 croquetas
5
  • Salmon Croquette$16.99

    three house-made salmon patties fried to a golden brown and served with two eggs, your choice of hash browns, home fries, or grits, and toast

Salmon Croquette at Joellen’S is $16.99 in Tallahassee. Joellen’S on 300 S Duval St is a soul food. The menu lists 1 croquetas at $16.99, above the Tallahassee median of $12. Happy hour 2pm-7pm. Also on the menu: bbq, beer, breakfast.

Own Joellen’S? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Liberty Bar & Restaurant, Tallahassee

Liberty Bar & Restaurant

1307 N Monroe St #2 · cocktail bar · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 5 PM-7 PM1 croquetas
6
  • Pimento Cheese Croquettes$12

    Three double battered pimento cheese croquettes. Arugula. Tomato Jam.

Pimento Cheese Croquettes at Liberty Bar & Restaurant is $12 in Tallahassee. Liberty Bar & Restaurant on 1307 N Monroe St #2 is a cocktail bar. The menu lists 1 croquetas at $12, around the Tallahassee median of $12. Happy hour Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 5 PM-7 PM. Also on the menu: biscuits and gravy, breakfast, brunch.

Own Liberty Bar & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About croquetas in Tallahassee

6 of the 213 restaurants and bars we track in Tallahassee list croquetas. Prices run from $8 at Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami to $16.99 at Joellen’S, with a median of $12. Most of them sit along Apalachee Pkwy and W Pensacola St. The highest rated is Casa Grande Latin Fusion (4.5), and Joellen’S, Liberty Bar & Restaurant pair it with a happy hour.

6places
$8–$16.99price range
$12median
Casa Grande Latin top rated
Cheapest
$8 at Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami
Most expensive
$16.99 at Joellen’S
Most spots
Apalachee Pkwy · W Pensacola St · Mahan Dr #126
Happy hour
Joellen’S, Liberty Bar & Restaurant
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Tallahassee

Questions

Where is the cheapest croquetas in Tallahassee?

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami lists Croquetas (5) at $8. Median across 6 places is $12.

Which Tallahassee spot has the best-rated croquetas?

Casa Grande Latin Fusion (4.5 from 436 reviews), Gordos (4.1 from 1,723 reviews).

Any croquetas places with a happy hour?

Joellen’S: 2pm-7pm; Liberty Bar & Restaurant: Mon-Thu, Sun Sun 5 PM-7 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Tallahassee

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tallahassee

See all 133 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger45Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich10Fried rice20Cheesesteak15Spaghetti and meatballs7Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips9General tso14Vodka sauce3Tikka masala5Shawarma3Pad thai7Smash burger14Birria tacos7Filet mignon13Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo9Chicken parm21Lasagna12Breakfast burrito7Lo mein10Orange chicken8Brisket16Pulled pork15Baby back ribs10Cold brew9Iced latte10Margarita28Mojito11Espresso martini7Pancakes16French toast22Eggs benedict6Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie5Ceviche11Caesar salad61Grilled salmon54Cheesecake45Chicken sandwich39Mac and cheese35Onion rings30Calamari26Egg roll23Dumplings23Old fashioned21Spring rolls20Guacamole18Mozzarella sticks18Omelette18Fajitas18Sangria18Edamame17Hummus17Ahi tuna17Crab cakes16Fried shrimp15Mimosa15Caprese15Ipa14Biscuits and gravy14Teriyaki13Espresso12Churros12Milkshake12Empanadas11Ravioli11Chicken and waffles11Wonton soup11Gyro10Enchiladas10NY strip10Eggplant parm9Paloma9Cortadito9Reuben9Chocolate cake8Avocado toast8Carne asada7Shrimp scampi7Tostones7Bloody mary7Coconut shrimp7Fish tacos7Burnt ends7Thai curry6Crab rangoon6Tiramisu6Oxtail6Croquetas6Pina colada6Falafel6Wagyu6Bolognese6Burrata6Cannoli6Lobster tail5Mahi sandwich5Biryani5Garlic naan5Samosa5Paneer5Chicken noodle soup5Al pastor5Prime rib5Gnocchi5Elote5Tom yum4Carbonara4Spicy tuna roll4Negroni4Patty melt4French onion soup4Tamales4Chilaquiles4Drunken noodles3Banh mi3Tonkotsu ramen3Poke bowl3Jerk chicken3Ropa vieja3Churrasco3Seafood boil3Bao buns3Flan3Butter chicken3Pastrami3Bagel and lox3Margherita pizza3Nashville hot chicken3Tres leches3

Craving something else?