St. Augustine

Brisket in St. Augustine

Every brisket on every menu we have read in St. Augustine, with the price each place charges, their photos and videos, and a link to the menu.

9 places in St. Augustine have brisket on the menu, from $9.99 at Brisky's BBQ to $41 at Lotus Noodle Bar. The Floridian runs a happy hour. 6 of 9 list a price.

Willie Jewell's Bar-B-Q, St. Augustine

Willie Jewell's Bar-B-Q

105 Murabella Pkwy · restaurant · website

Full menu 2 briskets
1
  • Brisket BLT$15.99

    Our slow cooked Smoked Brisket, fresh lettuce, and Fried Green Tomatoes.

  • Beef Brisket$16.99

Brisket BLT at Willie Jewell's Bar-B-Q is $15.99 in St. Augustine. Willie Jewell's Bar-B-Q on 105 Murabella Pkwy is a restaurant. The menu lists 2 briskets, from $15.99 for the Brisket BLT to $16.99, below the St. Augustine median of $25. Also on the menu: bbq, burger, chicken.

Own Willie Jewell's Bar-B-Q? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

The Floridian, St. Augustine

The Floridian

485 Old Beach Rd · restaurant · website

Full menu Happy Hour Wed-Mon 3-5 PM1 brisket
2
  • Brisket 'Posole' Verde$32

    Smoked CartWheel Ranch beef brisket over aromatic rice and zesty roasted green tomato posole, datil jam, pickled onions, cilantro, corn tostadas

Brisket 'Posole' Verde at The Floridian is $32 in St. Augustine. The Floridian on 485 Old Beach Rd is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 brisket at $32, above the St. Augustine median of $25. Happy hour Wed-Mon 3-5 PM. Also on the menu: banh mi, beer, burger.

Own The Floridian? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Catch 27, St. Augustine

Catch 27

40 Charlotte St · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 brisket
3
  • Red Wine Braised Brisket$40

    Slow roasted brisket with fingerling potatoes, mushroom Demi glacé, haricot verts and crispy shallots

Red Wine Braised Brisket at Catch 27 is $40 in St. Augustine. Catch 27 on 40 Charlotte St is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 brisket at $40, above the St. Augustine median of $25. Also on the menu: beer, caesar salad, ceviche.

Own Catch 27? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Sonny's BBQ

2720 FL-16 · restaurant · website

Full menu 3 briskets
4
  • Beef Brisket

    Certified Angus Beef® brisket. Sliced (lean) or chopped (marbled). Served with BBQ beans, coleslaw and garlic bread.

  • Brisket (per lb)

    Certified Angus Beef® Brisket. Sliced (Lean) or Chopped (Marbled).

  • Beef Brisket Lunch

    Certified Angus Beef® Brisket. Sliced (Lean) or Chopped (Marbled). Served with BBQ beans, coleslaw and garlic bread.

Sonny's BBQ on 2720 FL-16 is a restaurant. The menu lists 3 briskets. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, burger.

Own Sonny's BBQ? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Brisky's BBQ, St. Augustine

Brisky's BBQ

3009 N Ponce De Leon Blvd · barbecue · website

Full menu 2 briskets
5
  • Saucy Brisket$9.99
  • Baby Backs & Brisket

Saucy Brisket at Brisky's BBQ is $9.99 in St. Augustine. Brisky's BBQ on 3009 N Ponce De Leon Blvd is a barbecue. The menu lists 2 briskets at $9.99, below the St. Augustine median of $25. Also on the menu: baby back ribs, bbq, beer.

Own Brisky's BBQ? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Mojo Old City BBQ, St. Augustine

Mojo Old City BBQ

5 Cordova St · barbecue · website

Full menu 1 brisket
7
  • Beef Brisket$25

    Texas-Syle Beef Brisket with 2 homemade sides and texas toast.

Beef Brisket at Mojo Old City BBQ is $25 in St. Augustine. Mojo Old City BBQ on 5 Cordova St is a barbecue. The menu lists 1 brisket at $25, around the St. Augustine median of $25. Also on the menu: bbq, burnt ends, cheeseburger.

Own Mojo Old City BBQ? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

Lotus Noodle Bar

56 Grove Ave · restaurant · website

Full menu 1 brisket
8
  • Sweet SOY Braised Brisket$41

    pickled red radish / bonito flakes / fried garlic seasonal japanese mushroom / smoked duck fat scallion / togarashi / ajitama

Sweet SOY Braised Brisket at Lotus Noodle Bar is $41 in St. Augustine. Lotus Noodle Bar on 56 Grove Ave is a restaurant. The menu lists 1 brisket at $41, above the St. Augustine median of $25. Also on the menu: beer, burrata, carbonara.

Own Lotus Noodle Bar? Claim it free, add your photos and videos

About brisket in St. Augustine

9 of the 199 restaurants and bars we track in St. Augustine list brisket. Prices run from $9.99 at Brisky's BBQ to $41 at Lotus Noodle Bar, with a median of $25. Most of them sit along FL-16 and N Ponce De Leon Blvd.

9places
$9.99–$41price range
$25median
n/atop rated
Cheapest
$9.99 at Brisky's BBQ
Most expensive
$41 at Lotus Noodle Bar
Most spots
FL-16 · N Ponce De Leon Blvd · FL-206
Happy hour
The Floridian
Menus read
October 2026, from each venue's own site

Related

See more in St. Augustine

Questions

Where is the cheapest brisket in St. Augustine?

Brisky's BBQ lists Saucy Brisket at $9.99. Median across 9 places is $25.

Any brisket places with a happy hour?

The Floridian: Wed-Mon 3-5 PM.

Every cuisine and category in St. Augustine

See all 41 cuisines and categories as a list

Every dish and drink in St. Augustine

See all 116 dishes and drinks as a list

Craving something else?