Tallahassee

Spaghetti and meatballs in Tallahassee

Every spaghetti and meatballs on every menu we have read in Tallahassee, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

7 places in Tallahassee have spaghetti and meatballs on the menu, from $8 at Tour of Italy to $22.99 at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse. Highest rated: Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.2). BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Carrabba's Italian Grill run a happy hour. 6 of 7 list a price.

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant

1103 Apalachee Pkwy · Italian · website

Full menu 4.2 (4,006)1 spaghetti and meatballs
1
  • Spaghetti & Meatballs$17.98

    Spaghetti and meatballs with your choice of marinara or meat sauce.

Spaghetti & Meatballs at Olive Garden Italian Restaurant is $17.98 in Tallahassee. Olive Garden Italian Restaurant on 1103 Apalachee Pkwy is an italian rated 4.2 (4,006 reviews). The menu lists 1 spaghetti and meatballs at $17.98, above the Tallahassee median of $17. Also on the menu: beer, calamari, carbonara.

Own Olive Garden Italian Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Little Italy | Pizzeria & Restaurant, Tallahassee

Little Italy | Pizzeria & Restaurant

111 S Magnolia Dr #17 · italian · website

Full menu 3 spaghetti and meatballs
2
  • Spaghetti with Meatballs$9.75

    small bowl of spaghetti topped with meatballs

  • Spaghetti with Meatballs or Meat Sauce$17
  • Spaghetti with Meatball, Meat Sauce, or Sausage

Spaghetti with Meatballs at Little Italy | Pizzeria & Restaurant is $9.75 in Tallahassee. Little Italy | Pizzeria & Restaurant on 111 S Magnolia Dr #17 is an italian. The menu lists 3 spaghetti and meatballs, from $9.75 for the Spaghetti with Meatballs to $17, below the Tallahassee median of $17. Also on the menu: calamari, caprese, carbonara.

Own Little Italy | Pizzeria & Restaurant? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Carrabba's Italian Grill, Tallahassee

Carrabba's Italian Grill

2779 Capital Cir Ne · italian · website

Full menu Happy Hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM1 spaghetti and meatballs
3
  • Spaghetti and Meatball$8.99

    Can also be made with whole grain spaghetti.

Spaghetti and Meatball at Carrabba's Italian Grill is $8.99 in Tallahassee. Carrabba's Italian Grill on 2779 Capital Cir Ne is an italian. The menu lists 1 spaghetti and meatballs at $8.99, below the Tallahassee median of $17. Happy hour Daily 4 PM-6 PM. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, caesar salad.

Own Carrabba's Italian Grill? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Tour of Italy, Tallahassee

Tour of Italy

3813 N Monroe St Ste 21 · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 spaghetti and meatballs
4
  • Kid's Spaghetti with Meatball$8

    Spaghetti topped in our homemade meatballs

  • Spaghetti with Meatballs$16

Kid's Spaghetti with Meatball at Tour of Italy is $8 in Tallahassee. Tour of Italy on 3813 N Monroe St Ste 21 is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 spaghetti and meatballs, from $8 for the Kid's Spaghetti with Meatball to $16, below the Tallahassee median of $17. Also on the menu: burrata, calamari, cannoli.

Own Tour of Italy? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Tallahassee

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse

1749 Apalachee Pkwy · american · website

Full menu Happy Hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM1 spaghetti and meatballs
5
  • Jumbo Spaghetti and Meatballs$22.99

Jumbo Spaghetti and Meatballs at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse is $22.99 in Tallahassee. BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse on 1749 Apalachee Pkwy is an american. The menu lists 1 spaghetti and meatballs at $22.99, above the Tallahassee median of $17. Happy hour Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, beer, brisket.

Own BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About spaghetti and meatballs in Tallahassee

7 of the 213 restaurants and bars we track in Tallahassee list spaghetti and meatballs. Prices run from $8 at Tour of Italy to $22.99 at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, with a median of $17. Most of them sit along Apalachee Pkwy and S Magnolia Dr #17. The highest rated is Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.2), and BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Carrabba's Italian Grill pair it with a happy hour.

7places
$8–$22.99price range
$17median
Olive Garden Italitop rated
Cheapest
$8 at Tour of Italy
Most expensive
$22.99 at BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse
Most spots
Apalachee Pkwy · S Magnolia Dr #17 · N Monroe St Ste 21
Happy hour
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse, Carrabba's Italian Grill
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in Tallahassee

Questions

Where is the cheapest spaghetti and meatballs in Tallahassee?

Tour of Italy lists Kid's Spaghetti with Meatball at $8. Median across 7 places is $17.

Which Tallahassee spot has the best-rated spaghetti and meatballs?

Olive Garden Italian Restaurant (4.2 from 4,006 reviews).

Any spaghetti and meatballs places with a happy hour?

BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse: Mon-Fri 3 PM - 7 PM; Carrabba's Italian Grill: Daily 4 PM-6 PM.

Every cuisine and category in Tallahassee

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tallahassee

See all 133 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger45Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich10Fried rice20Cheesesteak15Spaghetti and meatballs7Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips9General tso14Vodka sauce3Tikka masala5Shawarma3Pad thai7Smash burger14Birria tacos7Filet mignon13Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo9Chicken parm21Lasagna12Breakfast burrito7Lo mein10Orange chicken8Brisket16Pulled pork15Baby back ribs10Cold brew9Iced latte10Margarita28Mojito11Espresso martini7Pancakes16French toast22Eggs benedict6Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie5Ceviche11Caesar salad61Grilled salmon54Cheesecake45Chicken sandwich39Mac and cheese35Onion rings30Calamari26Egg roll23Dumplings23Old fashioned21Spring rolls20Guacamole18Mozzarella sticks18Omelette18Fajitas18Sangria18Edamame17Hummus17Ahi tuna17Crab cakes16Fried shrimp15Mimosa15Caprese15Ipa14Biscuits and gravy14Teriyaki13Espresso12Churros12Milkshake12Empanadas11Ravioli11Chicken and waffles11Wonton soup11Gyro10Enchiladas10NY strip10Eggplant parm9Paloma9Cortadito9Reuben9Chocolate cake8Avocado toast8Carne asada7Shrimp scampi7Tostones7Bloody mary7Coconut shrimp7Fish tacos7Burnt ends7Thai curry6Crab rangoon6Tiramisu6Oxtail6Croquetas6Pina colada6Falafel6Wagyu6Bolognese6Burrata6Cannoli6Lobster tail5Mahi sandwich5Biryani5Garlic naan5Samosa5Paneer5Chicken noodle soup5Al pastor5Prime rib5Gnocchi5Elote5Tom yum4Carbonara4Spicy tuna roll4Negroni4Patty melt4French onion soup4Tamales4Chilaquiles4Drunken noodles3Banh mi3Tonkotsu ramen3Poke bowl3Jerk chicken3Ropa vieja3Churrasco3Seafood boil3Bao buns3Flan3Butter chicken3Pastrami3Bagel and lox3Margherita pizza3Nashville hot chicken3Tres leches3

Craving something else?