Tallahassee
Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami, Tallahassee

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami Tallahassee Menu & Prices

· 620-1 Railroad Sq · cuban

Flamingoz A Taste of Miami | Railroad Square. 71 items read from Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami's own menu. Menu reviewed October 2026. Signature plates: Brisket Sandwich $12, Flamingo Burger $14, Salmon Churrasco $25.

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami Railroad Square Menu

Tallahassee · 71 items

Appetizers

  • Miami Sampler$16
  • Loaded Street Corn Fries$17
  • Mozzarella Bites$12
  • Empanadas (2)$8
  • Croquetas (5)$8
  • Yuca Bites (5)$8
  • Firecracker Shrimp$20
  • Parmesan Truffle Fries$15
  • Oxtail Fried Wontons (6)$20

Entreez

  • Salmon Churrasco$25
  • Churrasco with Chimichurri$24
  • Chicken Churrasco$18
  • Fritanga Rice Bowl$14

    A latin inspired bowl filled with white rice, black beans, sweet plantains and fried cheese. Served with a side of house made Flamingo Sauce and Garlic Cilantro. Comes vegetarian - must add protein

  • Traditional Wings (5)$10
  • Traditional Wings (10)$15
  • Traditional Wings (20)$25
  • Flamingo Burger$14
  • Salmon BLT$20
  • Cajun Pasta$17
  • Lemon Pasta$17
  • Alfredo Pasta$17
  • Caesar Salad$10
  • Fries$4
  • White Rice$5
  • Black Beans$5
  • Fried Yuca$6
  • Tostones$7
  • Sweet Plantains$6
  • Bowl of Street Corn$7
  • Pepsi Product$4
  • Flamingo Lemonade$4
  • No-Jito (Virgin)$7
  • Red Bull$6
  • Water Cup/Ice Cup$1
  • Fried Oreos (6)$10
  • Side Ranch$0.75
  • Side Blue Cheese$0.75
  • Side Wing Sauce$0.75
  • Side Hennessy Glaze$1
  • Side Honey Lemon Pepper$1
  • Side Hot Honey$1
  • Side Honey$1
  • Side Pico De Gallo$1
  • Side Jalapeno$1
  • Side Cheese$1

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami Lunch Specials Menu

  • 7 Wings + Fries + 2 Oreos$12

The Pig Out

  • Starters
  • Pig Out Cornbread$6.99
  • Corn Ribs$8.99
  • Smoked Sausage Burnt Ends$13.99
  • Fried Pork Belly$15.99
  • Brisket Burnt Ends$15.99
  • BBQ Sandwiches
  • Pulled Pork Sandwich$10
  • Brisket Sandwich$12
  • Pig Out Sandwich$15
  • Add Fries$3
  • Burgers & Dogs
  • Pig Out Dog$5
  • Pig Out Cheeseburger$10
  • Pig Out Bacon Burger$12
  • Sides
  • Pickled Onions$1.50
  • Fries$3.99
  • Rice & Peas$4.49
  • Green Beans$4.49
  • Mac & Cheese$4.99
  • Loaded Baked Beans$4.99
  • Desserts
  • Bourbon Banana Cornbread$6
  • Smoked Strawberry Shortcake$6

Search popular dishes & drinks found at Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami at other Tallahassee restaurants

Each card opens that dish's Tallahassee results, every place ranked, so you can compare Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami with the rest of the city.

What things cost at Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami

Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami's signature plates against the Tallahassee median for the same dish.

Own Flamingoz | A Taste Of Miami? Claim it free, add photos & videos

Every cuisine and category in Tallahassee

See all 42 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in Tallahassee

See all 133 dishes and drinks as a list
Pho3Cheeseburger45Pepperoni pizza14Cuban sandwich10Fried rice20Cheesesteak15Spaghetti and meatballs7Grouper sandwich4Fish and chips9General tso14Vodka sauce3Tikka masala5Shawarma3Pad thai7Smash burger14Birria tacos7Filet mignon13Ribeye31Fettuccine alfredo9Chicken parm21Lasagna12Breakfast burrito7Lo mein10Orange chicken8Brisket16Pulled pork15Baby back ribs10Cold brew9Iced latte10Margarita28Mojito11Espresso martini7Pancakes16French toast22Eggs benedict6Bacon egg and cheese5Key lime pie5Ceviche11Caesar salad61Grilled salmon54Cheesecake45Chicken sandwich39Mac and cheese35Onion rings30Calamari26Egg roll23Dumplings23Old fashioned21Spring rolls20Guacamole18Mozzarella sticks18Omelette18Fajitas18Sangria18Edamame17Hummus17Ahi tuna17Crab cakes16Fried shrimp15Mimosa15Caprese15Ipa14Biscuits and gravy14Teriyaki13Espresso12Churros12Milkshake12Empanadas11Ravioli11Chicken and waffles11Wonton soup11Gyro10Enchiladas10NY strip10Eggplant parm9Paloma9Cortadito9Reuben9Chocolate cake8Avocado toast8Carne asada7Shrimp scampi7Tostones7Bloody mary7Coconut shrimp7Fish tacos7Burnt ends7Thai curry6Crab rangoon6Tiramisu6Oxtail6Croquetas6Pina colada6Falafel6Wagyu6Bolognese6Burrata6Cannoli6Lobster tail5Mahi sandwich5Biryani5Garlic naan5Samosa5Paneer5Chicken noodle soup5Al pastor5Prime rib5Gnocchi5Elote5Tom yum4Carbonara4Spicy tuna roll4Negroni4Patty melt4French onion soup4Tamales4Chilaquiles4Drunken noodles3Banh mi3Tonkotsu ramen3Poke bowl3Jerk chicken3Ropa vieja3Churrasco3Seafood boil3Bao buns3Flan3Butter chicken3Pastrami3Bagel and lox3Margherita pizza3Nashville hot chicken3Tres leches3